Zorgho - Ouagadougou (127.4 km)

Route

 4 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zorgho
 Finish  Ouagadougou
 Distance  127.4 km  (79.2 mi)
 Speed  40.063 km/h  (24.894 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Sorgho, Mathias (BUR) 28h 22' 42''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 165 points
 Bamogo, Seydou (BUR) 20 points
 
 Cycling Vlaanderen 85h 12' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 3h 10' 48'' 47 2 - -
2 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 13 1 3 -
3 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 26 16 14 -
4 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 5 - -
5 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 10 12 8 -
6 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 5 3 13 -
7 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 6 11 - -
8 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 18 21 9 -
9 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 7 7 2 -
10 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 45 19 22 -
11 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 13 26 -
12 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 34 23 - -
13 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
14 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana + 00' 00'' 24 30 - -
15 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 26 - -
16 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 43 36 - -
17 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 1 4 6 -
18 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 17 28 - -
19 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' 46 24 16 -
20 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 3 10 12 -
21 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana + 00' 00'' 52 39 - -
22 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
23 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
24 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 22 29 - -
25 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 28 - 28 -
26 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 39 14 27 -
27 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 30 38 21 -
28 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
29 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 15 9 18 -
30 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 8 25 - -
31 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 19 15 1 -
32 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 31 - -
33 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 9 6 7 -
34 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' 11 20 11 -
35 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 16 18 4 -
36 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 20 27 - -
37 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 38 - 25 -
38 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 23 34 - -
39 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 23 -
40 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 25 - 10 -
41 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 31 - 15 -
42 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 11'' 42 35 - -
43 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 11'' 35 - 17 -
44 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 29'' 21 32 20 -
45 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin + 00' 38'' 48 - - -
46 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 46'' 50 22 19 -
47 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 01' 43'' 32 33 - -
48 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana + 02' 08'' 44 - - -
49 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 03' 18'' 51 37 24 -
50 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 03' 22'' 27 40 5 -
51 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin + 04' 33'' 49 - - -
52 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 09' 33'' 41 17 - -
53 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo + 14' 24'' 54 - - -
54 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana + 14' 25'' 53 - - -
DNF 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon
DNF 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast
DNF 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 32' 24'' 11 1
1 15  De Boes, Timmy - 3h 10' 48''
3 16  De Groote, Arne 21 3h 10' 48''
7 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam - 3h 10' 48''
2  Global Cycling Team 9h 32' 24'' 28 3
4 72  Smits, Florian 37 3h 10' 48''
11 71  Nobel, Rick 24 3h 10' 48''
13 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27 3h 10' 48''
3  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 9h 32' 24'' 30 5
2 36  Keller, Hermann 25 3h 10' 48''
6 33  Hellmann, Julian 27 3h 10' 48''
22 35  Schermann, Peter - 3h 10' 48''
4  Cameroon 9h 32' 24'' 35 4
5 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27 3h 10' 48''
12 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27 3h 10' 48''
18 22  Tella, Artuce 34 3h 10' 48''
5  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 32' 24'' 50 6
9 66  Daumont, Paul 19 3h 10' 48''
16 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27 3h 10' 48''
25 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud - 3h 10' 48''
6  Burkina Faso 9h 32' 24'' 53 2
8 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 3h 10' 48''
17 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31 3h 10' 48''
28 5  Kone, Souleymane - 3h 10' 48''
7  Ivory Coast 9h 32' 24'' 83 7
10 44  Konte, Bassirou 30 3h 10' 48''
33 43  Sanogo, Abou 23 3h 10' 48''
40 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29 3h 10' 48''
8  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 9h 32' 24'' 101 8
26 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 3h 10' 48''
37 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36 3h 10' 48''
38 114  Kabre, Daniel - 3h 10' 48''
9  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9h 32' 35'' 95 9
19 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25 3h 10' 48''
34 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19 3h 10' 48''
42 51  Mansouri, Islam 21 3h 10' 59''
10  Ghana 9h 34' 32'' 83 10
14 91  Boakye, Anthony 23 3h 10' 48''
21 92  Tagoe, Solomon - 3h 10' 48''
48 96  Tettey, Gabriel - 3h 12' 56''
11  Benin 9h 37' 35'' 119 11
23 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23 3h 10' 48''
45 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36 3h 11' 26''
51 103  Sowou, Remi - 3h 15' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 28h 22' 42'' -
2 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 28h 22' 55'' + 00' 13'' -
3 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 28h 24' 15'' + 01' 33'' -
4 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 28h 24' 22'' + 01' 40'' -
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 28h 24' 43'' + 02' 01'' -
6 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 28h 25' 08'' + 02' 26'' -
7 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 28h 25' 10'' + 02' 28'' -
8 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 28h 25' 31'' + 02' 49'' -
9 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 28h 26' 55'' + 04' 13'' -
10 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 28h 27' 21'' + 04' 39'' -
11 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 28h 27' 21'' + 04' 39'' -
12 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 28h 28' 17'' + 05' 35'' -
13 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 28h 29' 03'' + 06' 21'' + 1
14 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 28h 29' 08'' + 06' 26'' - 1
15 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 28h 29' 14'' + 06' 32'' + 1
16 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 28h 29' 15'' + 06' 33'' - 1
17 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 28h 29' 46'' + 07' 04'' -
18 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 28h 34' 49'' + 12' 07'' -
19 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 28h 35' 56'' + 13' 14'' -
20 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 28h 38' 02'' + 15' 20'' + 1
21 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 28h 38' 30'' + 15' 48'' - 1
22 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 28h 38' 42'' + 16' 00'' -
23 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 39' 00'' + 16' 18'' -
24 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 28h 39' 38'' + 16' 56'' -
25 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 28h 40' 10'' + 17' 28'' -
26 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 28h 41' 43'' + 19' 01'' + 1
27 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 28h 45' 20'' + 22' 38'' + 1
28 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 28h 46' 46'' + 24' 04'' + 1
29 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 47' 20'' + 24' 38'' + 2
30 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 28h 47' 48'' + 25' 06'' + 2
31 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 28h 48' 33'' + 25' 51'' + 2
32 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 28h 48' 41'' + 25' 59'' - 2
33 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 28h 53' 13'' + 30' 31'' + 1
34 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 28h 53' 47'' + 31' 05'' + 1
35 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 55' 52'' + 33' 10'' + 2
36 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin 28h 57' 29'' + 34' 47'' + 3
37 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 28h 57' 39'' + 34' 57'' + 3
38 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 57' 43'' + 35' 01'' + 3
39 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 58' 55'' + 36' 13'' + 3
40 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso 29h 03' 19'' + 40' 37'' + 4
41 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 29h 05' 18'' + 42' 36'' - 3
42 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 29h 07' 21'' + 44' 39'' + 3
43 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 29h 12' 58'' + 50' 16'' + 4
44 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana 29h 15' 05'' + 52' 23'' + 2
45 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 29h 16' 22'' + 53' 40'' + 3
46 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 29h 16' 32'' + 53' 50'' + 3
47 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 29h 18' 06'' + 55' 24'' + 4
48 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin 29h 18' 06'' + 55' 24'' + 2
49 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin 29h 23' 35'' + 1h 00' 53'' + 3
50 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 29h 24' 06'' + 1h 01' 24'' + 3
51 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 29h 33' 08'' + 1h 10' 26'' + 3
52 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 29h 41' 22'' + 1h 18' 40'' + 3
53 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana 30h 06' 24'' + 1h 43' 42'' + 3
54 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo 30h 21' 39'' + 1h 58' 57'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 165 pts -
2 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 145 pts -20 pts -
3 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 128 pts -37 pts + 1
4 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 118 pts -47 pts - 1
5 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 111 pts -54 pts + 2
6 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 108 pts -57 pts - 1
7 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 95 pts -70 pts + 3
8 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 93 pts -72 pts -
9 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 90 pts -75 pts - 3
10 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 85 pts -80 pts - 1
11 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 84 pts -81 pts + 3
12 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 82 pts -83 pts + 3
13 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 82 pts -83 pts -
14 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 82 pts -83 pts - 3
15 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 77 pts -88 pts - 3
16 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 71 pts -94 pts + 3
17 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 59 pts -106 pts - 1
18 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 57 pts -108 pts - 1
19 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 55 pts -110 pts + 2
20 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 54 pts -111 pts - 2
21 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 53 pts -112 pts + 1
22 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 46 pts -119 pts - 2
23 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 41 pts -124 pts + 2
24 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 34 pts -131 pts -
25 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 34 pts -131 pts - 2
26 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 28 pts -137 pts + 4
27 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 27 pts -138 pts - 1
28 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 26 pts -139 pts + 1
29 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 26 pts -139 pts - 2
30 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 26 pts -139 pts + 2
31 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 25 pts -140 pts - 3
32 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 21 pts -144 pts - 1
33 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 16 pts -149 pts -
34 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15 pts -150 pts -
35 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9 pts -156 pts -
36 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 8 pts -157 pts + 4
37 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 8 pts -157 pts - 1
38 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -161 pts + 1
39 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 2 pts -163 pts + 2
40 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 1 pts -164 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 20 pts -
2 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14 pts -6 pts -
3 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 14 pts -6 pts -
4 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9 pts -11 pts -
5 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 7 pts -13 pts
6 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 7 pts -13 pts - 1
7 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 7 pts -13 pts - 1
8 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 6 pts -14 pts - 1
9 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 6 pts -14 pts - 1
10 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 6 pts -14 pts - 1
11 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 5 pts -15 pts - 1
12 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 5 pts -15 pts - 1
13 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 5 pts -15 pts + 5
14 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 3 pts -17 pts - 1
15 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 3 pts -17 pts - 1
16 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3 pts -17 pts - 1
17 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 3 pts -17 pts -
18 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 3 pts -17 pts + 8
19 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -18 pts -
20 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -18 pts -
21 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -18 pts -
22 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 2 pts -18 pts + 1
23 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -19 pts
24 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 1 pts -19 pts - 2
25 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -19 pts - 1
26 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 1 pts -19 pts - 1
27 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -19 pts -
28 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 1 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 85h 12' 48'' -
2  Burkina Faso 85h 12' 54'' + 00' 06'' -
3  Global Cycling Team 85h 14' 44'' + 01' 56'' -
4  Cameroon 85h 23' 12'' + 10' 24'' -
5  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 85h 28' 17'' + 15' 29'' -
6  Equipe Régionale du Centre 88h 32' 48'' + 3h 20' 00'' -
7  Ivory Coast 99h 57' 48'' + 14h 45' 00'' -
8  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 95h 59' 48'' + 10h 47' 00'' -
9  Sovac-Natura4Ever 86h 28' 13'' + 1h 15' 25'' -
10  Ghana 86h 55' 32'' + 1h 42' 44'' -
11  Benin 87h 09' 11'' + 1h 56' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media