Orodara - Bobo Dioulasso (122.0 km)

Route

 1 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Orodara
 Finish  Bobo Dioulasso
 Distance  122.0 km  (75.8 mi)
 Speed  40.498 km/h  (25.164 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Sorgho, Mathias (BUR) 18h 42' 11''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 105 points
 Bamogo, Seydou (BUR) 18 points
 
 Global Cycling Team 56h 09' 51''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 3h 00' 45'' 52 3 - -
2 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 14 1 2 -
3 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' 50 19 10 -
4 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 10 4 7 -
5 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 42 9 24 -
6 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 14 -
7 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 39 11 - -
8 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 12 6 22 -
9 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 24 26 - -
10 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 1 2 4 -
11 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 3 10 6 -
12 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
13 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 49 18 19 -
14 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 8 16 - -
15 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana + 00' 00'' 25 30 - -
16 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
17 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 16 15 23 -
18 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 31 31 - -
19 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana + 00' 00'' 56 40 - -
20 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 46 38 - -
21 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 7 12 3 -
22 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 14 21 -
23 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 22 29 - -
24 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 21 20 18 -
25 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
26 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 27 - -
27 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin + 00' 07'' 51 - - -
28 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 00' 07'' 15 25 - -
29 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 30 - 25 -
30 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 07'' 9 22 - -
31 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 35 24 - -
32 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 07'' 33 - - -
33 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso + 00' 07'' 18 13 1 -
34 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 34 37 17 -
35 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 13 17 8 -
36 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 10'' 17 23 11 -
37 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 32 - 9 -
38 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 10'' 26 - 5 -
39 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 10'' 45 33 - -
40 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso + 00' 10'' 44 - - -
41 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana + 00' 10'' 47 - - -
42 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 10'' 29 36 - -
43 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 37 35 - -
44 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
45 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 19'' 19 28 16 -
46 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 24'' 41 - 20 -
47 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 25'' 38 - 13 -
48 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 27'' 23 32 - -
49 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 00' 29'' 43 - 12 -
50 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 47'' 53 - 15 -
51 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 47'' 20 21 - -
52 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana + 00' 56'' 55 - - -
53 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin + 01' 35'' 48 - - -
54 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin + 02' 49'' 40 - - -
55 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon + 03' 27'' 27 34 - -
56 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo + 23' 45'' 57 - - -
57 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 43' 56'' 54 39 - -
58 84  Gnozigue, Karim 26  Togo + 43' 56'' 58 - - -
OTL 93  Agbugblah, Micheal -  Ghana
OTL 95  Owusu, Francis -  Ghana
OTL 102  Abdoul, Bashiki -  Benin
DNF 52  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24  Sovac-Natura4Ever
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 02' 15'' 20 3
1 15  De Boes, Timmy - 3h 00' 45''
8 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33 3h 00' 45''
11 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26 3h 00' 45''
2  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 9h 02' 15'' 33 5
2 36  Keller, Hermann 25 3h 00' 45''
6 33  Hellmann, Julian 27 3h 00' 45''
25 35  Schermann, Peter - 3h 00' 45''
3  Cameroon 9h 02' 15'' 49 4
9 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27 3h 00' 45''
17 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27 3h 00' 45''
23 25  Nanko, Yannick 27 3h 00' 45''
4  Global Cycling Team 9h 02' 15'' 50 1
12 72  Smits, Florian 37 3h 00' 45''
16 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27 3h 00' 45''
22 71  Nobel, Rick 24 3h 00' 45''
5  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 02' 15'' 59 6
18 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32 3h 00' 45''
20 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27 3h 00' 45''
21 66  Daumont, Paul 19 3h 00' 45''
6  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 9h 02' 22'' 44 8
5 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 3h 00' 45''
7 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda - 3h 00' 45''
32 111  Minougou, Noufou 30 3h 00' 52''
7  Burkina Faso 9h 02' 22'' 64 2
10 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31 3h 00' 45''
24 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 3h 00' 45''
30 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 3h 00' 52''
8  Ivory Coast 9h 02' 25'' 55 7
4 43  Sanogo, Abou 23 3h 00' 45''
13 44  Konte, Bassirou 30 3h 00' 45''
38 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29 3h 00' 55''
9  Ghana 9h 02' 25'' 75 10
15 91  Boakye, Anthony 23 3h 00' 45''
19 92  Tagoe, Solomon - 3h 00' 45''
41 96  Tettey, Gabriel - 3h 00' 55''
10  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9h 02' 35'' 78 9
3 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25 3h 00' 45''
36 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19 3h 00' 55''
39 51  Mansouri, Islam 21 3h 00' 55''
11  Benin 9h 06' 46'' 134 11
27 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36 3h 00' 52''
53 103  Sowou, Remi - 3h 02' 20''
54 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23 3h 03' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 18h 42' 11''
2 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 18h 42' 23'' + 00' 12''
3 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 18h 43' 43'' + 01' 32''
4 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 18h 43' 50'' + 01' 39''
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 18h 44' 13'' + 02' 02''
6 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 18h 44' 28'' + 02' 17''
7 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 18h 44' 40'' + 02' 29''
8 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 18h 44' 42'' + 02' 31''
9 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 18h 44' 55'' + 02' 44''
10 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 18h 45' 08'' + 02' 57''
11 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 18h 45' 19'' + 03' 08''
12 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 18h 45' 27'' + 03' 16''
13 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 18h 45' 31'' + 03' 20''
14 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 18h 45' 32'' + 03' 21''
15 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 18h 45' 57'' + 03' 46''
16 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 18h 46' 54'' + 04' 43''
17 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 47' 21'' + 05' 10''
18 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 18h 52' 16'' + 10' 05''
19 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 18h 53' 42'' + 11' 31''
20 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 18h 53' 57'' + 11' 46''
21 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 18h 54' 17'' + 12' 06''
22 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 18h 54' 53'' + 12' 42''
23 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 18h 55' 11'' + 13' 00''
24 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 18h 55' 27'' + 13' 16''
25 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 18h 55' 49'' + 13' 38''
26 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 18h 56' 21'' + 14' 10''
27 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon 18h 57' 44'' + 15' 33''
28 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 18h 58' 07'' + 15' 56''
29 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 01' 52'' + 19' 41''
30 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 02' 57'' + 20' 46''
31 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 03' 00'' + 20' 49''
32 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 19h 03' 17'' + 21' 06''
33 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 03' 32'' + 21' 21''
34 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 03' 52'' + 21' 41''
35 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 19h 06' 31'' + 24' 20''
36 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 19h 09' 36'' + 27' 25''
37 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 19h 10' 42'' + 28' 31''
38 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 11' 27'' + 29' 16''
39 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 11' 56'' + 29' 45''
40 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin 19h 13' 30'' + 31' 19''
41 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 13' 44'' + 31' 33''
42 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 15' 06'' + 32' 55''
43 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 19h 16' 02'' + 33' 51''
44 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso 19h 19' 10'' + 36' 59''
45 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 19h 23' 11'' + 41' 00''
46 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 26' 16'' + 44' 05''
47 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana 19h 28' 52'' + 46' 41''
48 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin 19h 31' 09'' + 48' 58''
49 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 19h 32' 36'' + 50' 25''
50 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 19h 32' 45'' + 50' 34''
51 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin 19h 33' 39'' + 51' 28''
52 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 34' 31'' + 52' 20''
53 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 19h 42' 48'' + 1h 00' 37''
54 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 19h 46' 42'' + 1h 04' 31''
55 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana 19h 48' 17'' + 1h 06' 06''
56 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 19h 57' 26'' + 1h 15' 15''
57 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo 20h 03' 33'' + 1h 21' 22''
58 84  Gnozigue, Karim 26  Togo 20h 23' 24'' + 1h 41' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 105 pts
2 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 99 pts -6 pts
3 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 90 pts -15 pts
4 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 89 pts -16 pts
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 85 pts -20 pts
6 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 80 pts -25 pts
7 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 69 pts -36 pts
8 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 67 pts -38 pts
9 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 65 pts -40 pts
10 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 62 pts -43 pts
11 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 59 pts -46 pts
12 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 57 pts -48 pts
13 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 50 pts -55 pts
14 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 45 pts -60 pts
15 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 44 pts -61 pts
16 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 42 pts -63 pts
17 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 36 pts -69 pts
18 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 31 pts -74 pts
19 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 30 pts -75 pts
20 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 30 pts -75 pts
21 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 27 pts -78 pts
22 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 27 pts -78 pts
23 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 25 pts -80 pts
24 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 25 pts -80 pts
25 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 23 pts -82 pts
26 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 23 pts -82 pts
27 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 22 pts -83 pts
28 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 21 pts -84 pts
29 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 20 pts -85 pts
30 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 18 pts -87 pts
31 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 16 pts -89 pts
32 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15 pts -90 pts
33 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9 pts -96 pts
34 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon 7 pts -98 pts
35 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 6 pts -99 pts
36 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 5 pts -100 pts
37 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -101 pts
38 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 3 pts -102 pts
39 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 3 pts -102 pts
40 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 2 pts -103 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 18 pts
2 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 14 pts -4 pts
3 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12 pts -6 pts
4 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 6 pts -12 pts
5 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 6 pts -12 pts
6 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 5 pts -13 pts
7 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 4 pts -14 pts
8 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -14 pts
9 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 3 pts -15 pts
10 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3 pts -15 pts
11 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3 pts -15 pts
12 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 3 pts -15 pts
13 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 3 pts -15 pts
14 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 3 pts -15 pts
15 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -16 pts
16 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -16 pts
17 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -16 pts
18 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 2 pts -16 pts
19 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 1 pts -17 pts
20 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -17 pts
21 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 1 pts -17 pts
22 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 1 pts -17 pts
23 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 1 pts -17 pts
24 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -17 pts
25 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Global Cycling Team 56h 09' 51''
2  Burkina Faso 56h 11' 10'' + 01' 19''
3  Cycling Vlaanderen 56h 11' 38'' + 01' 47''
4  Cameroon 56h 18' 19'' + 08' 28''
5  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 56h 23' 26'' + 13' 35''
6  Equipe Régionale du Centre 56h 31' 59'' + 22' 08''
7  Ivory Coast 65h 35' 51'' + 9h 26' 00''
8  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 58h 26' 51'' + 2h 17' 00''
9  Sovac-Natura4Ever 57h 20' 08'' + 1h 10' 17''
10  Ghana 57h 41' 34'' + 1h 31' 43''
11  Benin 57h 48' 19'' + 1h 38' 28''


© Wijnreder Media