Loumbila - Kaya (90.9 km)

Route

 3 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Loumbila
 Finish  Kaya
 Distance  90.9 km  (56.5 mi)
 Speed  43.189 km/h  (26.836 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Sorgho, Mathias (BUR) 25h 11' 54''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 138 points
 Bamogo, Seydou (BUR) 18 points
 
 Cycling Vlaanderen 75h 40' 24''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 2h 06' 17'' 27 19 13 -
2 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' 11 18 10 -
3 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 22'' 6 14 - -
4 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 53 20 19 -
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 5 4 18 -
6 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 4 13 25 -
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 24'' 10 15 7 -
8 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 3 9 11 -
9 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 2 8 - -
10 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 24'' 1 3 5 -
11 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 7 10 2 -
12 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon + 00' 24'' 35 25 - -
13 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 28'' 18 22 8 -
14 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 28'' 8 23 - -
15 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 01' 42'' 9 5 6 -
16 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 02' 31'' 54 36 22 -
17 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 03' 39'' 48 21 23 -
18 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 03' 39'' 14 1 3 -
19 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 03' 39'' 49 24 15 -
20 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 03' 40'' 28 42 - -
21 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso + 03' 40'' 19 12 1 -
22 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 03' 40'' 43 - 16 -
23 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 40'' 30 33 - -
24 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 41'' 29 - 28 -
25 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 38 16 - -
26 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana + 03' 41'' 24 32 - -
27 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso + 03' 41'' 44 - - -
28 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 42 11 27 -
29 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 41'' 15 17 4 -
30 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 03' 41'' 40 - - -
31 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 03' 41'' 45 35 - -
32 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team + 03' 41'' 13 30 - -
33 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 41 - 24 -
34 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 41'' 32 39 21 -
35 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 37 - 17 -
36 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon + 03' 41'' 22 27 - -
37 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 41'' 47 40 - -
38 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast + 03' 41'' 36 38 12 -
39 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin + 03' 41'' 50 - - -
40 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team + 03' 41'' 12 7 - -
41 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 03' 41'' 17 29 - -
42 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 31 - - -
43 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 41'' 23 34 - -
44 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon + 03' 41'' 26 37 - -
45 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team + 03' 41'' 34 28 - -
46 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana + 03' 41'' 55 41 - -
47 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin + 03' 41'' 39 - - -
48 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 03' 41'' 25 - 9 -
49 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana + 03' 41'' 46 - - -
50 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 41'' 16 6 26 -
51 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 41'' 51 2 - -
52 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 47'' 21 26 - -
53 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 04' 11'' 20 31 20 -
54 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team + 04' 47'' 33 - 14 -
55 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin + 04' 52'' 52 - - -
56 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo + 05' 47'' 57 - - -
57 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana + 05' 47'' 56 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 6h 19' 37'' 12 1
1 16  De Groote, Arne 21 2h 06' 17''
3 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam - 2h 06' 39''
8 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26 2h 06' 41''
2  Burkina Faso 6h 20' 11'' 37 2
10 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31 2h 06' 41''
13 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 2h 06' 45''
14 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 2h 06' 45''
3  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 6h 23' 18'' 27 5
4 31  Beyer, Sebastian - 2h 06' 41''
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27 2h 06' 41''
18 36  Keller, Hermann 25 2h 09' 56''
4  Global Cycling Team 6h 23' 20'' 47 3
6 71  Nobel, Rick 24 2h 06' 41''
9 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27 2h 06' 41''
32 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29 2h 09' 58''
5  Cameroon 6h 23' 20'' 55 4
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27 2h 06' 41''
12 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27 2h 06' 41''
36 25  Nanko, Yannick 27 2h 09' 58''
6  Sovac-Natura4Ever 6h 26' 11'' 52 9
2 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19 2h 06' 17''
19 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25 2h 09' 56''
31 51  Mansouri, Islam 21 2h 09' 58''
7  Equipe Régionale du Centre 6h 26' 36'' 58 6
11 66  Daumont, Paul 19 2h 06' 41''
23 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32 2h 09' 57''
24 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud - 2h 09' 58''
8  Ivory Coast 6h 26' 43'' 48 7
15 43  Sanogo, Abou 23 2h 07' 59''
16 41  Yossi, Adama 23 2h 08' 48''
17 44  Konte, Bassirou 30 2h 09' 56''
9  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 6h 29' 54'' 86 8
25 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda - 2h 09' 58''
28 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 2h 09' 58''
33 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36 2h 09' 58''
10  Ghana 6h 29' 54'' 121 10
26 91  Boakye, Anthony 23 2h 09' 58''
46 92  Tagoe, Solomon - 2h 09' 58''
49 96  Tettey, Gabriel - 2h 09' 58''
11  Benin 6h 31' 05'' 141 11
39 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36 2h 09' 58''
47 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23 2h 09' 58''
55 103  Sowou, Remi - 2h 11' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 25h 11' 54'' -
2 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 25h 12' 07'' + 00' 13'' -
3 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 13' 27'' + 01' 33'' -
4 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 25h 13' 34'' + 01' 40'' -
5 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 13' 57'' + 02' 03'' -
6 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 14' 20'' + 02' 26'' + 2
7 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 14' 22'' + 02' 28'' -
8 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 25h 14' 43'' + 02' 49'' + 1
9 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 25h 16' 07'' + 04' 13'' + 1
10 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 25h 16' 33'' + 04' 39'' + 6
11 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 25h 16' 33'' + 04' 39'' + 6
12 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 25h 17' 29'' + 05' 35'' - 6
13 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 25h 18' 20'' + 06' 26'' - 2
14 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 18' 21'' + 06' 27'' - 2
15 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 18' 27'' + 06' 33'' - 2
16 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 18' 28'' + 06' 34'' - 2
17 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 25h 18' 58'' + 07' 04'' - 2
18 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 25h 24' 01'' + 12' 07'' + 3
19 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 25h 25' 10'' + 13' 16'' - 1
20 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 27' 13'' + 15' 19'' - 1
21 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 27' 14'' + 15' 20'' - 1
22 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 25h 27' 54'' + 16' 00'' -
23 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 28' 12'' + 16' 18'' -
24 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 25h 28' 50'' + 16' 56'' -
25 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 25h 29' 22'' + 17' 28'' -
26 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon 25h 30' 52'' + 18' 58'' -
27 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 30' 59'' + 19' 05'' + 1
28 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 31' 17'' + 19' 23'' - 1
29 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 35' 58'' + 24' 04'' -
30 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 36' 10'' + 24' 16'' -
31 111  Minougou, Noufou 30  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 36' 33'' + 24' 39'' + 1
32 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 37' 00'' + 25' 06'' + 1
33 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 25h 37' 34'' + 25' 40'' - 2
34 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 25h 42' 25'' + 30' 31'' -
35 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 25h 42' 59'' + 31' 05'' + 3
36 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 25h 43' 39'' + 31' 45'' - 1
37 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 44' 53'' + 32' 59'' - 1
38 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 44' 57'' + 33' 03'' - 1
39 101  Sagbo, Emmanuel 23  Benin 25h 46' 41'' + 34' 47'' -
40 35  Schermann, Peter -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 46' 51'' + 34' 57'' -
41 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 46' 55'' + 35' 01'' -
42 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 48' 07'' + 36' 13'' -
43 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 25h 49' 02'' + 37' 08'' -
44 5  Kone, Souleymane -  Burkina Faso 25h 52' 31'' + 40' 37'' -
45 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 25h 56' 22'' + 44' 28'' -
46 96  Tettey, Gabriel -  Ghana 26h 02' 09'' + 50' 15'' -
47 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 26h 02' 10'' + 50' 16'' -
48 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 26h 05' 35'' + 53' 41'' -
49 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 26h 05' 44'' + 53' 50'' -
50 105  Acakpo, Augustin 36  Benin 26h 06' 40'' + 54' 46'' -
51 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 26h 07' 28'' + 55' 34'' + 1
52 103  Sowou, Remi -  Benin 26h 08' 14'' + 56' 20'' - 1
53 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 26h 12' 32'' + 1h 00' 38'' -
54 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 26h 18' 42'' + 1h 06' 48'' -
55 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 26h 30' 34'' + 1h 18' 40'' -
56 94  Doku, Maxwell -  Ghana 26h 41' 11'' + 1h 29' 17'' -
57 81  Tchalem, Nyouleleng -  Togo 26h 56' 27'' + 1h 44' 33'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 138 pts -
2 15  De Boes, Timmy -  Cycling Vlaanderen 115 pts -23 pts -
3 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 114 pts -24 pts -
4 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 109 pts -29 pts + 3
5 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 108 pts -30 pts - 1
6 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 90 pts -48 pts - 1
7 72  Smits, Florian 37  Global Cycling Team 88 pts -50 pts - 1
8 73  Handgraaf, Sjors 27  Global Cycling Team 85 pts -53 pts + 3
9 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 84 pts -54 pts + 3
10 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 82 pts -56 pts -
11 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 82 pts -56 pts - 3
12 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 77 pts -61 pts - 3
13 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 72 pts -66 pts + 2
14 13  Van de Mieroop, Sam -  Cycling Vlaanderen 67 pts -71 pts + 3
15 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 61 pts -77 pts + 1
16 116  Ouedraogo, Daouda -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 59 pts -79 pts - 3
17 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 57 pts -81 pts - 3
18 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 54 pts -84 pts + 3
19 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 46 pts -92 pts + 13
20 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 46 pts -92 pts + 8
21 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 44 pts -94 pts - 3
22 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 38 pts -100 pts - 3
23 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 34 pts -104 pts - 1
24 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 32 pts -106 pts - 4
25 23  Sikandi, Ghislain 27  Cameroon 32 pts -106 pts + 2
26 11  Smet, Guy 46  Cycling Vlaanderen 27 pts -111 pts - 3
27 25  Nanko, Yannick 27  Cameroon 26 pts -112 pts - 3
28 74  Stenekes, Steven 29  Global Cycling Team 25 pts -113 pts - 3
29 22  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 23 pts -115 pts - 3
30 76  Groeneveld, Jan-Willem 29  Global Cycling Team 22 pts -116 pts - 1
31 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 21 pts -117 pts - 1
32 91  Boakye, Anthony 23  Ghana 19 pts -119 pts - 1
33 63  Yameogo, Yacouba 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 16 pts -122 pts -
34 114  Kabre, Daniel -  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15 pts -123 pts -
35 51  Mansouri, Islam 21  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9 pts -129 pts -
36 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 8 pts -130 pts + 4
37 24  Kuere, Rodrigue -  Cameroon 7 pts -131 pts - 1
38 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 6 pts -132 pts - 1
39 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -134 pts - 1
40 65  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 27  Equipe Régionale du Centre 3 pts -135 pts - 1
41 92  Tagoe, Solomon -  Ghana 2 pts -136 pts -
42 32  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 1 pts -137 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Bamogo, Seydou 27  Burkina Faso 18 pts -
2 66  Daumont, Paul 19  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14 pts -4 pts + 1
3 36  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 14 pts -4 pts - 1
4 61  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9 pts -9 pts -
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 7 pts -11 pts -
6 43  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 7 pts -11 pts + 5
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 6 pts -12 pts - 1
8 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 6 pts -12 pts - 1
9 45  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 6 pts -12 pts - 1
10 56  Mansouri, Hamza 19  Sovac-Natura4Ever 5 pts -13 pts + 4
11 14  Bouvry, Dieter 26  Cycling Vlaanderen 5 pts -13 pts - 2
12 46  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 4 pts -14 pts - 2
13 16  De Groote, Arne 21  Cycling Vlaanderen 3 pts -15 pts
14 75  Hartog, Thomas 27  Global Cycling Team 3 pts -15 pts - 2
15 54  Karrar, Ayoub 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3 pts -15 pts - 2
16 42  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 3 pts -15 pts - 1
17 112  Balbone, Aziz 26  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 3 pts -15 pts - 1
18 33  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 3 pts -15 pts - 1
19 31  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -16 pts - 1
20 34  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -16 pts - 1
21 62  Nana, Bourema 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -16 pts - 1
22 41  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 1 pts -17 pts
23 44  Konte, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 1 pts -17 pts - 2
24 115  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 36  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -17 pts - 2
25 71  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 1 pts -17 pts - 2
26 12  Calleeuw, Joeri 33  Cycling Vlaanderen 1 pts -17 pts - 2
27 113  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 1 pts -17 pts - 2
28 64  Guiguemde, Arnaud -  Equipe Régionale du Centre 1 pts -17 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 75h 40' 24'' + 2
2  Burkina Faso 75h 40' 30'' + 00' 06'' -
3  Global Cycling Team 75h 42' 20'' + 01' 56'' - 2
4  Cameroon 75h 50' 48'' + 10' 24'' -
5  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 75h 55' 53'' + 15' 29'' -
6  Equipe Régionale du Centre 79h 00' 24'' + 3h 20' 00'' -
7  Ivory Coast 90h 25' 24'' + 14h 45' 00'' -
8  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 86h 27' 24'' + 10h 47' 00'' -
9  Sovac-Natura4Ever 76h 55' 38'' + 1h 15' 14'' -
10  Ghana 77h 21' 00'' + 1h 40' 36'' -
11  Benin 77h 31' 36'' + 1h 51' 12'' -


© Wijnreder Media