Kombissiri - Ouadougou (100.6 km)

Route

 3 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kombissiri
 Finish  Ouadougou
 Distance  100.6 km  (62.5 mi)
 Speed  48.172 km/h  (29.933 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Dario, Antonio (BSP) 27h 00' 02''
 Nikiema, Bach.. (BUR) 175 points
 
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 27h 00' 56''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 2h 05' 18'' 5 1 - 4
2 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 2 - -
3 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 19 13 - 12
4 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 32 8 - -
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 17 5 - -
6 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 8 7 - 6
7 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 00'' 45 28 - -
8 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 2 10 - 1
9 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 10 12 - 7
10 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 12 3 - 9
11 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 00'' 30 30 - -
12 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 21 25 - 14
13 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 40 35 - -
14 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 35 18 - 19
15 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 00' 00'' 53 41 - 28
16 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 54 32 - -
17 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 27 20 - -
18 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 3 9 - 2
19 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 26 14 - -
20 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 00'' 20 23 - 13
21 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 00'' 33 15 - 18
22 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 31 31 - 17
23 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
24 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 36 26 - 20
25 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 00' 00'' 66 - - 32
26 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 7 27 - 5
27 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 23 37 - 15
28 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 63 - - 30
29 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
30 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 22 36 - -
31 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 00'' 34 47 - -
32 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 1 16 - -
33 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 00' 05'' 64 45 - -
34 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 61 48 - -
35 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 39 44 - 22
36 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 07'' 24 38 - 16
37 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 00' 07'' 60 - - -
38 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 00' 07'' 65 - - 31
39 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 55 - - -
40 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 07'' 42 39 - -
41 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 07'' 4 19 - 3
42 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 07'' 11 17 - 8
43 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 29 - - -
44 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 07'' 37 46 - 21
45 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 00' 07'' 71 - - 36
46 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 07'' 58 29 - -
47 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 07'' 16 40 - -
48 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 07'' 14 6 - -
49 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 07'' 68 - - 34
50 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 13 11 - -
51 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 25 24 - -
52 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 28 - - -
53 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 07'' 48 - - 25
54 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 07'' 18 22 - 11
55 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 07'' 47 - - 24
56 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 16'' 50 - - -
57 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 19'' 56 - - -
58 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 22'' 38 - - -
59 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 31'' 51 - - 26
60 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 39'' 52 - - 27
61 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - 23
62 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 00' 51'' 70 - - 35
63 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 01' 04'' 73 - - 38
64 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 15 34 - 10
65 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 01' 11'' 46 21 - -
66 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 02' 19'' 62 33 - 29
67 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 04' 38'' 69 - - -
68 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 04' 47'' 43 43 - -
69 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 05' 29'' 49 - - -
70 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 13'' 57 42 - -
71 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 09' 57'' 59 - - -
72 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 14' 57'' 72 - - 37
73 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 14' 57'' 67 - - 33
DNF 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Burkina Faso 6h 15' 54'' 15
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 2h 05' 18''
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32 2h 05' 18''
9 6  Koné, Souleymane 22 2h 05' 18''
2  Algeria 6h 15' 54'' 27
6 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20 2h 05' 18''
10 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 2h 05' 18''
11 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30 2h 05' 18''
3  Ivory Coast 6h 15' 54'' 38
3 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 05' 18''
16 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 05' 18''
19 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 2h 05' 18''
4  Mali 6h 15' 54'' 52
7 111  Sangare, Oumar 32 2h 05' 18''
20 112  Diarra, Siriki 24 2h 05' 18''
25 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25 2h 05' 18''
5  Global Cycling Team 6h 16' 01'' 65
2 14  Merx, Peter 31 2h 05' 18''
29 13  Poppel, Teun van 28 2h 05' 18''
34 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26 2h 05' 25''
6  Cycling Vlaanderen 6h 16' 01'' 68
4 25  De Boes, Timmy 37 2h 05' 18''
17 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30 2h 05' 18''
47 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28 2h 05' 25''
7  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 6h 16' 01'' 76
8 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 2h 05' 18''
32 71  Dario, Antonio 27 2h 05' 18''
36 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23 2h 05' 25''
8  Rwanda 6h 16' 01'' 91
24 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 2h 05' 18''
26 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23 2h 05' 18''
41 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22 2h 05' 25''
9  Team Descartes Romandie 6h 16' 01'' 100
18 93  Döring, Jonas 21 2h 05' 18''
27 94  Güller, Timo 25 2h 05' 18''
55 91  Maret, Alexis 18 2h 05' 25''
10  Ghana 6h 16' 08'' 90
15 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 2h 05' 18''
37 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29 2h 05' 25''
38 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20 2h 05' 25''
11  Team Embrace The World Cycling 6h 16' 08'' 99
13 54  Wingen, Simon 27 2h 05' 18''
40 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26 2h 05' 25''
46 51  Plattner, Matthias 30 2h 05' 25''
12  Equipe Régionale du Centre 6h 16' 08'' 104
30 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 2h 05' 18''
35 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 2h 05' 25''
39 103  Minougou, Noufou 32 2h 05' 25''
13  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 6h 16' 20'' 122
12 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 2h 05' 18''
53 43  Soulama, Daouda 22 2h 05' 25''
57 42  Balbone, Aziz 27 2h 05' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 00' 02'' -
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 00' 56'' + 00' 54'' -
3 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 01' 26'' + 01' 24'' -
4 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 27h 03' 24'' + 03' 22'' -
5 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 27h 03' 25'' + 03' 23'' -
6 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 27h 03' 41'' + 03' 39'' + 2
7 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 27h 03' 42'' + 03' 40'' -
8 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 27h 03' 43'' + 03' 41'' - 2
9 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 27h 03' 59'' + 03' 57'' + 1
10 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 27h 03' 59'' + 03' 57'' + 1
11 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 27h 04' 00'' + 03' 58'' - 2
12 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 27h 04' 08'' + 04' 06'' + 1
13 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 27h 04' 13'' + 04' 11'' - 1
14 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 04' 19'' + 04' 17'' -
15 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 27h 04' 26'' + 04' 24'' + 2
16 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 04' 27'' + 04' 25'' - 1
17 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 27h 04' 29'' + 04' 27'' + 2
18 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 27h 04' 30'' + 04' 28'' - 2
19 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 27h 04' 42'' + 04' 40'' + 1
20 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 27h 04' 48'' + 04' 46'' + 1
21 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 04' 51'' + 04' 49'' + 3
22 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 04' 51'' + 04' 49'' + 3
23 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 04' 54'' + 04' 52'' + 3
24 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 04' 56'' + 04' 54'' - 2
25 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 04' 58'' + 04' 56'' - 2
26 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 27h 05' 11'' + 05' 09'' + 1
27 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 05' 16'' + 05' 14'' + 1
28 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 05' 21'' + 05' 19'' + 1
29 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 05' 32'' + 05' 30'' + 1
30 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 27h 05' 44'' + 05' 42'' + 1
31 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 27h 05' 53'' + 05' 51'' + 1
32 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 06' 13'' + 06' 11'' + 1
33 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 27h 06' 14'' + 06' 12'' + 1
34 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 27h 06' 33'' + 06' 31'' + 1
35 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 27h 06' 38'' + 06' 36'' + 1
36 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 27h 06' 54'' + 06' 52'' + 1
37 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 07' 21'' + 07' 19'' + 1
38 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 08' 05'' + 08' 03'' + 1
39 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 08' 39'' + 08' 37'' + 1
40 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 10' 38'' + 10' 36'' + 1
41 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 12' 19'' + 12' 17'' + 2
42 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 12' 48'' + 12' 46'' + 2
43 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 27h 16' 24'' + 16' 22'' - 1
44 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 27h 18' 25'' + 18' 23'' + 3
45 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 27h 18' 33'' + 18' 31'' + 3
46 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 27h 19' 16'' + 19' 14'' -
47 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 19' 39'' + 19' 37'' + 2
48 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 20' 48'' + 20' 46'' + 2
49 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 27h 21' 30'' + 21' 28'' - 4
50 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 27h 23' 17'' + 23' 15'' + 1
51 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 25' 24'' + 25' 22'' + 1
52 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 28' 45'' + 28' 43'' + 1
53 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 27h 29' 07'' + 29' 05'' + 1
54 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 27h 34' 21'' + 34' 19'' + 3
55 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 36' 10'' + 36' 08'' + 3
56 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 37' 33'' + 37' 31'' + 3
57 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 39' 12'' + 39' 10'' - 1
58 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 40' 09'' + 40' 07'' + 2
59 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 27h 42' 52'' + 42' 50'' - 4
60 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 27h 44' 13'' + 44' 11'' + 1
61 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 27h 44' 36'' + 44' 34'' + 1
62 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 27h 47' 39'' + 47' 37'' + 1
63 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 27h 48' 38'' + 48' 36'' + 1
64 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 28h 08' 04'' + 1h 08' 02'' + 2
65 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 28h 11' 38'' + 1h 11' 36'' + 2
66 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 28h 14' 39'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 2
67 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 28h 16' 32'' + 1h 16' 30'' - 2
68 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 28h 21' 12'' + 1h 21' 10'' + 2
69 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 28h 26' 35'' + 1h 26' 33'' + 2
70 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 28h 26' 46'' + 1h 26' 44'' + 2
71 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 28h 28' 54'' + 1h 28' 52'' + 2
72 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 28h 31' 10'' + 1h 31' 08'' - 3
73 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 29h 03' 20'' + 2h 03' 18'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 175 pts -
2 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 144 pts -31 pts + 1
3 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 138 pts -37 pts - 1
4 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 117 pts -58 pts -
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 111 pts -64 pts + 2
6 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 110 pts -65 pts - 1
7 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 108 pts -67 pts + 1
8 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 101 pts -74 pts + 2
9 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 99 pts -76 pts - 3
10 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 74 pts -101 pts + 2
11 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 72 pts -103 pts -
12 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 58 pts -117 pts + 5
13 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 58 pts -117 pts + 12
14 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 56 pts -119 pts + 1
15 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 55 pts -120 pts - 2
16 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 54 pts -121 pts - 2
17 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 52 pts -123 pts - 1
18 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 47 pts -128 pts + 3
19 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 43 pts -132 pts - 1
20 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -132 pts + 2
21 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -132 pts - 2
22 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 42 pts -133 pts - 2
23 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 36 pts -139 pts -
24 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 34 pts -141 pts -
25 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 32 pts -143 pts + 4
26 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 32 pts -143 pts -
27 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 31 pts -144 pts -
28 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 30 pts -145 pts + 6
29 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25 pts -150 pts - 1
30 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 22 pts -153 pts + 5
31 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 22 pts -153 pts - 1
32 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 19 pts -156 pts + 1
33 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -158 pts - 2
34 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 16 pts -159 pts - 2
35 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 16 pts -159 pts + 6
36 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 10 pts -165 pts + 1
37 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 10 pts -165 pts + 1
38 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -165 pts - 2
39 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -165 pts -
40 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 8 pts -167 pts -
41 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 6 pts -169 pts
42 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 6 pts -169 pts -
43 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -170 pts -
44 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -171 pts -
45 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 4 pts -171 pts -
46 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -172 pts -
47 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 2 pts -173 pts -
48 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 2 pts -173 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 00' 56'' -
2 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 01' 26'' + 00' 30'' -
3 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 27h 03' 24'' + 02' 28'' -
4 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 27h 03' 25'' + 02' 29'' -
5 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 27h 03' 42'' + 02' 46'' + 1
6 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 27h 03' 43'' + 02' 47'' - 1
7 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 27h 03' 59'' + 03' 03'' + 1
8 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 27h 04' 00'' + 03' 04'' - 1
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 27h 04' 08'' + 03' 12'' -
10 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 27h 04' 26'' + 03' 30'' + 1
11 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 27h 04' 30'' + 03' 34'' - 1
12 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 27h 04' 42'' + 03' 46'' -
13 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 27h 04' 48'' + 03' 52'' -
14 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 04' 51'' + 03' 55'' + 1
15 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 04' 54'' + 03' 58'' + 1
16 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 04' 56'' + 04' 00'' - 2
17 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 27h 05' 53'' + 04' 57'' -
18 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 27h 06' 14'' + 05' 18'' -
19 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 27h 06' 38'' + 05' 42'' -
20 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 27h 06' 54'' + 05' 58'' -
21 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27h 07' 21'' + 06' 25'' -
22 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 27h 08' 39'' + 07' 43'' -
23 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 12' 19'' + 11' 23'' -
24 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 19' 39'' + 18' 43'' -
25 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 20' 48'' + 19' 52'' -
26 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 25' 24'' + 24' 28'' -
27 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 27h 28' 45'' + 27' 49'' -
28 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 27h 29' 07'' + 28' 11'' -
29 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 27h 47' 39'' + 46' 43'' -
30 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 27h 48' 38'' + 47' 42'' -
31 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 28h 11' 38'' + 1h 10' 42'' + 1
32 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 28h 14' 39'' + 1h 13' 43'' + 1
33 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 28h 16' 32'' + 1h 15' 36'' - 2
34 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 28h 21' 12'' + 1h 20' 16'' + 1
35 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 28h 26' 46'' + 1h 25' 50'' + 1
36 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 28h 28' 54'' + 1h 27' 58'' + 1
37 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 28h 31' 10'' + 1h 30' 14'' - 3
38 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 29h 03' 20'' + 2h 02' 24'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media