Bittou - Koupela (101.8 km)

Route

 28 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bittou
 Finish  Koupela
 Distance  101.8 km  (63.3 mi)
 Speed  46.638 km/h  (28.979 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 9h 09' 23''
 Bouzidi, Moha.. (ALG) 63 points
 
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 9h 09' 23''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 2h 10' 58'' 6 4 - -
2 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 40 7 - -
3 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
4 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
5 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 16 1 - 8
6 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 00'' 45 15 - 23
7 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 12 3 - -
8 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
9 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 13 5 - 6
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 30 11 - -
12 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 11 17 - 5
13 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 39 18 - 20
14 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 8 26 - 4
15 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 22 14 - 12
16 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 29 - -
17 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 00'' 64 32 - -
18 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
19 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 1 8 - 1
20 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 15 30 - 7
21 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 29 22 - 16
22 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
23 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 48 - - 24
24 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 21 - - 11
25 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 4 19 - 2
26 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 10
27 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
28 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 2 12 - -
29 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 25 20 - 14
30 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
31 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 00' 00'' 71 - - 35
32 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
33 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 00'' 26 21 - 15
34 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 24 25 - 13
35 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 00' 00'' 77 - - 38
36 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - 29
37 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 44 - - 22
38 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
39 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
40 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 31 - - 17
41 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
42 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 27 34 - -
43 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 00'' 37 28 - -
44 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
45 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 14 23 - -
46 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 5 16 - 3
47 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 00'' 18 27 - 9
48 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
49 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 67 - - 33
50 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - 21
52 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
53 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26  Togo + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
54 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
55 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
56 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
57 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 80 - - 40
58 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 00' 00'' 70 - - 34
59 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 00' 00'' 75 - - 36
60 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 18
62 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 00' 00'' 66 - - 32
63 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 56 - - 28
64 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 00'' 81 - - 41
65 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 20'' 47 - - -
66 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 69 - - -
67 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 45'' 65 - - 31
68 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 47'' 35 33 - 19
69 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 21'' 49 - - 25
70 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 01' 21'' 38 - - -
71 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 01' 32'' 42 - - -
72 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 01' 36'' 61 - - -
73 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 03' 12'' 51 - - 26
74 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 03' 12'' 76 - - 37
75 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 03' 36'' 72 - - -
76 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 38'' 53 31 - 27
77 53  Volmerg, Frederik 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 03' 38'' 60 24 - -
78 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana + 04' 21'' 78 - - -
79 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 05' 46'' 79 - - 39
80 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo + 06' 54'' 82 - - -
81 45  Bamogo, Hamado 31  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 06' 54'' 63 - - 30
82 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 07' 07'' 74 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 6h 32' 54'' 13
2 25  De Boes, Timmy 37 2h 10' 58''
3 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 2h 10' 58''
8 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28 2h 10' 58''
2  Burkina Faso 6h 32' 54'' 20
4 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 2h 10' 58''
7 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32 2h 10' 58''
9 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 2h 10' 58''
3  Algeria 6h 32' 54'' 26
5 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 2h 10' 58''
6 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24 2h 10' 58''
15 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20 2h 10' 58''
4  Global Cycling Team 6h 32' 54'' 44
10 11  Smits, Florian 38 2h 10' 58''
16 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26 2h 10' 58''
18 14  Merx, Peter 31 2h 10' 58''
5  Rwanda 6h 32' 54'' 51
12 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21 2h 10' 58''
19 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22 2h 10' 58''
20 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23 2h 10' 58''
6  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 6h 32' 54'' 68
14 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23 2h 10' 58''
26 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 2h 10' 58''
28 71  Dario, Antonio 27 2h 10' 58''
7  Ivory Coast 6h 32' 54'' 75
11 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 2h 10' 58''
30 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 10' 58''
34 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 10' 58''
8  Mali 6h 32' 54'' 75
17 111  Sangare, Oumar 32 2h 10' 58''
27 116  Kouyate, Adama 30 2h 10' 58''
31 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25 2h 10' 58''
9  Team Embrace The World Cycling 6h 32' 54'' 84
1 56  Benedix, Anton 26 2h 10' 58''
38 55  Kramer, David 30 2h 10' 58''
45 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26 2h 10' 58''
10  Team Descartes Romandie 6h 32' 54'' 86
13 93  Döring, Jonas 21 2h 10' 58''
24 94  Güller, Timo 25 2h 10' 58''
49 95  Hasler, Iwan 24 2h 10' 58''
11  Equipe Régionale du Centre 6h 32' 54'' 108
22 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29 2h 10' 58''
42 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 2h 10' 58''
44 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 2h 10' 58''
12  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 6h 32' 54'' 115
29 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 2h 10' 58''
36 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22 2h 10' 58''
50 42  Balbone, Aziz 27 2h 10' 58''
13  Ghana 6h 32' 54'' 156
39 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29 2h 10' 58''
58 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24 2h 10' 58''
59 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20 2h 10' 58''
14  Togo 6h 45' 34'' 212
53 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26 2h 10' 58''
79 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22 2h 16' 44''
80 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26 2h 17' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 9h 09' 23'' -
2 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 10' 00'' + 00' 37'' -
3 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 10' 03'' + 00' 40'' -
4 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 9h 10' 07'' + 00' 44'' -
5 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 9h 10' 07'' + 00' 44'' -
6 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 10' 08'' + 00' 45'' + 9
7 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 10' 09'' + 00' 46'' - 1
8 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 10' 10'' + 00' 47'' - 1
9 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 9h 10' 13'' + 00' 50'' - 1
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 9h 10' 13'' + 00' 50'' - 1
11 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 9h 10' 13'' + 00' 50'' - 1
12 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 14'' + 00' 51'' - 1
13 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 14'' + 00' 51'' - 1
14 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 10' 16'' + 00' 53'' - 1
15 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 9h 10' 19'' + 00' 56'' + 1
16 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 9h 10' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 1
17 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 10' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 1
18 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 9h 10' 28'' + 01' 05'' + 1
19 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' + 1
20 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' + 3
21 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' -
22 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 9h 10' 34'' + 01' 11'' + 3
23 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 10' 34'' + 01' 11'' + 3
24 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 9h 10' 35'' + 01' 12'' + 3
25 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 4
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 4
27 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 4
28 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 4
29 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 9h 10' 38'' + 01' 15'' + 5
30 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 9h 10' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 5
31 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 7
32 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 10' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 4
33 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 10' 46'' + 01' 23'' + 6
34 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 10' 47'' + 01' 24'' + 3
35 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 9h 11' 18'' + 01' 55'' - 13
36 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 11' 30'' + 02' 07'' + 4
37 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 9h 11' 30'' + 02' 07'' + 4
38 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 11' 37'' + 02' 14'' - 24
39 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 11' 43'' + 02' 20'' + 4
40 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 11' 52'' + 02' 29'' + 5
41 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 9h 11' 56'' + 02' 33'' + 3
42 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 9h 12' 08'' + 02' 45'' - 14
43 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 12' 09'' + 02' 46'' + 5
44 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 9h 12' 10'' + 02' 47'' + 5
45 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 9h 12' 16'' + 02' 53'' + 5
46 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 9h 12' 19'' + 02' 56'' + 5
47 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 12' 22'' + 02' 59'' -
48 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 9h 12' 25'' + 03' 02'' + 5
49 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 12' 54'' + 03' 31'' - 7
50 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 13' 01'' + 03' 38'' + 4
51 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 9h 13' 49'' + 04' 26'' - 18
52 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 9h 13' 51'' + 04' 28'' + 3
53 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 14' 11'' + 04' 48'' - 29
54 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 14' 51'' + 05' 28'' + 2
55 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 14' 51'' + 05' 28'' + 2
56 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 14' 54'' + 05' 31'' + 2
57 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 9h 14' 56'' + 05' 33'' + 2
58 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 9h 15' 06'' + 05' 43'' + 2
59 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 15' 24'' + 06' 01'' + 2
60 53  Volmerg, Frederik 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 15' 37'' + 06' 14'' - 14
61 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 9h 17' 18'' + 07' 55'' + 1
62 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 17' 46'' + 08' 23'' + 1
63 45  Bamogo, Hamado 31  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 19' 13'' + 09' 50'' - 11
64 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 9h 19' 16'' + 09' 53'' -
65 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 21' 26'' + 12' 03'' -
66 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 9h 33' 20'' + 23' 57'' -
67 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 33' 31'' + 24' 08'' + 2
68 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26  Togo 9h 33' 43'' + 24' 20'' + 2
69 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 9h 33' 45'' + 24' 22'' - 1
70 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 9h 36' 00'' + 26' 37'' + 2
71 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 9h 36' 04'' + 26' 41'' + 2
72 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 9h 39' 35'' + 30' 12'' - 1
73 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 9h 40' 07'' + 30' 44'' + 1
74 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 9h 40' 29'' + 31' 06'' - 7
75 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 9h 43' 20'' + 33' 57'' + 1
76 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 43' 27'' + 34' 04'' - 1
77 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 9h 45' 58'' + 36' 35'' + 1
78 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana 9h 48' 44'' + 39' 21'' - 1
79 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 9h 54' 42'' + 45' 19'' -
80 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 9h 55' 36'' + 46' 13'' -
81 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 10h 02' 05'' + 52' 42'' + 1
82 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo 10h 03' 59'' + 54' 36'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 63 pts + 2
2 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 61 pts -2 pts + 3
3 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 60 pts -3 pts - 1
4 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 57 pts -6 pts + 3
5 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 51 pts -12 pts - 1
6 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 47 pts -16 pts - 5
7 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 46 pts -17 pts + 3
8 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 32 pts -31 pts - 2
9 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 32 pts -31 pts + 3
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 32 pts -31 pts - 1
11 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 27 pts -36 pts + 2
12 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25 pts -38 pts - 4
13 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 24 pts -39 pts + 17
14 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 21 pts -42 pts + 1
15 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 19 pts -44 pts
16 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -46 pts - 5
17 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 16 pts -47 pts + 6
18 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 16 pts -47 pts + 4
19 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 15 pts -48 pts - 5
20 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -50 pts - 4
21 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 13 pts -50 pts - 4
22 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 13 pts -50 pts - 4
23 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -53 pts - 4
24 53  Volmerg, Frederik 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -53 pts - 4
25 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 8 pts -55 pts - 4
26 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 7 pts -56 pts
27 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 6 pts -57 pts - 3
28 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 5 pts -58 pts - 3
29 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -58 pts
30 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 4 pts -59 pts - 3
31 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -59 pts - 5
32 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 4 pts -59 pts
33 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 3 pts -60 pts - 5
34 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -61 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 9h 09' 23'' -
2 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 9h 10' 07'' + 00' 44'' -
3 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 9h 10' 07'' + 00' 44'' -
4 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 10' 10'' + 00' 47'' -
5 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 9h 10' 13'' + 00' 50'' -
6 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 14'' + 00' 51'' -
7 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 9h 10' 19'' + 00' 56'' -
8 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 9h 10' 22'' + 00' 59'' -
9 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 9h 10' 28'' + 01' 05'' -
10 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' -
11 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' -
12 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 9h 10' 34'' + 01' 11'' + 2
13 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 9h 10' 35'' + 01' 12'' + 2
14 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 2
15 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 2
16 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 9h 10' 38'' + 01' 15'' + 3
17 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 9h 10' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 4
18 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 10' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 2
19 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 9h 11' 18'' + 01' 55'' - 7
20 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 11' 43'' + 02' 20'' + 3
21 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 12' 09'' + 02' 46'' + 3
22 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 9h 12' 10'' + 02' 47'' + 3
23 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 9h 12' 16'' + 02' 53'' + 3
24 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 9h 12' 25'' + 03' 02'' + 4
25 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 12' 54'' + 03' 31'' - 3
26 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 9h 13' 49'' + 04' 26'' - 8
27 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 14' 11'' + 04' 48'' - 14
28 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 14' 54'' + 05' 31'' + 1
29 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 15' 24'' + 06' 01'' + 1
30 45  Bamogo, Hamado 31  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 9h 19' 13'' + 09' 50'' - 3
31 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 21' 26'' + 12' 03'' -
32 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 9h 33' 20'' + 23' 57'' -
33 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 33' 31'' + 24' 08'' -
34 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 9h 36' 00'' + 26' 37'' -
35 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 9h 36' 04'' + 26' 41'' -
36 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 9h 43' 20'' + 33' 57'' + 1
37 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 43' 27'' + 34' 04'' - 1
38 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 9h 45' 58'' + 36' 35'' -
39 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 9h 54' 42'' + 45' 19'' -
40 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 9h 55' 36'' + 46' 13'' -
41 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 10h 02' 05'' + 52' 42'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media