Bousse - Ouahigouya (135.5 km)

Route

 29 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bousse
 Finish  Ouahigouya
 Distance  135.5 km  (84.2 mi)
 Speed  44.265 km/h  (27.505 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 12h 13' 16''
 Nikiema, Bach.. (BUR) 78 points
 
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 12h 13' 16''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 3h 03' 40'' 32 13 - -
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 13'' 3 1 - 2
3 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 13'' 17 6 - -
4 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 13'' 18 14 - 9
5 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 22 19 - -
6 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 13'' 28 8 - -
7 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 13'' 13 2 - -
8 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 19 23 - 10
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 13'' 15 3 - 8
10 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 13'' 8 10 - -
11 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 13'' 7 5 - -
12 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 13'' 4 4 - -
13 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 13'' 36 17 - 19
14 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 13'' 42 15 - 22
15 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 13'' 23 24 - 13
16 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 13'' 50 32 - -
17 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 10 11 - -
18 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 9 28 - 5
19 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 13'' 67 38 - -
20 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 13'' 29 39 - 16
21 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 2 16 - -
22 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 13'' 26 26 - 15
23 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 27 37 - -
24 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 13'' 20 - - 11
25 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 39 31 - -
26 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 00' 13'' 69 - - 34
27 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 00' 13'' 65 - - 31
28 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 13'' 25 25 - 14
29 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 13'' 33 36 - 18
30 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 13'' 1 12 - 1
31 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 13'' 43 - - -
32 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 13'' 5 22 - 3
33 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 00' 13'' 53 - - -
34 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 00' 13'' 75 - - 37
35 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 47 34 - 25
36 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 13'' 6 20 - 4
37 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 13'' 21 18 - 12
38 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 31 - - -
39 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 13'' 14 33 - 7
40 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 13'' 78 - - 39
41 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 13'' 30 - - 17
42 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 13'' 11 21 - 6
43 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 24 - - -
44 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 13'' 57 35 - -
45 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 55 - - -
46 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 13'' 51 - - -
47 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 13'' 59 - - 27
48 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 13'' 41 - - 21
49 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 13'' 56 - - -
50 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 46 - - 24
51 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 34 - - -
52 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 13'' 37 9 - -
53 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 13'' 63 - - 30
54 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 13'' 52 - - 26
55 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 13'' 77 - - 38
56 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 13'' 16 - - -
57 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 22'' 44 - - -
58 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 64 - - -
59 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 29'' 68 - - 33
60 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 31'' 45 - - 23
61 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana + 00' 40'' 70 - - -
62 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 48 - - -
63 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 01' 30'' 38 27 - 20
64 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 32'' 40 - - -
65 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 02' 00'' 49 - - -
66 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 13'' 35 30 - -
67 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 12 7 - -
68 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 06' 25'' 58 - - -
69 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 54'' 54 29 - -
70 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 10' 12'' 71 - - -
71 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 14' 32'' 61 - - 28
72 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 14' 32'' 76 - - -
73 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 14' 32'' 62 - - 29
74 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 15' 51'' 60 - - -
75 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 18' 16'' 72 - - 35
76 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 21' 03'' 73 - - 36
77 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26  Togo + 21' 03'' 74 - - -
78 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 21' 03'' 79 - - 40
79 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 27' 43'' 66 - - 32
80 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo + 29' 18'' 80 - - -
DNS 45  Bamogo, Hamado 31  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou..
DNS 53  Volmerg, Frederik 30  Team Embrace The World C..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 11' 26'' 23
1 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30 3h 03' 40''
10 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28 3h 03' 53''
12 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 3h 03' 53''
2  Burkina Faso 9h 11' 39'' 12
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 3h 03' 53''
3 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 3h 03' 53''
7 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32 3h 03' 53''
3  Algeria 9h 11' 39'' 27
4 36  Mansouri, Islam 22 3h 03' 53''
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 3h 03' 53''
14 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24 3h 03' 53''
4  Ivory Coast 9h 11' 39'' 40
6 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 3h 03' 53''
15 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 3h 03' 53''
19 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 3h 03' 53''
5  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 9h 11' 39'' 47
8 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 3h 03' 53''
18 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23 3h 03' 53''
21 71  Dario, Antonio 27 3h 03' 53''
6  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 11' 39'' 63
5 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 3h 03' 53''
23 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 3h 03' 53''
35 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 3h 03' 53''
7  Team Embrace The World Cycling 9h 11' 39'' 73
11 56  Benedix, Anton 26 3h 03' 53''
16 54  Wingen, Simon 27 3h 03' 53''
46 55  Kramer, David 30 3h 03' 53''
8  Mali 9h 11' 39'' 75
22 112  Diarra, Siriki 24 3h 03' 53''
26 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19 3h 03' 53''
27 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25 3h 03' 53''
9  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 11' 39'' 84
13 93  Döring, Jonas 21 3h 03' 53''
24 94  Güller, Timo 25 3h 03' 53''
47 91  Maret, Alexis 18 3h 03' 53''
10  Global Cycling Team 9h 11' 39'' 87
17 11  Smits, Florian 38 3h 03' 53''
25 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26 3h 03' 53''
45 13  Poppel, Teun van 28 3h 03' 53''
11  Rwanda 9h 11' 39'' 98
30 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22 3h 03' 53''
32 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 3h 03' 53''
36 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21 3h 03' 53''
12  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 9h 11' 39'' 117
28 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 3h 03' 53''
41 43  Soulama, Daouda 22 3h 03' 53''
48 44  Monean, Bassirou 24 3h 03' 53''
13  Ghana 9h 32' 37'' 200
61 143  Rahman, Abdul 37 3h 04' 20''
68 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29 3h 10' 05''
71 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 3h 18' 12''
14  Togo 9h 46' 48'' 183
34 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22 3h 03' 53''
72 124  Bafai, Guamba 28 3h 18' 12''
77 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26 3h 24' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 12h 13' 16'' -
2 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 13' 53'' + 00' 37'' -
3 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 12h 13' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 10
4 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 13' 56'' + 00' 40'' - 1
5 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 12h 14' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 1
6 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 12h 14' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 1
7 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 14' 01'' + 00' 45'' - 1
8 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 14' 02'' + 00' 46'' - 1
9 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 14' 03'' + 00' 47'' - 1
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 12h 14' 06'' + 00' 50'' -
11 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 12h 14' 06'' + 00' 50'' -
12 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 12h 14' 06'' + 00' 50'' - 3
13 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 12h 14' 07'' + 00' 51'' - 1
14 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 12h 14' 12'' + 00' 56'' + 1
15 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 12h 14' 15'' + 00' 59'' + 1
16 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 14' 15'' + 00' 59'' + 1
17 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 12h 14' 20'' + 01' 04'' + 3
18 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 12h 14' 21'' + 01' 05'' -
19 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 14' 23'' + 01' 07'' -
20 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 14' 24'' + 01' 08'' + 1
21 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 12h 14' 25'' + 01' 09'' + 1
22 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 14' 27'' + 01' 11'' + 1
23 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 12h 14' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 1
24 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 14' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 4
25 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 14' 30'' + 01' 14'' -
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 12h 14' 30'' + 01' 14'' -
27 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 14' 30'' + 01' 14'' -
28 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 12h 14' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 2
29 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 12h 14' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 2
30 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 14' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 2
31 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 14' 39'' + 01' 23'' + 2
32 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 15' 06'' + 01' 50'' + 6
33 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 12h 15' 11'' + 01' 55'' + 2
34 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 15' 23'' + 02' 07'' + 2
35 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 12h 15' 23'' + 02' 07'' + 2
36 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 15' 33'' + 02' 17'' + 3
37 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 15' 45'' + 02' 29'' + 3
38 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 12h 15' 48'' + 02' 32'' - 9
39 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 12h 15' 49'' + 02' 33'' + 2
40 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 15' 59'' + 02' 43'' - 6
41 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 16' 02'' + 02' 46'' + 2
42 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 12h 16' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 3
43 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 12h 16' 12'' + 02' 56'' + 3
44 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 12h 16' 24'' + 03' 08'' + 3
45 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 12h 16' 36'' + 03' 20'' + 3
46 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 16' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 3
47 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 18' 04'' + 04' 48'' + 6
48 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 12h 18' 31'' + 05' 15'' + 4
49 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 18' 41'' + 05' 25'' + 1
50 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 18' 44'' + 05' 28'' + 5
51 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 18' 44'' + 05' 28'' + 3
52 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 18' 47'' + 05' 31'' + 4
53 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 12h 18' 59'' + 05' 43'' + 5
54 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 20' 50'' + 07' 34'' - 40
55 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 12h 21' 11'' + 07' 55'' + 6
56 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 21' 39'' + 08' 23'' + 6
57 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 12h 23' 09'' + 09' 53'' + 7
58 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 12h 25' 01'' + 11' 45'' - 1
59 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 25' 19'' + 12' 03'' + 6
60 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 12h 31' 39'' + 18' 23'' - 18
61 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 12h 32' 01'' + 18' 45'' - 10
62 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 33' 36'' + 20' 20'' - 3
63 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 37' 24'' + 24' 08'' + 4
64 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 12h 37' 47'' + 24' 31'' + 5
65 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 12h 39' 57'' + 26' 41'' + 6
66 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 12h 43' 33'' + 30' 17'' - 22
67 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 12h 44' 00'' + 30' 44'' + 6
68 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 47' 36'' + 34' 20'' + 8
69 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 12h 49' 51'' + 36' 35'' + 8
70 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana 12h 53' 04'' + 39' 48'' + 8
71 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 12h 53' 27'' + 40' 11'' + 1
72 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 12h 57' 56'' + 44' 40'' - 2
73 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 12h 58' 03'' + 44' 47'' - 7
74 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26  Togo 12h 58' 26'' + 45' 10'' - 6
75 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 12h 58' 35'' + 45' 19'' + 4
76 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 12h 58' 41'' + 45' 25'' - 2
77 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 12h 59' 29'' + 46' 13'' + 3
78 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 13h 05' 58'' + 52' 42'' + 3
79 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 13h 08' 03'' + 54' 47'' - 4
80 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo 13h 36' 57'' + 1h 23' 41'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 78 pts + 4
2 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 77 pts -1 pts + 1
3 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 76 pts -2 pts - 2
4 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 70 pts -8 pts - 2
5 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 67 pts -11 pts - 1
6 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 49 pts -29 pts + 7
7 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 47 pts -31 pts - 1
8 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 46 pts -32 pts + 3
9 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 46 pts -32 pts - 2
10 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -35 pts - 1
11 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 36 pts -42 pts - 1
12 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 32 pts -46 pts - 4
13 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 30 pts -48 pts
14 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 29 pts -49 pts + 13
15 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 26 pts -52 pts -
16 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25 pts -53 pts - 4
17 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 24 pts -54 pts + 1
18 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 21 pts -57 pts - 4
19 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 21 pts -57 pts
20 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -61 pts - 4
21 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 16 pts -62 pts - 4
22 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 15 pts -63 pts - 3
23 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 15 pts -63 pts
24 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 14 pts -64 pts + 1
25 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -65 pts - 5
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 13 pts -65 pts - 5
27 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 13 pts -65 pts - 5
28 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -68 pts - 2
29 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -68 pts - 6
30 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 5 pts -73 pts - 2
31 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -73 pts - 2
32 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 5 pts -73 pts
33 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 4 pts -74 pts - 3
34 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -74 pts - 3
35 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 4 pts -74 pts - 3
36 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 3 pts -75 pts - 3
37 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -76 pts - 3
38 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 2 pts -76 pts
39 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 1 pts -77 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 12h 13' 16'' -
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 12h 13' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 4
3 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 12h 14' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 1
4 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 12h 14' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 1
5 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 14' 03'' + 00' 47'' - 1
6 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 12h 14' 06'' + 00' 50'' - 1
7 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 12h 14' 12'' + 00' 56'' -
8 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 12h 14' 15'' + 00' 59'' -
9 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 12h 14' 21'' + 01' 05'' -
10 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 14' 23'' + 01' 07'' -
11 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 14' 24'' + 01' 08'' -
12 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 12h 14' 25'' + 01' 09'' -
13 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 12h 14' 28'' + 01' 12'' -
14 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 14' 30'' + 01' 14'' -
15 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 12h 14' 30'' + 01' 14'' -
16 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 12h 14' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 1
17 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 14' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 1
18 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 12h 15' 11'' + 01' 55'' + 1
19 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 15' 33'' + 02' 17'' + 1
20 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 12h 15' 48'' + 02' 32'' - 4
21 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 16' 02'' + 02' 46'' -
22 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 12h 16' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 1
23 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 12h 16' 36'' + 03' 20'' + 1
24 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 16' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 1
25 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 12h 18' 04'' + 04' 48'' + 2
26 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 18' 47'' + 05' 31'' + 2
27 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 25' 19'' + 12' 03'' + 4
28 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 12h 32' 01'' + 18' 45'' - 2
29 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 12h 33' 36'' + 20' 20'' -
30 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 37' 24'' + 24' 08'' + 3
31 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 12h 39' 57'' + 26' 41'' + 4
32 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 12h 43' 33'' + 30' 17'' - 10
33 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 12h 47' 36'' + 34' 20'' + 4
34 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 12h 49' 51'' + 36' 35'' + 4
35 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 12h 57' 56'' + 44' 40'' - 1
36 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 12h 58' 03'' + 44' 47'' - 4
37 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 12h 58' 35'' + 45' 19'' + 2
38 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 12h 59' 29'' + 46' 13'' + 2
39 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 13h 05' 58'' + 52' 42'' + 2
40 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 13h 08' 03'' + 54' 47'' - 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media