Ouagadougou - Koudougou (118.3 km)

Route

 30 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ouagadougou
 Finish  Koudougou
 Distance  118.3 km  (73.5 mi)
 Speed  47.803 km/h  (29.704 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 14h 42' 08''
 Bouzidi, Moha.. (ALG) 95 points
 
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 14h 42' 08''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 2h 28' 29'' 2 5 - -
2 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 23'' 13 7 - -
3 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 24'' 17 10 - 8
4 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 24'' 39 8 - 20
5 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 24'' 28 22 - 15
6 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 24'' 15 1 - 7
7 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 24'' 19 17 - 10
8 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 24'' 22 20 - 12
9 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 21 14 - -
10 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 24'' 7 4 - -
11 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 24'' 20 30 - 11
12 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 24'' 35 15 - 18
13 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 24'' 4 2 - 2
14 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 24'' 32 31 - 17
15 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 5 6 - -
16 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 24'' 6 3 - -
17 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 00' 24'' 68 39 - -
18 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 24'' 48 33 - -
19 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 24'' 27 9 - -
20 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 24'' 41 42 - -
21 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 12 13 - -
22 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 00' 24'' 58 - - 27
23 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 36 11 - -
24 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 24'' 11 24 - 5
25 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 24'' 34 34 - -
26 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 00' 24'' 70 - - 34
27 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 00' 24'' 63 - - 31
28 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 25 40 - -
29 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 24'' 1 16 - 1
30 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 24'' 8 25 - 3
31 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 24'' 43 - - 21
32 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 24'' 66 41 - -
33 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 24'' 55 38 - -
34 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 24'' 33 - - -
35 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 24'' 10 29 - 4
36 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 24'' 14 36 - 6
37 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 00' 24'' 50 - - -
38 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 46 37 - 24
39 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 9 12 - -
40 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 00' 24'' 37 28 - 19
41 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 24'' 3 21 - -
42 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 52 - - -
43 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 24'' 24 26 - 13
44 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 54 - - -
45 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 24'' 29 - - 16
46 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 23 - - -
47 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 24'' 26 27 - 14
48 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 24'' 30 - - -
49 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 24'' 38 - - -
50 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 24'' 49 - - -
51 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 31 18 - -
52 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 24'' 16 - - -
53 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 47 - - -
54 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 24'' 60 - - 28
55 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 24'' 18 19 - 9
56 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 24'' 62 - - 30
57 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 36'' 42 - - -
58 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 00' 41'' 56 - - -
59 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 40 35 - -
60 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 46'' 59 - - -
61 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 46'' 53 32 - -
62 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 49'' 73 - - 36
63 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo + 00' 49'' 79 - - -
64 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 53'' 45 - - 23
65 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 01' 03'' 71 - - 35
66 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 01' 20'' 57 - - 26
67 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 24'' 67 - - 32
68 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 01' 24'' 44 - - 22
69 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie + 01' 36'' 51 - - 25
70 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 01' 50'' 72 - - -
71 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 02' 49'' 74 - - 37
72 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 03' 52'' 64 - - -
73 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 14' 23'' 69 - - 33
74 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 14' 29'' 76 - - 39
75 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 23' 30'' 78 - - 40
76 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 23' 32'' 75 - - 38
77 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana + 23' 32'' 77 - - -
78 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 23' 33'' 65 - - -
79 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 23' 33'' 61 23 - 29
DNF 121  Assoumanou, Hamza 26  Togo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Global Cycling Team 7h 26' 15'' 64
1 14  Merx, Peter 31 2h 28' 29''
21 11  Smits, Florian 38 2h 28' 53''
42 13  Poppel, Teun van 28 2h 28' 53''
2  Burkina Faso 7h 26' 38'' 20
2 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 2h 28' 52''
5 6  Koné, Souleymane 22 2h 28' 53''
13 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 2h 28' 53''
3  Algeria 7h 26' 39'' 13
3 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20 2h 28' 53''
4 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24 2h 28' 53''
6 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 2h 28' 53''
4  Ivory Coast 7h 26' 39'' 59
8 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 28' 53''
19 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 2h 28' 53''
32 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 28' 53''
5  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 26' 39'' 72
7 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 2h 28' 53''
31 74  Cole, Gabriel 22 2h 28' 53''
34 72  Cruz, José 33 2h 28' 53''
6  Equipe Régionale du Centre 7h 26' 39'' 75
9 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 2h 28' 53''
28 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 2h 28' 53''
38 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 2h 28' 53''
7  Team Embrace The World Cycling 7h 26' 39'' 77
10 56  Benedix, Anton 26 2h 28' 53''
18 54  Wingen, Simon 27 2h 28' 53''
49 51  Plattner, Matthias 30 2h 28' 53''
8  Cycling Vlaanderen 7h 26' 39'' 77
15 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 2h 28' 53''
23 25  De Boes, Timmy 37 2h 28' 53''
39 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28 2h 28' 53''
9  Team Descartes Romandie 7h 26' 39'' 79
11 94  Güller, Timo 25 2h 28' 53''
12 93  Döring, Jonas 21 2h 28' 53''
56 95  Hasler, Iwan 24 2h 28' 53''
10  Mali 7h 26' 39'' 80
20 116  Kouyate, Adama 30 2h 28' 53''
27 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25 2h 28' 53''
33 111  Sangare, Oumar 32 2h 28' 53''
11  Rwanda 7h 26' 39'' 83
24 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21 2h 28' 53''
29 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22 2h 28' 53''
30 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 28' 53''
12  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 7h 26' 39'' 142
43 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 2h 28' 53''
45 43  Soulama, Daouda 22 2h 28' 53''
54 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22 2h 28' 53''
13  Ghana 7h 27' 35'' 145
22 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 2h 28' 53''
58 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29 2h 29' 10''
65 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20 2h 29' 32''
14  Togo 7h 28' 30'' 159
26 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22 2h 28' 53''
63 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26 2h 29' 18''
70 124  Bafai, Guamba 28 2h 30' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 14h 42' 08'' -
2 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 14h 42' 25'' + 00' 17'' + 10
3 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 42' 46'' + 00' 38'' - 1
4 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 14h 42' 48'' + 00' 40'' - 1
5 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 42' 49'' + 00' 41'' - 1
6 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 14h 42' 52'' + 00' 44'' + 7
7 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 14h 42' 53'' + 00' 45'' -
8 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 14h 42' 53'' + 00' 45'' - 3
9 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 42' 55'' + 00' 47'' - 1
10 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 42' 56'' + 00' 48'' - 1
11 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 14h 42' 58'' + 00' 50'' -
12 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 14h 42' 59'' + 00' 51'' - 2
13 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 14h 43' 03'' + 00' 55'' + 4
14 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 14h 43' 05'' + 00' 57'' -
15 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 14h 43' 08'' + 01' 00'' -
16 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 43' 08'' + 01' 00'' -
17 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 14h 43' 14'' + 01' 06'' + 4
18 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 14h 43' 14'' + 01' 06'' -
19 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 43' 16'' + 01' 08'' -
20 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 43' 17'' + 01' 09'' -
21 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 43' 20'' + 01' 12'' + 1
22 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 14h 43' 21'' + 01' 13'' + 1
23 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 43' 21'' + 01' 13'' + 1
24 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 43' 23'' + 01' 15'' + 1
25 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 43' 23'' + 01' 15'' + 2
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 14h 43' 23'' + 01' 15'' -
27 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 21'' + 1
28 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 21'' + 1
29 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 21'' + 1
30 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 43' 32'' + 01' 24'' + 1
31 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 43' 59'' + 01' 51'' + 1
32 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 14h 44' 04'' + 01' 56'' + 1
33 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 44' 16'' + 02' 08'' + 1
34 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 14h 44' 16'' + 02' 08'' + 1
35 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 44' 27'' + 02' 19'' + 1
36 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 44' 38'' + 02' 30'' + 1
37 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 14h 44' 41'' + 02' 33'' + 1
38 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 14h 44' 52'' + 02' 44'' + 2
39 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 14h 45' 02'' + 02' 54'' + 3
40 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 14h 45' 04'' + 02' 56'' - 1
41 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 14h 45' 05'' + 02' 57'' + 2
42 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 14h 45' 29'' + 03' 21'' + 2
43 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 45' 37'' + 03' 29'' + 3
44 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 45' 55'' + 03' 47'' - 3
45 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 14h 45' 58'' + 03' 50'' -
46 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 46' 57'' + 04' 49'' + 1
47 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 14h 47' 24'' + 05' 16'' + 1
48 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 14h 47' 37'' + 05' 29'' + 2
49 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 14h 47' 37'' + 05' 29'' + 2
50 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 14h 47' 52'' + 05' 44'' + 3
51 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 48' 52'' + 06' 44'' + 1
52 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 14h 50' 04'' + 07' 56'' + 3
53 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 14h 50' 05'' + 07' 57'' + 1
54 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 50' 32'' + 08' 24'' + 2
55 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 14h 52' 02'' + 09' 54'' + 2
56 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 14h 54' 11'' + 12' 03'' + 2
57 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 55' 08'' + 13' 00'' + 2
58 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 15h 00' 54'' + 18' 46'' + 3
59 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 15h 00' 54'' + 18' 46'' + 1
60 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 02' 29'' + 20' 21'' + 2
61 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 15h 06' 02'' + 23' 54'' - 55
62 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 15h 06' 17'' + 24' 09'' + 1
63 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 15h 08' 50'' + 26' 42'' + 2
64 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 15h 10' 08'' + 28' 00'' -
65 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 10' 43'' + 28' 35'' - 16
66 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 15h 12' 53'' + 30' 45'' + 1
67 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 15h 17' 24'' + 35' 16'' + 1
68 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 15h 22' 20'' + 40' 12'' + 3
69 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 15h 26' 25'' + 44' 17'' - 3
70 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 15h 27' 28'' + 45' 20'' + 5
71 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 15h 27' 35'' + 45' 27'' + 2
72 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 15h 29' 00'' + 46' 52'' + 4
73 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 15h 35' 16'' + 53' 08'' + 5
74 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 15h 39' 21'' + 57' 13'' + 5
75 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 15h 41' 52'' + 59' 44'' - 6
76 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 15h 42' 27'' + 1h 00' 19'' + 1
77 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana 15h 45' 05'' + 1h 02' 57'' - 7
78 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 15h 49' 55'' + 1h 07' 47'' - 6
79 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo 16h 06' 15'' + 1h 24' 07'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 95 pts + 2
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 86 pts -9 pts - 1
3 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 82 pts -13 pts - 1
4 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 78 pts -17 pts + 1
5 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 77 pts -18 pts + 2
6 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 76 pts -19 pts - 2
7 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 76 pts -19 pts - 1
8 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 49 pts -46 pts + 7
9 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 48 pts -47 pts - 1
10 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 46 pts -49 pts + 8
11 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 46 pts -49 pts - 2
12 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -52 pts - 2
13 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 36 pts -59 pts - 2
14 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 34 pts -61 pts + 5
15 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 33 pts -62 pts + 2
16 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 32 pts -63 pts - 4
17 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 32 pts -63 pts + 6
18 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 30 pts -65 pts - 5
19 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 29 pts -66 pts - 5
20 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 29 pts -66 pts + 4
21 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25 pts -70 pts - 5
22 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 22 pts -73 pts + 17
23 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -78 pts - 3
24 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 16 pts -79 pts - 3
25 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 15 pts -80 pts - 3
26 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -82 pts - 1
27 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 13 pts -82 pts - 1
28 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 13 pts -82 pts - 1
29 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -85 pts - 1
30 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 10 pts -85 pts
31 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 10 pts -85 pts + 5
32 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -85 pts - 3
33 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 8 pts -87 pts - 1
34 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 5 pts -90 pts - 4
35 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -90 pts - 4
36 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 4 pts -91 pts - 3
37 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -91 pts - 3
38 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 4 pts -91 pts - 3
39 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 4 pts -91 pts
40 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -93 pts - 3
41 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 2 pts -93 pts - 3
42 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 1 pts -94 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 14h 42' 08'' -
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 14h 42' 48'' + 00' 40'' -
3 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 14h 42' 53'' + 00' 45'' -
4 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 42' 56'' + 00' 48'' + 1
5 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 14h 42' 58'' + 00' 50'' + 1
6 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 14h 43' 05'' + 00' 57'' + 1
7 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 14h 43' 08'' + 01' 00'' + 1
8 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 14h 43' 14'' + 01' 06'' + 4
9 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 14h 43' 14'' + 01' 06'' -
10 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 43' 16'' + 01' 08'' -
11 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 43' 17'' + 01' 09'' -
12 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 14h 43' 21'' + 01' 13'' + 1
13 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 43' 23'' + 01' 15'' + 1
14 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 14h 43' 23'' + 01' 15'' + 1
15 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 21'' + 1
16 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 21'' + 1
17 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 14h 44' 04'' + 01' 56'' + 1
18 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 44' 27'' + 02' 19'' + 1
19 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 14h 44' 41'' + 02' 33'' + 1
20 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 14h 45' 02'' + 02' 54'' + 2
21 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 14h 45' 37'' + 03' 29'' + 3
22 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 14h 45' 55'' + 03' 47'' - 1
23 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 14h 45' 58'' + 03' 50'' -
24 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 14h 46' 57'' + 04' 49'' + 1
25 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 48' 52'' + 06' 44'' + 1
26 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 14h 55' 08'' + 13' 00'' + 1
27 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 15h 00' 54'' + 18' 46'' + 1
28 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 02' 29'' + 20' 21'' + 1
29 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 15h 06' 02'' + 23' 54'' - 25
30 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 15h 06' 17'' + 24' 09'' -
31 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 15h 08' 50'' + 26' 42'' -
32 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 15h 17' 24'' + 35' 16'' + 1
33 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 15h 26' 25'' + 44' 17'' - 1
34 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 15h 27' 28'' + 45' 20'' + 3
35 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 15h 27' 35'' + 45' 27'' + 1
36 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 15h 35' 16'' + 53' 08'' + 3
37 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 15h 39' 21'' + 57' 13'' + 3
38 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 15h 41' 52'' + 59' 44'' - 4
39 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 15h 42' 27'' + 1h 00' 19'' - 1
40 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 15h 49' 55'' + 1h 07' 47'' - 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media