Dedougou - Bobo Dioulasso (182.5 km)

Route

 31 October 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Dedougou
 Finish  Bobo Dioulasso
 Distance  182.5 km  (113.4 mi)
 Speed  42.566 km/h  (26.449 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Dario, Antonio (BSP) 18h 59' 58''
 Nikiema, Bach.. (BUR) 96 points
 
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 19h 00' 20''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 4h 17' 15'' 3 8 - 2
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 2 9 - 1
3 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 01'' 4 24 - -
4 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 04'' 1 13 - -
5 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 03' 42'' 33 20 - 18
6 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 03' 42'' 14 11 - -
7 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 03' 42'' 16 3 - -
8 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 03' 44'' 15 19 - 7
9 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 03' 44'' 6 4 - -
10 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 44'' 36 10 - -
11 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 03' 44'' 7 1 - 4
12 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 44'' 8 6 - -
13 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 03' 44'' 9 5 - -
14 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 03' 44'' 26 26 - 14
15 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 03' 44'' 45 36 - -
16 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 03' 44'' 35 33 - -
17 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 03' 44'' 10 7 - -
18 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 03' 44'' 40 42 - 21
19 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 03' 44'' 37 29 - 19
20 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 03' 44'' 61 43 - -
21 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 03' 44'' 30 25 - 16
22 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 03' 44'' 22 32 - 12
23 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 03' 44'' 38 12 - 20
24 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 03' 44'' 24 23 - 13
25 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 03' 44'' 44 - - -
26 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 03' 44'' 11 28 - 5
27 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 43 39 - 23
28 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 03' 44'' 39 45 - -
29 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 03' 44'' 17 38 - 8
30 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 03' 44'' 21 22 - 11
31 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 03' 44'' 13 31 - 6
32 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 03' 44'' 5 18 - 3
33 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 23 17 - -
34 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 44'' 27 30 - 15
35 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 44'' 57 - - 27
36 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 03' 44'' 31 - - 17
37 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 32 - - -
38 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 48 - - -
39 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 44'' 12 16 - -
40 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 03' 44'' 20 15 - 10
41 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 44'' 19 - - -
42 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 03' 44'' 59 - - 28
43 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 28 44 - -
44 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 03' 44'' 25 - - -
45 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 03' 44'' 29 14 - -
46 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 03' 44'' 70 - - 35
47 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 03' 58'' 65 41 - -
48 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 58'' 41 - - -
49 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 03' 58'' 34 21 - -
50 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 03' 58'' 56 - - -
51 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 04' 02'' 68 - - 33
52 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 04' 02'' 52 - - 25
53 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 04' 06'' 42 - - 22
54 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 04' 13'' 67 - - 32
55 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 04' 23'' 49 34 - -
56 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 04' 23'' 46 35 - -
57 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 03' 44'' 18 2 - 9
58 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 08' 33'' 63 - - -
59 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 08' 33'' 50 - - 24
60 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 08' 33'' 62 - - 30
61 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 08' 33'' 47 37 - -
62 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 08' 33'' 72 - - 36
63 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 08' 48'' 54 40 - -
64 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana + 09' 27'' 73 - - -
65 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 10' 07'' 71 - - -
66 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 10' 09'' 60 - - 29
67 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 10' 16'' 53 - - -
68 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 10' 16'' 69 - - 34
69 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 10' 16'' 51 - - -
70 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 15' 27'' 58 - - -
71 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 15' 30'' 74 - - 37
72 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie + 15' 58'' 55 - - 26
73 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 16' 09'' 64 - - -
74 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 20' 05'' 75 - - 38
75 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 20' 40'' 66 27 - 31
76 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo + 20' 40'' 77 - - -
77 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 20' 40'' 76 - - 39
DSQ 72  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua..
DNF 76  Vieira, Helder 24  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 55' 33'' 24
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 4h 17' 15''
4 71  Dario, Antonio 27 4h 17' 19''
18 74  Cole, Gabriel 22 4h 20' 59''
2  Team Descartes Romandie 12h 59' 13'' 65
1 93  Döring, Jonas 21 4h 17' 15''
22 94  Güller, Timo 25 4h 20' 59''
42 95  Hasler, Iwan 24 4h 20' 59''
3  Team Embrace The World Cycling 12h 59' 14'' 35
3 51  Plattner, Matthias 30 4h 17' 16''
15 55  Kramer, David 30 4h 20' 59''
17 56  Benedix, Anton 26 4h 20' 59''
4  Burkina Faso 13h 02' 53'' 23
5 4  Daumont, Paul 20 4h 20' 57''
7 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 4h 20' 57''
11 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 4h 20' 59''
5  Global Cycling Team 13h 02' 55'' 40
6 11  Smits, Florian 38 4h 20' 57''
9 14  Merx, Peter 31 4h 20' 59''
25 12  Loon, Nol van 26 4h 20' 59''
6  Algeria 13h 02' 57'' 58
16 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30 4h 20' 59''
19 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25 4h 20' 59''
23 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24 4h 20' 59''
7  Cycling Vlaanderen 13h 02' 57'' 61
10 25  De Boes, Timmy 37 4h 20' 59''
12 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 4h 20' 59''
39 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28 4h 20' 59''
8  Rwanda 13h 02' 57'' 63
8 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21 4h 20' 59''
26 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 4h 20' 59''
29 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23 4h 20' 59''
9  Ivory Coast 13h 02' 57'' 89
20 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 4h 20' 59''
24 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 4h 20' 59''
45 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 4h 20' 59''
10  Equipe Régionale du Centre 13h 02' 57'' 97
27 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 4h 20' 59''
33 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 4h 20' 59''
37 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26 4h 20' 59''
11  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 13h 02' 57'' 105
34 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 4h 20' 59''
35 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22 4h 20' 59''
36 43  Soulama, Daouda 22 4h 20' 59''
12  Mali 13h 07' 46'' 102
14 112  Diarra, Siriki 24 4h 20' 59''
28 116  Kouyate, Adama 30 4h 20' 59''
60 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25 4h 25' 48''
13  Ghana 13h 19' 54'' 192
62 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20 4h 25' 48''
64 143  Rahman, Abdul 37 4h 26' 42''
66 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 4h 27' 24''
14  Togo 13h 26' 34'' 192
51 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22 4h 21' 17''
65 124  Bafai, Guamba 28 4h 27' 22''
76 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26 4h 37' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 18h 59' 58'' + 2
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 00' 20'' + 00' 22'' + 17
3 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 01' 26'' + 01' 28'' + 32
4 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 19h 02' 04'' + 02' 06'' + 34
5 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 19h 03' 07'' + 03' 09'' - 4
6 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 19h 03' 24'' + 03' 26'' - 4
7 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 19h 03' 47'' + 03' 49'' - 3
8 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 03' 48'' + 03' 50'' - 3
9 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 19h 03' 51'' + 03' 53'' - 3
10 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 19h 03' 52'' + 03' 54'' - 3
11 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 19h 03' 52'' + 03' 54'' - 3
12 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 03' 54'' + 03' 56'' - 3
13 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 03' 55'' + 03' 57'' - 3
14 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 19h 03' 56'' + 03' 58'' - 2
15 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 19h 03' 57'' + 03' 59'' - 4
16 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 19h 04' 00'' + 04' 02'' - 3
17 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 19h 04' 04'' + 04' 06'' - 3
18 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 19h 04' 07'' + 04' 09'' - 3
19 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 04' 07'' + 04' 09'' - 3
20 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 19h 04' 13'' + 04' 15'' - 3
21 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 19h 04' 13'' + 04' 15'' - 3
22 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 04' 16'' + 04' 18'' - 2
23 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 04' 19'' + 04' 21'' - 2
24 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 19h 04' 20'' + 04' 22'' - 2
25 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 04' 20'' + 04' 22'' - 2
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 19h 04' 22'' + 04' 24'' -
27 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 04' 22'' + 04' 24'' - 3
28 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 04' 22'' + 04' 24'' - 3
29 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 19h 04' 28'' + 04' 30'' - 2
30 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 19h 04' 28'' + 04' 30'' - 2
31 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 04' 28'' + 04' 30'' - 2
32 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 04' 31'' + 04' 33'' - 2
33 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 19h 05' 01'' + 05' 03'' - 1
34 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 05' 12'' + 05' 14'' - 3
35 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 19h 05' 15'' + 05' 17'' - 1
36 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 05' 37'' + 05' 39'' -
37 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 19h 05' 40'' + 05' 42'' -
38 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 19h 06' 01'' + 06' 03'' + 1
39 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 19h 06' 04'' + 06' 06'' + 2
40 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 06' 36'' + 06' 38'' + 3
41 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 19h 06' 42'' + 06' 44'' + 1
42 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 19h 07' 19'' + 07' 21'' + 3
43 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 07' 56'' + 07' 58'' + 3
44 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 19h 08' 23'' + 08' 25'' + 3
45 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 19h 08' 36'' + 08' 38'' + 4
46 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 19h 09' 15'' + 09' 17'' + 2
47 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 19h 10' 52'' + 10' 54'' - 7
48 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 11' 31'' + 11' 33'' + 6
49 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 19h 11' 43'' + 11' 45'' + 4
50 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 11' 43'' + 11' 45'' - 6
51 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 19h 15' 23'' + 15' 25'' - 1
52 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 16' 25'' + 16' 27'' + 5
53 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 19h 17' 35'' + 17' 37'' - 1
54 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 19h 18' 05'' + 18' 07'' + 1
55 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 22' 05'' + 22' 07'' - 4
56 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 19h 22' 07'' + 22' 09'' + 3
57 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 23' 28'' + 23' 30'' + 3
58 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 19h 26' 53'' + 26' 55'' - 2
59 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 27' 16'' + 27' 18'' + 3
60 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 19h 28' 18'' + 28' 20'' - 2
61 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 19h 33' 52'' + 33' 54'' + 5
62 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 19h 34' 38'' + 34' 40'' + 1
63 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 36' 31'' + 36' 33'' + 2
64 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 19h 43' 32'' + 43' 34'' -
65 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 19h 43' 33'' + 43' 35'' + 3
66 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 19h 43' 57'' + 43' 59'' - 5
67 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 19h 47' 53'' + 47' 55'' + 2
68 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 19h 48' 45'' + 48' 47'' + 2
69 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 19h 55' 06'' + 55' 08'' + 2
70 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 19h 56' 15'' + 56' 17'' + 3
71 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 19h 56' 22'' + 56' 24'' + 1
72 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 20h 05' 09'' + 1h 05' 11'' + 2
73 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana 20h 11' 47'' + 1h 11' 49'' + 4
74 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 20h 15' 12'' + 1h 15' 14'' + 2
75 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 20h 19' 12'' + 1h 19' 14'' -
76 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 20h 27' 50'' + 1h 27' 52'' + 2
77 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo 20h 44' 10'' + 1h 44' 12'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 96 pts + 1
2 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 95 pts -1 pts - 1
3 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 93 pts -3 pts + 4
4 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 90 pts -6 pts + 1
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 90 pts -6 pts - 2
6 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 85 pts -11 pts -
7 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 82 pts -14 pts - 3
8 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 63 pts -33 pts + 7
9 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 59 pts -37 pts + 8
10 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 57 pts -39 pts + 1
11 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 55 pts -41 pts + 2
12 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 49 pts -47 pts - 4
13 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 48 pts -48 pts + 8
14 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 48 pts -48 pts - 5
15 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 46 pts -50 pts - 5
16 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -53 pts - 4
17 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 34 pts -62 pts - 3
18 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 32 pts -64 pts - 2
19 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 31 pts -65 pts + 5
20 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 31 pts -65 pts + 11
21 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 30 pts -66 pts - 3
22 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 29 pts -67 pts - 3
23 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 29 pts -67 pts - 3
24 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25 pts -71 pts
25 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 22 pts -74 pts - 3
26 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 20 pts -76 pts + 1
27 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -79 pts - 4
28 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 15 pts -81 pts - 3
29 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 15 pts -81 pts - 1
30 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -83 pts - 4
31 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -86 pts - 2
32 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 10 pts -86 pts - 2
33 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 10 pts -86 pts + 1
34 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -86 pts - 2
35 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 8 pts -88 pts - 2
36 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 6 pts -90 pts
37 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -91 pts - 2
38 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 4 pts -92 pts - 2
39 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -92 pts - 2
40 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 4 pts -92 pts - 2
41 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 4 pts -92 pts - 2
42 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -93 pts
43 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 3 pts -93 pts - 2
44 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -94 pts - 4
45 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 1 pts -95 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 00' 20'' + 9
2 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 01' 26'' + 01' 06'' + 16
3 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 19h 03' 07'' + 02' 47'' - 2
4 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 19h 03' 47'' + 03' 27'' - 2
5 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 19h 03' 52'' + 03' 32'' - 2
6 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 03' 55'' + 03' 35'' - 2
7 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 19h 03' 57'' + 03' 37'' - 2
8 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 19h 04' 04'' + 03' 44'' - 2
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 19h 04' 07'' + 03' 47'' - 2
10 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 19h 04' 13'' + 03' 53'' - 2
11 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 19h 04' 13'' + 03' 53'' - 2
12 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 04' 16'' + 03' 56'' - 1
13 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 19h 04' 20'' + 04' 00'' - 1
14 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 19h 04' 22'' + 04' 02'' -
15 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 04' 22'' + 04' 02'' - 2
16 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 19h 04' 28'' + 04' 08'' - 1
17 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 04' 28'' + 04' 08'' - 1
18 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 19h 05' 01'' + 04' 41'' - 1
19 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 19h 05' 40'' + 05' 20'' -
20 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 19h 06' 01'' + 05' 41'' -
21 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19h 06' 36'' + 06' 16'' -
22 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 19h 07' 19'' + 06' 59'' + 1
23 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 19h 07' 56'' + 07' 36'' + 1
24 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 11' 43'' + 11' 23'' - 2
25 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 16' 25'' + 16' 05'' + 1
26 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 22' 05'' + 21' 45'' - 1
27 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 23' 28'' + 23' 08'' + 1
28 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 19h 27' 16'' + 26' 56'' + 2
29 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 19h 28' 18'' + 27' 58'' - 2
30 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 19h 34' 38'' + 34' 18'' + 1
31 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 19h 43' 57'' + 43' 37'' - 2
32 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 19h 47' 53'' + 47' 33'' + 1
33 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 19h 48' 45'' + 48' 25'' + 1
34 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 19h 55' 06'' + 54' 46'' + 1
35 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 19h 56' 15'' + 55' 55'' + 1
36 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 20h 05' 09'' + 1h 04' 49'' + 1
37 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 20h 15' 12'' + 1h 14' 52'' + 2
38 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 20h 19' 12'' + 1h 18' 52'' -
39 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 20h 27' 50'' + 1h 27' 30'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media