Bobo-Dioulasso - Sindou (137.5 km)

Route

 1 November 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bobo-Dioulasso
 Finish  Sindou
 Distance  137.5 km  (85.4 mi)
 Speed  45.622 km/h  (28.348 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Dario, Antonio (BSP) 22h 01' 11''
 Nikiema, Bach.. (BUR) 115 points
 
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 22h 01' 58''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 3h 00' 50'' 6 8 - 5
2 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 01'' 5 24 - 4
3 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 01'' 38 26 - 20
4 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 01'' 12 17 - 8
5 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 08'' 7 14 - 6
6 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 18'' 8 1 - 7
7 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 10 10 - -
8 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 20'' 13 2 - 9
9 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 20'' 15 20 - 10
10 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 20'' 4 18 - 3
11 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 20'' 3 9 - 2
12 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 20'' 29 21 - 17
13 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 23'' 14 37 - -
14 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 00' 23'' 33 28 - 18
15 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 23'' 35 13 - 19
16 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 23'' 11 3 - -
17 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 23'' 32 22 - -
18 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 23'' 1 15 - -
19 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 62 47 - -
20 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 45'' 17 31 - 11
21 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 45'' 24 29 - 14
22 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 47'' 49 42 - -
23 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 47'' 16 6 - -
24 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 48'' 18 5 - -
25 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 48'' 45 - - 23
26 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 48'' 37 48 - -
27 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 00' 48'' 46 - - -
28 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 48'' 44 36 - -
29 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 48'' 64 30 - 30
30 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 48'' 25 25 - 15
31 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 48'' 34 35 - -
32 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 00' 48'' 73 - - 37
33 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 9 4 - -
34 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 48'' 23 23 - -
35 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 48 - - -
36 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 48'' 54 - - 27
37 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 48'' 22 33 - 13
38 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 48'' 27 46 - -
39 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 48'' 41 41 - 22
40 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 48'' 26 32 - 16
41 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 48'' 58 45 - -
42 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 48'' 2 11 - 1
43 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 48'' 47 - - 24
44 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 48'' 39 44 - 21
45 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 55'' 19 7 - -
46 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 01' 55'' 51 - - -
47 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 01' 55'' 30 - - -
48 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 55'' 21 34 - 12
49 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 01' 55'' 28 - - -
50 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 01' 55'' 43 40 - -
51 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 01' 55'' 65 - - 31
52 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 01' 55'' 20 19 - -
53 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 01' 55'' 40 - - -
54 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 01' 55'' 36 12 - -
55 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 01' 55'' 60 - - -
56 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 01' 59'' 55 - - 28
57 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 01' 59'' 70 - - 35
58 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 02' 02'' 31 16 - -
59 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 33'' 42 38 - -
60 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 02' 36'' 52 - - 26
61 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 07' 23'' 66 - - 32
62 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 07' 23'' 68 - - 33
63 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 07' 23'' 61 - - 29
64 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 10' 45'' 74 - - 38
65 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 18' 11'' 63 - - -
66 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 18' 11'' 50 - - 25
67 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 25' 36'' 69 - - 34
68 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 25' 36'' 67 43 - -
69 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 25' 41'' 72 - - -
70 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 25' 42'' 53 27 - -
71 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 25' 42'' 59 - - -
72 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 25' 42'' 57 39 - -
73 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 25' 42'' 56 - - -
74 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 25' 48'' 71 - - 36
OTL 143  Rahman, Abdul 37  Ghana + 55' 23''
OTL 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26  Togo + 55' 23''
DNF 92  Debons, Guerin 22  Team Descartes Romandie
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rwanda 9h 02' 40'' 10
2 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23 3h 00' 51''
3 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 3h 00' 51''
5 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21 3h 00' 58''
2  Burkina Faso 9h 03' 09'' 22
4 6  Koné, Souleymane 22 3h 00' 51''
6 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 3h 01' 08''
12 4  Daumont, Paul 20 3h 01' 10''
3  Algeria 9h 03' 10'' 18
1 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20 3h 00' 50''
8 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 3h 01' 10''
9 36  Mansouri, Islam 22 3h 01' 10''
4  Global Cycling Team 9h 04' 01'' 59
7 11  Smits, Florian 38 3h 01' 10''
19 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26 3h 01' 13''
33 14  Merx, Peter 31 3h 01' 38''
5  Cycling Vlaanderen 9h 04' 03'' 53
13 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28 3h 01' 13''
17 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30 3h 01' 13''
23 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 3h 01' 37''
6  Team Descartes Romandie 9h 04' 26'' 84
11 93  Döring, Jonas 21 3h 01' 10''
36 95  Hasler, Iwan 24 3h 01' 38''
37 94  Güller, Timo 25 3h 01' 38''
7  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 9h 04' 29'' 104
18 71  Dario, Antonio 27 3h 01' 13''
42 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 3h 01' 38''
44 74  Cole, Gabriel 22 3h 01' 38''
8  Mali 9h 04' 50'' 69
21 112  Diarra, Siriki 24 3h 01' 35''
22 111  Sangare, Oumar 32 3h 01' 37''
26 116  Kouyate, Adama 30 3h 01' 38''
9  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 04' 54'' 111
34 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 3h 01' 38''
38 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 3h 01' 38''
39 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 3h 01' 38''
10  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 9h 06' 01'' 120
25 44  Monean, Bassirou 24 3h 01' 38''
40 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 3h 01' 38''
55 42  Balbone, Aziz 27 3h 02' 45''
11  Ivory Coast 9h 06' 01'' 122
30 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 3h 01' 38''
41 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 3h 01' 38''
51 83  Yossi, Adama 23 3h 02' 45''
12  Team Embrace The World Cycling 9h 07' 46'' 132
28 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26 3h 01' 38''
45 56  Benedix, Anton 26 3h 02' 45''
59 54  Wingen, Simon 27 3h 03' 23''
13  Ghana 9h 12' 40'' 149
32 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24 3h 01' 38''
56 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 3h 02' 49''
61 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20 3h 08' 13''
14  Togo 10h 49' 10'' 212
67 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22 3h 26' 26''
69 124  Bafai, Guamba 28 3h 26' 31''
76 123  Nuzi-Adams, Eric 26 3h 56' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 01' 11'' -
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 01' 58'' + 00' 47'' -
3 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 02' 35'' + 01' 24'' -
4 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 22h 04' 18'' + 03' 07'' + 1
5 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 22h 04' 45'' + 03' 34'' + 12
6 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 22h 04' 52'' + 03' 41'' + 14
7 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 22h 04' 53'' + 03' 42'' + 8
8 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 22h 04' 55'' + 03' 44'' - 1
9 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 22h 05' 02'' + 03' 51'' - 3
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 22h 05' 06'' + 03' 55'' + 4
11 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 22h 05' 13'' + 04' 02'' + 5
12 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 22h 05' 13'' + 04' 02'' + 18
13 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 22h 05' 17'' + 04' 06'' + 5
14 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 05' 20'' + 04' 09'' + 5
15 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 22h 05' 23'' + 04' 12'' + 6
16 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 05' 25'' + 04' 14'' - 8
17 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 22h 05' 26'' + 04' 15'' - 6
18 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 22h 05' 29'' + 04' 18'' - 9
19 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 05' 37'' + 04' 26'' - 9
20 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 05' 39'' + 04' 28'' - 8
21 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 05' 40'' + 04' 29'' - 8
22 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 05' 54'' + 04' 43'' -
23 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 05' 54'' + 04' 43'' -
24 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 22h 05' 57'' + 04' 46'' + 2
25 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 22h 05' 58'' + 04' 47'' - 1
26 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 06' 00'' + 04' 49'' + 1
27 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 06' 00'' + 04' 49'' + 1
28 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 06' 05'' + 04' 54'' - 3
29 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 22h 06' 11'' + 05' 00'' + 4
30 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 06' 16'' + 05' 05'' + 2
31 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 22h 06' 20'' + 05' 09'' - 2
32 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 06' 25'' + 05' 14'' + 2
33 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 22h 06' 53'' + 05' 42'' + 4
34 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 22h 06' 53'' + 05' 42'' + 1
35 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 22h 07' 14'' + 06' 03'' + 3
36 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 07' 22'' + 06' 11'' -
37 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 22h 07' 42'' + 06' 31'' + 2
38 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 22h 08' 06'' + 06' 55'' + 4
39 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 08' 14'' + 07' 03'' + 1
40 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 22h 08' 27'' + 07' 16'' + 1
41 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 09' 34'' + 08' 23'' + 2
42 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 11' 38'' + 10' 27'' + 4
43 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 22h 12' 37'' + 11' 26'' + 4
44 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 13' 21'' + 12' 10'' + 5
45 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 13' 21'' + 12' 10'' + 5
46 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 22h 17' 01'' + 15' 50'' + 5
47 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 18' 03'' + 16' 52'' + 5
48 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 22h 19' 13'' + 18' 02'' + 5
49 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 22h 19' 42'' + 18' 31'' + 5
50 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 21' 29'' + 20' 18'' - 19
51 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 22h 23' 52'' + 22' 41'' + 5
52 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 25' 53'' + 24' 42'' + 5
53 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 27' 36'' + 26' 25'' - 49
54 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 28' 54'' + 27' 43'' + 5
55 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 22h 30' 07'' + 28' 56'' + 5
56 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 22h 33' 55'' + 32' 44'' - 12
57 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 34' 08'' + 32' 57'' - 12
58 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 22h 35' 30'' + 34' 19'' + 3
59 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 37' 03'' + 35' 52'' - 11
60 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 38' 16'' + 37' 05'' + 3
61 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 22h 41' 51'' + 40' 40'' + 1
62 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 22h 44' 45'' + 43' 34'' + 2
63 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 22h 44' 54'' + 43' 43'' - 5
64 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 22h 45' 35'' + 44' 24'' + 2
65 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 22h 49' 38'' + 48' 27'' + 2
66 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 23h 02' 19'' + 1h 01' 08'' + 3
67 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 23h 08' 59'' + 1h 07' 48'' - 2
68 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 23h 12' 22'' + 1h 11' 11'' + 4
69 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 23h 14' 11'' + 1h 13' 00'' - 1
70 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 23h 17' 01'' + 1h 15' 50'' + 4
71 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 23h 21' 53'' + 1h 20' 42'' - 1
72 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 23h 21' 53'' + 1h 20' 42'' - 1
73 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 23h 29' 28'' + 1h 28' 17'' + 3
74 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 23h 29' 47'' + 1h 28' 36'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 115 pts -
2 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 110 pts -5 pts -
3 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 98 pts -17 pts -
4 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 90 pts -25 pts -
5 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 90 pts -25 pts -
6 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 85 pts -30 pts -
7 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 82 pts -33 pts -
8 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 76 pts -39 pts + 7
9 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 73 pts -42 pts - 1
10 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 72 pts -43 pts + 1
11 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 59 pts -56 pts - 2
12 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 57 pts -58 pts - 2
13 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 55 pts -60 pts - 1
14 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 52 pts -63 pts + 5
15 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 51 pts -64 pts - 2
16 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 48 pts -67 pts - 2
17 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 45 pts -70 pts + 8
18 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 43 pts -72 pts -
19 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -72 pts - 3
20 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 42 pts -73 pts + 2
21 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 40 pts -75 pts - 1
22 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 34 pts -81 pts - 1
23 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 34 pts -81 pts - 6
24 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 31 pts -84 pts + 14
25 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 29 pts -86 pts - 2
26 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 25 pts -90 pts
27 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25 pts -90 pts - 3
28 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 22 pts -93 pts + 1
29 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 20 pts -95 pts - 3
30 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -98 pts - 3
31 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 16 pts -99 pts - 3
32 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -102 pts - 2
33 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 10 pts -105 pts - 1
34 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -105 pts - 3
35 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 10 pts -105 pts - 2
36 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -105 pts - 2
37 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 8 pts -107 pts
38 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 8 pts -107 pts - 3
39 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 6 pts -109 pts - 3
40 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -110 pts - 3
41 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -111 pts - 2
42 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 4 pts -111 pts - 2
43 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 4 pts -111 pts - 2
44 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -112 pts - 2
45 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 3 pts -112 pts - 2
46 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 2 pts -113 pts - 2
47 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 2 pts -113 pts
48 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 1 pts -114 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 01' 58'' -
2 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 02' 35'' + 00' 37'' -
3 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 22h 04' 18'' + 02' 20'' -
4 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 22h 04' 45'' + 02' 47'' + 4
5 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 22h 04' 52'' + 02' 54'' + 5
6 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 22h 04' 53'' + 02' 55'' + 1
7 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 22h 04' 55'' + 02' 57'' - 3
8 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 22h 05' 13'' + 03' 15'' + 8
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 22h 05' 17'' + 03' 19'' -
10 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 22h 05' 23'' + 03' 25'' + 1
11 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 22h 05' 26'' + 03' 28'' - 6
12 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 05' 40'' + 03' 42'' - 6
13 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 05' 54'' + 03' 56'' - 1
14 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 22h 05' 57'' + 03' 59'' -
15 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 22h 05' 58'' + 04' 00'' - 2
16 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 06' 00'' + 04' 02'' - 1
17 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 22h 06' 11'' + 04' 13'' + 1
18 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 22h 06' 53'' + 04' 55'' + 1
19 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 22h 07' 14'' + 05' 16'' + 1
20 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 22h 08' 06'' + 06' 08'' + 2
21 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 08' 14'' + 06' 16'' -
22 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 22h 09' 34'' + 07' 36'' + 1
23 44  Monean, Bassirou 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 13' 21'' + 11' 23'' + 1
24 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 18' 03'' + 16' 05'' + 1
25 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 21' 29'' + 19' 31'' - 8
26 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 25' 53'' + 23' 55'' + 1
27 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 28' 54'' + 26' 56'' + 1
28 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 22h 30' 07'' + 28' 09'' + 1
29 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 22h 41' 51'' + 39' 53'' + 1
30 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 22h 45' 35'' + 43' 37'' + 1
31 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 22h 49' 38'' + 47' 40'' + 1
32 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 23h 02' 19'' + 1h 00' 21'' + 2
33 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 23h 12' 22'' + 1h 10' 24'' + 3
34 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 23h 14' 11'' + 1h 12' 13'' - 1
35 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 23h 17' 01'' + 1h 15' 03'' + 2
36 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 23h 21' 53'' + 1h 19' 55'' - 1
37 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 23h 29' 28'' + 1h 27' 30'' + 2
38 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 23h 29' 47'' + 1h 27' 49'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media