Bobo Dioulasso - Diebougou (133.3 km)

Route

 2 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bobo Dioulasso
 Finish  Diebougou
 Distance  133.3 km  (82.8 mi)
 Speed  46.085 km/h  (28.636 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Dario, Antonio (BSP) 24h 54' 44''
 Nikiema, Bach.. (BUR) 145 points
 
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 24h 55' 38''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 2h 53' 33'' 5 1 - 4
2 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 3 - -
3 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 14 5 - -
4 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 00'' 3 6 - 2
5 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 33 10 - -
6 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 10 4 - -
7 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 13 2 - 9
8 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali + 00' 00'' 21 23 - 13
9 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 6 8 - 5
10 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 57 33 - -
11 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 24 29 - 15
12 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali + 00' 00'' 48 34 - -
13 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 00'' 25 37 - -
14 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 37 26 - 20
15 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 27 15 - -
16 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 00'' 28 22 - -
17 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 20 25 - 12
18 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 1 14 - -
19 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria + 00' 00'' 31 35 - -
20 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali + 00' 00'' 35 47 - -
21 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 18 9 - -
22 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 11 17 - 8
23 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 56 42 - -
24 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 40 44 - 22
25 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 07'' 23 24 - -
26 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 07'' 2 12 - 1
27 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 09'' 41 41 - -
28 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 09'' 17 32 - 11
29 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali + 00' 09'' 45 - - -
30 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali + 00' 09'' 73 - - 37
31 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 00' 09'' 66 45 - -
32 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda + 00' 09'' 7 27 - 6
33 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 12 11 - -
34 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 09'' 64 - - 30
35 12  Loon, Nol van van 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 55 - - -
36 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana + 00' 09'' 54 - - 28
37 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 00' 09'' 34 13 - 18
38 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 09'' 38 46 - 21
39 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 09'' 19 7 - -
40 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 09'' 26 38 - 16
41 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda + 00' 09'' 4 18 - 3
42 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 09'' 58 - - -
43 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 42 43 - -
44 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 09'' 52 - - 26
45 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 09'' 9 16 - 7
46 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria + 00' 09'' 32 30 - 17
47 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 09'' 16 20 - 10
48 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 09'' 43 - - 23
49 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 09'' 15 40 - -
50 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana + 00' 18'' 67 - - 32
51 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 18'' 30 - - -
52 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 18'' 22 36 - 14
53 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 21'' 51 - - -
54 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre + 00' 21'' 29 - - -
55 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 21'' 50 - - 25
56 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 21'' 70 - - 35
57 13  Poppel, Teun van van 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 47 - - -
58 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 21'' 53 - - 27
59 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana + 00' 21'' 61 - - -
60 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 21'' 69 - - 34
61 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana + 00' 25'' 65 - - 31
62 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen + 00' 25'' 39 - - -
63 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 32'' 44 39 - -
64 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 54'' 63 31 - 29
65 16  Wal, Luuk van der van.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 62 48 - -
66 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo + 01' 13'' 71 - - -
67 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 01' 36'' 36 21 - 19
68 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 07'' 59 - - -
69 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie + 02' 38'' 49 - - 24
70 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo + 12' 53'' 72 - - 36
71 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 13' 35'' 60 28 - -
72 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen + 13' 35'' 46 19 - -
73 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali + 33' 57'' 68 - - 33
74 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana + 33' 57'' 74 - - 38
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Vlaanderen 8h 40' 39'' 24
3 24  Buyle, Pieter 27 2h 53' 33''
5 25  De Boes, Timmy 37 2h 53' 33''
16 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30 2h 53' 33''
2  Burkina Faso 8h 40' 39'' 29
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 2h 53' 33''
6 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 2h 53' 33''
22 6  Koné, Souleymane 22 2h 53' 33''
3  Algeria 8h 40' 39'' 35
7 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25 2h 53' 33''
9 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20 2h 53' 33''
19 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30 2h 53' 33''
4  Mali 8h 40' 39'' 40
8 112  Diarra, Siriki 24 2h 53' 33''
12 111  Sangare, Oumar 32 2h 53' 33''
20 116  Kouyate, Adama 30 2h 53' 33''
5  Ivory Coast 8h 40' 39'' 42
10 86  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 53' 33''
15 85  Lengani, Amadou 28 2h 53' 33''
17 82  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 53' 33''
6  Team Embrace The World Cycling 8h 40' 48'' 71
21 56  Benedix, Anton 26 2h 53' 33''
23 55  Kramer, David 30 2h 53' 33''
27 54  Wingen, Simon 27 2h 53' 42''
7  Equipe Régionale du Centre 8h 40' 53'' 62
13 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28 2h 53' 33''
24 106  Diallo, Sadou 20 2h 53' 40''
25 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28 2h 53' 40''
8  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 8h 40' 55'' 82
18 71  Dario, Antonio 27 2h 53' 33''
26 73  Araújo, Bruno 21 2h 53' 40''
38 74  Cole, Gabriel 22 2h 53' 42''
9  Global Cycling Team 8h 40' 57'' 70
2 14  Merx, Peter 31 2h 53' 33''
33 11  Smits, Florian 38 2h 53' 42''
35 12  Loon, Nol van 26 2h 53' 42''
10  Rwanda 8h 40' 57'' 74
14 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 2h 53' 33''
28 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 53' 42''
32 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23 2h 53' 42''
11  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 8h 40' 57'' 103
11 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21 2h 53' 33''
44 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22 2h 53' 42''
48 44  Monean, Bassirou 25 2h 53' 42''
12  Team Descartes Romandie 8h 41' 09'' 102
4 93  Döring, Jonas 21 2h 53' 33''
40 94  Güller, Timo 25 2h 53' 42''
58 95  Hasler, Iwan 24 2h 53' 54''
13  Ghana 8h 41' 27'' 145
36 141  Boakye, Anthony 24 2h 53' 42''
50 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20 2h 53' 51''
59 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29 2h 53' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24h 54' 44'' -
2 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24h 55' 38'' + 00' 54'' -
3 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 56' 08'' + 01' 24'' -
4 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 24h 58' 00'' + 03' 16'' -
5 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 24h 58' 18'' + 03' 34'' + 3
6 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 24h 58' 25'' + 03' 41'' -
7 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 24h 58' 27'' + 03' 43'' - 2
8 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 24h 58' 29'' + 03' 45'' + 1
9 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 24h 58' 35'' + 03' 51'' - 2
10 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 24h 58' 41'' + 03' 57'' + 1
11 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 24h 58' 43'' + 03' 59'' + 1
12 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 24h 58' 48'' + 04' 04'' - 2
13 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 24h 58' 50'' + 04' 06'' -
14 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 24h 58' 54'' + 04' 10'' + 2
15 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 24h 59' 02'' + 04' 18'' - 1
16 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 24h 59' 05'' + 04' 21'' - 1
17 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 24h 59' 08'' + 04' 24'' -
18 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 24h 59' 10'' + 04' 26'' + 1
19 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 24h 59' 11'' + 04' 27'' - 1
20 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 24h 59' 28'' + 04' 44'' + 5
21 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 24h 59' 30'' + 04' 46'' + 3
22 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24h 59' 31'' + 04' 47'' - 1
23 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 24h 59' 33'' + 04' 49'' -
24 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 24h 59' 33'' + 04' 49'' + 2
25 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 24h 59' 33'' + 04' 49'' + 2
26 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 59' 36'' + 04' 52'' - 4
27 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 24h 59' 53'' + 05' 09'' + 4
28 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 24h 59' 58'' + 05' 14'' + 4
29 102  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Equipe Régionale du Centre 24h 59' 58'' + 05' 14'' - 1
30 105  Guiguemde, Arnaud 26  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 00' 07'' + 05' 23'' -
31 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 25h 00' 26'' + 05' 42'' + 3
32 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 25h 00' 35'' + 05' 51'' + 1
33 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 00' 55'' + 06' 11'' + 3
34 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 25h 00' 56'' + 06' 12'' + 1
35 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 25h 01' 15'' + 06' 31'' + 2
36 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 25h 01' 20'' + 06' 36'' - 7
37 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 25h 01' 39'' + 06' 55'' + 1
38 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 01' 56'' + 07' 12'' + 1
39 21  Smet, Guy 47  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 02' 25'' + 07' 41'' + 1
40 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 03' 14'' + 08' 30'' + 1
41 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 25h 05' 20'' + 10' 36'' + 1
42 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 25h 06' 19'' + 11' 35'' + 1
43 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 07' 03'' + 12' 19'' + 2
44 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 25h 07' 26'' + 12' 42'' -
45 113  Coulibaly, Issiaka 26  Mali 25h 10' 43'' + 15' 59'' + 1
46 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 25h 12' 47'' + 18' 03'' - 26
47 13  Poppel, Teun van 28  Global Cycling Team 25h 13' 07'' + 18' 23'' + 1
48 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 25h 13' 15'' + 18' 31'' + 1
49 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 14' 14'' + 19' 30'' - 2
50 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 15' 23'' + 20' 39'' -
51 3  Ilboudo, Harouna 33  Burkina Faso 25h 17' 44'' + 23' 00'' -
52 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 19' 35'' + 24' 51'' -
53 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 22' 48'' + 28' 04'' + 1
54 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 25h 23' 49'' + 29' 05'' + 1
55 12  Loon, Nol van 26  Global Cycling Team 25h 27' 37'' + 32' 53'' + 1
56 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25h 27' 41'' + 32' 57'' + 1
57 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 25h 29' 03'' + 34' 19'' + 1
58 103  Minougou, Noufou 32  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 30' 45'' + 36' 01'' + 1
59 42  Balbone, Aziz 27  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 31' 56'' + 37' 12'' + 1
60 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25h 34' 44'' + 40' 00'' - 7
61 144  Sackey, Emmanuel 29  Ghana 25h 38' 48'' + 44' 04'' + 2
62 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 25h 39' 11'' + 44' 27'' -
63 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 25h 40' 02'' + 45' 18'' + 1
64 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 25h 43' 20'' + 48' 36'' + 1
65 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 25h 56' 17'' + 1h 01' 33'' + 1
66 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 26h 02' 41'' + 1h 07' 57'' + 1
67 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 26h 06' 13'' + 1h 11' 29'' + 1
68 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 26h 09' 21'' + 1h 14' 37'' - 7
69 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 26h 10' 55'' + 1h 16' 11'' + 1
70 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 26h 15' 47'' + 1h 21' 03'' + 1
71 124  Bafai, Guamba 28  Togo 26h 16' 39'' + 1h 21' 55'' + 1
72 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 26h 20' 37'' + 1h 25' 53'' - 3
73 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 26h 23' 29'' + 1h 28' 45'' + 1
74 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 26h 56' 58'' + 2h 02' 14'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 145 pts -
2 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 127 pts -18 pts -
3 14  Merx, Peter 31  Global Cycling Team 117 pts -28 pts + 1
4 2  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 117 pts -28 pts - 1
5 24  Buyle, Pieter 27  Cycling Vlaanderen 110 pts -35 pts + 1
6 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 96 pts -49 pts + 3
7 1  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 90 pts -55 pts - 2
8 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 89 pts -56 pts -
9 56  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 82 pts -63 pts - 2
10 25  De Boes, Timmy 37  Cycling Vlaanderen 78 pts -67 pts + 2
11 11  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 72 pts -73 pts - 1
12 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 59 pts -86 pts - 1
13 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 55 pts -90 pts -
14 71  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 54 pts -91 pts + 1
15 85  Lengani, Amadou 28  Ivory Coast 54 pts -91 pts + 1
16 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 52 pts -93 pts - 2
17 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 45 pts -100 pts -
18 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 43 pts -102 pts -
19 23  Van de Mieroop, Sam 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 43 pts -102 pts -
20 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 42 pts -103 pts -
21 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 40 pts -105 pts -
22 22  Kestekoot, Jeroen 30  Cycling Vlaanderen 39 pts -106 pts -
23 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 35 pts -110 pts + 6
24 101  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 34 pts -111 pts - 1
25 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 33 pts -112 pts -
26 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 32 pts -113 pts -
27 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 31 pts -114 pts - 3
28 51  Plattner, Matthias 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 25 pts -120 pts - 1
29 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 23 pts -122 pts + 3
30 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 22 pts -123 pts - 2
31 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -128 pts - 1
32 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 16 pts -129 pts - 1
33 86  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 14 pts -131 pts + 12
34 111  Sangare, Oumar 32  Mali 13 pts -132 pts + 8
35 31  Lallouchi, Ismail 30  Algeria 12 pts -133 pts -
36 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10 pts -135 pts - 2
37 104  Rouamba, Abdoulaya 28  Equipe Régionale du Centre 10 pts -135 pts + 9
38 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 10 pts -135 pts - 5
39 52  Beyer, Sebastian 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 10 pts -135 pts - 3
40 26  Devalckeneer, Sieben 28  Cycling Vlaanderen 8 pts -137 pts - 3
41 54  Wingen, Simon 27  Team Embrace The World C.. 8 pts -137 pts - 3
42 55  Kramer, David 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 6 pts -139 pts - 3
43 15  Ruchtie, Wouter 26  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -140 pts - 3
44 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 4 pts -141 pts - 3
45 133  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 4 pts -141 pts - 2
46 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -142 pts - 2
47 116  Kouyate, Adama 30  Mali 2 pts -143 pts + 1
48 16  Wal, Luuk van der 26  Global Cycling Team 2 pts -143 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24h 55' 38'' -
2 93  Döring, Jonas 21  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 56' 08'' + 00' 30'' -
3 64  Mugisha, Moïse 22  Rwanda 24h 58' 00'' + 02' 22'' -
4 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 24h 58' 18'' + 02' 40'' + 3
5 35  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 24h 58' 25'' + 02' 47'' -
6 66  Hakizimana, Seth 23  Rwanda 24h 58' 27'' + 02' 49'' - 2
7 61  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 24h 58' 35'' + 02' 57'' - 1
8 6  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 24h 58' 43'' + 03' 05'' -
9 33  Bouzidi, Mohamed 25  Algeria 24h 58' 50'' + 03' 12'' -
10 36  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 24h 59' 05'' + 03' 27'' -
11 62  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 24h 59' 08'' + 03' 30'' -
12 82  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 24h 59' 28'' + 03' 50'' + 3
13 112  Diarra, Siriki 24  Mali 24h 59' 30'' + 03' 52'' + 1
14 75  Adilson, Zacarias 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24h 59' 31'' + 03' 53'' - 2
15 41  Ouedraogo, Daouda 21  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 24h 59' 33'' + 03' 55'' + 1
16 94  Güller, Timo 25  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 59' 36'' + 03' 58'' - 3
17 32  Sassane, El Khacib 25  Algeria 25h 00' 35'' + 04' 57'' + 1
18 34  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 25h 00' 56'' + 05' 18'' + 1
19 4  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 25h 01' 20'' + 05' 42'' - 2
20 63  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 25h 01' 39'' + 06' 01'' -
21 74  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 01' 56'' + 06' 18'' -
22 106  Diallo, Sadou 20  Equipe Régionale du Centre 25h 03' 14'' + 07' 36'' -
23 44  Monean, Bassirou 25  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 07' 03'' + 11' 25'' -
24 91  Maret, Alexis 18  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 14' 14'' + 18' 36'' -
25 43  Soulama, Daouda 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 15' 23'' + 19' 45'' -
26 46  Rawende, Moucaila 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 19' 35'' + 23' 57'' -
27 95  Hasler, Iwan 24  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 22' 48'' + 27' 10'' -
28 141  Boakye, Anthony 24  Ghana 25h 23' 49'' + 28' 11'' -
29 65  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 25h 40' 02'' + 44' 24'' + 1
30 83  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 25h 43' 20'' + 47' 42'' + 1
31 142  Tettey, Gabriel 20  Ghana 25h 56' 17'' + 1h 00' 39'' + 1
32 146  Tagoe, Solomon 20  Ghana 26h 06' 13'' + 1h 10' 35'' + 1
33 114  Sangare, Diakaridia 25  Mali 26h 09' 21'' + 1h 13' 43'' - 4
34 84  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 24  Ivory Coast 26h 10' 55'' + 1h 15' 17'' + 1
35 132  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 26h 15' 47'' + 1h 20' 09'' + 1
36 122  Tchalem, Nyouleleng 22  Togo 26h 20' 37'' + 1h 24' 59'' - 2
37 115  Sidibe, Daouda 19  Mali 26h 23' 29'' + 1h 27' 51'' + 1
38 145  Umar, Abdulrazak 24  Ghana 26h 56' 58'' + 2h 01' 20'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media