Kombissiri - Ouagadougou (129.5 km)

Route

 7 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kombissiri
 Finish  Ouagadougou
 Distance  129.5 km  (80.5 mi)
 Speed  46.296 km/h  (28.767 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Bichlmann, Da.. (KIB) 27h 12' 54''
 Hamza, Yacine (ALG) 145 points
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 27h 13' 39''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 2h 47' 50'' 24 3 - -
2 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 15 6 - -
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria + 00' 00'' 23 1 - -
4 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
5 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 22 11 - -
6 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 18 34 - -
7 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 00'' 57 37 - -
8 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 08'' 4 19 - -
9 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 08'' 14 8 - -
10 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 08'' 3 9 - -
11 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 00' 08'' 16 12 - -
12 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 08'' 19 32 - -
13 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 08'' 2 23 - -
14 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 00' 08'' 32 41 - -
15 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 00' 08'' 29 28 - -
16 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 34 26 - -
17 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 11'' 1 5 - -
18 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 11'' 6 14 2 -
19 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 10 13 - -
20 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 11'' 12 18 - -
21 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 11'' 5 7 1 -
22 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 17'' 35 17 - -
23 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 00' 19'' 45 44 7 -
24 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 19'' 30 31 - -
25 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 19'' 17 30 - -
26 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 19'' 7 10 - -
27 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 51 - - -
28 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 25'' 53 - - -
29 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 26'' 11 33 - -
30 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 00' 26'' 28 38 - -
31 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 00' 26'' 8 46 3 -
32 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 00' 26'' 9 24 4 -
33 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 00' 26'' 31 29 - -
34 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 26'' 42 43 - -
35 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 34'' 50 25 - -
36 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 34'' 36 - - -
37 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 00' 42'' 40 21 - -
38 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 01' 49'' 27 4 - -
39 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 01' 58'' 56 - - -
40 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 02' 07'' 58 - - -
41 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 04' 49'' 37 16 - -
42 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 06' 29'' 20 36 - -
43 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 06' 30'' 47 20 - -
44 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 06' 59'' 64 - - -
45 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 06' 59'' 38 2 - -
46 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 59 48 - -
47 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 14' 59'' 65 - 10 -
48 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 14' 59'' 66 - 11 -
49 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 14' 59'' 48 22 - -
50 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 14' 59'' 25 - - -
51 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 14' 59'' 26 - - -
52 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 14' 59'' 54 - - -
53 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon + 14' 59'' 21 27 - -
54 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 14' 59'' 60 45 - -
55 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 14' 59'' 62 - - -
56 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 14' 59'' 43 - - -
57 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 14' 59'' 67 - 12 -
58 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 14' 59'' 49 39 8 -
59 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 14' 59'' 55 47 - -
60 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 14' 59'' 41 - - -
61 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 14' 59'' 61 - - -
62 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 14' 59'' 39 - - -
63 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 22' 59'' 33 42 5 -
64 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali + 22' 59'' 44 35 6 -
65 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 59'' 63 49 - -
66 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 22' 59'' 68 - 13 -
67 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 22' 59'' 52 40 9 -
68 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 22' 59'' 46 - - -
DNS 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Morocco 8h 23' 46'' 29
5 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23 2h 47' 50''
11 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26 2h 47' 58''
13 86  Khafi, Oussama 23 2h 47' 58''
2  Algeria 8h 23' 57'' 34
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24 2h 47' 50''
8 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35 2h 47' 58''
23 75  Merdj, Aymen 21 2h 48' 09''
3  Burkina Faso 8h 24' 06'' 53
10 6  Koné, Souleymane 24 2h 47' 58''
21 2  Daumont, Paul 22 2h 48' 01''
22 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22 2h 48' 07''
4  Basso Team Flanders 8h 24' 12'' 54
7 121  Smet, Guy 49 2h 47' 50''
12 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 2h 47' 58''
35 124  Vandyck, Niels 31 2h 48' 24''
5  Global Cycling Team 8h 24' 15'' 62
16 51  Merx, Peter 33 2h 48' 01''
19 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 2h 48' 01''
27 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30 2h 48' 13''
6  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 8h 24' 21'' 68
6 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24 2h 47' 50''
28 32  Soulama, Daouda 24 2h 48' 15''
34 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32 2h 48' 16''
7  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 8h 24' 26'' 71
17 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 2h 48' 01''
18 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 2h 48' 01''
36 14  Müller, Robert 35 2h 48' 24''
8  Team Embrace The World Cycling 8h 28' 27'' 54
4 103  Vogt, Mario 29 2h 47' 50''
9 101  Keller, Hermann 28 2h 47' 58''
41 102  Benedix, Anton 28 2h 52' 39''
9  Equipe Régionale du Centre 8h 32' 25'' 107
25 144  Nana, Bourema 29 2h 48' 09''
40 141  Minougou, Noufou 33 2h 49' 57''
42 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30 2h 54' 19''
10  Ivory Coast 8h 38' 40'' 72
2 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 2h 47' 50''
20 92  Sanogo, Abou 26 2h 48' 01''
50 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32 3h 02' 49''
11  Mali 8h 38' 56'' 95
15 132  Togola, Moussa 27 2h 47' 58''
26 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 2h 48' 09''
54 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28 3h 02' 49''
12  Cameroon 8h 53' 36'' 111
14 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29 2h 47' 58''
48 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 3h 02' 49''
49 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30 3h 02' 49''
13  Benin 9h 16' 27'' 174
47 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 3h 02' 49''
61 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 3h 02' 49''
66 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 3h 10' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 12' 54'' -
2 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 27h 13' 21'' + 00' 27'' -
3 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 27h 13' 22'' + 00' 28'' + 1
4 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 27h 13' 25'' + 00' 31'' - 1
5 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 27h 13' 39'' + 00' 45'' -
6 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 14' 02'' + 01' 08'' -
7 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 27h 14' 14'' + 01' 20'' -
8 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 27h 14' 26'' + 01' 32'' -
9 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 27h 14' 57'' + 02' 03'' -
10 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 27h 15' 43'' + 02' 49'' + 1
11 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 27h 16' 01'' + 03' 07'' + 1
12 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 27h 17' 02'' + 04' 08'' + 1
13 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 17' 44'' + 04' 50'' + 2
14 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 17' 48'' + 04' 54'' -
15 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 27h 19' 28'' + 06' 34'' + 2
16 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 27h 20' 50'' + 07' 56'' + 4
17 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 27h 23' 23'' + 10' 29'' + 5
18 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 24' 35'' + 11' 41'' + 6
19 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 27h 25' 48'' + 12' 54'' + 6
20 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 27h 31' 00'' + 18' 06'' + 3
21 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 27h 33' 14'' + 20' 20'' - 5
22 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 27h 34' 41'' + 21' 47'' + 9
23 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 27h 34' 42'' + 21' 48'' + 9
24 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 27h 35' 07'' + 22' 13'' + 11
25 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 27h 35' 24'' + 22' 30'' - 6
26 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 27h 35' 51'' + 22' 57'' - 5
27 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 27h 36' 26'' + 23' 32'' + 3
28 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 27h 36' 51'' + 23' 57'' + 8
29 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 27h 36' 59'' + 24' 05'' + 8
30 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 27h 37' 16'' + 24' 22'' + 8
31 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 27h 37' 47'' + 24' 53'' + 8
32 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 27h 38' 13'' + 25' 19'' + 8
33 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 27h 38' 16'' + 25' 22'' - 23
34 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 27h 38' 58'' + 26' 04'' + 7
35 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 27h 41' 11'' + 28' 17'' + 10
36 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 42' 49'' + 29' 55'' + 10
37 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 27h 43' 37'' + 30' 43'' + 5
38 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 27h 44' 02'' + 31' 08'' - 5
39 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 27h 44' 52'' + 31' 58'' - 12
40 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 27h 44' 59'' + 32' 05'' + 8
41 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 27h 45' 03'' + 32' 09'' - 12
42 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 27h 49' 15'' + 36' 21'' + 8
43 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 50' 05'' + 37' 11'' - 9
44 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 27h 50' 19'' + 37' 25'' - 18
45 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 27h 50' 55'' + 38' 01'' + 6
46 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 27h 53' 00'' + 40' 06'' - 18
47 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 27h 53' 09'' + 40' 15'' + 2
48 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 27h 54' 30'' + 41' 36'' - 4
49 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 57' 35'' + 44' 41'' - 2
50 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 27h 58' 05'' + 45' 11'' + 3
51 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 27h 58' 08'' + 45' 14'' + 3
52 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 02' 21'' + 49' 27'' - 9
53 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 04' 52'' + 51' 58'' + 4
54 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 28h 08' 24'' + 55' 30'' - 2
55 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 28h 13' 00'' + 1h 00' 06'' -
56 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 28h 13' 06'' + 1h 00' 12'' + 5
57 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 28h 13' 07'' + 1h 00' 13'' + 6
58 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 28h 13' 51'' + 1h 00' 57'' + 4
59 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 28h 18' 57'' + 1h 06' 03'' - 3
60 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 28h 25' 22'' + 1h 12' 28'' - 1
61 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 28h 25' 49'' + 1h 12' 55'' - 1
62 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 28h 29' 22'' + 1h 16' 28'' + 2
63 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 28h 30' 00'' + 1h 17' 06'' - 5
64 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 28h 37' 42'' + 1h 24' 48'' + 4
65 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 28h 42' 26'' + 1h 29' 32'' -
66 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 28h 43' 57'' + 1h 31' 03'' -
67 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 47' 50'' + 1h 34' 56'' + 2
68 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 28h 53' 16'' + 1h 40' 22'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 145 pts + 2
2 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 132 pts -13 pts - 1
3 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 128 pts -17 pts + 2
4 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 128 pts -17 pts - 2
5 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 112 pts -33 pts - 1
6 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 96 pts -49 pts + 3
7 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 96 pts -49 pts - 1
8 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 84 pts -61 pts -
9 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 73 pts -72 pts + 2
10 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 72 pts -73 pts - 3
11 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 72 pts -73 pts + 5
12 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 70 pts -75 pts -
13 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 67 pts -78 pts - 3
14 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 62 pts -83 pts - 1
15 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 60 pts -85 pts + 8
16 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 59 pts -86 pts - 2
17 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 55 pts -90 pts - 2
18 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 52 pts -93 pts -
19 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 51 pts -94 pts + 6
20 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 51 pts -94 pts - 3
21 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 50 pts -95 pts - 2
22 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -103 pts - 2
23 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 39 pts -106 pts + 5
24 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 39 pts -106 pts - 3
25 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -107 pts - 3
26 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 38 pts -107 pts -
27 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 36 pts -109 pts - 3
28 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 34 pts -111 pts + 2
29 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 32 pts -113 pts - 2
30 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 29 pts -116 pts - 1
31 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -124 pts -
32 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 20 pts -125 pts + 7
33 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -126 pts - 1
34 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19 pts -126 pts
35 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 19 pts -126 pts - 2
36 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 17 pts -128 pts - 2
37 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 17 pts -128 pts
38 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -130 pts - 2
39 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -131 pts - 2
40 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -132 pts - 2
41 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 11 pts -134 pts + 6
42 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 10 pts -135 pts - 2
43 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 7 pts -138 pts - 2
44 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 7 pts -138 pts - 2
45 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 6 pts -139 pts - 2
46 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 5 pts -140 pts - 2
47 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 5 pts -140 pts - 2
48 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -140 pts - 2
49 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -141 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 27h 13' 39'' -
2 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 14' 02'' + 00' 23'' -
3 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 27h 14' 26'' + 00' 47'' -
4 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 27h 14' 57'' + 01' 18'' -
5 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 27h 38' 16'' + 24' 37'' -
6 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 27h 50' 19'' + 36' 40'' -
7 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 27h 50' 55'' + 37' 16'' + 2
8 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 27h 57' 35'' + 43' 56'' -
9 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 02' 21'' + 48' 42'' - 2
10 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 28h 42' 26'' + 1h 28' 47'' -
11 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 28h 43' 57'' + 1h 30' 18'' -
12 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 28h 47' 50'' + 1h 34' 11'' + 1
13 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 28h 53' 16'' + 1h 39' 37'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media