Laye - Ouahigouya (156.0 km)

Route

 1 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Laye
 Finish  Ouahigouya
 Distance  156.0 km  (96.9 mi)
 Speed  44.842 km/h  (27.863 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 13h 16' 41''
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 83 points
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 3h 28' 44'' 32 5 - -
2 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 08'' 11 16 - -
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria + 00' 35'' 4 3 - -
4 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 35'' 1 1 - -
5 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 35'' 8 4 - -
6 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 00' 35'' 3 2 - -
7 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 35'' 5 6 - -
8 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 14 25 - -
9 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 00' 35'' 7 10 - -
10 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 00' 35'' 2 8 - -
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 35'' 24 24 - -
12 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 6 7 - -
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 35'' 13 13 - -
14 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 35'' 10 17 - -
15 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon + 00' 35'' 31 30 - -
16 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 35'' 9 15 - -
17 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 12 11 - -
18 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 00' 41'' 15 27 - -
19 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 44'' 27 31 - -
20 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 00' 44'' 16 34 - -
21 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 01' 09'' 45 - - -
22 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 01' 11'' 48 - - -
23 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 01' 13'' 17 35 - -
24 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 02' 03'' 19 22 - -
25 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 02' 03'' 18 21 - -
26 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 02' 03'' 21 - - -
27 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 02' 03'' 20 29 - -
28 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 02' 03'' 22 - - -
29 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 02' 24'' 33 - - -
30 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 02' 44'' 28 - - -
31 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 02' 50'' 70 - - -
32 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 02' 51'' 38 - - -
33 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 02' 51'' 41 - - -
34 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 02' 51'' 30 26 - -
35 105  Dias, Fabio 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 51'' 52 - - -
36 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 02' 51'' 23 23 - -
37 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 02' 51'' 36 - - -
38 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 02' 56'' 35 - - -
39 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 56'' 26 28 - -
40 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 25 18 - -
41 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 02' 56'' 34 - - -
42 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 02' 56'' 29 19 - -
43 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 03' 09'' 39 - - -
44 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 05' 25'' 67 - - -
45 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 05' 25'' 43 - - -
46 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 05' 25'' 69 - - -
47 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 05' 25'' 68 - - -
48 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 05' 25'' 57 - - -
49 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 05' 25'' 40 - - -
50 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 05' 25'' 42 - - -
51 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 05' 25'' 56 - - -
52 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 05' 25'' 46 - - -
53 143  Monean, Bassirou 26  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 05' 25'' 44 - - -
54 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 05' 31'' 55 - - -
55 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 05' 32'' 58 - - -
56 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali + 07' 57'' 49 - - -
57 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 07' 57'' 71 - - -
58 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 07' 57'' 66 - - -
59 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 07' 59'' 37 14 - -
60 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 07' 59'' 59 - - -
61 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 08' 01'' 53 20 - -
62 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 12' 02'' 72 - - -
63 74  Nehari, Mohamed 21  Algeria + 12' 27'' 47 - - -
64 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 13' 17'' 65 9 - -
65 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 13' 17'' 61 32 - -
66 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 13' 17'' 54 - - -
67 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 13' 17'' 50 - - -
68 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 13' 17'' 63 33 - -
69 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 13' 17'' 64 - - -
70 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 13' 17'' 51 12 - -
71 34  Diallo, Sadou 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 20' 26'' 62 - - -
72 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 20' 36'' 60 - - -
OTL 95  Soro Polo, Yacouba 32  Ivory Coast + 1h 05' 16''
DNF 26  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon
DNF 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch
DNF 46  Eliot, Mitchell 25  ProTouch
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Algeria 10h 27' 57'' 23
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24 3h 29' 19''
6 72  Saidi, Nassim 26 3h 29' 19''
14 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35 3h 29' 19''
2  Burkina Faso 10h 27' 57'' 37
8 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34 3h 29' 19''
12 6  Koné, Souleymane 24 3h 29' 19''
17 2  Daumont, Paul 22 3h 29' 19''
3  Morocco 10h 28' 03'' 44
10 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23 3h 29' 19''
16 86  Khafi, Oussama 23 3h 29' 19''
18 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19 3h 29' 25''
4  Cameroon 10h 29' 25'' 50
9 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30 3h 29' 19''
15 22  Tella, Artuce 37 3h 29' 19''
26 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29 3h 30' 47''
5  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 10h 30' 13'' 52
5 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 3h 29' 19''
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 3h 29' 19''
34 13  Kunz, Dominic 23 3h 31' 35''
6  Team Embrace The World Cycling 10h 30' 22'' 65
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28 3h 29' 19''
19 103  Vogt, Mario 29 3h 29' 28''
35 105  Dias, Fabio 33 3h 31' 35''
7  Ivory Coast 10h 31' 27'' 66
1 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 3h 28' 44''
29 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32 3h 31' 08''
36 92  Sanogo, Abou 26 3h 31' 35''
8  Mali 10h 32' 29'' 69
2 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 3h 28' 52''
20 132  Togola, Moussa 27 3h 29' 28''
47 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28 3h 34' 09''
9  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 10h 33' 04'' 85
22 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32 3h 29' 55''
31 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20 3h 31' 34''
32 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23 3h 31' 35''
10  Equipe Régionale du Centre 10h 35' 37'' 100
21 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25 3h 29' 53''
33 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30 3h 31' 35''
46 141  Minougou, Noufou 33 3h 34' 09''
11  Global Cycling Team 10h 36' 42'' 121
27 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 3h 30' 47''
40 51  Merx, Peter 33 3h 31' 40''
54 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30 3h 34' 15''
12  Basso Team Flanders 10h 37' 44'' 111
4 125  Wouters, Rutger 30 3h 29' 19''
52 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 3h 34' 09''
55 123  Buyle, Pieter 29 3h 34' 16''
13  Benin 10h 47' 31'' 159
44 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 3h 34' 09''
57 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 3h 36' 41''
58 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 3h 36' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 13h 16' 41'' -
2 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 13h 16' 43'' + 00' 02'' -
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 13h 16' 48'' + 00' 07'' -
4 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 13h 16' 50'' + 00' 09'' + 1
5 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 13h 16' 54'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 13h 17' 05'' + 00' 24'' -
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 13h 17' 13'' + 00' 32'' -
8 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 17' 14'' + 00' 33'' -
9 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 13h 17' 16'' + 00' 35'' -
10 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 13h 17' 19'' + 00' 38'' -
11 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 13h 17' 21'' + 00' 40'' + 11
12 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 13h 17' 36'' + 00' 55'' + 1
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 17' 58'' + 01' 17'' + 5
14 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 13h 17' 59'' + 01' 18'' + 10
15 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 13h 18' 03'' + 01' 22'' + 2
16 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 13h 18' 08'' + 01' 27'' + 5
17 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 13h 18' 37'' + 01' 56'' + 9
18 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 13h 18' 47'' + 02' 06'' - 7
19 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 13h 19' 24'' + 02' 43'' - 5
20 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 13h 19' 24'' + 02' 43'' - 5
21 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 13h 19' 27'' + 02' 46'' + 4
22 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 13h 19' 27'' + 02' 46'' + 6
23 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 13h 20' 15'' + 03' 34'' - 3
24 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 13h 20' 18'' + 03' 37'' + 9
25 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 13h 20' 20'' + 03' 39'' - 6
26 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 13h 21' 20'' + 04' 39'' - 3
27 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 13h 21' 43'' + 05' 02'' + 9
28 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 13h 22' 35'' + 05' 54'' + 7
29 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 13h 22' 38'' + 05' 57'' + 3
30 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 22' 39'' + 05' 58'' + 4
31 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 13h 22' 43'' + 06' 02'' + 14
32 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 13h 22' 58'' + 06' 17'' + 20
33 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 13h 23' 44'' + 07' 03'' + 6
34 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 23' 56'' + 07' 15'' + 3
35 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 13h 24' 02'' + 07' 21'' + 3
36 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 24' 12'' + 07' 31'' + 4
37 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 13h 24' 53'' + 08' 12'' - 25
38 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 25' 50'' + 09' 09'' + 11
39 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 13h 26' 20'' + 09' 39'' + 12
40 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 27' 23'' + 10' 42'' + 3
41 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 27' 31'' + 10' 50'' + 13
42 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 27' 31'' + 10' 50'' + 2
43 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 27' 33'' + 10' 52'' + 3
44 143  Monean, Bassirou 26  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 27' 48'' + 11' 07'' + 3
45 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 28' 46'' + 12' 05'' + 12
46 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 13h 29' 04'' + 12' 23'' + 7
47 74  Nehari, Mohamed 21  Algeria 13h 29' 49'' + 13' 08'' - 31
48 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 29' 51'' + 13' 10'' + 11
49 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 13h 30' 28'' + 13' 47'' - 1
50 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 13h 30' 41'' + 14' 00'' - 23
51 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 13h 31' 33'' + 14' 52'' - 20
52 105  Dias, Fabio 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 13h 32' 59'' + 16' 18'' + 12
53 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 13h 33' 37'' + 16' 56'' + 2
54 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 13h 34' 42'' + 18' 01'' - 12
55 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 13h 35' 40'' + 18' 59'' + 10
56 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 36' 35'' + 19' 54'' + 10
57 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 13h 37' 00'' + 20' 19'' + 10
58 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 13h 37' 56'' + 21' 15'' + 10
59 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 13h 37' 58'' + 21' 17'' + 4
60 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 13h 38' 03'' + 21' 22'' - 30
61 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 13h 41' 06'' + 24' 25'' - 3
62 34  Diallo, Sadou 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 41' 47'' + 25' 06'' - 21
63 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 13h 43' 04'' + 26' 23'' - 2
64 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 13h 43' 04'' + 26' 23'' - 2
65 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 13h 50' 11'' + 33' 30'' + 4
66 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 13h 50' 41'' + 34' 00'' + 4
67 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 13h 51' 26'' + 34' 45'' + 5
68 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 13h 51' 40'' + 34' 59'' + 5
69 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 13h 52' 44'' + 36' 03'' + 5
70 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13h 55' 18'' + 38' 37'' + 6
71 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 13h 55' 23'' + 38' 42'' + 4
72 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 13h 57' 37'' + 40' 56'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 83 pts -
2 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 65 pts -18 pts -
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 56 pts -27 pts + 8
4 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 54 pts -29 pts + 6
5 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 53 pts -30 pts + 12
6 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 53 pts -30 pts + 1
7 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 51 pts -32 pts - 3
8 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 51 pts -32 pts - 3
9 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 46 pts -37 pts - 6
10 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -41 pts + 3
11 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 40 pts -43 pts - 2
12 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -45 pts - 6
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 38 pts -45 pts - 1
14 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 36 pts -47 pts - 6
15 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 30 pts -53 pts - 1
16 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 30 pts -53 pts + 14
17 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 28 pts -55 pts + 1
18 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 25 pts -58 pts - 3
19 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 25 pts -58 pts - 3
20 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -62 pts - 1
21 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -64 pts - 1
22 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 19 pts -64 pts - 1
23 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 18 pts -65 pts - 1
24 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 16 pts -67 pts + 3
25 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -68 pts
26 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -69 pts - 2
27 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 12 pts -71 pts - 2
28 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 9 pts -74 pts - 5
29 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 7 pts -76 pts - 3
30 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 6 pts -77 pts
31 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 5 pts -78 pts -
32 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -78 pts - 4
33 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -79 pts - 4
34 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 3 pts -80 pts - 2
35 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 1 pts -82 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media