Ouahigouya - Kaya (100.5 km)

Route

 2 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ouahigouya
 Finish  Kaya
 Distance  100.5 km  (62.4 mi)
 Speed  49.038 km/h  (30.471 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 15h 19' 54''
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 100 points
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 15h 20' 30''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 2h 02' 58'' 5 2 - -
2 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 00' 00'' 12 13 2 -
3 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 8 6 1 -
4 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 00' 08'' 37 23 - -
5 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria + 00' 15'' 4 4 - -
6 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 15'' 6 5 - -
7 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 15'' 1 1 - -
8 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 00' 15'' 3 3 - -
9 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 00' 15'' 18 16 - -
10 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 19 26 - -
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 23 21 - -
12 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 26 28 - -
13 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 00' 15'' 21 32 5 -
14 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 15'' 14 11 3 -
15 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 15'' 33 34 - -
16 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 00' 15'' 16 31 - -
17 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 00' 15'' 20 37 - -
18 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 28 20 - -
19 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 20'' 31 7 - -
20 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 00' 20'' 15 39 4 -
21 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 00' 20'' 36 15 - -
22 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 00' 20'' 50 - - -
23 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 20'' 38 - - -
24 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 20'' 43 - - -
25 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 20'' 53 - - -
26 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 20'' 39 - - -
27 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 20'' 29 30 6 -
28 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 20'' 35 - - -
29 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 20'' 9 19 - -
30 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 24'' 40 - - -
31 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 24'' 10 17 - -
32 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 24 22 - -
33 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 24'' 57 38 - -
34 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 00' 24'' 34 - - -
35 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 62 10 - -
36 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon + 00' 24'' 30 33 - -
37 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 27'' 17 25 - -
38 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 27'' 41 - - -
39 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali + 00' 31'' 46 - 7 -
40 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 31'' 11 18 - -
41 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 32'' 45 - - -
42 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 32'' 65 - - -
43 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 00' 37'' 63 - - -
44 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 32 - - -
45 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 46'' 44 - - -
46 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 00' 15'' 64 - - -
47 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 01' 19'' 42 - - -
48 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 00' 15'' 2 9 - -
49 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 13 29 - -
50 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 02' 16'' 49 14 - -
51 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 02' 22'' 51 24 - -
52 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 02' 33'' 54 - - -
53 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 15'' 52 - - -
54 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 03' 55'' 25 12 - -
55 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 04' 02'' 55 - - -
56 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 27 35 - -
57 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 04' 40'' 58 36 - -
58 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 22 27 - -
59 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 05' 04'' 67 - - -
60 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 09' 24'' 59 - - -
61 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 10' 15'' 47 - 8 -
62 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 10' 15'' 61 - - -
63 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 10' 17'' 66 - - -
64 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 16' 36'' 60 - 10 -
65 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 17' 11'' 70 - 13 -
66 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 17' 11'' 69 - 12 -
67 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 17' 11'' 56 - 9 -
68 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 17' 11'' 68 - 11 -
69 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 7 8 - -
70 105  Dias, Fabio 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 48 - - -
DNF 34  Diallo, Sadou 22  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou..
DNF 74  Nehari, Mohamed 21  Algeria
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Morocco 6h 09' 24'' 24
2 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19 2h 02' 58''
9 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24 2h 03' 13''
13 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23 2h 03' 13''
2  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 6h 09' 24'' 30
1 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 2h 02' 58''
14 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 2h 03' 13''
15 12  Freuler, Jan 29 2h 03' 13''
3  Burkina Faso 6h 09' 36'' 58
3 2  Daumont, Paul 22 2h 02' 58''
18 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22 2h 03' 13''
37 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31 2h 03' 25''
4  Team Embrace The World Cycling 6h 09' 39'' 79
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28 2h 03' 13''
12 101  Keller, Hermann 28 2h 03' 13''
56 103  Vogt, Mario 29 2h 03' 13''
5  Algeria 6h 09' 44'' 33
5 73  Hamza, Yacine 24 2h 03' 13''
8 72  Saidi, Nassim 26 2h 03' 13''
20 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22 2h 03' 18''
6  Ivory Coast 6h 09' 49'' 85
19 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 2h 03' 18''
22 94  Yossi, Adama 25 2h 03' 18''
44 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32 2h 03' 13''
7  Equipe Régionale du Centre 6h 09' 54'' 73
23 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30 2h 03' 18''
24 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25 2h 03' 18''
26 144  Nana, Bourema 29 2h 03' 18''
8  Global Cycling Team 6h 09' 57'' 77
10 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 2h 03' 13''
32 51  Merx, Peter 33 2h 03' 22''
35 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26 2h 03' 22''
9  Cameroon 6h 09' 57'' 87
17 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29 2h 03' 13''
34 23  Yaou, Gadji 27 2h 03' 22''
36 22  Tella, Artuce 37 2h 03' 22''
10  Mali 6h 10' 11'' 95
16 132  Togola, Moussa 27 2h 03' 13''
39 133  Djire, Daouda 22 2h 03' 29''
40 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 2h 03' 29''
11  Basso Team Flanders 6h 10' 19'' 85
7 125  Wouters, Rutger 30 2h 03' 13''
33 122  De Boes, Timmy 39 2h 03' 22''
45 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 2h 03' 44''
12  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 6h 19' 14'' 131
30 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24 2h 03' 22''
41 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32 2h 03' 30''
60 32  Soulama, Daouda 24 2h 12' 22''
13  Benin 6h 43' 53'' 176
43 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 2h 03' 35''
65 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 2h 20' 09''
68 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 2h 20' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 15h 19' 54'' -
2 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 15h 19' 56'' + 00' 02'' -
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 15h 20' 01'' + 00' 07'' -
4 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 15h 20' 01'' + 00' 07'' -
5 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 20' 02'' + 00' 08'' + 3
6 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 15h 20' 07'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 15h 20' 18'' + 00' 24'' - 1
8 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 15h 20' 30'' + 00' 36'' + 4
9 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 15h 20' 37'' + 00' 43'' + 1
10 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 15h 20' 38'' + 00' 44'' - 1
11 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 15h 20' 50'' + 00' 56'' -
12 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 15h 20' 55'' + 01' 01'' + 3
13 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15h 21' 10'' + 01' 16'' + 1
14 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 21' 11'' + 01' 17'' - 1
15 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 15h 21' 17'' + 01' 23'' + 2
16 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 15h 21' 21'' + 01' 27'' -
17 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 15h 22' 12'' + 02' 18'' + 1
18 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 15h 22' 37'' + 02' 43'' + 1
19 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 15h 22' 37'' + 02' 43'' + 1
20 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 15h 22' 40'' + 02' 46'' + 1
21 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 15h 22' 40'' + 02' 46'' + 1
22 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 15h 23' 28'' + 03' 34'' + 1
23 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 15h 23' 30'' + 03' 36'' + 1
24 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 15h 23' 42'' + 03' 48'' + 1
25 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 15h 24' 06'' + 04' 12'' - 18
26 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 15h 24' 33'' + 04' 39'' -
27 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 15h 24' 56'' + 05' 02'' -
28 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 15h 25' 45'' + 05' 51'' + 1
29 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 25' 57'' + 06' 03'' + 1
30 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 15h 26' 05'' + 06' 11'' + 1
31 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 15h 26' 16'' + 06' 22'' + 1
32 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 15h 26' 57'' + 07' 03'' + 1
33 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 27' 09'' + 07' 15'' + 1
34 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 15h 27' 24'' + 07' 30'' + 1
35 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 27' 30'' + 07' 36'' + 1
36 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 15h 28' 11'' + 08' 17'' + 1
37 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 15h 29' 26'' + 09' 32'' + 2
38 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 30' 49'' + 10' 55'' + 3
39 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 30' 49'' + 10' 55'' + 3
40 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 30' 55'' + 11' 01'' + 3
41 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 31' 13'' + 11' 19'' + 3
42 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 31' 40'' + 11' 46'' - 2
43 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 32' 04'' + 12' 10'' + 2
44 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 15h 32' 48'' + 12' 54'' + 2
45 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 33' 21'' + 13' 27'' + 3
46 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 15h 33' 57'' + 14' 03'' + 3
47 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 15h 35' 47'' + 15' 53'' - 19
48 105  Dias, Fabio 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 15h 36' 12'' + 16' 18'' + 4
49 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 15h 36' 47'' + 16' 53'' + 2
50 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 15h 38' 00'' + 18' 06'' + 4
51 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 15h 38' 57'' + 19' 03'' + 2
52 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 15h 41' 09'' + 21' 15'' + 6
53 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 41' 21'' + 21' 27'' + 7
54 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 15h 42' 31'' + 22' 37'' + 3
55 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 15h 42' 40'' + 22' 46'' -
56 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 45' 59'' + 26' 05'' - 18
57 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 15h 46' 26'' + 26' 32'' + 6
58 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 15h 48' 44'' + 28' 50'' + 3
59 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 48' 57'' + 29' 03'' - 3
60 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 15h 50' 15'' + 30' 21'' - 10
61 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 15h 51' 11'' + 31' 17'' - 2
62 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 15h 53' 33'' + 33' 39'' + 3
63 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 15h 54' 16'' + 34' 22'' + 3
64 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 15h 54' 53'' + 34' 59'' + 4
65 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 15h 56' 14'' + 36' 20'' + 4
66 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 15h 56' 19'' + 36' 25'' - 2
67 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 16h 05' 39'' + 45' 45'' + 5
68 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 16h 11' 35'' + 51' 41'' - 1
69 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 16h 15' 27'' + 55' 33'' + 1
70 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 16h 15' 32'' + 55' 38'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 100 pts -
2 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 84 pts -16 pts + 2
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 80 pts -20 pts - 1
4 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 77 pts -23 pts - 1
5 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 72 pts -28 pts + 1
6 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 65 pts -35 pts + 5
7 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 55 pts -45 pts - 2
8 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 51 pts -49 pts - 1
9 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 51 pts -49 pts - 1
10 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 46 pts -54 pts - 1
11 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 45 pts -55 pts + 2
12 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -58 pts - 2
13 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 39 pts -61 pts + 14
14 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -62 pts - 2
15 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 36 pts -64 pts - 1
16 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 32 pts -68 pts + 6
17 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 30 pts -70 pts - 2
18 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 30 pts -70 pts - 2
19 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 28 pts -72 pts - 2
20 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 28 pts -72 pts - 1
21 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 26 pts -74 pts + 3
22 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 25 pts -75 pts - 4
23 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 23 pts -77 pts
24 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -79 pts - 4
25 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -81 pts - 4
26 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 18 pts -82 pts + 3
27 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 18 pts -82 pts - 4
28 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 18 pts -82 pts -
29 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -85 pts - 4
30 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -86 pts - 4
31 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 8 pts -92 pts + 3
32 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 8 pts -92 pts
33 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 6 pts -94 pts - 3
34 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 6 pts -94 pts
35 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 5 pts -95 pts - 4
36 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -95 pts - 4
37 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 4 pts -96 pts
38 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -96 pts - 5
39 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 2 pts -98 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 15h 20' 30''
2 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 15h 20' 55'' + 00' 25''
3 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 21' 11'' + 00' 41''
4 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 15h 21' 17'' + 00' 47''
5 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 15h 22' 40'' + 02' 10''
6 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 15h 25' 57'' + 05' 27''
7 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 15h 33' 57'' + 13' 27''
8 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 15h 35' 47'' + 15' 17''
9 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 15h 45' 59'' + 25' 29''
10 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 15h 50' 15'' + 29' 45''
11 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 16h 11' 35'' + 51' 05''
12 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 16h 15' 27'' + 54' 57''
13 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 16h 15' 32'' + 55' 02''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media