Nagréongo - Tenkodogo (153.3 km)

Route

 3 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nagréongo
 Finish  Tenkodogo
 Distance  153.3 km  (95.3 mi)
 Speed  47.523 km/h  (29.529 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Hamza, Yacine (ALG) 18h 33' 24''
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 119 points
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 18h 34' 03''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 3h 13' 33'' 1 2 - -
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 28 8 - -
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
4 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 23 11 - -
5 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 17 - -
6 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
7 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 26 20 - -
8 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
9 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 00'' 10 14 - -
10 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 6 5 - -
11 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 00'' 32 30 - -
12 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 00' 00'' 16 29 - -
13 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 21 - -
14 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 45 35 - -
15 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 00' 00'' 62 37 - -
16 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 8 6 1 -
17 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 54 40 9 -
18 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 00' 00'' 36 18 - -
19 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 27 34 - -
20 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
21 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
22 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 21 39 - -
23 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali + 00' 00'' 46 - 7 -
24 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
25 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 00' 00'' 19 22 - -
26 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 00'' 13 13 3 -
27 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
28 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 25 15 - -
29 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 00' 00'' 12 16 2 -
30 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 30 7 - -
31 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 20 33 5 -
32 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 3 10 - -
33 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 00' 00'' 15 42 4 -
34 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 00' 00'' 68 - 12 -
35 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
36 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 14 31 - -
37 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
38 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 22 28 - -
39 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 00' 00'' 47 - 8 -
40 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 17 27 - -
41 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 00'' 9 24 - -
43 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
44 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 11 23 - -
45 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 55 38 - -
46 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
47 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
48 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
49 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
50 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 29 36 - -
51 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
53 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 08'' 49 26 - -
54 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 60 12 - -
55 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 08'' 50 - - -
56 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 08'' 41 - - -
57 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 14'' 39 - - -
58 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 24'' 40 - - -
59 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 00' 37'' 37 25 - -
60 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 43'' 42 - - -
61 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 01' 07'' 66 - 10 -
62 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 01' 39'' 64 - - -
63 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 01' 54'' 69 - 13 -
64 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 01' 54'' 35 32 6 -
65 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 05' 35'' 59 41 - -
66 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 05' 35'' 51 19 - -
67 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 05' 35'' 65 - - -
68 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 10' 26'' 58 - - -
69 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 23' 18'' 67 - 11 -
DNS 105  Dias, Fabio 33  Team Embrace The World C..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 9h 40' 39'' 30
4 102  Benedix, Anton 28 3h 13' 33''
7 101  Keller, Hermann 28 3h 13' 33''
19 103  Vogt, Mario 29 3h 13' 33''
2  Mali 9h 40' 39'' 36
9 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 3h 13' 33''
12 132  Togola, Moussa 27 3h 13' 33''
15 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28 3h 13' 33''
3  Algeria 9h 40' 39'' 37
1 73  Hamza, Yacine 24 3h 13' 33''
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26 3h 13' 33''
33 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22 3h 13' 33''
4  Burkina Faso 9h 40' 39'' 38
2 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22 3h 13' 33''
16 2  Daumont, Paul 22 3h 13' 33''
20 6  Koné, Souleymane 24 3h 13' 33''
5  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 9h 40' 39'' 45
8 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 3h 13' 33''
11 12  Freuler, Jan 29 3h 13' 33''
26 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 3h 13' 33''
6  Global Cycling Team 9h 40' 39'' 63
5 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 3h 13' 33''
13 51  Merx, Peter 33 3h 13' 33''
45 52  Smits, Florian 40 3h 13' 33''
7  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 9h 40' 39'' 66
14 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32 3h 13' 33''
17 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23 3h 13' 33''
35 32  Soulama, Daouda 24 3h 13' 33''
8  Morocco 9h 40' 39'' 72
18 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26 3h 13' 33''
25 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24 3h 13' 33''
29 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19 3h 13' 33''
9  Cameroon 9h 40' 39'' 93
22 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29 3h 13' 33''
28 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30 3h 13' 33''
43 23  Yaou, Gadji 27 3h 13' 33''
10  Ivory Coast 9h 40' 39'' 95
27 94  Yossi, Adama 25 3h 13' 33''
30 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 3h 13' 33''
38 92  Sanogo, Abou 26 3h 13' 33''
11  Equipe Régionale du Centre 9h 40' 39'' 132
37 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25 3h 13' 33''
47 144  Nana, Bourema 29 3h 13' 33''
48 141  Minougou, Noufou 33 3h 13' 33''
12  Benin 9h 41' 46'' 141
34 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 3h 13' 33''
46 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 3h 13' 33''
61 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 3h 14' 40''
13  Basso Team Flanders 9h 42' 18'' 109
6 125  Wouters, Rutger 30 3h 13' 33''
41 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 3h 13' 33''
62 121  Smet, Guy 49 3h 15' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 18h 33' 24'' + 3
2 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 18h 33' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 18h 33' 29'' + 00' 05'' - 1
4 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 18h 33' 30'' + 00' 06'' - 1
5 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 33' 35'' + 00' 11'' -
6 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 18h 33' 40'' + 00' 16'' -
7 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 18h 33' 45'' + 00' 21'' -
8 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 18h 34' 03'' + 00' 39'' -
9 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 18h 34' 05'' + 00' 41'' -
10 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 18h 34' 07'' + 00' 43'' + 1
11 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 18h 34' 11'' + 00' 47'' - 1
12 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 18h 34' 28'' + 01' 04'' -
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 34' 43'' + 01' 19'' + 1
14 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 18h 34' 43'' + 01' 19'' - 1
15 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 18h 34' 45'' + 01' 21'' -
16 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 18h 34' 54'' + 01' 30'' -
17 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 18h 35' 45'' + 02' 21'' -
18 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 18h 36' 10'' + 02' 46'' + 1
19 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 18h 36' 10'' + 02' 46'' - 1
20 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 18h 36' 12'' + 02' 48'' + 1
21 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 18h 36' 13'' + 02' 49'' - 1
22 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 18h 37' 01'' + 03' 37'' -
23 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 18h 37' 03'' + 03' 39'' -
24 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 18h 37' 15'' + 03' 51'' -
25 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 18h 37' 39'' + 04' 15'' -
26 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 18h 38' 06'' + 04' 42'' -
27 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 18h 38' 29'' + 05' 05'' -
28 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 18h 39' 12'' + 05' 48'' -
29 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 18h 39' 38'' + 06' 14'' + 1
30 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 18h 39' 44'' + 06' 20'' + 1
31 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 18h 40' 30'' + 07' 06'' + 1
32 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 40' 42'' + 07' 18'' + 1
33 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 18h 40' 57'' + 07' 33'' + 1
34 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 40' 58'' + 07' 34'' + 1
35 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 41' 19'' + 07' 55'' - 6
36 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 18h 41' 39'' + 08' 15'' -
37 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 18h 43' 36'' + 10' 12'' -
38 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 18h 44' 17'' + 10' 53'' + 1
39 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 18h 44' 40'' + 11' 16'' + 1
40 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 18h 44' 41'' + 11' 17'' - 2
41 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 18h 45' 21'' + 11' 57'' + 1
42 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 18h 45' 29'' + 12' 05'' - 1
43 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 18h 45' 32'' + 12' 08'' -
44 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 18h 46' 21'' + 12' 57'' -
45 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 18h 46' 52'' + 13' 28'' -
46 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 18h 47' 30'' + 14' 06'' -
47 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 18h 49' 14'' + 15' 50'' -
48 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 18h 51' 28'' + 18' 04'' + 2
49 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 18h 52' 38'' + 19' 14'' + 2
50 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 54' 57'' + 21' 33'' + 3
51 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 18h 55' 55'' + 22' 31'' - 2
52 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 18h 56' 04'' + 22' 40'' + 2
53 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 18h 56' 13'' + 22' 49'' + 2
54 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 18h 59' 32'' + 26' 08'' + 2
55 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 19h 02' 17'' + 28' 53'' + 3
56 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 02' 30'' + 29' 06'' + 3
57 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 19h 04' 44'' + 31' 20'' + 4
58 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 19h 05' 08'' + 31' 44'' - 6
59 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 19h 05' 34'' + 32' 10'' - 2
60 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 19h 07' 14'' + 33' 50'' + 2
61 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 19h 07' 49'' + 34' 25'' + 2
62 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 19h 08' 26'' + 35' 02'' + 2
63 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 19h 09' 47'' + 36' 23'' + 2
64 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 19h 11' 31'' + 38' 07'' + 2
65 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 19h 24' 47'' + 51' 23'' + 2
66 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 19h 26' 15'' + 52' 51'' + 2
67 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 19h 27' 06'' + 53' 42'' - 7
68 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 19h 29' 05'' + 55' 41'' + 2
69 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 30' 54'' + 57' 30'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 119 pts -
2 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 107 pts -12 pts + 2
3 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 105 pts -14 pts -
4 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 99 pts -20 pts - 2
5 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 83 pts -36 pts -
6 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 70 pts -49 pts -
7 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 55 pts -64 pts -
8 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 55 pts -64 pts + 12
9 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 52 pts -67 pts - 1
10 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 51 pts -68 pts - 1
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 49 pts -70 pts + 10
12 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 46 pts -73 pts - 2
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 45 pts -74 pts - 2
14 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 43 pts -76 pts + 4
15 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -77 pts - 3
16 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 39 pts -80 pts - 3
17 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 39 pts -80 pts + 9
18 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 39 pts -80 pts - 3
19 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -81 pts - 5
20 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 35 pts -84 pts + 8
21 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 33 pts -86 pts + 1
22 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 32 pts -87 pts - 6
23 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 30 pts -89 pts - 6
24 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 28 pts -91 pts - 5
25 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 23 pts -96 pts - 2
26 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -98 pts - 2
27 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -100 pts - 2
28 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 18 pts -101 pts - 1
29 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 17 pts -102 pts + 2
30 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 16 pts -103 pts + 4
31 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -104 pts - 2
32 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -105 pts - 2
33 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 8 pts -111 pts - 1
34 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 7 pts -112 pts + 1
35 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 7 pts -112 pts
36 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 6 pts -113 pts - 3
37 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 6 pts -113 pts
38 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -114 pts - 2
39 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 4 pts -115 pts - 2
40 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 4 pts -115 pts
41 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -115 pts - 3
42 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 2 pts -117 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 18h 34' 03'' -
2 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 18h 34' 28'' + 00' 25'' -
3 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 34' 43'' + 00' 40'' -
4 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 18h 34' 45'' + 00' 42'' -
5 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 18h 36' 12'' + 02' 09'' -
6 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 18h 41' 19'' + 07' 16'' -
7 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 18h 47' 30'' + 13' 27'' -
8 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 18h 49' 14'' + 15' 11'' -
9 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 18h 59' 32'' + 25' 29'' -
10 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 19h 26' 15'' + 52' 12'' + 1
11 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 19h 27' 06'' + 53' 03'' - 1
12 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 19h 29' 05'' + 55' 02'' + 1
13 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 19h 30' 54'' + 56' 51'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media