Koubri - Pô (122.6 km)

Route

 5 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Koubri
 Finish  Pô
 Distance  122.6 km  (76.2 mi)
 Speed  47.519 km/h  (29.527 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Bichlmann, Da.. (KIB) 21h 46' 18''
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 119 points
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 21h 47' 03''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 2h 34' 48'' 15 21 - -
2 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 14 9 - -
3 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 5 5 1 -
4 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 15'' 7 7 - -
5 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 00' 15'' 20 10 - -
6 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali + 00' 15'' 26 30 6 -
7 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 15'' 23 31 - -
8 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 13 23 - -
9 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 15'' 6 11 2 -
10 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 15'' 25 36 - -
11 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 17 8 - -
12 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 15'' 1 2 - -
13 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 15'' 3 22 - -
14 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 11 17 - -
15 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 15'' 43 37 7 -
16 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 49 15 - -
17 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 15'' 22 44 - -
18 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 00' 15'' 8 42 3 -
19 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 4 13 - -
20 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 15'' 2 26 - -
21 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon + 00' 15'' 16 40 - -
22 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 00' 15'' 10 38 5 -
23 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 20'' 24 - - -
24 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 00' 20'' 19 - - -
25 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 00' 25'' 21 - - -
26 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 30'' 12 29 - -
27 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 30 28 - -
28 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 48'' 18 33 - -
29 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 01' 13'' 9 19 4 -
30 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 01' 14'' 35 - - -
31 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 04' 57'' 29 - - -
32 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 04' 57'' 27 - - -
33 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 04' 57'' 28 - - -
34 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 22' 22'' 55 - - -
35 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 22' 22'' 61 41 - -
36 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 22' 22'' 38 32 - -
37 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 22' 22'' 66 - 10 -
38 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 22' 22'' 57 - - -
39 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 22' 22'' 47 35 8 -
40 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 22' 22'' 68 - 12 -
41 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 22' 22'' 67 - 11 -
42 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 22' 22'' 45 12 - -
43 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 22' 22'' 42 16 - -
44 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 22' 22'' 44 18 - -
45 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 22' 22'' 62 - - -
46 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 22' 22'' 50 39 - -
47 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 22' 22'' 46 - - -
48 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 22' 22'' 52 - - -
49 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 22' 22'' 37 34 - -
50 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 22' 22'' 40 45 - -
51 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 22' 22'' 60 - - -
52 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 22' 22'' 51 - 9 -
53 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 22' 22'' 31 14 - -
54 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 22' 22'' 39 25 - -
55 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 22' 22'' 65 - - -
56 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 22' 22'' 36 6 - -
57 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 22'' 59 46 - -
58 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 22' 22'' 41 24 - -
59 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 22' 22'' 33 4 - -
60 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 22' 22'' 69 - 13 -
61 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 22' 22'' 54 - - -
62 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria + 22' 22'' 32 3 - -
63 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 22' 31'' 48 27 - -
64 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 31'' 53 20 - -
65 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 31'' 63 - - -
66 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 31'' 34 1 - -
67 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 22' 31'' 56 43 - -
68 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 22' 31'' 58 - - -
69 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 30' 04'' 64 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Morocco 7h 45' 09'' 47
5 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26 2h 35' 03''
20 86  Khafi, Oussama 23 2h 35' 03''
22 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23 2h 35' 03''
2  Ivory Coast 7h 45' 14'' 43
8 92  Sanogo, Abou 26 2h 35' 03''
11 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 2h 35' 03''
24 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32 2h 35' 08''
3  Burkina Faso 7h 45' 24'' 48
3 2  Daumont, Paul 22 2h 35' 03''
19 6  Koné, Souleymane 24 2h 35' 03''
26 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31 2h 35' 18''
4  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 7h 45' 42'' 49
9 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 2h 35' 03''
12 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 2h 35' 03''
28 12  Freuler, Jan 29 2h 35' 36''
5  Equipe Régionale du Centre 7h 49' 51'' 55
7 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30 2h 35' 03''
17 144  Nana, Bourema 29 2h 35' 03''
31 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25 2h 39' 45''
6  Team Embrace The World Cycling 8h 07' 01'' 46
1 103  Vogt, Mario 29 2h 34' 48''
2 101  Keller, Hermann 28 2h 35' 03''
43 102  Benedix, Anton 28 2h 57' 10''
7  Mali 8h 07' 16'' 44
4 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 2h 35' 03''
6 133  Djire, Daouda 22 2h 35' 03''
34 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24 2h 57' 10''
8  Algeria 8h 07' 16'' 83
13 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35 2h 35' 03''
18 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22 2h 35' 03''
52 75  Merdj, Aymen 21 2h 57' 10''
9  Global Cycling Team 8h 07' 16'' 85
14 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 2h 35' 03''
16 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26 2h 35' 03''
55 55  Betten, Johan 27 2h 57' 10''
10  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 8h 07' 21'' 76
15 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23 2h 35' 03''
23 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24 2h 35' 08''
38 32  Soulama, Daouda 24 2h 57' 10''
11  Cameroon 8h 07' 26'' 87
21 22  Tella, Artuce 37 2h 35' 03''
25 23  Yaou, Gadji 27 2h 35' 13''
41 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 2h 57' 10''
12  Basso Team Flanders 8h 29' 32'' 131
10 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 2h 35' 03''
57 122  De Boes, Timmy 39 2h 57' 10''
64 124  Vandyck, Niels 31 2h 57' 19''
13  Benin 8h 51' 30'' 128
37 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 2h 57' 10''
40 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 2h 57' 10''
51 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 2h 57' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 21h 46' 18''
2 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 21h 46' 51'' + 00' 33''
3 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 21h 46' 54'' + 00' 36''
4 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 21h 46' 55'' + 00' 37''
5 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 21h 47' 03'' + 00' 45''
6 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 21h 47' 26'' + 01' 08''
7 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 21h 47' 31'' + 01' 13''
8 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 21h 47' 35'' + 01' 17''
9 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 21h 48' 06'' + 01' 48''
10 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 21h 48' 52'' + 02' 34''
11 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 21h 49' 10'' + 02' 52''
12 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 21h 49' 10'' + 02' 52''
13 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 21h 50' 26'' + 04' 08''
14 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 21h 51' 15'' + 04' 57''
15 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 21h 51' 19'' + 05' 01''
16 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 21h 52' 58'' + 06' 40''
17 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 21h 53' 09'' + 06' 51''
18 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 21h 54' 00'' + 07' 42''
19 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 21h 54' 00'' + 07' 42''
20 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 21h 54' 19'' + 08' 01''
21 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 21h 54' 27'' + 08' 09''
22 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 21h 57' 42'' + 11' 24''
23 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 21h 58' 06'' + 11' 48''
24 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 21h 58' 10'' + 11' 52''
25 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 21h 59' 16'' + 12' 58''
26 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 22h 00' 55'' + 14' 37''
27 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 22h 03' 28'' + 17' 10''
28 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 22h 03' 36'' + 17' 18''
29 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 22h 03' 39'' + 17' 21''
30 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 22h 06' 08'' + 19' 50''
31 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 22h 08' 16'' + 21' 58''
32 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 22h 08' 21'' + 22' 03''
33 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 22h 08' 27'' + 22' 09''
34 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 22h 08' 38'' + 22' 20''
35 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 22h 08' 41'' + 22' 23''
36 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 22h 08' 52'' + 22' 34''
37 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 22h 10' 00'' + 23' 42''
38 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 22h 10' 26'' + 24' 08''
39 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 22h 10' 57'' + 24' 39''
40 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 22h 11' 40'' + 25' 22''
41 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 22h 12' 22'' + 26' 04''
42 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 22h 12' 25'' + 26' 07''
43 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 12' 57'' + 26' 39''
44 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 22h 13' 06'' + 26' 48''
45 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 22h 14' 29'' + 28' 11''
46 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 22h 15' 50'' + 29' 32''
47 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 22h 16' 11'' + 29' 53''
48 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 22h 18' 57'' + 32' 39''
49 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 22h 20' 14'' + 33' 56''
50 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 22' 24'' + 36' 06''
51 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 22h 24' 11'' + 37' 53''
52 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 22h 27' 00'' + 40' 42''
53 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 22h 31' 06'' + 44' 48''
54 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 22h 31' 20'' + 45' 02''
55 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 22h 31' 36'' + 45' 18''
56 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 22h 37' 33'' + 51' 15''
57 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 38' 02'' + 51' 44''
58 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 22h 40' 19'' + 54' 01''
59 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 22h 40' 36'' + 54' 18''
60 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 22h 42' 36'' + 56' 18''
61 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 22h 43' 58'' + 57' 40''
62 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 22h 45' 19'' + 59' 01''
63 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 22h 46' 42'' + 1h 00' 24''
64 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 22h 47' 58'' + 1h 01' 40''
65 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 22h 59' 54'' + 1h 13' 36''
66 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 23h 01' 02'' + 1h 14' 44''
67 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 23h 02' 33'' + 1h 16' 15''
68 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 23h 03' 52'' + 1h 17' 34''
69 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 23h 06' 26'' + 1h 20' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 119 pts
2 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 108 pts -11 pts
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 107 pts -12 pts
4 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 105 pts -14 pts
5 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 95 pts -24 pts
6 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 83 pts -36 pts
7 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 66 pts -53 pts
8 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 65 pts -54 pts
9 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 62 pts -57 pts
10 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 60 pts -59 pts
11 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 58 pts -61 pts
12 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 55 pts -64 pts
13 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 54 pts -65 pts
14 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 51 pts -68 pts
15 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 51 pts -68 pts
16 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 49 pts -70 pts
17 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 46 pts -73 pts
18 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -77 pts
19 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 39 pts -80 pts
20 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -81 pts
21 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 37 pts -82 pts
22 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 36 pts -83 pts
23 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 33 pts -86 pts
24 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 33 pts -86 pts
25 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 32 pts -87 pts
26 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 31 pts -88 pts
27 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 23 pts -96 pts
28 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -98 pts
29 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -100 pts
30 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 19 pts -100 pts
31 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 17 pts -102 pts
32 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 17 pts -102 pts
33 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 16 pts -103 pts
34 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -104 pts
35 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -105 pts
36 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 11 pts -108 pts
37 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 10 pts -109 pts
38 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 8 pts -111 pts
39 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 7 pts -112 pts
40 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 6 pts -113 pts
41 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 6 pts -113 pts
42 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 5 pts -114 pts
43 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -114 pts
44 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 4 pts -115 pts
45 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 4 pts -115 pts
46 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -115 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 21h 47' 03''
2 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 21h 47' 26'' + 00' 23''
3 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 21h 47' 35'' + 00' 32''
4 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 21h 48' 06'' + 01' 03''
5 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 21h 48' 52'' + 01' 49''
6 133  Djire, Daouda 22  Mali 22h 00' 55'' + 13' 52''
7 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 22h 12' 57'' + 25' 54''
8 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 22h 16' 11'' + 29' 08''
9 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 22h 24' 11'' + 37' 08''
10 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 23h 01' 02'' + 1h 13' 59''
11 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 23h 02' 33'' + 1h 15' 30''
12 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 23h 03' 52'' + 1h 16' 49''
13 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 23h 06' 26'' + 1h 19' 23''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media