Manga - Ziniaré (128.0 km)

Route

 6 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Manga
 Finish  Ziniaré
 Distance  128.0 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  48.721 km/h  (30.274 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Bichlmann, Da.. (KIB) 24h 24' 53''
 Wouters, Rutger (BAS) 138 points
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 24h 25' 38''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 2h 37' 38'' 16 24 - -
2 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 48 19 - -
3 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 04'' 22 29 - -
4 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 00' 42'' 30 2 - -
5 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 11 10 - -
6 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 57'' 33 1 - -
7 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 57'' 13 18 - -
8 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 57'' 35 5 - -
9 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria + 00' 57'' 32 3 - -
10 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali + 00' 57'' 37 30 - -
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 57'' 42 14 - -
12 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 57'' 14 8 - -
13 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 00' 57'' 4 11 - -
14 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria + 00' 57'' 51 42 9 -
15 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali + 00' 57'' 7 7 - -
16 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali + 00' 57'' 55 45 - -
17 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 00' 57'' 17 9 - -
18 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 57'' 43 38 7 -
19 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco + 00' 57'' 10 40 5 -
20 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 6 13 2 -
21 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali + 00' 57'' 59 43 - -
22 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon + 00' 57'' 44 20 - -
23 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 1 4 - -
24 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 57'' 23 34 - -
25 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria + 00' 57'' 3 25 - -
26 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon + 00' 57'' 40 47 - -
27 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco + 00' 57'' 9 21 4 -
28 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 41 26 - -
29 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 18 35 - -
30 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 57'' 45 15 - -
31 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 57'' 5 6 1 -
32 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 00' 57'' 52 - - -
33 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 56 46 - -
34 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 57'' 57 - - -
35 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 00' 57'' 64 - - -
36 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco + 00' 57'' 20 12 - -
37 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 00' 57'' 66 - 11 -
38 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali + 00' 57'' 26 33 6 -
39 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco + 00' 57'' 2 28 - -
40 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 57'' 69 - 13 -
41 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 00' 57'' 8 44 3 -
42 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 57'' 58 48 - -
43 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco + 00' 57'' 39 27 - -
44 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco + 00' 57'' 31 16 - -
45 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 57'' 25 39 - -
46 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 57'' 15 23 - -
47 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 00' 57'' 67 - 12 -
48 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 54 - - -
49 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 57'' 28 - - -
50 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 46 - - -
51 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 00' 57'' 19 - - -
52 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 57'' 12 32 - -
53 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon + 00' 57'' 21 - - -
54 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 47 37 8 -
55 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 57'' 27 - - -
56 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 49 17 - -
57 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin + 00' 57'' 65 - 10 -
58 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 57'' 24 - - -
59 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 00' 57'' 34 - - -
60 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 57'' 29 - - -
61 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. + 00' 57'' 50 41 - -
62 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. + 00' 57'' 62 - - -
63 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 00' 57'' 36 36 - -
64 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 57'' 53 22 - -
65 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders + 00' 57'' 63 - - -
66 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 02' 46'' 60 - - -
67 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso + 05' 21'' 38 31 - -
68 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team + 05' 21'' 68 - - -
69 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders + 05' 21'' 61 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cameroon 7h 54' 48'' 49
1 22  Tella, Artuce 37 2h 37' 38''
22 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30 2h 38' 35''
26 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29 2h 38' 35''
2  Equipe Régionale du Centre 7h 54' 52'' 76
3 144  Nana, Bourema 29 2h 37' 42''
24 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30 2h 38' 35''
49 143  Monean, Bassirou 27 2h 38' 35''
3  Algeria 7h 55' 30'' 27
4 72  Saidi, Nassim 26 2h 38' 20''
9 73  Hamza, Yacine 24 2h 38' 35''
14 75  Merdj, Aymen 21 2h 38' 35''
4  Mali 7h 55' 45'' 41
10 132  Togola, Moussa 27 2h 38' 35''
15 131  Diallo, Yaya 24 2h 38' 35''
16 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24 2h 38' 35''
5  Ivory Coast 7h 55' 45'' 56
7 92  Sanogo, Abou 26 2h 38' 35''
17 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30 2h 38' 35''
32 94  Yossi, Adama 25 2h 38' 35''
6  Global Cycling Team 7h 55' 45'' 66
5 53  Stravers, Jarri 24 2h 38' 35''
28 51  Merx, Peter 33 2h 38' 35''
33 52  Smits, Florian 40 2h 38' 35''
7  Team Embrace The World Cycling 7h 55' 45'' 69
11 102  Benedix, Anton 28 2h 38' 35''
12 101  Keller, Hermann 28 2h 38' 35''
46 103  Vogt, Mario 29 2h 38' 35''
8  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 7h 55' 45'' 72
20 11  Stöckli, Jan 22 2h 38' 35''
23 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 2h 38' 35''
29 12  Freuler, Jan 29 2h 38' 35''
9  Burkina Faso 7h 55' 45'' 74
13 6  Koné, Souleymane 24 2h 38' 35''
30 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22 2h 38' 35''
31 2  Daumont, Paul 22 2h 38' 35''
10  Morocco 7h 55' 45'' 82
19 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23 2h 38' 35''
27 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19 2h 38' 35''
36 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26 2h 38' 35''
11  Equipe Régionale de l'Ouest 7h 55' 45'' 92
18 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23 2h 38' 35''
34 32  Soulama, Daouda 24 2h 38' 35''
40 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20 2h 38' 35''
12  Basso Team Flanders 7h 55' 45'' 93
6 125  Wouters, Rutger 30 2h 38' 35''
42 122  De Boes, Timmy 39 2h 38' 35''
45 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30 2h 38' 35''
13  Benin 7h 57' 34'' 170
47 112  Soudji, Romuald 20 2h 38' 35''
57 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20 2h 38' 35''
66 115  Sowou, Rémi 25 2h 40' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 24' 53'' -
2 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 24h 25' 26'' + 00' 33'' -
3 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 24h 25' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
4 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 24h 25' 30'' + 00' 37'' -
5 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 24h 25' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
6 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 26' 01'' + 01' 08'' -
7 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 24h 26' 05'' + 01' 12'' -
8 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 24h 26' 10'' + 01' 17'' -
9 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 24h 26' 41'' + 01' 48'' -
10 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 24h 27' 27'' + 02' 34'' -
11 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 24h 27' 42'' + 02' 49'' -
12 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 24h 27' 45'' + 02' 52'' -
13 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 24h 29' 01'' + 04' 08'' -
14 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 24h 29' 50'' + 04' 57'' -
15 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 24h 29' 54'' + 05' 01'' -
16 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 24h 30' 25'' + 05' 32'' -
17 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 24h 31' 44'' + 06' 51'' -
18 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 32' 35'' + 07' 42'' -
19 93  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 24h 32' 35'' + 07' 42'' -
20 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 24h 32' 54'' + 08' 01'' -
21 23  Yaou, Gadji 27  Cameroon 24h 33' 02'' + 08' 09'' -
22 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 24h 35' 17'' + 10' 24'' -
23 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 24h 36' 41'' + 11' 48'' -
24 35  Rawende, Moucaila 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 24h 36' 45'' + 11' 52'' -
25 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 24h 37' 51'' + 12' 58'' -
26 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 24h 39' 30'' + 14' 37'' -
27 145  Balbone, Gueswende 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 24h 42' 03'' + 17' 10'' -
28 143  Monean, Bassirou 27  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 24h 42' 11'' + 17' 18'' -
29 146  Ilboudo, Issouf 25  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 24h 42' 14'' + 17' 21'' -
30 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 24h 46' 47'' + 21' 54'' + 3
31 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 24h 46' 51'' + 21' 58'' -
32 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 24h 46' 56'' + 22' 03'' -
33 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 24h 47' 13'' + 22' 20'' + 1
34 16  Merseburg, Dominik 30  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 47' 16'' + 22' 23'' + 1
35 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 24h 47' 27'' + 22' 34'' + 1
36 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 24h 48' 35'' + 23' 42'' + 1
37 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 24h 49' 01'' + 24' 08'' + 1
38 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 24h 49' 07'' + 24' 14'' - 8
39 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 24h 49' 32'' + 24' 39'' -
40 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 24h 50' 15'' + 25' 22'' -
41 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 24h 50' 57'' + 26' 04'' -
42 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 24h 50' 58'' + 26' 05'' -
43 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 24h 51' 32'' + 26' 39'' -
44 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 24h 51' 41'' + 26' 48'' -
45 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 24h 53' 04'' + 28' 11'' -
46 14  Müller, Robert 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 54' 25'' + 29' 32'' -
47 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 54' 46'' + 29' 53'' -
48 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 24h 56' 27'' + 31' 34'' -
49 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 24h 58' 49'' + 33' 56'' -
50 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 00' 59'' + 36' 06'' -
51 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 25h 02' 46'' + 37' 53'' -
52 94  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 25h 05' 35'' + 40' 42'' -
53 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 25h 09' 41'' + 44' 48'' -
54 56  Handgraaf, Sjors 30  Global Cycling Team 25h 09' 55'' + 45' 02'' -
55 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 25h 10' 11'' + 45' 18'' -
56 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 25h 16' 08'' + 51' 15'' -
57 32  Soulama, Daouda 24  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 16' 37'' + 51' 44'' -
58 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 25h 19' 11'' + 54' 18'' + 1
59 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 25h 22' 33'' + 57' 40'' + 2
60 115  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 25h 23' 00'' + 58' 07'' -
61 123  Buyle, Pieter 29  Basso Team Flanders 25h 23' 18'' + 58' 25'' - 3
62 141  Minougou, Noufou 33  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 25h 23' 54'' + 59' 01'' -
63 121  Smet, Guy 49  Basso Team Flanders 25h 25' 17'' + 1h 00' 24'' -
64 136  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 25h 26' 33'' + 1h 01' 40'' -
65 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 25h 39' 37'' + 1h 14' 44'' + 1
66 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 25h 41' 08'' + 1h 16' 15'' + 1
67 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 25h 42' 27'' + 1h 17' 34'' + 1
68 55  Betten, Johan 27  Global Cycling Team 25h 42' 53'' + 1h 18' 00'' - 3
69 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 45' 01'' + 1h 20' 08'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Wouters, Rutger 30  Basso Team Flanders 138 pts -
2 72  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 128 pts -10 pts + 2
3 73  Hamza, Yacine 24  Algeria 120 pts -18 pts -
4 15  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 108 pts -30 pts - 2
5 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 98 pts -40 pts + 1
6 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 95 pts -43 pts - 1
7 131  Diallo, Yaya 24  Mali 72 pts -66 pts -
8 101  Keller, Hermann 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 71 pts -67 pts + 1
9 91  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 69 pts -69 pts - 1
10 53  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 67 pts -71 pts + 7
11 6  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 62 pts -76 pts + 2
12 82  El Arbaoui, Adil 26  Morocco 60 pts -78 pts - 2
13 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 59 pts -79 pts - 2
14 102  Benedix, Anton 28  Team Embrace The World C.. 59 pts -79 pts + 2
15 5  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 55 pts -83 pts - 3
16 81  El Kouraji, Mohcine 23  Morocco 51 pts -87 pts - 2
17 54  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 51 pts -87 pts - 2
18 92  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 50 pts -88 pts + 5
19 42  Mugisha, Samuel 23  ProTouch 50 pts -88 pts + 8
20 21  Kamzong, Clovis 30  Cameroon 42 pts -96 pts - 2
21 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 39 pts -99 pts - 2
22 124  Vandyck, Niels 31  Basso Team Flanders 38 pts -100 pts - 2
23 103  Vogt, Mario 29  Team Embrace The World C.. 37 pts -101 pts - 2
24 22  Tella, Artuce 37  Cameroon 36 pts -102 pts + 16
25 71  Lagab, Azzedine 35  Algeria 36 pts -102 pts - 3
26 51  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 33 pts -105 pts - 2
27 85  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 24  Morocco 32 pts -106 pts - 2
28 86  Khafi, Oussama 23  Morocco 31 pts -107 pts - 2
29 144  Nana, Bourema 29  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 29 pts -109 pts + 15
30 132  Togola, Moussa 27  Mali 28 pts -110 pts + 2
31 1  Ilboudo, Harouna 35  Burkina Faso 21 pts -117 pts - 3
32 4  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 19 pts -119 pts - 3
33 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 19 pts -119 pts - 3
34 142  Rouamba, Abdoulaye 30  Equipe Régionale du Cent.. 17 pts -121 pts - 3
35 12  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 16 pts -122 pts - 2
36 3  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 15 pts -123 pts - 2
37 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 14 pts -124 pts - 2
38 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 13 pts -125 pts - 1
39 126  Van de Mieroop, Sam 30  Basso Team Flanders 11 pts -127 pts - 3
40 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 10 pts -128 pts - 2
41 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 32  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 7 pts -131 pts - 2
42 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 7 pts -131 pts
43 134  Coulibaly, Issiaka 28  Mali 6 pts -132 pts - 2
44 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 5 pts -133 pts - 2
45 135  Mariko, Youssouf 24  Mali 5 pts -133 pts
46 52  Smits, Florian 40  Global Cycling Team 5 pts -133 pts - 3
47 24  Tientcheu, Michel 29  Cameroon 4 pts -134 pts - 2
48 122  De Boes, Timmy 39  Basso Team Flanders 4 pts -134 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 24h 25' 38'' -
2 11  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 26' 01'' + 00' 23'' -
3 76  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 24h 26' 10'' + 00' 32'' -
4 84  Maatougui, Nasr 19  Morocco 24h 26' 41'' + 01' 03'' -
5 83  Minoual, Soulayman 23  Morocco 24h 27' 27'' + 01' 49'' -
6 133  Djire, Daouda 23  Mali 24h 39' 30'' + 13' 52'' -
7 33  Ouedraogo, Daouda 23  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 24h 51' 32'' + 25' 54'' -
8 13  Kunz, Dominic 23  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 24h 54' 46'' + 29' 08'' -
9 75  Merdj, Aymen 21  Algeria 25h 02' 46'' + 37' 08'' -
10 114  Sodjehe, Ricardo 20  Benin 25h 39' 37'' + 1h 13' 59'' -
11 25  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 25h 41' 08'' + 1h 15' 30'' -
12 112  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 25h 42' 27'' + 1h 16' 49'' -
13 36  Ilboudo, Mohamadi 20  Equipe Régionale de l'Ou.. 25h 45' 01'' + 1h 19' 23'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media