Poligny - Salins-les-Bains (163.0 km)

Route

 21 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Poligny
 Finish  Salins-les-Bains
 Distance  163.0 km  (101.3 mi)
 Speed  42.491 km/h  (26.403 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Rekita, Szymon (LPC) 3h 50' 10''
 Moreno, Adrià (AIX) 55 points
 Pestiaux, Yann (AAS) 6 points
 Van Houcke, H.. (LTS) 3h 50' 15''
 AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 31' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 75  Rekita, Szymon 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 50' 10'' 1 4 - -
2 94  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
3 53  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 05'' 3 - - -
4 31  Van Houcke, Harm 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 05'' 4 - - 1
5 184  Meyer, Robin 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 05'' 5 - - 2
6 185  Moreno, Adrià 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 05'' 6 1 - -
7 32  Goossens, Kobe 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 05'' 7 3 - 3
8 83  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService + 00' 05'' 8 6 - 4
9 204  Savickas, Zydrunas 26  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 00' 10'' 9 2 - -
10 22  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 10'' 10 5 8 -
11 144  Guillonnet, Adrien 24  SCO Dijon + 00' 40'' 11 - - -
12 165  Raibaud, Jimmy 26  CR4C Roanne + 00' 40'' 12 - - -
13 91  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 40'' 13 - - -
14 101  Pardini, Olivier 32  Team Differdange-Losch + 00' 40'' 14 - - -
15 181  Castellarnau, Florent 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 40'' 15 - - -
16 24  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 40'' 16 - - -
17 194  Orlhac, Boris 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 40'' 17 - - -
18 6  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 40'' 18 - - -
19 34  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 40'' 19 - - 5
20 46  Debons, Antonie 20  Switzerland + 00' 40'' 20 - - 6
21 85  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 40'' 21 - - 7
22 106  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch + 00' 40'' 22 - - -
23 205  Lafay, Victor 22  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 00' 40'' 23 - - 8
24 105  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch + 00' 43'' 24 - - -
25 65  Schelling, Patrick 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 43'' 25 - - -
26 122  Banzer, Gordian 21  Akros-Renfer SA + 04' 09'' 26 - - 9
27 86  Molly, Kenny 21  AGO-AquaService + 04' 26'' 27 - - 10
28 71  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling + 04' 26'' 28 - 3 11
29 13  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 04' 26'' 29 - - 12
30 131  Aubert, Rémi 22  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 04' 26'' 30 - - -
31 172  Bennett, Stéfan 26  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 04' 26'' 31 - - -
32 163  Jamet, Alexandre 24  CR4C Roanne + 04' 26'' 32 - - -
33 124  Paroz, Justin 22  Akros-Renfer SA + 04' 26'' 33 - - 13
34 72  Maciejuk, Filip 18  Leopard Pro Cycling + 04' 26'' 34 - - 14
35 63  Meiler, Lukas 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 26'' 35 - - -
36 5  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 26'' 36 - - 15
37 174  Le Court de Billot, O.. 24  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 04' 26'' 37 - 6 -
38 4  Frapporti, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 26'' 38 - - -
39 33  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 26'' 39 - - 16
40 41  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland + 08' 16'' 40 - - 17
41 154  Goubert, Jean 23  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 08' 16'' 41 - - -
42 216  Ross, Matthew 22  AC Bisontine + 08' 16'' 42 - - 18
43 202  Bussard, Dimitri 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 10' 42'' 43 - - 19
44 134  Mérignat, Sofiane 20  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 10' 42'' 44 - 4 20
45 81  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 10' 42'' 45 - - 21
46 212  Billod-Morel, Julien -  AC Bisontine + 11' 03'' 46 - - -
47 2  Bonusi, Raffaello 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 06'' 47 - - -
48 55  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 11' 06'' 48 - - -
49 45  Imhof, Claudio 27  Switzerland + 11' 13'' 49 - - -
50 215  Lebreton, Jacques 18  AC Bisontine + 11' 13'' 50 - - 22
51 132  Delacroix, Théo 19  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 11' 13'' 51 - - 23
52 206  Rochas, Rémy 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 11' 13'' 52 - - 24
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 11' 13'' 53 - - -
54 44  Schneiter, Joab 19  Switzerland + 11' 13'' 54 - - 25
55 23  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 11' 13'' 55 - - -
56 153  Buisson, Julien 24  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 11' 13'' 56 - - -
57 195  Pereira, Florent 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11' 13'' 57 - - -
58 36  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 13'' 58 - - 26
59 183  Le Lavandier, Maxime 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 11' 13'' 59 - - -
60 56  Sunderland, Scott 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 11' 13'' 60 - - 27
61 92  Aasheim, Aksel 20  Joker Icopal + 11' 13'' 61 - - 28
62 84  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 11' 13'' 62 7 1 29
63 62  Hammerle, Maximillian 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11' 13'' 63 - - -
64 125  Rüttimann, Jan 22  Akros-Renfer SA + 11' 13'' 64 - - -
65 35  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 16'' 65 - - 30
66 133  Gauthier, Guillaume 23  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 11' 16'' 66 - - -
67 95  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal + 13' 50'' 67 - - -
68 66  Rüegg, Lukas 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13' 50'' 68 - - 31
69 14  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 13' 50'' 69 - - -
70 76  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 15' 15'' 70 - - 32
71 171  Campistrous, Romain 25  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 15' 15'' 71 - - -
72 156  Matonti, Theo 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 16' 04'' 72 - - 33
73 25  Fonseca, Armindo 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 16' 04'' 73 - - -
74 104  Thill, Tom 28  Team Differdange-Losch + 16' 04'' 74 - - -
75 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 16' 04'' 75 - - -
76 126  Voisard, Yannis 19  Akros-Renfer SA + 16' 04'' 76 - - 34
77 121  Aebi, Antoine 19  Akros-Renfer SA + 16' 04'' 77 - - 35
78 203  Buttner, Simon 25  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 16' 04'' 78 - - -
79 21  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 16' 04'' 79 - - -
80 201  Arnaud, Vincent 26  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme + 16' 04'' 80 - - -
81 51  Lake, Sean 26  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 16' 04'' 81 - - -
82 61  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16' 04'' 82 - - -
83 186  Jolibert, Clément 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 04'' 83 - - -
84 42  Schäppi, Martin 21  Switzerland + 16' 04'' 84 - - 36
85 52  Roe, Timothy 28  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 16' 04'' 85 - - -
86 43  Müller, Reto 20  Switzerland + 16' 04'' 86 - - 37
87 151  Thomas, Adrien 24  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 16' 04'' 87 - - -
88 135  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 21  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 16' 04'' 88 - - 38
89 182  Caramel, Mathieu 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 04'' 89 - 2 -
90 191  Almeida, Pierre 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16' 04'' 90 - - -
91 146  Souton, Julien 20  SCO Dijon + 16' 04'' 91 - - 39
92 162  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  CR4C Roanne + 16' 04'' 92 - - -
93 192  Carisey, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16' 09'' 93 - 9 -
94 196  Roger, Maxime 22  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16' 09'' 94 - - -
95 3  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 19' 19'' 95 - - -
96 175  Rossini, Quentin 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 22' 03'' 96 - - 40
97 123  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA + 22' 03'' 97 - - 41
98 164  Dufour, Florian 21  CR4C Roanne + 22' 03'' 98 - - 42
99 214  Devaux, Thomas 21  AC Bisontine + 22' 36'' 99 - - 43
100 161  Bonjean, Maxence 21  CR4C Roanne + 23' 25'' 100 - 7 44
101 145  Richardot, Eugène 21  SCO Dijon + 23' 25'' 101 - - 45
102 143  Louvet, Louis 20  SCO Dijon + 23' 25'' 102 - - 46
103 93  Skjerping, Kristoffer 24  Joker Icopal + 23' 25'' 103 - - -
104 64  Meiler, Martin 20  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 23' 25'' 104 - - 47
105 193  Guichard, Mickaël 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 23' 25'' 105 - 5 -
106 155  Buisson, Corentin 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 23' 25'' 106 - - 48
107 103  Petelin, Jan 21  Team Differdange-Losch + 25' 36'' 107 - - 49
108 173  Gossard, Maxime 23  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 27' 34'' 108 - - -
OTL 211  Berlin Semon, Joseph 23  AC Bisontine + 29' 06''
OTL 136  Simon, Quentin 21  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. + 29' 06''
OTL 82  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 29' 06''
OTL 213  Dauriannes, Antonin -  AC Bisontine + 29' 06''
OTL 176  Urruty, Maxime 24  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 32' 48''
OTL 152  Locatin, Cédric 22  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 33' 34''
OTL 102  Centrone, Ivan 22  Team Differdange-Losch + 36' 57''
OTL 12  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 38' 22''
DNF 11  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 73  Pons, Gaëtan 26  Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF 141  Bouvier, Léo -  SCO Dijon
DNF 142  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 20  SCO Dijon
DNF 166  Deverchere, Valentin 22  CR4C Roanne
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 31' 20'' 26 1
5 184  Meyer, Robin 22 3h 50' 15''
6 185  Moreno, Adrià 26 3h 50' 15''
15 181  Castellarnau, Florent 24 3h 50' 50''
2  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 31' 20'' 30 2
4 31  Van Houcke, Harm 20 3h 50' 15''
7 32  Goossens, Kobe 21 3h 50' 15''
19 34  Van Gils, Maxim 18 3h 50' 50''
3  Team Differdange-Losch 11h 32' 33'' 60 3
14 101  Pardini, Olivier 32 3h 50' 50''
22 106  Teasdale, Joshua 24 3h 50' 50''
24 105  Rusnac, Maxim 25 3h 50' 53''
4  AGO-AquaService 11h 35' 41'' 56 4
8 83  Moniquet, Sylvain 20 3h 50' 15''
21 85  Wirtgen, Tom 22 3h 50' 50''
27 86  Molly, Kenny 21 3h 54' 36''
5  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 39' 22'' 63 5
1 75  Rekita, Szymon 24 3h 50' 10''
28 71  Leyder, Pit 21 3h 54' 36''
34 72  Maciejuk, Filip 18 3h 54' 36''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 40' 02'' 92 6
18 6  Spreafico, Matteo 25 3h 50' 50''
36 5  Rivera, Kevin 19 3h 54' 36''
38 4  Frapporti, Mattia 23 3h 54' 36''
7  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 11h 42' 02'' 75 7
9 204  Savickas, Zydrunas 26 3h 50' 20''
23 205  Lafay, Victor 22 3h 50' 50''
43 202  Bussard, Dimitri 21 4h 00' 52''
8  Joker Icopal 11h 42' 23'' 76 8
2 94  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26 3h 50' 10''
13 91  Vangstad, Andreas 26 3h 50' 50''
61 92  Aasheim, Aksel 20 4h 01' 23''
9  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 11h 42' 33'' 81 9
10 22  Delaplace, Anthony 28 3h 50' 20''
16 24  Bouet, Maxime 31 3h 50' 50''
55 23  Feillu, Brice 32 4h 01' 23''
10  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 46' 52'' 123 10
25 65  Schelling, Patrick 27 3h 50' 53''
35 63  Meiler, Lukas 23 3h 54' 36''
63 62  Hammerle, Maximillian 24 4h 01' 23''
11  Akros-Renfer SA 11h 50' 18'' 123 11
26 122  Banzer, Gordian 21 3h 54' 19''
33 124  Paroz, Justin 22 3h 54' 36''
64 125  Rüttimann, Jan 22 4h 01' 23''
12  Switzerland 11h 50' 39'' 109 12
20 46  Debons, Antonie 20 3h 50' 50''
40 41  Mäder, Gino 21 3h 58' 26''
49 45  Imhof, Claudio 27 4h 01' 23''
13  CR4C Roanne 11h 51' 40'' 136 13
12 165  Raibaud, Jimmy 26 3h 50' 50''
32 163  Jamet, Alexandre 24 3h 54' 36''
92 162  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26 4h 06' 14''
14  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 11h 52' 54'' 104 14
3 53  Harper, Chris 23 3h 50' 15''
48 55  Cooper, Joe 32 4h 01' 16''
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23 4h 01' 23''
15  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 11h 54' 37'' 139 15
31 172  Bennett, Stéfan 26 3h 54' 36''
37 174  Le Court de Billot, O.. 24 3h 54' 36''
71 171  Campistrous, Romain 25 4h 05' 25''
16  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays de M.. 11h 56' 51'' 125 16
30 131  Aubert, Rémi 22 3h 54' 36''
44 134  Mérignat, Sofiane 20 4h 00' 52''
51 132  Delacroix, Théo 19 4h 01' 23''
17  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 58' 27'' 164 17
17 194  Orlhac, Boris 26 3h 50' 50''
57 195  Pereira, Florent 24 4h 01' 23''
90 191  Almeida, Pierre 25 4h 06' 14''
18  AC Bisontine 12h 01' 02'' 138 18
42 216  Ross, Matthew 22 3h 58' 26''
46 212  Billod-Morel, Julien - 4h 01' 13''
50 215  Lebreton, Jacques 18 4h 01' 23''
19  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 12h 06' 03'' 169 19
41 154  Goubert, Jean 23 3h 58' 26''
56 153  Buisson, Julien 24 4h 01' 23''
72 156  Matonti, Theo 21 4h 06' 14''
20  SCO Dijon 12h 10' 39'' 203 20
11 144  Guillonnet, Adrien 24 3h 50' 50''
91 146  Souton, Julien 20 4h 06' 14''
101 145  Richardot, Eugène 21 4h 13' 35''
21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12h 27' 08'' 214
29 13  Müller, Patrick 22 3h 54' 36''
69 14  Lammertink, Steven 24 4h 04' 00''
116 12  Corbel, Erwann 27 4h 28' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Rekita, Szymon 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 50' 10''
2 94  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal 3h 50' 10'' + 00' 00''
3 53  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
4 31  Van Houcke, Harm 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
5 184  Meyer, Robin 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
6 185  Moreno, Adrià 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
7 32  Goossens, Kobe 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
8 83  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 05''
9 204  Savickas, Zydrunas 26  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 3h 50' 20'' + 00' 10''
10 22  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 50' 20'' + 00' 10''
11 144  Guillonnet, Adrien 24  SCO Dijon 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
12 165  Raibaud, Jimmy 26  CR4C Roanne 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
13 91  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
14 101  Pardini, Olivier 32  Team Differdange-Losch 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
15 181  Castellarnau, Florent 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
16 24  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
17 194  Orlhac, Boris 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
18 6  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
19 34  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
20 46  Debons, Antonie 20  Switzerland 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
21 85  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
22 106  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
23 205  Lafay, Victor 22  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 40''
24 105  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch 3h 50' 53'' + 00' 43''
25 65  Schelling, Patrick 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 50' 53'' + 00' 43''
26 122  Banzer, Gordian 21  Akros-Renfer SA 3h 54' 19'' + 04' 09''
27 86  Molly, Kenny 21  AGO-AquaService 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
28 71  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
29 13  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
30 131  Aubert, Rémi 22  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
31 172  Bennett, Stéfan 26  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
32 163  Jamet, Alexandre 24  CR4C Roanne 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
33 124  Paroz, Justin 22  Akros-Renfer SA 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
34 72  Maciejuk, Filip 18  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
35 63  Meiler, Lukas 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
36 5  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
37 174  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 24  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
38 4  Frapporti, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
39 33  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 26''
40 41  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland 3h 58' 26'' + 08' 16''
41 154  Goubert, Jean 23  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 3h 58' 26'' + 08' 16''
42 216  Ross, Matthew 22  AC Bisontine 3h 58' 26'' + 08' 16''
43 202  Bussard, Dimitri 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 42''
44 134  Mérignat, Sofiane 20  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 42''
45 81  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 42''
46 212  Billod-Morel, Julien -  AC Bisontine 4h 01' 13'' + 11' 03''
47 2  Bonusi, Raffaello 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 01' 16'' + 11' 06''
48 55  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 01' 16'' + 11' 06''
49 45  Imhof, Claudio 27  Switzerland 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
50 215  Lebreton, Jacques 18  AC Bisontine 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
51 132  Delacroix, Théo 19  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
52 206  Rochas, Rémy 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
54 44  Schneiter, Joab 19  Switzerland 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
55 23  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
56 153  Buisson, Julien 24  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
57 195  Pereira, Florent 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
58 36  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
59 183  Le Lavandier, Maxime 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
60 56  Sunderland, Scott 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
61 92  Aasheim, Aksel 20  Joker Icopal 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
62 84  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
63 62  Hammerle, Maximillian 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
64 125  Rüttimann, Jan 22  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 13''
65 35  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 01' 26'' + 11' 16''
66 133  Gauthier, Guillaume 23  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 01' 26'' + 11' 16''
67 95  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4h 04' 00'' + 13' 50''
68 66  Rüegg, Lukas 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 04' 00'' + 13' 50''
69 14  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 04' 00'' + 13' 50''
70 76  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 4h 05' 25'' + 15' 15''
71 171  Campistrous, Romain 25  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4h 05' 25'' + 15' 15''
72 156  Matonti, Theo 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
73 25  Fonseca, Armindo 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
74 104  Thill, Tom 28  Team Differdange-Losch 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
75 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
76 126  Voisard, Yannis 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
77 121  Aebi, Antoine 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
78 203  Buttner, Simon 25  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
79 21  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
80 201  Arnaud, Vincent 26  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
81 51  Lake, Sean 26  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
82 61  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
83 186  Jolibert, Clément 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
84 42  Schäppi, Martin 21  Switzerland 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
85 52  Roe, Timothy 28  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
86 43  Müller, Reto 20  Switzerland 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
87 151  Thomas, Adrien 24  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
88 135  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 21  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
89 182  Caramel, Mathieu 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
90 191  Almeida, Pierre 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
91 146  Souton, Julien 20  SCO Dijon 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
92 162  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  CR4C Roanne 4h 06' 14'' + 16' 04''
93 192  Carisey, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 06' 19'' + 16' 09''
94 196  Roger, Maxime 22  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 06' 19'' + 16' 09''
95 3  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 09' 29'' + 19' 19''
96 175  Rossini, Quentin 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4h 12' 13'' + 22' 03''
97 123  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 12' 13'' + 22' 03''
98 164  Dufour, Florian 21  CR4C Roanne 4h 12' 13'' + 22' 03''
99 214  Devaux, Thomas 21  AC Bisontine 4h 12' 46'' + 22' 36''
100 161  Bonjean, Maxence 21  CR4C Roanne 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
101 145  Richardot, Eugène 21  SCO Dijon 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
102 143  Louvet, Louis 20  SCO Dijon 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
103 93  Skjerping, Kristoffer 24  Joker Icopal 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
104 64  Meiler, Martin 20  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
105 193  Guichard, Mickaël 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
106 155  Buisson, Corentin 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 25''
107 103  Petelin, Jan 21  Team Differdange-Losch 4h 15' 46'' + 25' 36''
108 173  Gossard, Maxime 23  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4h 17' 44'' + 27' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Moreno, Adrià 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 55 pts
2 204  Savickas, Zydrunas 26  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 30 pts -25 pts
3 32  Goossens, Kobe 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 24 pts -31 pts
4 75  Rekita, Szymon 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 19 pts -36 pts
5 22  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19 pts -36 pts
6 83  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 6 pts -49 pts
7 84  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 2 pts -53 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 6 pts
2 182  Caramel, Mathieu 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 6 pts 0 pts
3 71  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 4 pts -2 pts
4 134  Mérignat, Sofiane 20  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4 pts -2 pts
5 193  Guichard, Mickaël 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4 pts -2 pts
6 174  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 24  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 2 pts -4 pts
7 161  Bonjean, Maxence 21  CR4C Roanne 2 pts -4 pts
8 22  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 1 pts -5 pts
9 192  Carisey, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Van Houcke, Harm 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 15''
2 184  Meyer, Robin 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 00''
3 32  Goossens, Kobe 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 00''
4 83  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 00''
5 34  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 35''
6 46  Debons, Antonie 20  Switzerland 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 35''
7 85  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 35''
8 205  Lafay, Victor 22  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 3h 50' 50'' + 00' 35''
9 122  Banzer, Gordian 21  Akros-Renfer SA 3h 54' 19'' + 04' 04''
10 86  Molly, Kenny 21  AGO-AquaService 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
11 71  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
12 13  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
13 124  Paroz, Justin 22  Akros-Renfer SA 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
14 72  Maciejuk, Filip 18  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
15 5  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
16 33  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 54' 36'' + 04' 21''
17 41  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland 3h 58' 26'' + 08' 11''
18 216  Ross, Matthew 22  AC Bisontine 3h 58' 26'' + 08' 11''
19 202  Bussard, Dimitri 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 37''
20 134  Mérignat, Sofiane 20  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 37''
21 81  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 4h 00' 52'' + 10' 37''
22 215  Lebreton, Jacques 18  AC Bisontine 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
23 132  Delacroix, Théo 19  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
24 206  Rochas, Rémy 21  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
25 44  Schneiter, Joab 19  Switzerland 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
26 36  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
27 56  Sunderland, Scott 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
28 92  Aasheim, Aksel 20  Joker Icopal 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
29 84  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 4h 01' 23'' + 11' 08''
30 35  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 01' 26'' + 11' 11''
31 66  Rüegg, Lukas 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 04' 00'' + 13' 45''
32 76  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 4h 05' 25'' + 15' 10''
33 156  Matonti, Theo 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
34 126  Voisard, Yannis 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
35 121  Aebi, Antoine 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
36 42  Schäppi, Martin 21  Switzerland 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
37 43  Müller, Reto 20  Switzerland 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
38 135  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 21  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays .. 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
39 146  Souton, Julien 20  SCO Dijon 4h 06' 14'' + 15' 59''
40 175  Rossini, Quentin 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4h 12' 13'' + 21' 58''
41 123  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA 4h 12' 13'' + 21' 58''
42 164  Dufour, Florian 21  CR4C Roanne 4h 12' 13'' + 21' 58''
43 214  Devaux, Thomas 21  AC Bisontine 4h 12' 46'' + 22' 31''
44 161  Bonjean, Maxence 21  CR4C Roanne 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 20''
45 145  Richardot, Eugène 21  SCO Dijon 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 20''
46 143  Louvet, Louis 20  SCO Dijon 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 20''
47 64  Meiler, Martin 20  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 20''
48 155  Buisson, Corentin 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 4h 13' 35'' + 23' 20''
49 103  Petelin, Jan 21  Team Differdange-Losch 4h 15' 46'' + 25' 31''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 31' 20''
2  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 31' 20'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Differdange-Losch 11h 32' 33'' + 01' 13''
4  AGO-AquaService 11h 35' 41'' + 04' 21''
5  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 39' 22'' + 08' 02''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 40' 02'' + 08' 42''
7  01 Bourg Ain Cyclisme 11h 42' 02'' + 10' 42''
8  Joker Icopal 11h 42' 23'' + 11' 03''
9  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 11h 42' 33'' + 11' 13''
10  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 46' 52'' + 15' 32''
11  Akros-Renfer SA 11h 50' 18'' + 18' 58''
12  Switzerland 11h 50' 39'' + 19' 19''
13  CR4C Roanne 11h 51' 40'' + 20' 20''
14  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 11h 52' 54'' + 21' 34''
15  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 11h 54' 37'' + 23' 17''
16  CC Étupes-Le Doubs-Pays de Montbéliard 11h 56' 51'' + 25' 31''
17  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 58' 27'' + 27' 07''
18  AC Bisontine 12h 01' 02'' + 29' 42''
19  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 12h 06' 03'' + 34' 43''
20  SCO Dijon 12h 10' 39'' + 39' 19''


© Wijnreder Media