Beni Meal - Marrakech (188.5 km)

Route

 13 April 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Beni Meal
 Finish  Marrakech
 Distance  188.5 km  (117.1 mi)
 Speed  47.594 km/h  (29.574 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Évrard, Laurent (CCS) 35h 35' 12''
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Orceau, Clément 23  Vendée U 3h 57' 38'' 35 - - -
2 13  Galdoune, Amin 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
3 171  Saidi, Nassim 24  Sovac + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
4 181  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Turkey + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
5 42  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
6 94  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
7 144  Gomez, Josue 21  Ginestar + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
8 95  Cant, Jelle 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
9 3  Menant, Theo 21  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
10 161  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  IK Hero Elite + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
11 31  Bobbo, Riccardo 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
12 61  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
13 175  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Sovac + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
14 111  Milán, Diego 33  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
15 73  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
16 172  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24  Sovac + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
17 136  Medrazi, Mohammed 19  Maroc Régional + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
18 34  Gandin, Stefano 23  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
19 33  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
20 185  Tyriaki, Ogushan 20  Turkey + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
21 52  Solymosi, Márton 28  Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
22 92  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
23 132  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Maroc Régional + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 53  Szarka, Gergely 20  Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
25 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
26 14  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
27 121  Hasnaoui, Maher 29  Tunisia + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
28 45  Ilchenko, Vladimir 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
29 76  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 173  Hamza, Abderrahmane 27  Sovac + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
31 81  Minoual, Soulayman 20  Maroc Olympique + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
32 152  King, Rocco 20  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
33 183  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Turkey + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
34 135  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Maroc Régional + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
35 84  Taha, Issam 23  Maroc Olympique + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
36 126  Melki, Mohamed 19  Tunisia + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
37 96  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 30  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
38 182  Ay, Enes 22  Turkey + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 83  Bensalah, Driss 19  Maroc Olympique + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 74  Hetherington, Ben 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
41 166  Sunquist, Mathias 22  IK Hero Elite + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
42 16  Abderrahim, Zahiri 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
43 176  Évrard, Laurent 28  Sovac + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
44 43  Sukhov, Maksin 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
45 82  Farssi, Abdelouahed 26  Maroc Olympique + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
46 75  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
47 55  Pályi, Csaba 28  Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
48 5  Pijourlet, Louis 23  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
49 26  Ruijmgaard, Yentl 21  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
50 86  Mustapha, Lkaihal 22  Maroc Olympique + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
51 15  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
52 151  Heerden, Mornay van van 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
53 44  Komin, Aleksandr 24  Russia + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
54 124  Kammoun, Khaled 20  Tunisia + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
55 65  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 07'' 76 - - -
56 186  Yavuz, Emre 23  Turkey + 00' 07'' 22 - - -
57 12  Er Rafai, Mohamed 30  Morocco + 00' 07'' 71 - - -
58 174  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Sovac + 00' 07'' 33 - - -
59 145  Orengo, Alvaro 21  Ginestar + 00' 07'' 74 - - -
60 25  Korevaar, Merijn 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 72 - - -
61 51  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00' 07'' 47 - - -
62 123  Ben Nasr, Hassen 32  Tunisia + 00' 07'' 61 - - -
63 93  De Rooze, Niels 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 07'' 16 - - -
64 64  Fitzwater, Matias 21  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
65 142  Fuentes, Javier 22  Ginestar + 00' 07'' 34 - - -
66 133  El Moutaouakkel, Abde.. 25  Maroc Régional + 00' 07'' 41 - - -
67 143  Faus, Miquel 21  Ginestar + 00' 07'' 36 - - -
68 22  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 77 - - -
69 23  Buijk, Jacob 25  Global Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 64 - - -
70 165  Strindin, Joachim 25  IK Hero Elite + 00' 07'' 17 - - -
71 184  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Turkey + 00' 07'' 31 - - -
72 112  Nuñez, Adrián 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00' 07'' 38 - - -
73 11  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Morocco + 00' 07'' 7 - - -
74 113  Guzmán, William 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00' 45'' 43 - - -
75 154  Musschenbroek, Myles .. 26  ProTouch + 00' 45'' 65 - - -
76 21  Pieters, Roy 29  Global Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 58 - - -
77 46  Sazanov, Andrey 25  Russia + 00' 54'' 54 - - -
78 131  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Maroc Régional + 01' 51'' 63 - - -
79 32  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 01' 56'' 70 - - -
80 141  Castello, Xeco 22  Ginestar + 01' 56'' 75 - - -
81 6  Tabellion, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 02' 22'' 48 - - -
82 62  Beyer, Sebastian 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 06' 31'' 67 - - -
DNF 2  Jousseaume, Alan 20  Vendée U
DNF 85  Sadki, Mohamed 20  Maroc Olympique
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sovac 11h 52' 54'' 32
3 171  Saidi, Nassim 24 3h 57' 38''
13 175  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24 3h 57' 38''
16 172  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24 3h 57' 38''
2  Tarteletto-Isorex 11h 52' 54'' 36
6 94  Joseph, Thomas 22 3h 57' 38''
8 95  Cant, Jelle 26 3h 57' 38''
22 92  Stockman, Abram 22 3h 57' 38''
3  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 11h 52' 54'' 48
11 31  Bobbo, Riccardo 19 3h 57' 38''
18 34  Gandin, Stefano 23 3h 57' 38''
19 33  Rastelli, Luca 19 3h 57' 38''
4  Turkey 11h 52' 54'' 57
4 181  Özgür, Batuhan 21 3h 57' 38''
20 185  Tyriaki, Ogushan 20 3h 57' 38''
33 183  Yilmaz, Yunus 23 3h 57' 38''
5  Vendée U 11h 52' 54'' 58
1 4  Orceau, Clément 23 3h 57' 38''
9 3  Menant, Theo 21 3h 57' 38''
48 5  Pijourlet, Louis 23 3h 57' 38''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 52' 54'' 69
15 73  Volkers, Sam 26 3h 57' 38''
25 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26 3h 57' 38''
29 76  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 3h 57' 38''
7  Morocco 11h 52' 54'' 70
2 13  Galdoune, Amin 22 3h 57' 38''
26 14  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 3h 57' 38''
42 16  Abderrahim, Zahiri 23 3h 57' 38''
8  Maroc Régional 11h 52' 54'' 74
17 136  Medrazi, Mohammed 19 3h 57' 38''
23 132  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21 3h 57' 38''
34 135  Tahiri, Yasser 23 3h 57' 38''
9  Russia 11h 52' 54'' 77
5 42  Piskunov, Maksim 21 3h 57' 38''
28 45  Ilchenko, Vladimir 22 3h 57' 38''
44 43  Sukhov, Maksin 22 3h 57' 38''
10  Epronex-BSS Oil Team 11h 52' 54'' 92
21 52  Solymosi, Márton 28 3h 57' 38''
24 53  Szarka, Gergely 20 3h 57' 38''
47 55  Pályi, Csaba 28 3h 57' 38''
11  Maroc Olympique 11h 52' 54'' 105
31 81  Minoual, Soulayman 20 3h 57' 38''
35 84  Taha, Issam 23 3h 57' 38''
39 83  Bensalah, Driss 19 3h 57' 38''
12  Tunisia 11h 52' 54'' 117
27 121  Hasnaoui, Maher 29 3h 57' 38''
36 126  Melki, Mohamed 19 3h 57' 38''
54 124  Kammoun, Khaled 20 3h 57' 38''
13  IK Hero Elite 11h 53' 01'' 121
10 161  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 3h 57' 38''
41 166  Sunquist, Mathias 22 3h 57' 38''
70 165  Strindin, Joachim 25 3h 57' 45''
14  Ginestar 11h 53' 08'' 131
7 144  Gomez, Josue 21 3h 57' 38''
59 145  Orengo, Alvaro 21 3h 57' 45''
65 142  Fuentes, Javier 22 3h 57' 45''
15  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 11h 53' 08'' 131
12 61  Keller, Hermann 25 3h 57' 38''
55 65  Plattner, Matthias 29 3h 57' 45''
64 64  Fitzwater, Matias 21 3h 57' 45''
16  Global Cycling Team 11h 53' 08'' 177
49 26  Ruijmgaard, Yentl 21 3h 57' 38''
60 25  Korevaar, Merijn 24 3h 57' 45''
68 22  Nobel, Rick 24 3h 57' 45''
17  ProTouch 11h 53' 39'' 159
32 152  King, Rocco 20 3h 57' 38''
52 151  Heerden, Mornay van 22 3h 57' 38''
75 154  Musschenbroek, Myles .. 26 3h 58' 23''
18  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 11h 53' 46'' 160
14 111  Milán, Diego 33 3h 57' 38''
72 112  Nuñez, Adrián 27 3h 57' 45''
74 113  Guzmán, William 27 3h 58' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 176  Évrard, Laurent 28  Sovac 35h 35' 12'' -
2 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 35h 39' 39'' + 04' 27'' -
3 5  Pijourlet, Louis 23  Vendée U 35h 39' 58'' + 04' 46'' -
4 92  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 35h 41' 05'' + 05' 53'' -
5 75  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling 35h 41' 55'' + 06' 43'' -
6 111  Milán, Diego 33  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 35h 43' 14'' + 08' 02'' -
7 11  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Morocco 35h 44' 47'' + 09' 35'' -
8 16  Abderrahim, Zahiri 23  Morocco 35h 45' 02'' + 09' 50'' -
9 94  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 35h 45' 31'' + 10' 19'' -
10 34  Gandin, Stefano 23  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 35h 46' 18'' + 11' 06'' -
11 96  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 30  Tarteletto-Isorex 35h 50' 42'' + 15' 30'' -
12 33  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 35h 52' 41'' + 17' 29'' -
13 135  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Maroc Régional 35h 52' 56'' + 17' 44'' -
14 64  Fitzwater, Matias 21  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 35h 53' 03'' + 17' 51'' -
15 183  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Turkey 35h 58' 16'' + 23' 04'' -
16 93  De Rooze, Niels 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 35h 58' 24'' + 23' 12'' -
17 165  Strindin, Joachim 25  IK Hero Elite 35h 58' 32'' + 23' 20'' -
18 74  Hetherington, Ben 23  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 00' 20'' + 25' 08'' -
19 185  Tyriaki, Ogushan 20  Turkey 36h 03' 10'' + 27' 58'' -
20 166  Sunquist, Mathias 22  IK Hero Elite 36h 08' 01'' + 32' 49'' -
21 73  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 08' 17'' + 33' 05'' -
22 186  Yavuz, Emre 23  Turkey 36h 12' 01'' + 36' 49'' -
23 31  Bobbo, Riccardo 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 36h 12' 04'' + 36' 52'' -
24 3  Menant, Theo 21  Vendée U 36h 13' 48'' + 38' 36'' -
25 136  Medrazi, Mohammed 19  Maroc Régional 36h 14' 05'' + 38' 53'' -
26 132  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Maroc Régional 36h 15' 32'' + 40' 20'' -
27 44  Komin, Aleksandr 24  Russia 36h 18' 30'' + 43' 18'' -
28 26  Ruijmgaard, Yentl 21  Global Cycling Team 36h 18' 51'' + 43' 39'' -
29 76  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 19' 09'' + 43' 57'' -
30 15  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 36h 19' 35'' + 44' 23'' -
31 184  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Turkey 36h 23' 36'' + 48' 24'' -
32 171  Saidi, Nassim 24  Sovac 36h 24' 03'' + 48' 51'' + 1
33 174  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Sovac 36h 24' 21'' + 49' 09'' + 1
34 142  Fuentes, Javier 22  Ginestar 36h 24' 58'' + 49' 46'' + 1
35 4  Orceau, Clément 23  Vendée U 36h 25' 59'' + 50' 47'' + 1
36 143  Faus, Miquel 21  Ginestar 36h 26' 17'' + 51' 05'' + 1
37 95  Cant, Jelle 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 36h 27' 45'' + 52' 33'' + 1
38 112  Nuñez, Adrián 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 36h 29' 32'' + 54' 20'' + 1
39 182  Ay, Enes 22  Turkey 36h 30' 02'' + 54' 50'' + 1
40 83  Bensalah, Driss 19  Maroc Olympique 36h 31' 33'' + 56' 21'' + 1
41 133  El Moutaouakkel, Abdeladim 25  Maroc Régional 36h 31' 48'' + 56' 36'' + 1
42 151  Heerden, Mornay van 22  ProTouch 36h 33' 07'' + 57' 55'' + 1
43 113  Guzmán, William 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 36h 36' 00'' + 1h 00' 48'' + 1
44 181  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Turkey 36h 36' 19'' + 1h 01' 07'' + 1
45 55  Pályi, Csaba 28  Epronex-BSS Oil Team 36h 40' 32'' + 1h 05' 20'' + 1
46 81  Minoual, Soulayman 20  Maroc Olympique 36h 40' 52'' + 1h 05' 40'' + 1
47 51  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Epronex-BSS Oil Team 36h 43' 18'' + 1h 08' 06'' + 2
48 6  Tabellion, Valentin 20  Vendée U 36h 43' 52'' + 1h 08' 40'' -
49 161  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  IK Hero Elite 36h 45' 13'' + 1h 10' 01'' + 1
50 42  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 36h 47' 50'' + 1h 12' 38'' + 1
51 14  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 36h 48' 53'' + 1h 13' 41'' + 2
52 53  Szarka, Gergely 20  Epronex-BSS Oil Team 36h 49' 01'' + 1h 13' 49'' + 2
53 61  Keller, Hermann 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 36h 49' 29'' + 1h 14' 17'' + 2
54 46  Sazanov, Andrey 25  Russia 36h 49' 34'' + 1h 14' 22'' - 2
55 86  Mustapha, Lkaihal 22  Maroc Olympique 36h 55' 12'' + 1h 20' 00'' + 1
56 13  Galdoune, Amin 22  Morocco 36h 56' 19'' + 1h 21' 07'' + 1
57 82  Farssi, Abdelouahed 26  Maroc Olympique 37h 02' 06'' + 1h 26' 54'' + 2
58 21  Pieters, Roy 29  Global Cycling Team 37h 02' 29'' + 1h 27' 17'' -
59 43  Sukhov, Maksin 22  Russia 37h 02' 49'' + 1h 27' 37'' + 1
60 172  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24  Sovac 37h 04' 24'' + 1h 29' 12'' + 2
61 123  Ben Nasr, Hassen 32  Tunisia 37h 04' 36'' + 1h 29' 24'' + 2
62 52  Solymosi, Márton 28  Epronex-BSS Oil Team 37h 05' 32'' + 1h 30' 20'' + 2
63 131  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Maroc Régional 37h 06' 02'' + 1h 30' 50'' - 2
64 23  Buijk, Jacob 25  Global Cycling Team 37h 10' 54'' + 1h 35' 42'' + 2
65 154  Musschenbroek, Myles van 26  ProTouch 37h 11' 28'' + 1h 36' 16'' + 2
66 84  Taha, Issam 23  Maroc Olympique 37h 13' 46'' + 1h 38' 34'' + 2
67 62  Beyer, Sebastian 25  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 37h 14' 42'' + 1h 39' 30'' - 2
68 45  Ilchenko, Vladimir 22  Russia 37h 16' 01'' + 1h 40' 49'' + 3
69 126  Melki, Mohamed 19  Tunisia 37h 16' 21'' + 1h 41' 09'' + 3
70 32  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 37h 16' 53'' + 1h 41' 41'' -
71 12  Er Rafai, Mohamed 30  Morocco 37h 17' 59'' + 1h 42' 47'' + 2
72 25  Korevaar, Merijn 24  Global Cycling Team 37h 24' 24'' + 1h 49' 12'' + 2
73 144  Gomez, Josue 21  Ginestar 37h 28' 37'' + 1h 53' 25'' + 2
74 145  Orengo, Alvaro 21  Ginestar 37h 29' 05'' + 1h 53' 53'' + 2
75 141  Castello, Xeco 22  Ginestar 37h 34' 56'' + 1h 59' 44'' + 2
76 65  Plattner, Matthias 29  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 37h 39' 24'' + 2h 04' 12'' + 2
77 22  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 37h 42' 11'' + 2h 06' 59'' + 2
78 121  Hasnaoui, Maher 29  Tunisia 37h 42' 25'' + 2h 07' 13'' + 2
79 124  Kammoun, Khaled 20  Tunisia 37h 45' 23'' + 2h 10' 11'' + 2
80 152  King, Rocco 20  ProTouch 37h 48' 01'' + 2h 12' 49'' + 2
81 173  Hamza, Abderrahmane 27  Sovac 37h 50' 14'' + 2h 15' 02'' + 2
82 175  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Sovac 38h 23' 07'' + 2h 47' 55'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media