Granges-près-Marnand - Granges-près-Marnand (110.9 km)

Route

 2 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Granges-près-Marnand
 Finish  Granges-près-Marnand
 Distance  110.9 km  (68.9 mi)
 Speed  42.355 km/h  (26.318 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 41 points
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Baudin, Alex 18  France 2h 37' 06'' - 5 - -
2 163  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States + 00' 00'' - 14 - -
3 122  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - 17 - -
4 13  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 00' 00'' - 24 - -
5 31  Levy, William 18  Denmark + 00' 00'' - 15 - -
6 95  Stokke, Vegard 18  Norway + 00' 00'' - 8 - -
7 113  Dias, Daniel 17  Portugal + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 26  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 52  Brioni, Yuri 18  Italy + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 103  Boven, Lars 17  Netherlands + 00' 00'' - 3 - -
11 102  Geleijn, Owen 18  Netherlands + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 55  Zambanni, Edoardo 18  Italy + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Netherlands + 00' 00'' - 27 - -
63  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 00' 00'' - 22 - -
15 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17  Team Lena + 00' 00'' - 21 - -
16 196  Vercher, Matheo 18  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - 7 - -
18 121  Camrda, Karel 17  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 85  Paquet, Tom 16  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 114  Narciso, Diogo 17  Portugal + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 123  Toupalik, Jakub 17  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 124  Boucek, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 00' 00'' - 20 - -
25 23  Declerck, Jelle 16  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 162  Garrison, Michael 17  United States + 00' 00'' - 10 - -
27 126  Stocek, Bruno 17  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 193  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Italy + 00' 00'' - 9 - -
30 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17  Belgium + 00' 00'' - 26 - -
31 125  Hnik, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 16  Brenner, Marco 16  Germany + 00' 00'' - 2 - -
33 44  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18  France + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 42  Girard, Damien 17  France + 00' 00'' - - - -
61  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 81  Bettendorff, Loic 18  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 45  Tanguy, Maxan 17  France + 00' 00'' - 13 - -
38 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 24  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 91  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 141  Kolasinac, Admir 17  Serbia + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 00'' - 16 - -
43 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17  Netherlands + 00' 00'' - 4 - -
44 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 00' 00'' - 19 - -
45 92  Grasvold, Dennis 18  Norway + 00' 12'' - 23 - -
46 194  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 12'' - - - -
47 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17  Denmark + 00' 12'' - 12 - -
48 171  Blum, Elia 17  Talent Romandie + 00' 28'' - - - -
49 131  Strelkov, Nikita 17  Russia + 03' 08'' - - - -
50 175  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 03' 08'' - - - -
51 86  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 03' 10'' - - - -
52 104  Belle, Loe van van 17  Netherlands + 03' 10'' - - - -
53 112  Marcedo, Joao 17  Portugal + 03' 10'' - - - -
62  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 03' 10'' - 28 - -
55 191  Bosoni, Victor 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 03' 10'' - - - -
56 22  Dandoit, Clément 9  Belgium + 03' 10'' - - - -
57 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17  Kazachstan + 03' 10'' - - - -
58 116  Frois, Henrique 17  Portugal + 03' 17'' - - - -
59 84  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 06' 53'' - - - -
60 21  Clynhens, Toon 18  Belgium + 06' 53'' - - - -
61 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Switzerland + 06' 53'' - - - -
62 43  Page, Hugo 17  France + 06' 57'' - 11 - -
64  Terada, Yoshiki 17  Japan + 09' 49'' - - - -
64 144  Catovic, Nermin 16  Serbia + 09' 49'' - - - -
65 106  Oosten, Koert van van 16  Netherlands + 11' 47'' - 18 - -
66 83  Pereira, Rafael 17  Luxembourg + 11' 47'' - - - -
67 111  Silva, Pedro 17  Portugal + 11' 56'' - 6 - -
68 94  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 13' 47'' - 25 - -
69 35  Foldager, Anders 17  Denmark + 13' 47'' - 30 - -
70 93  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 13' 47'' - - - -
71 36  Iwersen, Emil 16  Denmark + 13' 47'' - 29 - -
72 34  Petersen, Sebastian 18  Denmark + 13' 47'' - - - -
73 161  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States + 13' 47'' - 1 - -
74 33  Andersen, Kasper 16  Denmark + 13' 47'' - - - -
75 192  Jarnet, Theo 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 13' 47'' - - - -
76 182  Wallinder, Wilhelm 17  Team Lena + 15' 03'' - - - -
77 15  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 15' 03'' - - - -
78 3  Heiniger, Lars 18  Switzerland + 15' 03'' - - - -
79 4  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Switzerland + 15' 03'' - - - -
80 176  Schiess, Xeno 16  Talent Romandie + 15' 03'' - - - -
81 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 15' 03'' - - - -
82 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17  Kazachstan + 15' 03'' - - - -
83 134  Gomozkov, Artem 16  Russia + 15' 03'' - - - -
84 5  Roth, Vincent 18  Switzerland + 15' 08'' - - - -
85 153  Rovder, Pavol 18  Slovakia + 15' 08'' - - - -
86 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18  Serbia + 15' 08'' - - - -
87 173  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 15' 08'' - - - -
88 155  Baniar, Matus 17  Slovakia + 15' 14'' - - - -
89 12  Gathemann, Albert 17  Germany + 15' 17'' - - - -
DNF 2  Camandona, Etienne 17  Switzerland
DNF 56  Carretta, Riccardo 18  Italy
DNF 115  Domigues, André 17  Portugal
DNF 151  Gajdula, Marek 18  Slovakia
DNF 172  Klahre, Jakob 17  Talent Romandie
DNF 184  Svensson, Felix 17  Team Lena
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Netherlands 7h 51' 18'' 34
10 103  Boven, Lars 17 2h 37' 06''
11 102  Geleijn, Owen 18 2h 37' 06''
13 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 2h 37' 06''
2  Czech Republic 7h 51' 18'' 43
3 122  Bittner, Pavel 16 2h 37' 06''
18 121  Camrda, Karel 17 2h 37' 06''
22 123  Toupalik, Jakub 17 2h 37' 06''
3  Italy 7h 51' 18'' 50
9 52  Brioni, Yuri 18 2h 37' 06''
12 55  Zambanni, Edoardo 18 2h 37' 06''
29 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18 2h 37' 06''
4  United States 7h 51' 18'' 52
2 163  Lamperti, Luke 16 2h 37' 06''
24 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17 2h 37' 06''
26 162  Garrison, Michael 17 2h 37' 06''
5  Bourgogne Franche Comte 7h 51' 18'' 61
16 196  Vercher, Matheo 18 2h 37' 06''
17 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17 2h 37' 06''
28 193  Mermet, Remi 16 2h 37' 06''
6  Belgium 7h 51' 18'' 63
8 26  Willems, Jago 17 2h 37' 06''
25 23  Declerck, Jelle 16 2h 37' 06''
30 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17 2h 37' 06''
7  France 7h 51' 18'' 68
1 41  Baudin, Alex 18 2h 37' 06''
33 44  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18 2h 37' 06''
34 42  Girard, Damien 17 2h 37' 06''
8  Germany 7h 51' 18'' 74
4 13  Lührs, Leslie 18 2h 37' 06''
32 16  Brenner, Marco 16 2h 37' 06''
38 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17 2h 37' 06''
9  Norway 7h 51' 18'' 90
6 95  Stokke, Vegard 18 2h 37' 06''
40 91  Finnesand, Fredrik 17 2h 37' 06''
44 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 2h 37' 06''
10  Portugal 7h 54' 28'' 81
7 113  Dias, Daniel 17 2h 37' 06''
21 114  Narciso, Diogo 17 2h 37' 06''
53 112  Marcedo, Joao 17 2h 40' 16''
11  Japan 7h 54' 28'' 103
14 63  Kitaya, Toma 17 2h 37' 06''
35 61  Tsuda, Yugi 16 2h 37' 06''
54 62  Yamada, Takumi 17 2h 40' 16''
12  Luxembourg 7h 54' 28'' 106
19 85  Paquet, Tom 16 2h 37' 06''
36 81  Bettendorff, Loic 18 2h 37' 06''
51 86  Wenzel, Mats 16 2h 40' 16''
13  Denmark 8h 05' 17'' 121
5 31  Levy, William 18 2h 37' 06''
47 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17 2h 37' 18''
69 35  Foldager, Anders 17 2h 50' 53''
14  Talent Romandie 8h 09' 57'' 178
48 171  Blum, Elia 17 2h 37' 34''
50 175  Lawton, Henri 18 2h 40' 14''
80 176  Schiess, Xeno 16 2h 52' 09''
15  Switzerland 8h 13' 14'' 159
20 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16 2h 37' 06''
61 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17 2h 43' 59''
78 3  Heiniger, Lars 18 2h 52' 09''
16  Serbia 8h 16' 15'' 191
41 141  Kolasinac, Admir 17 2h 37' 06''
64 144  Catovic, Nermin 16 2h 46' 55''
86 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18 2h 52' 14''
17  Kazachstan 8h 24' 34'' 220
57 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17 2h 40' 16''
81 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 2h 52' 09''
82 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17 2h 52' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 41 pts
2 16  Brenner, Marco 16  Germany 20 pts -21 pts
3 103  Boven, Lars 17  Netherlands 20 pts -21 pts
4 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17  Netherlands 20 pts -21 pts
5 41  Baudin, Alex 18  France 18 pts -23 pts
6 111  Silva, Pedro 17  Portugal 18 pts -23 pts
7 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte 12 pts -29 pts
8 95  Stokke, Vegard 18  Norway 11 pts -30 pts
9 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Italy 11 pts -30 pts
10 162  Garrison, Michael 17  United States 10 pts -31 pts
11 43  Page, Hugo 17  France 10 pts -31 pts
12 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17  Denmark 10 pts -31 pts
13 45  Tanguy, Maxan 17  France 6 pts -35 pts
14 163  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 6 pts -35 pts
15 31  Levy, William 18  Denmark 5 pts -36 pts
16 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 4 pts -37 pts
17 122  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic 4 pts -37 pts
18 106  Oosten, Koert van 16  Netherlands 4 pts -37 pts
19 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 2 pts -39 pts
20 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2 pts -39 pts
21 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17  Team Lena 2 pts -39 pts
63  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 2 pts -39 pts
23 92  Grasvold, Dennis 18  Norway 2 pts -39 pts
24 13  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 2 pts -39 pts
25 94  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 2 pts -39 pts
26 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17  Belgium 1 pts -40 pts
27 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Netherlands 1 pts -40 pts
62  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 1 pts -40 pts
29 36  Iwersen, Emil 16  Denmark 1 pts -40 pts
30 35  Foldager, Anders 17  Denmark 1 pts -40 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media