Niort - Rochefort (188.9 km)

Route

 27 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Niort
 Finish  Rochefort
 Distance  188.9 km  (117.4 mi)
 Speed  42.381 km/h  (26.334 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 4h 27' 16''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 25 points
 Minnaard, Marco (WGG) 20 points
 Molly, Kenny (WVA) 4h 27' 17''
 Cofidis, solutions c.. 13h 22' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 27' 26'' 1 1 - -
2 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
3 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 5 3 - 2
4 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 6 4 - 3
5 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 7 6 - 4
6 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
7 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 9 8 - 5
8 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
9 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
10 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 12 11 - 6
11 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 7
12 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 14 14 - 8
13 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 15 16 - -
14 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
15 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 17 18 - 9
16 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - 10
17 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
18 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 11
20 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 22 - - 12
21 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
23 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
24 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
25 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 27 - - 13
26 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
34 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 2 5 2 1
35 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 36 - - 14
36 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 15
37 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
38 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 41 - - 16
41 156  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 42 - - 17
42 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - 18
45 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - 19
46 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
47 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
48 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 50 - - 20
50 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
51 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
52 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
53 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
54 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 55 - - 21
55 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
56 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 57 - - 22
57 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 58 - - 23
58 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 4 12 3 -
59 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 - - 24
63 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 63 - - 25
64 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 64 - - 26
65 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 68 - - 27
69 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 69 - - 28
70 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - 29
73 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - 30
76 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 78 - - 31
79 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 79 - - 32
80 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 80 - - 33
81 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 82 - - 34
83 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - 35
84 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 36
85 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - 37
86 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 57'' 90 - - 39
87 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 59'' 91 - - -
88 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 37'' 92 - - -
89 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 37'' 93 - - -
90 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 52'' 95 - - 40
91 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
92 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - 38
93 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 52'' 96 - - -
94 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 52'' 97 - - -
95 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 89 19 4 -
96 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 52'' 94 15 1 -
97 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 01' 52'' 98 - - 41
98 106  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
99 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 99 - - -
100 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 42'' 100 - - -
101 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 42'' 101 - - 42
102 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 42'' 102 - - -
103 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 42'' 103 - - -
104 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 42'' 104 - - 43
105 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 09' 42'' 105 - - -
106 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 42'' 106 - - -
107 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 09' 42'' 107 - - 44
108 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 42'' 108 - - -
109 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 42'' 109 - - 45
110 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 42'' 110 - - 46
111 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 09' 42'' 111 - - -
112 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 42'' 112 - - 47
113 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 42'' 113 - - -
114 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 42'' 114 - - -
115 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 09' 42'' 115 - - -
116 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 42'' 116 - - 48
117 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Flor.. 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 21'' 117 - - 49
118 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 03'' 118 - - -
DNF 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 22' 18'' 46 1
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 27' 26''
21 22  Chétout, Loïc 26 4h 27' 26''
24 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 27' 26''
2  Bardiani-CSF 13h 22' 18'' 61 2
7 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 4h 27' 26''
17 82  Barbin, Enrico 29 4h 27' 26''
37 84  Guardini, Andrea 30 4h 27' 26''
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 22' 18'' 62 3
13 71  Benfatto, Marco 31 4h 27' 26''
19 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25 4h 27' 26''
30 75  Busato, Matteo 31 4h 27' 26''
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 22' 18'' 63 4
3 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 4h 27' 26''
15 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20 4h 27' 26''
45 63  Garel, Adrien 23 4h 27' 26''
5  Groupama-FDJ 13h 22' 18'' 68 5
12 5  Jerman, Žiga 21 4h 27' 26''
23 2  Roux, Anthony 32 4h 27' 26''
33 1  Molard, Rudy 29 4h 27' 26''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 22' 18'' 70 6
6 14  Duval, Julien 29 4h 27' 26''
26 11  Gallopin, Tony 31 4h 27' 26''
38 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26 4h 27' 26''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 22' 18'' 72 7
5 52  Welten, Bram 22 4h 27' 26''
20 51  Swift, Connor 23 4h 27' 26''
47 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26 4h 27' 26''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 22' 18'' 73 8
14 141  Ista, Kevyn 34 4h 27' 26''
25 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 27' 26''
34 143  Molly, Kenny 22 4h 27' 26''
9  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 22' 18'' 75 9
11 125  Joyce, Colin 25 4h 27' 26''
16 123  McNulty, Brandon 21 4h 27' 26''
48 127  Murphy, John 34 4h 27' 26''
10  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 22' 18'' 81 10
18 152  Hurel, Tony 31 4h 27' 26''
31 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28 4h 27' 26''
32 157  Paillot, Yoann 28 4h 27' 26''
11  W52-FC Porto 13h 22' 18'' 86 11
8 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33 4h 27' 26''
27 133  Pinto, Edgar 34 4h 27' 26''
51 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35 4h 27' 26''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 22' 18'' 95 12
2 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25 4h 27' 26''
29 91  Mora, Sebastian 31 4h 27' 26''
64 94  González, David 23 4h 27' 26''
13  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 13h 22' 18'' 100 13
4 162  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 27' 26''
36 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 27' 26''
60 163  Dernies, Tom 28 4h 27' 26''
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 22' 18'' 100 14
22 32  Jones, Brenton 27 4h 27' 26''
35 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 4h 27' 26''
43 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 4h 27' 26''
15  Total Direct Energie 13h 22' 18'' 127 15
28 47  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 27' 26''
49 41  Boudat, Thomas 25 4h 27' 26''
50 43  Gaudin, Damien 33 4h 27' 26''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 22' 18'' 138 16
10 107  Viejo, Dani 21 4h 27' 26''
58 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30 4h 27' 26''
70 103  López, Juan 25 4h 27' 26''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 22' 18'' 151 17
9 175  Vallée, Boris 26 4h 27' 26''
67 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 27' 26''
75 176  Delacroix, Théo 20 4h 27' 26''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 22' 18'' 170 18
53 115  Cimolai, Davide 30 4h 27' 26''
55 114  Cataford, Alex 25 4h 27' 26''
62 116  Niv, Guy 25 4h 27' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 27' 16''
2 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 17'' + 00' 01''
3 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 20'' + 00' 04''
4 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 21'' + 00' 05''
5 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 22'' + 00' 06''
6 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
7 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
8 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
9 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
10 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
11 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
12 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
13 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
14 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
15 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
16 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
17 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
18 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
19 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
20 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
21 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
22 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
23 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
24 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
25 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
26 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
27 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
28 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
29 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
30 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
31 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
32 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
33 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
34 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
35 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
36 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
37 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
38 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
39 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
40 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
41 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
42 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
43 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
44 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
45 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
46 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
47 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
48 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
49 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
50 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
51 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
52 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
53 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
54 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
55 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
56 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
57 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
58 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
59 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
60 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
61 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
62 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
63 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
64 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
65 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
66 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
67 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
68 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
69 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
70 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
71 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
72 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
73 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
74 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
75 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
76 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
77 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
78 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
79 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
80 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
81 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
82 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
83 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
84 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
85 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
86 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
87 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
88 106  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 10''
89 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 46'' + 00' 30''
90 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 28' 23'' + 01' 07''
91 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 28' 25'' + 01' 09''
92 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 29' 03'' + 01' 47''
93 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4h 29' 03'' + 01' 47''
94 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 29' 14'' + 01' 58''
95 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 02''
96 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 02''
97 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 02''
98 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 02''
99 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
100 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
101 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
102 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
103 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
104 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
105 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
106 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
107 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
108 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
109 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
110 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
111 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
112 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
113 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
114 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
115 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
116 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 52''
117 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 42' 47'' + 15' 31''
118 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 45' 29'' + 18' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts
2 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20 pts -5 pts
3 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16 pts -9 pts
4 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14 pts -11 pts
5 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -13 pts
6 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12 pts -13 pts
7 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -15 pts
8 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -16 pts
9 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 8 pts -17 pts
10 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -18 pts
11 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -19 pts
12 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -20 pts
13 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -20 pts
14 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -21 pts
15 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -21 pts
16 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -22 pts
17 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -23 pts
18 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -24 pts
19 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy -5 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts
2 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -12 pts
3 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -13 pts
4 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy -1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 17''
2 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 22'' + 00' 05''
3 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
4 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
5 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
6 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
7 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
8 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
9 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
10 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
11 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
12 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
13 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
14 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
15 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
16 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
17 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
18 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
19 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
20 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
21 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
22 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
23 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
24 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
25 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
26 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
27 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
28 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
29 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
30 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
31 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
32 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
33 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
34 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
35 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
36 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
37 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
38 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 27' 26'' + 00' 09''
39 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 28' 23'' + 01' 06''
40 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 01''
41 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 29' 18'' + 02' 01''
42 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
43 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
44 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
45 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
46 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
47 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
48 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 37' 08'' + 09' 51''
49 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 42' 47'' + 15' 30''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 22' 18''
2  Bardiani-CSF 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
5  Groupama-FDJ 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
9  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
10  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
11  W52-FC Porto 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
13  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
15  Total Direct Energie 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 22' 18'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media