Rochefort - Aigre (168.1 km)

Route

 28 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rochefort
 Finish  Aigre
 Distance  168.1 km  (104.5 mi)
 Speed  44.321 km/h  (27.540 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 8h 14' 40''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 50 points
 Minnaard, Marco (WGG) 20 points
 Molly, Kenny (WVA) 8h 14' 51''
 Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 45' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 47' 34'' 1 1 - -
2 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
3 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 7 - -
4 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 5 - 3
5 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
6 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 6 3 - 2
7 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 29 15 - -
8 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 8 6 - 4
9 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
10 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
11 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 12 19 - 6
12 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
13 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 11 14 - 5
14 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 23 25 - -
15 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 14 27 - -
16 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 33 - - 13
17 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 16
19 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
20 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
21 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 16 - -
22 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
23 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 32 - - 12
24 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 45 - - 18
25 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 30 - - 11
26 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 16 - - 7
27 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
28 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
29 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
30 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
31 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
32 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - 8
33 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 39 - - 15
34 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
36 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
37 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
38 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
39 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - 20
40 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 2 12 3 1
41 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
42 156  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 34 - - 14
43 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
44 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
45 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
46 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 54 29 8 -
47 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
48 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 26 28 - 10
49 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 50 - - 21
50 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 100 - - 42
51 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
52 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 27 26 - -
53 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 47 - - 19
54 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
55 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
56 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 13'' 53 - - -
57 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 34'' 55 - - -
58 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 53'' 63 30 9 -
59 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 54'' 56 - - -
60 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 55'' 59 - - -
61 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 55'' 57 - - -
62 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 55'' 58 - - 22
63 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 59'' 101 - - 43
64 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 16'' 64 - - 24
65 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 16'' 61 20 5 -
66 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 16'' 62 18 2 -
67 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 16'' 65 - - 25
68 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 16'' 60 13 7 23
69 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 24'' 102 - - -
70 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 05'' 75 23 1 -
71 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 31'' 66 - - -
72 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 31'' 77 - - 29
73 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 56'' 103 - - -
74 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 56'' 83 - - -
75 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 02' 56'' 104 - - 44
76 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 56'' 68 - - -
77 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 56'' 67 24 - -
78 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 56'' 74 - - 28
79 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 56'' 70 - - -
80 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 56'' 69 - - 26
81 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 08'' 72 - - -
82 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 08'' 81 - - -
83 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 08'' 71 22 - 27
84 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
85 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 08'' 73 - - -
86 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 08'' 82 - - -
87 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Flor.. 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 08'' 112 - - 47
88 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 21'' 76 - - -
89 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 03' 21'' 105 - - -
90 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 30'' 79 - - 30
91 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 30'' 78 - - -
92 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 43'' 80 - - 31
93 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 23'' 85 - - -
94 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 23'' 84 8 - 32
95 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 23'' 106 - - -
96 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 23'' 86 - - 33
97 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 15'' 87 - - 34
98 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 06' 28'' 89 - - 36
99 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 06' 28'' 90 - - 37
100 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 32'' 88 21 4 35
101 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 06' 54'' 92 - - -
102 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 06' 54'' 96 - - 41
103 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 54'' 107 - - 45
104 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 54'' 91 - - -
105 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 54'' 109 - 6 46
106 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 54'' 110 - - -
107 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 54'' 108 - - -
108 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 54'' 93 - - 38
109 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 06' 54'' 97 - - -
110 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 07' 44'' 111 - - -
111 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 07' 44'' 94 11 - 39
112 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 35'' 95 - - 40
113 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 35'' 116 - - -
114 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 39'' 114 - - -
115 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 113 - - -
116 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 19'' 115 - - 48
117 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 17' 11'' 117 - - 49
DNS 106  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 22' 42'' 43 1
6 52  Welten, Bram 22 3h 47' 34''
14 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26 3h 47' 34''
23 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22 3h 47' 34''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 22' 42'' 46 2
11 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25 3h 47' 34''
17 75  Busato, Matteo 31 3h 47' 34''
18 74  Rumac, Josip 24 3h 47' 34''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 22' 42'' 59 4
5 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25 3h 47' 34''
16 94  González, David 23 3h 47' 34''
38 91  Mora, Sebastian 31 3h 47' 34''
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 22' 42'' 63 5
3 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 3h 47' 34''
21 175  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 47' 34''
39 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22 3h 47' 34''
5  Bardiani-CSF 11h 22' 42'' 72 3
8 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 3h 47' 34''
15 82  Barbin, Enrico 29 3h 47' 34''
49 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23 3h 47' 34''
6  W52-FC Porto 11h 22' 42'' 74 7
10 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33 3h 47' 34''
27 133  Pinto, Edgar 34 3h 47' 34''
37 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35 3h 47' 34''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 22' 42'' 76 6
12 14  Duval, Julien 29 3h 47' 34''
28 11  Gallopin, Tony 31 3h 47' 34''
36 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26 3h 47' 34''
8  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 22' 42'' 80 9
4 125  Joyce, Colin 25 3h 47' 34''
32 123  McNulty, Brandon 21 3h 47' 34''
44 121  Anderson, Ryan 32 3h 47' 34''
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 22' 42'' 80 8
7 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 47' 34''
33 145  Six, Franklin 22 3h 47' 34''
40 143  Molly, Kenny 22 3h 47' 34''
10  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 22' 42'' 80 10
9 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28 3h 47' 34''
29 157  Paillot, Yoann 28 3h 47' 34''
42 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24 3h 47' 34''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 42'' 91 11
2 115  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 47' 34''
43 114  Cataford, Alex 25 3h 47' 34''
46 112  Brändle, Matthias 29 3h 47' 34''
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 22' 42'' 93 12
20 37  Trarieux, Julien 27 3h 47' 34''
22 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 3h 47' 34''
51 31  Guérin, Alexis 27 3h 47' 34''
13  Total Direct Energie 11h 22' 42'' 105 13
25 41  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 47' 34''
35 47  Terpstra, Niki 35 3h 47' 34''
45 43  Gaudin, Damien 33 3h 47' 34''
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 23' 16'' 89 14
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 47' 34''
31 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36 3h 47' 34''
57 22  Chétout, Loïc 26 3h 48' 08''
15  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 11h 23' 37'' 109 16
19 164  Gouault, Pierre 26 3h 47' 34''
30 163  Dernies, Tom 28 3h 47' 34''
60 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35 3h 48' 29''
16  Groupama-FDJ 11h 23' 37'' 132 15
24 7  Scotson, Miles 25 3h 47' 34''
47 4  Geniets, Kévin 22 3h 47' 34''
61 1  Molard, Rudy 29 3h 48' 29''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 26' 54'' 154 17
13 107  Viejo, Dani 21 3h 47' 34''
65 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30 3h 48' 50''
76 103  López, Juan 25 3h 50' 30''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 33' 28'' 235 18
48 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20 3h 47' 34''
93 61  Cam, Maxime 27 3h 52' 57''
94 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 3h 52' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 14' 40'' -
2 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 14' 51'' + 00' 11'' -
3 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 14' 54'' + 00' 14'' -
4 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 14' 54'' + 00' 14'' + 50
5 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 14' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 62
6 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 1
7 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 6
8 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 1
9 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 1
10 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' - 2
11 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 1
12 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 9
13 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' - 2
14 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 5
15 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 18
16 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 6
17 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 15
18 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' -
19 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 10
20 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 8
21 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 5
22 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 14
23 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 25
24 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 10
25 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 5
26 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' - 9
27 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' - 11
28 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 3
29 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 36
30 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 20
31 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 8
32 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 23
33 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 31
34 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 8
35 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 18
36 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 16
37 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 23
38 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 13
39 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 24
40 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 16
41 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 8
42 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 43
43 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 16
44 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 13
45 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 37
46 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 25
47 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 15
48 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 35
49 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' - 5
50 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 30
51 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 23
52 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 29
53 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 13'' + 00' 33'' + 33
54 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 20'' + 00' 40'' + 35
55 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 15' 34'' + 00' 54'' - 32
56 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 15' 54'' + 01' 14'' - 32
57 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 8h 15' 55'' + 01' 15'' - 22
58 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 15' 55'' + 01' 15'' + 14
59 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 15' 55'' + 01' 15'' + 18
60 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 16' 08'' + 01' 28'' + 19
61 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 16' 11'' + 01' 31'' - 57
62 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 16' 11'' + 01' 31'' + 4
63 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 16' 13'' + 01' 33'' - 16
64 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 16' 16'' + 01' 36'' - 6
65 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 16' 16'' + 01' 36'' + 13
66 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 17' 31'' + 02' 51'' - 46
67 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 17' 56'' + 03' 16'' - 52
68 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 17' 56'' + 03' 16'' + 2
69 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 17' 56'' + 03' 16'' - 1
70 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 17' 56'' + 03' 16'' + 3
71 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 8h 18' 08'' + 03' 28'' - 57
72 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 8h 18' 08'' + 03' 28'' - 32
73 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 8h 18' 08'' + 03' 28'' - 35
74 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 18' 53'' + 04' 13'' + 16
75 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 18' 53'' + 04' 13'' + 19
76 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 20'' + 04' 40'' + 15
77 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 19' 23'' + 04' 43'' + 18
78 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 30'' + 04' 50'' - 53
79 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 19' 30'' + 04' 50'' - 4
80 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 19' 43'' + 05' 03'' - 53
81 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 45'' + 05' 05'' + 12
82 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 19' 45'' + 05' 05'' + 10
83 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 48'' + 05' 08'' + 13
84 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 20' 19'' + 05' 39'' - 79
85 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 20' 23'' + 05' 43'' - 24
86 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 20' 23'' + 05' 43'' - 2
87 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 21' 15'' + 06' 35'' - 46
88 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 21' 27'' + 06' 47'' - 43
89 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 21' 28'' + 06' 48'' - 52
90 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 21' 28'' + 06' 48'' - 44
91 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 21' 54'' + 07' 14'' - 48
92 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 8h 21' 54'' + 07' 14'' - 16
93 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 21' 54'' + 07' 14'' - 24
94 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 22' 44'' + 08' 04'' - 88
95 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 23' 35'' + 08' 55'' - 8
96 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 23' 46'' + 09' 06'' + 2
97 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 23' 46'' + 09' 06'' -
98 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 24' 42'' + 10' 02'' + 7
99 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 24' 42'' + 10' 02'' + 15
100 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 24' 42'' + 10' 02'' + 1
101 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 25' 41'' + 11' 01'' + 15
102 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 06'' + 11' 26'' -
103 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 27' 38'' + 12' 58'' + 3
104 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 8h 27' 38'' + 12' 58'' + 3
105 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 8h 28' 03'' + 13' 23'' + 10
106 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 30' 05'' + 15' 25'' - 6
107 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 3
108 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
109 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 56'' -
110 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 2
111 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 32' 26'' + 17' 46'' -
112 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 33' 29'' + 18' 49'' + 5
113 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 35' 21'' + 20' 41'' - 14
114 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 35' 21'' + 20' 41'' - 1
115 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 38' 01'' + 23' 21'' - 5
116 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 41' 38'' + 26' 58'' + 2
117 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 41' 53'' + 27' 13'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 50 pts -
2 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32 pts -18 pts -
3 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22 pts -28 pts + 3
4 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -30 pts -
5 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 19 pts -31 pts + 8
6 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -33 pts + 2
7 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16 pts -34 pts - 4
8 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16 pts -34 pts - 5
9 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -36 pts -
10 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts - 3
11 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14 pts -36 pts - 7
12 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -38 pts - 7
13 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -40 pts + 10
14 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -41 pts - 3
15 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9 pts -41 pts
16 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -43 pts - 6
17 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 7 pts -43 pts + 12
18 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -44 pts + 12
19 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -45 pts - 1
20 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -45 pts - 8
21 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -45 pts + 12
22 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -46 pts - 8
23 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -46 pts - 8
24 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -47 pts - 8
25 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -48 pts - 10
26 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -48 pts - 9
27 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -49 pts + 17
28 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -49 pts - 10
29 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy -5 pts -55 pts - 10
30 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits -5 pts -55 pts + 19
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -
2 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -4 pts -
3 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -12 pts - 1
4 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -12 pts + 2
5 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -13 pts - 2
6 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -17 pts + 4
7 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -19 pts + 5
8 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy -1 pts -21 pts - 4
9 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits -1 pts -21 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 14' 51'' -
2 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 2
3 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 4
4 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 1
5 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 1
6 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 5
7 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 5
8 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 2
9 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 5
10 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' - 1
11 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 9
12 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 9
13 94  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 13
14 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 3
15 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 10
16 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 21
17 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 5
18 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 16
19 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 5
20 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 15
21 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 8h 15' 00'' + 00' 09'' + 12
22 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 15' 55'' + 01' 04'' + 7
23 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 16' 08'' + 01' 17'' + 9
24 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 16' 16'' + 01' 25'' - 1
25 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 16' 16'' + 01' 25'' + 6
26 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 17' 56'' + 03' 05'' + 1
27 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 8h 18' 08'' + 03' 17'' - 19
28 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 18' 53'' + 04' 02'' + 11
29 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 19' 23'' + 04' 32'' + 11
30 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 19' 30'' + 04' 39'' -
31 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 19' 43'' + 04' 52'' - 18
32 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 20' 19'' + 05' 28'' - 30
33 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 20' 23'' + 05' 32'' + 3
34 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 21' 15'' + 06' 24'' - 18
35 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 21' 27'' + 06' 36'' - 17
36 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 21' 28'' + 06' 37'' - 21
37 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 21' 28'' + 06' 37'' - 18
38 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 21' 54'' + 07' 03'' - 10
39 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 22' 44'' + 07' 53'' - 36
40 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 23' 35'' + 08' 44'' - 2
41 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 23' 46'' + 08' 55'' -
42 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 24' 42'' + 09' 51'' -
43 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 25' 41'' + 10' 50'' + 5
44 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 8h 27' 38'' + 12' 47'' -
45 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 45'' - 2
46 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 36'' + 16' 45'' - 1
47 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 33' 29'' + 18' 38'' + 2
48 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 38' 01'' + 23' 10'' - 2
49 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 41' 53'' + 27' 02'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 45' 00'' + 6
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Bardiani-CSF 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 12
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
7  W52-FC Porto 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 4
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
9  Rally UHC Cycling 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
10  St Michel-Auber 93 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
11  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 7
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 2
13  Total Direct Energie 24h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 2
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 45' 34'' + 00' 34'' - 13
15  Groupama-FDJ 24h 45' 55'' + 00' 55'' - 10
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 24h 45' 55'' + 00' 55'' - 3
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 24h 49' 12'' + 04' 12'' - 1
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 24h 55' 46'' + 10' 46'' - 14


© Wijnreder Media