Leigné-les-Bois - Pleumartin (23.0 km)

Route

 29 August 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Leigné-les-Bois
 Finish  Pleumartin
 Distance  23.0 km  (14.3 mi)
 Speed  50.243 km/h  (31.219 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 11h 19' 00''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 60 points
 Minnaard, Marco (WGG) 22 points
 Scotson, Miles (GFC) 11h 19' 44''
 Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 00' 40''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 27' 28'' 1 1 - -
2 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 13'' 2 18 - -
3 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 21'' 3 20 - -
4 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 24'' 4 22 - 1
5 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 27'' 8 40 11 -
6 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 27'' 18 45 12 -
7 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 33'' 65 32 - -
8 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 34'' 5 34 - -
9 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 36'' 6 35 - -
10 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 39'' 7 39 - 2
11 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 56'' 96 - - 40
12 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 58'' 9 - - 3
13 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 03'' 23 - - -
14 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 01' 04'' 10 - - -
15 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 11'' 11 7 - 4
16 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 15'' 12 - - -
17 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 20'' 13 23 - -
18 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 21'' 14 41 - 5
19 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 01' 22'' 15 - - -
20 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 27'' 16 - - 6
21 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 35'' 17 - - -
22 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 39'' 79 - - 29
23 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 41'' 100 - - -
24 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 01' 44'' 99 - - -
25 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 01' 45'' 19 - - -
26 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 46'' 103 - - 43
27 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 47'' 20 - - -
28 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 47'' 70 - - -
29 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 47'' 44 16 10 15
30 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 48'' 69 - - 25
31 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 51'' 83 - - -
32 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 53'' 21 - - -
33 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 53'' 22 36 - -
34 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 53'' 60 - - -
35 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 55'' 42 - - -
36 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 01' 58'' 80 - - -
37 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 02'' 24 - - -
38 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 04'' 45 - - 16
39 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 02' 04'' 25 12 - -
40 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 05'' 26 28 - 7
41 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 07'' 63 14 - 23
42 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 08'' 66 33 1 -
43 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 08'' 27 - - -
44 156  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 12'' 30 - - 8
45 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Flor.. 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 12'' 108 - - 45
46 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 12'' 39 - - -
47 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 13'' 28 3 9 -
48 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 14'' 31 37 - -
49 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 15'' 29 10 - -
50 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 18'' 33 - - 10
51 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 18'' 78 - - 28
52 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto + 02' 26'' 34 - - -
53 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 27'' 35 - - -
54 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 27'' 92 - - -
55 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 27'' 32 15 4 9
56 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 30'' 36 - - 11
57 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 36'' 105 - - -
58 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 40'' 75 - - -
59 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 40'' 37 9 - 12
60 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 42'' 89 - - 35
61 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 02' 42'' 93 - - 38
62 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 02' 43'' 38 21 - 13
63 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 47'' 91 - - 37
64 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 47'' 40 26 - -
65 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 48'' 94 - - -
66 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 48'' 111 - - -
67 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 48'' 41 - - 14
68 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 51'' 76 11 - 27
69 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 54'' 54 29 6 -
70 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 55'' 55 25 2 -
71 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 58'' 73 - - -
72 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 58'' 64 30 - -
73 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 58'' 48 13 - -
74 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 00'' 87 - - 33
75 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 01'' 43 8 - -
76 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 02'' 46 - - -
77 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 07'' 97 44 - 41
78 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 09'' 72 - - 26
79 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 09'' 68 - - -
80 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 09'' 47 42 - -
81 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 12'' 86 - - 32
82 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 14'' 71 - - -
83 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 17'' 49 - - -
84 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 17'' 56 17 - -
85 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 18'' 101 - - -
86 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 29'' 113 46 13 -
87 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 29'' 81 - - 30
88 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 30'' 112 - - 46
89 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 34'' 61 - - 21
90 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 35'' 114 - - 47
91 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 38'' 50 - - 17
92 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 41'' 109 - - -
93 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 42'' 95 - - 39
94 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 + 03' 45'' 106 - - -
95 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 03' 51'' 51 24 - -
96 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 53'' 107 - 8 44
97 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 54'' 85 - - -
98 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 57'' 52 5 - 18
99 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 59'' 90 4 - 36
100 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 03'' 53 - - -
101 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 05'' 84 38 7 31
102 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 07'' 88 31 5 34
103 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 10'' 104 6 - -
104 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 10'' 102 - - -
105 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 17'' 98 - - 42
106 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 19'' 57 19 - 19
107 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 30'' 58 - - 20
108 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 47'' 67 - - 24
109 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 48'' 59 2 - -
110 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 51'' 82 43 3 -
111 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 53'' 74 - - -
112 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 02'' 110 - - -
113 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 10'' 62 - - 22
114 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 26'' 77 27 - -
DNF 4  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ
DNS 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama-FDJ 1h 24' 24'' 24 2
4 7  Scotson, Miles 25 0h 27' 52''
7 2  Roux, Anthony 32 0h 28' 01''
13 1  Molard, Rudy 29 0h 28' 31''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1h 25' 03'' 53 4
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26 0h 27' 28''
6 25  Perez, Anthony 28 0h 27' 55''
46 22  Chétout, Loïc 26 0h 29' 40''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 1h 25' 04'' 42 1
2 11  Gallopin, Tony 31 0h 27' 41''
9 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26 0h 28' 04''
31 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35 0h 29' 19''
4  Total Direct Energie 1h 25' 30'' 40 3
3 47  Terpstra, Niki 35 0h 27' 49''
14 43  Gaudin, Damien 33 0h 28' 32''
23 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34 0h 29' 09''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 25' 45'' 43 5
5 112  Brändle, Matthias 29 0h 27' 55''
16 113  Carisey, Clément 27 0h 28' 43''
22 117  Renard, Alexis 20 0h 29' 07''
6  Rally UHC Cycling 1h 26' 01'' 52 6
10 123  McNulty, Brandon 21 0h 28' 07''
15 125  Joyce, Colin 25 0h 28' 39''
27 121  Anderson, Ryan 32 0h 29' 15''
7  W52-FC Porto 1h 26' 27'' 55 7
11 134  Rodrigues, João 24 0h 28' 24''
19 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39 0h 28' 50''
25 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35 0h 29' 13''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1h 26' 36'' 61 8
12 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22 0h 28' 26''
20 51  Swift, Connor 23 0h 28' 55''
29 56  Riou, Alan 22 0h 29' 15''
9  St Michel-Auber 93 1h 27' 03'' 86 9
8 157  Paillot, Yoann 28 0h 28' 02''
34 153  Jakin, Alo 32 0h 29' 21''
44 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24 0h 29' 40''
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 28' 07'' 108 10
17 175  Vallée, Boris 26 0h 28' 48''
42 172  Minnaard, Marco 30 0h 29' 36''
49 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 0h 29' 43''
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 28' 19'' 108 11
21 31  Guérin, Alexis 27 0h 29' 03''
33 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 0h 29' 21''
54 37  Trarieux, Julien 27 0h 29' 55''
12  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 1h 28' 43'' 127 18
18 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20 0h 28' 49''
51 63  Garel, Adrien 23 0h 29' 46''
58 61  Cam, Maxime 27 0h 30' 08''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1h 28' 44'' 128 12
30 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23 0h 29' 16''
48 141  Ista, Kevyn 34 0h 29' 42''
50 145  Six, Franklin 22 0h 29' 46''
14  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 1h 29' 11'' 138 14
35 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35 0h 29' 23''
38 166  Leroux, Samuel 24 0h 29' 32''
65 164  Gouault, Pierre 26 0h 30' 16''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1h 29' 25'' 146 13
26 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24 0h 29' 14''
43 91  Mora, Sebastian 31 0h 29' 36''
77 93  Banaszek, Alan 21 0h 30' 35''
16  Bardiani-CSF 1h 30' 43'' 195 15
56 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23 0h 29' 58''
59 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 0h 30' 08''
80 82  Barbin, Enrico 29 0h 30' 37''
17  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1h 31' 20'' 207 16
40 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25 0h 29' 33''
67 74  Rumac, Josip 24 0h 30' 16''
100 75  Busato, Matteo 31 0h 31' 31''
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1h 31' 34'' 218 17
63 104  Irizar, Julen 24 0h 30' 15''
69 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30 0h 30' 22''
86 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27 0h 30' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 19' 00'' -
2 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 19' 33'' + 00' 33'' + 26
3 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 11h 19' 41'' + 00' 41'' + 24
4 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 19' 44'' + 00' 44'' + 37
5 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 19' 54'' + 00' 54'' + 29
6 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 19' 56'' + 00' 56'' + 33
7 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 19' 59'' + 00' 59'' + 12
8 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 20' 07'' + 01' 07'' + 45
9 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 20' 18'' + 01' 18'' + 16
10 43  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 11h 20' 24'' + 01' 24'' + 32
11 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 20' 31'' + 01' 31'' - 3
12 113  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 20' 35'' + 01' 35'' + 38
13 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 20' 40'' + 01' 40'' -
14 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 20' 41'' + 01' 41'' + 6
15 132  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 11h 20' 42'' + 01' 42'' + 31
16 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 20' 47'' + 01' 47'' + 1
17 31  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 20' 55'' + 01' 55'' + 34
18 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 21' 00'' + 02' 00'' + 44
19 136  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 11h 21' 05'' + 02' 05'' + 14
20 121  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 21' 07'' + 02' 07'' + 24
21 57  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 21' 13'' + 02' 13'' + 15
22 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 21' 13'' + 02' 13'' + 16
23 1  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 11h 21' 18'' + 02' 18'' + 33
24 114  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 21' 22'' + 02' 22'' + 19
25 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 11h 21' 24'' + 02' 24'' - 15
26 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 21' 25'' + 02' 25'' - 12
27 91  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 21' 28'' + 02' 28'' + 2
28 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 21' 30'' + 02' 30'' - 22
29 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 21' 31'' + 02' 31'' - 24
30 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 21' 32'' + 02' 32'' -
31 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 34'' + 02' 34'' - 8
32 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 38'' + 02' 38'' - 29
33 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 38'' + 02' 38'' - 1
34 133  Pinto, Edgar 34  W52-FC Porto 11h 21' 46'' + 02' 46'' - 13
35 23  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 21' 47'' + 02' 47'' -
36 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 11h 21' 50'' + 02' 50'' + 11
37 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 22' 00'' + 03' 00'' - 26
38 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 22' 03'' + 03' 03'' - 20
39 22  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 22' 06'' + 03' 06'' + 15
40 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 22' 07'' + 03' 07'' - 24
41 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 22' 08'' + 03' 08'' - 4
42 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 22' 10'' + 03' 10'' + 16
43 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 15'' + 03' 15'' - 39
44 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 22' 15'' + 03' 15'' + 15
45 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 22' 19'' + 03' 19'' + 12
46 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 22' 22'' + 03' 22'' - 22
47 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 11h 22' 29'' + 03' 29'' - 35
48 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 31'' + 03' 31'' + 4
49 127  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 22' 37'' + 03' 37'' - 18
50 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 58'' + 03' 58'' - 1
51 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 23' 11'' + 04' 11'' - 29
52 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 23' 17'' + 04' 17'' - 45
53 75  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 23' 23'' + 04' 23'' - 38
54 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 23' 25'' + 04' 25'' + 6
55 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 23' 26'' + 04' 26'' + 6
56 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 23' 31'' + 04' 31'' - 1
57 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 23' 39'' + 04' 39'' - 48
58 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 23' 50'' + 04' 50'' - 13
59 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 58'' + 04' 58'' - 57
60 153  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 24' 09'' + 05' 09'' + 7
61 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 24' 10'' + 05' 10'' + 3
62 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 24' 30'' + 05' 30'' - 36
63 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 11h 24' 35'' + 05' 35'' + 5
64 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 24' 49'' + 05' 49'' + 1
65 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 11h 25' 08'' + 06' 08'' + 13
66 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 25' 21'' + 06' 21'' + 5
67 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 25' 23'' + 06' 23'' - 4
68 3  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 11h 25' 37'' + 06' 37'' + 2
69 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 26' 22'' + 07' 22'' + 8
70 126  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 26' 39'' + 07' 39'' + 13
71 26  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 26' 54'' + 07' 54'' + 1
72 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 26' 59'' + 07' 59'' + 2
73 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 27' 06'' + 08' 06'' + 2
74 84  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 11h 27' 21'' + 08' 21'' - 5
75 61  Cam, Maxime 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 27' 23'' + 08' 23'' + 5
76 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 27' 30'' + 08' 30'' + 3
77 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 27' 42'' + 08' 42'' - 11
78 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 28' 06'' + 09' 06'' + 7
79 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 28' 11'' + 09' 11'' + 10
80 45  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 11h 28' 12'' + 09' 12'' + 8
81 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 28' 12'' + 09' 12'' -
82 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 28' 35'' + 09' 35'' - 9
83 15  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 28' 36'' + 09' 36'' + 7
84 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 11h 28' 38'' + 09' 38'' - 8
85 6  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 11h 28' 44'' + 09' 44'' - 3
86 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 29' 00'' + 10' 00'' -
87 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 29' 14'' + 10' 14'' -
88 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 29' 54'' + 10' 54'' - 4
89 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 29' 57'' + 10' 57'' + 3
90 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 31' 01'' + 12' 01'' + 1
91 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 31' 27'' + 12' 27'' + 3
92 37  Trarieux, Julien 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 31' 29'' + 12' 29'' + 4
93 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 31' 35'' + 12' 35'' + 2
94 164  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 31' 50'' + 12' 50'' + 4
95 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 31' 50'' + 12' 50'' - 2
96 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 11h 32' 54'' + 13' 54'' + 5
97 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 33' 08'' + 14' 08'' + 2
98 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 33' 19'' + 14' 19'' - 1
99 42  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 11h 34' 07'' + 15' 07'' + 4
100 46  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 11h 34' 52'' + 15' 52'' + 4
101 16  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 35' 16'' + 16' 16'' + 1
102 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 35' 31'' + 16' 31'' - 2
103 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 37' 42'' + 18' 42'' + 5
104 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 38' 29'' + 19' 29'' + 1
105 124  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 38' 32'' + 19' 32'' + 2
106 151  Feillu, Romain 35  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 39' 41'' + 20' 41'' -
107 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 39' 49'' + 20' 49'' + 2
108 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 40' 01'' + 21' 01'' + 3
109 167  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 41' 17'' + 22' 17'' + 1
110 66  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 44' 43'' + 25' 43'' + 2
111 173  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 47' 34'' + 28' 34'' + 2
112 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 50' 58'' + 31' 58'' + 2
113 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 54' 20'' + 35' 20'' + 2
114 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 54' 53'' + 35' 53'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60 pts + 1
2 96  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52 pts -8 pts - 1
3 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 30 pts -30 pts -
4 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 30 pts -30 pts -
5 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 29 pts -31 pts -
6 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -35 pts -
7 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 25 pts -35 pts -
8 115  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -40 pts -
9 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -43 pts -
10 174  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16 pts -44 pts -
11 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16 pts -44 pts -
12 137  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -46 pts -
13 111  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 14 pts -46 pts -
14 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 13 pts -47 pts -
15 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -48 pts -
16 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -50 pts -
17 32  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -50 pts -
18 11  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -51 pts
19 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -51 pts - 1
20 47  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -52 pts
21 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -52 pts - 1
22 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 7 pts -53 pts
23 175  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -53 pts - 2
24 154  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 7 pts -53 pts - 2
25 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -54 pts - 2
26 55  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -54 pts - 2
27 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -54 pts - 2
28 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -55 pts - 2
29 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -55 pts - 2
30 152  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 5 pts -55 pts - 2
31 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -55 pts - 2
32 2  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -56 pts
33 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -56 pts - 3
34 157  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 3 pts -57 pts
35 12  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -58 pts
36 36  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -58 pts - 4
37 141  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -58 pts - 6
38 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -58 pts - 5
39 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -59 pts
40 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -59 pts - 2
41 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -59 pts - 6
42 82  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -59 pts - 8
43 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -59 pts - 7
44 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -59 pts - 7
45 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0 pts -60 pts - 6
46 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -5 pts -65 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 172  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22 pts -
2 35  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -6 pts -
3 103  López, Juan 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -10 pts -
4 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -14 pts -
5 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -14 pts -
6 105  Bravo, Garikoitz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -15 pts -
7 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -17 pts -
8 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -19 pts -
9 14  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -20 pts -
10 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -21 pts -
11 112  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy -1 pts -23 pts -
12 25  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits -1 pts -23 pts -
13 102  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 19' 44'' + 16
2 123  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 19' 59'' + 00' 15'' + 7
3 54  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 20' 18'' + 00' 34'' + 8
4 125  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 20' 31'' + 00' 47'' - 1
5 62  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 20' 41'' + 00' 57'' + 5
6 51  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 20' 47'' + 01' 03'' + 1
7 72  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 21' 25'' + 01' 41'' - 1
8 156  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 21' 32'' + 01' 48'' + 5
9 143  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 38'' + 01' 54'' - 8
10 145  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 38'' + 01' 54'' + 4
11 83  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 11h 21' 50'' + 02' 06'' + 8
12 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 22' 00'' + 02' 16'' - 7
13 41  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 22' 03'' + 02' 19'' - 5
14 74  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 22' 08'' + 02' 24'' + 1
15 56  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 22' 15'' + 02' 31'' + 7
16 166  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 22' 19'' + 02' 35'' + 5
17 116  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 58'' + 03' 14'' + 3
18 52  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 23' 17'' + 03' 33'' - 16
19 107  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 23' 39'' + 03' 55'' - 15
20 171  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 23' 50'' + 04' 06'' - 2
21 95  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 24' 10'' + 04' 26'' + 3
22 33  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 24' 30'' + 04' 46'' - 10
23 5  Jerman, Žiga 21  Groupama-FDJ 11h 24' 35'' + 04' 51'' + 2
24 17  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 25' 23'' + 05' 39'' - 1
25 146  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 26' 22'' + 06' 38'' + 3
26 176  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 26' 59'' + 07' 15'' -
27 65  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 27' 30'' + 07' 46'' + 2
28 63  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 28' 06'' + 08' 22'' + 4
29 117  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 28' 11'' + 08' 27'' + 6
30 64  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 28' 12'' + 08' 28'' -
31 86  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 11h 28' 38'' + 08' 54'' - 4
32 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 29' 00'' + 09' 16'' + 1
33 147  Huys, Laurens 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 29' 14'' + 09' 30'' + 1
34 76  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 29' 54'' + 10' 10'' - 3
35 144  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 29' 57'' + 10' 13'' + 2
36 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 11h 31' 01'' + 11' 17'' -
37 104  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 31' 27'' + 11' 43'' + 2
38 44  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 31' 35'' + 11' 51'' + 2
39 87  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 31' 50'' + 12' 06'' - 1
40 134  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 11h 32' 54'' + 13' 10'' + 3
41 93  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 33' 08'' + 13' 24'' + 1
42 85  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 33' 19'' + 13' 35'' - 1
43 92  Moreira, Mauricio 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 37' 42'' + 17' 58'' + 1
44 97  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 39' 49'' + 20' 05'' + 1
45 53  Lecamus-Lambert, Florentin 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 40' 01'' + 20' 17'' + 1
46 24  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 50' 58'' + 31' 14'' + 1
47 27  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 54' 53'' + 35' 09'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 00' 40'' + 6
2  Groupama-FDJ 34h 00' 55'' + 00' 15'' + 13
3  Total Direct Energie 34h 01' 06'' + 00' 26'' + 10
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 34h 01' 13'' + 00' 33'' + 10
5  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 01' 21'' + 00' 41'' + 7
6  Rally UHC Cycling 34h 01' 37'' + 00' 57'' + 3
7  W52-FC Porto 34h 02' 03'' + 01' 23'' + 1
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 34h 02' 12'' + 01' 32'' - 6
9  St Michel-Auber 93 34h 02' 39'' + 01' 59'' + 2
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 34h 03' 43'' + 03' 03'' - 4
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 34h 03' 55'' + 03' 15'' - 7
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 34h 04' 20'' + 03' 40'' - 2
13  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34h 05' 01'' + 04' 21'' - 8
14  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 34h 05' 42'' + 05' 02'' + 2
15  Bardiani-CSF 34h 06' 19'' + 05' 39'' - 12
16  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34h 06' 56'' + 06' 16'' - 15
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 34h 12' 07'' + 11' 27'' -
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 34h 15' 05'' + 14' 25'' -


© Wijnreder Media