Kigali - Huye (120.5 km)

Route

 3 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Huye
 Distance  120.5 km  (74.9 mi)
 Speed  38.615 km/h  (23.994 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Umba, Abner (ANS) 5h 41' 03''
 Manizabayo, E.. (BIG) 11 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 6 points
 Umba, Abner (ANS) 5h 41' 03''
 Androni Giocattoli -.. 17h 03' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 07' 14'' 29 - - 9
2 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 06'' 1 - - 1
3 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 00' 08'' 2 - - -
4 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 08'' 9 - - -
5 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 08'' 16 - - -
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 08'' 3 - - -
7 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 08'' 4 - - -
8 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 00' 08'' 6 - - 2
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 08'' 5 - - -
10 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 08'' 8 - - 3
11 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 08'' 12 - 1 -
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 00' 08'' 22 - - 6
13 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 08'' 7 - - -
14 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 00' 08'' 23 - - -
15 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 00' 08'' 18 - - -
16 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 00' 08'' 11 - - -
17 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 08'' 21 - - -
18 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 08'' 13 6 - -
19 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 14 3 - -
20 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 00' 08'' 10 - - 4
21 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 19 - - -
22 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 00' 08'' 17 - - 5
23 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 08'' 15 - - -
24 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
25 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 00' 31'' 24 - - 7
26 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 00' 36'' 26 - - -
27 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 36'' 25 - - -
28 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 36'' 28 - - 8
29 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 00' 36'' 27 7 2 -
30 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 00' 46'' 30 - - 10
31 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 56'' 31 - - 11
32 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 27'' 32 - - 12
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 03' 20'' 33 - - 13
34 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 03' 22'' 37 - - 14
35 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 22'' 35 - - -
36 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 03' 22'' 38 - - 15
37 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 03' 22'' 39 1 3 -
38 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 22'' 34 - - -
39 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 22'' 36 - - -
40 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 03' 24'' 40 - 5 -
41 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 03' 24'' 43 - - -
42 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 03' 24'' 41 - - -
43 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 03' 24'' 57 - - -
44 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 24'' 55 - - -
45 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 24'' 49 - - -
46 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 24'' 56 4 7 -
47 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 03' 24'' 47 5 6 18
48 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 03' 24'' 46 - - 17
49 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 03' 24'' 72 - - 25
50 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 03' 24'' 44 - 4 16
51 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 03' 24'' 54 - - 20
52 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 24'' 52 - - 19
53 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 03' 24'' 61 - - 21
54 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 24'' 58 - - -
55 101  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 03' 24'' 42 - - -
56 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 24'' 59 - - -
57 43  Munyaneza, Didier 23  Benediction Ignite + 03' 24'' 62 - - 22
58 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 24'' 60 - - -
59 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 03' 24'' 51 - - -
60 84  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria + 03' 24'' 66 - - 23
61 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 03' 24'' 48 - - -
62 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 03' 24'' 53 - - -
63 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 03' 24'' 63 - - -
64 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 03' 24'' 64 2 8 -
65 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 03' 24'' 74 - - -
66 1  Tesfom, Sirak 26  Eritrea + 03' 24'' 50 - - -
67 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 03' 24'' 65 - - -
68 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 03' 24'' 45 - - -
69 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 03' 36'' 67 - - 24
70 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 00'' 68 - - -
71 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 18'' 71 - 9 -
72 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 04' 18'' 69 - - -
73 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 04' 52'' 70 - - -
74 83  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria + 10' 10'' 73 - - 26
DNF 41  Areruya, Joseph 25  Benediction Ignite
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.0   Muhanga 1 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -
2 4  Tewelde, Mehari  Eritrea 2 pts -
3 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 1 pts -
67.4   Ruhango 1 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 4 pts -
2 33  Roldán, Weimar  Team Medellín 2 pts -
3 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.8   Ruyenzi (3C) 1 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 3 pts -
2 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 1 pts -
18.6   Kamonyi (2C) 1 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 5 pts -
2 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 4  Tewelde, Mehari  Eritrea 1 pts -
38.4   Nyamabuye (2C) 1 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 3 pts -
3 4  Tewelde, Mehari  Eritrea 1 pts -
119.0   Portique de Huyé (3C) 1 72  Quintero, Carlos  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 131  Main, Kent  ProTouch 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9h 22' 04'' 26 1
2 64  Umba, Abner 18 3h 07' 20''
7 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 3h 07' 22''
17 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 3h 07' 22''
2  Bike Aid 9h 22' 06'' 45 2
8 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22 3h 07' 22''
15 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 3h 07' 22''
22 104  Bergström, Erik 21 3h 07' 22''
3  Total Direct Energie 9h 22' 06'' 57 3
10 23  Ferron, Valentin 23 3h 07' 22''
23 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 07' 22''
24 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24 3h 07' 22''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 22' 26'' 37 4
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21 3h 07' 14''
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 3h 07' 22''
27 53  Gautier, Cyril 33 3h 07' 50''
5  Tarteletto - Isorex 9h 22' 34'' 44 6
5 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 3h 07' 22''
11 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 3h 07' 22''
28 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 3h 07' 50''
6  Team Medellín 9h 22' 34'' 48 5
3 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 3h 07' 22''
16 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 3h 07' 22''
29 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28 3h 07' 50''
7  ProTouch 9h 23' 07'' 73 7
18 131  Main, Kent 25 3h 07' 22''
25 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 3h 07' 45''
30 135  Nigrini, Andries 22 3h 08' 00''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 23' 25'' 49 8
4 95  Vahtra, Norman 24 3h 07' 22''
13 91  Piccoli, James 29 3h 07' 22''
32 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 3h 08' 41''
9  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 25' 22'' 86 9
19 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 3h 07' 22''
21 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 3h 07' 22''
46 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23 3h 10' 38''
10  Rwanda 9h 25' 48'' 80 10
20 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20 3h 07' 22''
26 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23 3h 07' 50''
34 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 3h 10' 36''
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 9h 26' 10'' 81 11
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 3h 07' 22''
31 143  Petrov, Spencer 22 3h 08' 10''
44 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 3h 10' 38''
12  Eritrea 9h 28' 38'' 109 12
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 3h 07' 22''
47 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 3h 10' 38''
50 5  Goytom, Tomas 20 3h 10' 38''
13  Algeria 9h 28' 38'' 122 13
14 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 3h 07' 22''
48 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 3h 10' 38''
60 84  Mansouri, Hamza 22 3h 10' 38''
14  Benediction Ignite 9h 31' 52'' 135 14
37 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 3h 10' 36''
41 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 3h 10' 38''
57 43  Munyaneza, Didier 23 3h 10' 38''
15  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 9h 31' 54'' 134 15
42 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24 3h 10' 38''
43 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24 3h 10' 38''
49 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19 3h 10' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 41' 03'' + 7
2 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' - 1
4 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 1
5 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' - 1
6 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 7
7 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 10
8 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 15
9 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 21
10 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 5
11 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 9
12 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 19
13 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 14
14 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 12
15 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 7
16 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 25
17 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 8
18 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 24
19 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 17
20 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 14
21 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 25
22 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 31
23 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 36
24 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 5h 41' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 24
25 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 41' 33'' + 00' 30'' - 9
26 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 5h 41' 33'' + 00' 30'' + 19
27 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 5h 41' 33'' + 00' 30'' + 34
28 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 41' 33'' + 00' 30'' + 37
29 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 41' 38'' + 00' 35'' + 44
30 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 5h 41' 43'' + 00' 40'' + 25
31 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 41' 53'' + 00' 50'' + 21
32 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 42' 24'' + 01' 21'' + 8
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 5h 44' 17'' + 03' 14'' + 21
34 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' - 28
35 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' - 25
36 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' - 24
37 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' + 2
38 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' + 9
39 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' + 30
40 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 37
41 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 27
42 101  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 31
43 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 10
44 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 20
45 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 38
46 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 18
47 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 15
48 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 30
49 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 11
50 1  Tesfom, Sirak 26  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 29
51 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 16
52 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 9
53 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 16
54 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 5
55 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 3
56 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 1
57 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 5
58 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 7
59 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 9
60 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 4
61 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 3
62 43  Munyaneza, Didier 23  Benediction Ignite 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 2
63 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 4
64 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 2
65 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' + 3
66 84  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 5h 44' 34'' + 03' 31'' + 4
67 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 51'' + 03' 48'' + 4
68 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 44' 57'' + 03' 54'' - 5
69 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 45' 15'' + 04' 12'' - 60
70 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 45' 49'' + 04' 46'' - 51
71 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 45' 52'' + 04' 49'' + 1
72 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 47' 01'' + 05' 58'' + 2
73 83  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria 5h 51' 07'' + 10' 04'' - 44
74 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 5h 58' 17'' + 17' 14'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 11 pts + 1
2 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 9 pts -2 pts + 9
3 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -8 pts
4 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -8 pts - 3
5 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -9 pts + 20
6 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 1 pts -10 pts + 2
7 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -10 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 6 pts + 1
2 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -2 pts + 3
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 4 pts -2 pts - 2
5 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 2 pts -4 pts + 2
6 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -4 pts + 6
7 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts - 4
8 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 1 pts -5 pts + 5
9 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -5 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 41' 03'' -
2 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' -
3 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 1
4 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' - 1
5 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 1
6 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 5h 41' 05'' + 00' 02'' + 11
7 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 5h 41' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 7
8 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 5h 41' 33'' + 00' 30'' + 14
9 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 41' 38'' + 00' 35'' + 16
10 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 5h 41' 43'' + 00' 40'' + 9
11 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5h 41' 53'' + 00' 50'' + 5
12 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 42' 24'' + 01' 21'' - 1
13 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 5h 44' 17'' + 03' 14'' + 5
14 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' - 4
15 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 5h 44' 19'' + 03' 16'' - 2
16 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 11
17 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 10
18 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 9
19 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 7
20 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 5
21 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' -
22 43  Munyaneza, Didier 23  Benediction Ignite 5h 44' 21'' + 03' 18'' - 2
23 84  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria 5h 44' 34'' + 03' 31'' -
24 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 44' 51'' + 03' 48'' -
25 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 5h 47' 01'' + 05' 58'' + 1
26 83  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria 5h 51' 07'' + 10' 04'' - 18
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17h 03' 13'' -
2  Bike Aid 17h 03' 15'' + 00' 02'' + 2
3  Total Direct Energie 17h 03' 15'' + 00' 02'' + 2
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 03' 35'' + 00' 22'' - 1
5  Team Medellín 17h 03' 43'' + 00' 30'' - 3
6  Tarteletto - Isorex 17h 03' 43'' + 00' 30'' + 2
7  ProTouch 17h 04' 16'' + 01' 03'' + 2
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 04' 34'' + 01' 21'' + 2
9  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 06' 31'' + 03' 18'' + 4
10  Rwanda 17h 06' 57'' + 03' 44'' + 2
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 17h 07' 19'' + 04' 06'' -
12  Eritrea 17h 09' 47'' + 06' 34'' - 5
13  Algeria 17h 09' 47'' + 06' 34'' - 7
14  Benediction Ignite 17h 13' 01'' + 09' 48'' -
15  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 17h 13' 03'' + 09' 50'' -


© Wijnreder Media