Nyanza - Gicumbi (171.6 km)

Route

 4 May 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nyanza
 Finish  Gicumbi
 Distance  171.6 km  (106.6 mi)
 Speed  39.007 km/h  (24.238 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sánchez, Bray.. (MED) 10h 05' 02''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 21 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 14 points
 Zerai, Nahom (ERI) 10h 05' 08''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 30h 15' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 23' 57'' 12 7 - 2
2 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 2 - -
3 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
4 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
5 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
8 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 00' 00'' 6 8 - -
9 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
10 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
11 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 00' 06'' 10 - - 1
13 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 00' 09'' 21 - - 6
14 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 09'' 11 - - -
15 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 22 - - -
16 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 24'' 23 - - -
17 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 00' 29'' 14 12 2 -
18 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 00' 37'' 16 - - 4
19 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 00' 55'' 13 - - 3
20 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 58'' 15 5 - -
21 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 00' 59'' 25 - 5 -
22 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 54'' 17 - - 5
23 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 01' 54'' 26 11 6 7
24 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 02' 02'' 27 - - 8
25 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 02' 32'' 18 - - -
26 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 02' 32'' 19 - - -
27 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 21'' 29 - - -
28 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 03' 55'' 24 1 1 -
29 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 04' 03'' 31 6 9 -
30 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 05' 35'' 35 - - -
31 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 14'' 43 - - -
32 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 06' 17'' 28 - - -
33 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 06' 28'' 40 - - 15
34 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 06' 28'' 37 - - 13
35 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 06' 52'' 32 - - 10
36 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 06' 54'' 38 4 3 -
37 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 06' 54'' 30 - - 9
38 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 06' 57'' 39 - - 14
39 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 07' 02'' 48 - - 16
40 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 25'' 41 - - -
41 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 25'' 42 - - -
42 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 07' 57'' 44 10 7 -
43 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 07' 57'' 34 - - -
44 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 07' 57'' 33 - - 11
45 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 07' 57'' 45 - - -
46 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 08' 26'' 36 - - 12
47 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 12' 02'' 53 - - -
48 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 02'' 49 - - 17
49 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 12' 02'' 54 - - 19
50 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 02'' 55 - 10 -
51 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 12' 02'' 51 - 4 18
52 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 12' 02'' 52 - - -
53 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 12' 02'' 46 9 8 -
54 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 12' 02'' 47 - - -
55 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 12' 02'' 50 - - -
56 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 14' 07'' 56 - - -
57 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 14' 07'' 68 - - -
58 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 14' 07'' 61 - - -
59 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 07'' 58 - - 20
60 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 14' 07'' 62 - - -
61 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 14' 07'' 57 - - -
62 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 14' 07'' 60 - - -
63 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 14' 07'' 59 - - -
64 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 19' 54'' 63 - - -
65 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 20' 27'' 65 - - -
66 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 22' 27'' 64 - - 21
67 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 24' 32'' 66 - 11 -
68 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 27' 04'' 67 - - 22
69 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 29' 15'' 69 3 12 -
70 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 37' 46'' 70 - - 23
DNF 1  Tesfom, Sirak 26  Eritrea
DNF 43  Munyaneza, Didier 23  Benediction Ignite
DNF 83  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria
DNF 84  Mansouri, Hamza 22  Algeria
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.7   Muhanga 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 33  Roldán, Weimar  Team Medellín 2 pts -
3 95  Vahtra, Norman  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -
126.7   Nyirangarama 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 53  Gautier, Cyril  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -
3 42  Byukusenge, Patrick  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
65.2   Kamonyi (2C) 1 42  Byukusenge, Patrick  Benediction Ignite 5 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
3 53  Gautier, Cyril  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
78.1   Ruyenzi (3C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
2 42  Byukusenge, Patrick  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -
89.8   Kanyinya (1C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 10 pts -
2 42  Byukusenge, Patrick  Benediction Ignite 6 pts -
3 53  Gautier, Cyril  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
4 4  Tewelde, Mehari  Eritrea 1 pts -
106.8   Umurenge (2C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 5 pts -
2 42  Byukusenge, Patrick  Benediction Ignite 3 pts -
3 53  Gautier, Cyril  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
144.6   Tetero (HC) 1 72  Quintero, Carlos  Terengganu Cycling Team 15 pts -
2 131  Main, Kent  ProTouch 10 pts -
3 31  Sevilla, Óscar  Team Medellín 6 pts -
4 52  Boileau, Alan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
5 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
171.6   Gicumbi (3C) 1 52  Boileau, Alan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
2 72  Quintero, Carlos  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 12' 11'' 22 4
2 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 4h 23' 57''
5 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 4h 23' 57''
15 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 4h 24' 17''
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 12' 15'' 27 1
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21 4h 23' 57''
10 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 4h 23' 57''
16 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36 4h 24' 21''
3  Team Medellín 13h 12' 20'' 29 2
4 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 4h 23' 57''
8 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 4h 23' 57''
17 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28 4h 24' 26''
4  Eritrea 13h 14' 00'' 48 6
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 4h 24' 03''
13 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20 4h 24' 06''
23 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 4h 25' 51''
5  Total Direct Energie 13h 14' 23'' 42 3
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 4h 23' 57''
9 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 4h 23' 57''
26 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24 4h 26' 29''
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 17' 06'' 60 5
11 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 4h 23' 57''
22 64  Umba, Abner 18 4h 25' 51''
27 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24 4h 27' 18''
7  ProTouch 13h 20' 18'' 73 7
18 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 4h 24' 34''
20 131  Main, Kent 25 4h 24' 55''
35 135  Nigrini, Andries 22 4h 30' 49''
8  Bike Aid 13h 21' 46'' 78 8
19 104  Bergström, Erik 21 4h 24' 52''
25 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 4h 26' 29''
34 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 4h 30' 25''
9  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 24' 21'' 88 9
14 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 4h 24' 06''
28 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 4h 27' 52''
46 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 4h 32' 23''
10  Rwanda 13h 24' 53'' 91 10
24 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 4h 25' 59''
29 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28 4h 28' 00''
38 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20 4h 30' 54''
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 13h 26' 41'' 87 11
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 4h 23' 57''
40 144  Saltzman, Jason 23 4h 31' 22''
41 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 4h 31' 22''
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 35' 55'' 101 12
3 91  Piccoli, James 29 4h 23' 57''
48 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 4h 35' 59''
50 92  Sagiv, Guy 26 4h 35' 59''
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 13h 37' 23'' 119 13
33 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 4h 30' 25''
39 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19 4h 30' 59''
47 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24 4h 35' 59''
14  Algeria 13h 59' 19'' 161 14
32 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 4h 30' 14''
61 82  Saidi, Nassim 26 4h 38' 04''
68 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 4h 51' 01''
15  Benediction Ignite 14h 02' 07'' 162 15
36 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 4h 30' 51''
57 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 4h 38' 04''
69 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 4h 53' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 10h 05' 02'' + 1
2 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' -
5 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 2
6 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 5
7 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 7
8 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 7
9 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 05' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 10
10 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 10h 05' 08'' + 00' 06'' + 12
11 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 05' 11'' + 00' 09'' + 5
12 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 05' 35'' + 00' 33'' + 17
13 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 10h 05' 57'' + 00' 55'' + 4
14 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 10h 05' 59'' + 00' 57'' + 13
15 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 10h 06' 00'' + 00' 58'' - 2
16 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 10h 06' 02'' + 01' 00'' + 8
17 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 06' 54'' + 01' 52'' - 16
18 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 10h 07' 34'' + 02' 32'' -
19 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 10h 07' 34'' + 02' 32'' + 1
20 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 10h 08' 16'' + 03' 14'' + 15
21 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 10h 08' 27'' + 03' 25'' + 33
22 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 08' 38'' + 03' 36'' + 37
23 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 08' 40'' + 03' 38'' + 13
24 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 08' 57'' + 03' 55'' - 12
25 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 10h 09' 17'' + 04' 15'' + 15
26 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 10h 10' 12'' + 05' 10'' + 21
27 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 10h 10' 18'' + 05' 16'' + 10
28 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 10h 11' 19'' + 06' 17'' - 5
29 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 11' 37'' + 06' 35'' + 5
30 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 10h 11' 56'' + 06' 54'' - 24
31 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 10h 12' 21'' + 07' 19'' + 33
32 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 10h 12' 32'' + 07' 30'' - 2
33 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 12' 59'' + 07' 57'' - 25
34 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 12' 59'' + 07' 57'' - 13
35 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 10h 13' 53'' + 08' 51'' + 18
36 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 13' 56'' + 08' 54'' - 8
37 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 10h 14' 42'' + 09' 40'' - 4
38 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 10h 15' 10'' + 10' 08'' + 1
39 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 10h 15' 13'' + 10' 11'' - 1
40 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 15' 16'' + 10' 14'' + 27
41 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 15' 43'' + 10' 41'' + 8
42 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 15' 43'' + 10' 41'' + 13
43 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 16' 00'' + 10' 58'' + 27
44 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 16' 15'' + 11' 13'' + 12
45 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 16' 15'' + 11' 13'' + 15
46 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 17' 32'' + 12' 30'' - 21
47 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 10h 17' 32'' + 12' 30'' - 21
48 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 18' 00'' + 12' 58'' + 24
49 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 18' 23'' + 13' 21'' - 17
50 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 18'' - 8
51 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 18'' - 7
52 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 18'' - 1
53 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 18'' + 4
54 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 18'' + 7
55 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 21' 51'' + 16' 49'' + 16
56 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 23'' - 15
57 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 23'' - 9
58 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 23'' - 6
59 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 23'' + 4
60 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 23'' + 5
61 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 23' 01'' + 17' 59'' + 7
62 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 23' 19'' + 18' 17'' + 7
63 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 28' 12'' + 23' 10'' - 5
64 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 28' 17'' + 23' 15'' - 33
65 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 10h 28' 45'' + 23' 43'' - 20
66 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 29' 34'' + 24' 32'' - 57
67 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 10h 35' 22'' + 30' 20'' - 21
68 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 10h 36' 21'' + 31' 19'' + 6
69 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 10h 37' 33'' + 32' 31'' - 26
70 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 10h 42' 48'' + 37' 46'' - 60
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 21 pts
2 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 19 pts -2 pts + 1
3 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -6 pts
4 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 11 pts -10 pts - 3
5 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11 pts -10 pts + 1
6 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 9 pts -12 pts - 4
7 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -15 pts
8 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 6 pts -15 pts
9 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -16 pts
10 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -18 pts - 6
11 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -18 pts - 6
12 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -20 pts - 5
13 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 14 pts -
2 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts -8 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -10 pts -
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 4 pts -10 pts -
5 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 4 pts -10 pts -
6 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -12 pts -
7 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -12 pts -
8 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -12 pts
9 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 1 pts -13 pts - 1
10 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -13 pts - 1
11 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -13 pts
12 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 10h 05' 08'' + 5
2 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 05' 35'' + 00' 27'' + 7
3 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 10h 05' 57'' + 00' 49'' + 2
4 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 10h 06' 02'' + 00' 54'' + 3
5 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 06' 54'' + 01' 46'' - 4
6 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 10h 08' 27'' + 03' 19'' + 14
7 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 10h 10' 12'' + 05' 04'' + 11
8 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 10h 10' 18'' + 05' 10'' + 6
9 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 10h 11' 56'' + 06' 48'' - 7
10 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 10h 12' 32'' + 07' 24'' -
11 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 12' 59'' + 07' 51'' - 8
12 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 13' 56'' + 08' 48'' - 4
13 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 10h 14' 42'' + 09' 34'' -
14 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 10h 15' 13'' + 10' 05'' + 1
15 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 15' 16'' + 10' 08'' + 9
16 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 18' 00'' + 12' 52'' + 9
17 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 18' 23'' + 13' 15'' - 5
18 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 12'' - 2
19 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 10h 20' 20'' + 15' 12'' + 2
20 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 22' 25'' + 17' 17'' - 1
21 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10h 28' 17'' + 23' 09'' - 10
22 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 10h 35' 22'' + 30' 14'' - 5
23 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 10h 42' 48'' + 37' 40'' - 19
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 30h 15' 50'' + 3
2  Team Medellín 30h 16' 03'' + 00' 13'' + 3
3  Total Direct Energie 30h 17' 38'' + 01' 48'' -
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 30h 18' 42'' + 02' 52'' + 5
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30h 20' 19'' + 04' 29'' - 4
6  Eritrea 30h 23' 47'' + 07' 57'' + 6
7  ProTouch 30h 24' 34'' + 08' 44'' -
8  Bike Aid 30h 25' 01'' + 09' 11'' - 6
9  Tarteletto - Isorex 30h 28' 04'' + 12' 14'' - 3
10  Rwanda 30h 31' 50'' + 16' 00'' -
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 30h 34' 00'' + 18' 10'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 30h 40' 29'' + 24' 39'' - 4
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 30h 50' 26'' + 34' 36'' + 2
14  Algeria 31h 09' 06'' + 53' 16'' - 1
15  Benediction Ignite 31h 15' 08'' + 59' 18'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media