Kigali - Musanze (123.9 km)

Route

 5 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Musanze
 Distance  123.9 km  (77.0 mi)
 Speed  38.362 km/h  (23.837 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sánchez, Bray.. (MED) 13h 20' 18''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 35 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 22 points
 Zerai, Nahom (ERI) 13h 20' 24''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 40h 00' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 13' 47'' 29 8 - 9
2 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 34 11 - -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 00' 04'' 32 2 4 -
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 00' 18'' 45 4 2 16
5 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 00' 22'' 26 - - -
6 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 27'' 20 1 1 -
7 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 00' 46'' 30 5 7 -
8 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 01' 29'' 1 - - -
9 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 29'' 12 9 - 2
10 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 29'' 3 - - -
11 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 29'' 4 - - -
12 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 29'' 5 - - -
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 29'' 7 3 - -
14 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 01' 29'' 2 - - -
15 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 01' 29'' 6 10 - -
16 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 8 - - -
17 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 21 16 - -
18 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 01' 29'' 13 7 - -
19 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 29'' 17 - - 5
20 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 01' 29'' 10 - - 1
21 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 29'' 9 - - -
22 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 18 - - -
23 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 01' 40'' 64 6 12 -
24 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 44'' 11 - - -
25 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 01' 44'' 15 - - 4
26 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 01' 44'' 19 - - -
27 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 01' 44'' 14 - - 3
28 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 01' 44'' 27 14 6 7
29 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 01' 46'' 50 - 10 -
30 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 02' 00'' 23 - - -
31 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 02' 00'' 24 - 5 -
32 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 02' 00'' 22 - - 6
33 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 03'' 33 - - 10
34 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 02' 06'' 28 - - 8
35 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 02' 08'' 47 - - 17
36 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 02' 17'' 43 - - -
37 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 17'' 42 12 8 -
38 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 02' 17'' 16 15 3 -
39 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 02' 20'' 37 - - 13
40 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 02' 20'' 35 - - 11
41 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 02' 37'' 38 - - 14
42 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 02' 58'' 48 - - -
43 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 58'' 25 - - -
44 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 58'' 31 - - -
45 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 23'' 40 - - -
46 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 23'' 41 - - -
47 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 56'' 49 - - 18
48 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 56'' 55 - - 20
49 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 04' 57'' 65 - - -
50 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 05' 22'' 36 - - 12
51 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 05' 22'' 46 13 9 -
52 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 22'' 39 - - -
53 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 49'' 56 - 11 -
54 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 05' 49'' 60 - - -
55 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 06' 14'' 54 - - -
56 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 06' 35'' 51 - - 19
57 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 05'' 61 - - -
58 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 07' 28'' 57 - - -
59 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 07' 28'' 44 - - 15
60 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 09' 21'' 52 - - -
61 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 11' 09'' 69 - - 22
62 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 11' 28'' 59 - - -
63 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 11' 36'' 58 - - -
64 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 12' 20'' 53 - - -
65 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 00'' 66 - 13 -
66 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 13' 00'' 62 - - -
67 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 16' 31'' 68 - - 21
68 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 16' 31'' 63 - - -
69 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 26' 07'' 67 - - -
DNF 143  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.3   Kigali 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 2 pts -
3 112  Hakizimana, Seth  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -
79.4   Nyirangarama 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 2 pts -
3 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.7   Kigali Special Economic Zone (2C) 1 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
3 72  Quintero, Carlos  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -
42.3   Kanyinya (1C) 1 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 10 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 6 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 3 pts -
4 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco  Rwanda 1 pts -
59.3   Umurenge (2C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 5 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -
100.8   Kivuruga (1C) 1 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 10 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 6 pts -
3 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
4 23  Ferron, Valentin  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
123.9   Musanze (2C) 1 23  Ferron, Valentin  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -
2 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 44' 19'' 22 1
2 51  Rolland, Pierre 34 3h 13' 47''
9 52  Boileau, Alan 21 3h 15' 16''
11 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 3h 15' 16''
2  Total Direct Energie 9h 44' 19'' 34 2
1 23  Ferron, Valentin 23 3h 13' 47''
16 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 15' 16''
17 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 15' 16''
3  Eritrea 9h 44' 52'' 52 6
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20 3h 14' 05''
20 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 3h 15' 16''
28 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 3h 15' 31''
4  Tarteletto - Isorex 9h 45' 35'' 63 8
6 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 3h 14' 14''
24 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 3h 15' 31''
33 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 3h 15' 50''
5  Team Medellín 9h 46' 19'' 54 3
8 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 3h 15' 16''
15 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 3h 15' 16''
31 33  Roldán, Weimar 35 3h 15' 47''
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 46' 19'' 64 4
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 3h 15' 16''
21 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 3h 15' 16''
30 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 3h 15' 47''
7  Rwanda 9h 46' 30'' 77 10
7 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28 3h 14' 33''
34 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 3h 15' 53''
36 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23 3h 16' 04''
8  Bike Aid 9h 47' 09'' 93 7
26 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 3h 15' 31''
27 104  Bergström, Erik 21 3h 15' 31''
40 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 3h 16' 07''
9  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9h 47' 17'' 73 5
10 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 3h 15' 16''
19 64  Umba, Abner 18 3h 15' 16''
44 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24 3h 16' 45''
10  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 9h 47' 35'' 103 13
29 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24 3h 15' 33''
35 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20 3h 15' 55''
39 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 3h 16' 07''
11  Benediction Ignite 9h 48' 02'' 75 14
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 3h 13' 51''
23 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 3h 15' 27''
49 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 3h 18' 44''
12  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 9h 49' 36'' 105 11
14 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 3h 15' 16''
45 144  Saltzman, Jason 23 3h 17' 10''
46 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 3h 17' 10''
13  ProTouch 9h 50' 23'' 97 9
18 131  Main, Kent 25 3h 15' 16''
25 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 3h 15' 31''
54 133  Basson, Gustav 25 3h 19' 36''
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 52' 42'' 107 12
12 91  Piccoli, James 29 3h 15' 16''
47 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 3h 18' 43''
48 94  Lahav, Omer 20 3h 18' 43''
15  Algeria 10h 14' 45'' 140 15
5 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 3h 14' 09''
67 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 3h 30' 18''
68 82  Saidi, Nassim 26 3h 30' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 13h 20' 18'' -
2 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
3 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
6 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
7 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
8 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
9 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
10 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 13h 20' 24'' + 00' 06'' -
11 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 20' 42'' + 00' 24'' -
12 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 20' 51'' + 00' 33'' -
13 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 13h 21' 16'' + 00' 58'' + 2
14 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 13h 21' 28'' + 01' 10'' - 1
15 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 13h 21' 33'' + 01' 15'' + 1
16 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 13h 22' 03'' + 01' 45'' - 2
17 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 22' 10'' + 01' 52'' -
18 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 13h 22' 50'' + 02' 32'' + 1
19 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 13h 23' 05'' + 02' 47'' - 1
20 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 23' 11'' + 02' 53'' + 4
21 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 13h 23' 32'' + 03' 14'' - 1
22 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 13h 24' 14'' + 03' 56'' - 1
23 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 24' 25'' + 04' 07'' - 1
24 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 13h 25' 04'' + 04' 46'' + 1
25 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 25' 25'' + 05' 07'' - 2
26 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 13h 25' 28'' + 05' 10'' + 2
27 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 13h 25' 43'' + 05' 25'' - 1
28 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 13h 26' 11'' + 05' 53'' - 1
29 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 13h 26' 46'' + 06' 28'' + 4
30 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 13h 26' 54'' + 06' 36'' + 1
31 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 28' 22'' + 08' 04'' - 2
32 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 13h 29' 01'' + 08' 43'' + 6
33 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 29' 46'' + 09' 28'' + 3
34 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 29' 47'' + 09' 29'' + 9
35 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 13h 30' 49'' + 10' 31'' + 2
36 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 13h 31' 05'' + 10' 47'' - 6
37 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 31' 23'' + 11' 05'' + 3
38 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 13h 31' 37'' + 11' 19'' + 1
39 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 32' 08'' + 11' 50'' - 5
40 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 32' 53'' + 12' 35'' + 1
41 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 32' 53'' + 12' 35'' + 1
42 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 33' 36'' + 13' 18'' + 4
43 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 13h 33' 36'' + 13' 18'' + 4
44 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 13h 33' 47'' + 13' 29'' - 12
45 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 13h 34' 25'' + 14' 07'' + 6
46 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 35' 24'' + 15' 06'' - 2
47 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 36' 15'' + 15' 57'' + 7
48 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 13h 37' 05'' + 16' 47'' + 4
49 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 37' 06'' + 16' 48'' -
50 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 37' 58'' + 17' 40'' + 6
51 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 38' 22'' + 18' 04'' - 3
52 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 39' 23'' + 19' 05'' - 7
53 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 13h 40' 00'' + 19' 42'' - 18
54 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 40' 21'' + 20' 03'' - 1
55 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 41' 08'' + 20' 50'' + 3
56 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 41' 27'' + 21' 09'' - 1
57 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 43' 40'' + 23' 22'' + 3
58 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 13h 45' 43'' + 25' 25'' - 8
59 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 48' 16'' + 27' 58'' + 2
60 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 13h 48' 21'' + 28' 03'' + 5
61 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 49' 04'' + 28' 46'' + 2
62 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 50' 06'' + 29' 48'' -
63 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 13h 52' 43'' + 32' 25'' - 6
64 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 13h 53' 00'' + 32' 42'' + 5
65 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 13h 55' 05'' + 34' 47'' + 3
66 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 56' 21'' + 36' 03'' -
67 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 14h 02' 19'' + 42' 01'' - 8
68 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 14h 05' 40'' + 45' 22'' - 1
69 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 14h 07' 44'' + 47' 26'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 35 pts -
2 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 26 pts -9 pts + 2
3 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20 pts -15 pts - 1
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 19 pts -16 pts
5 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 15 pts -20 pts + 1
6 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -20 pts - 3
7 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11 pts -24 pts - 2
8 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -29 pts
9 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -29 pts - 2
10 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 6 pts -29 pts - 2
11 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -29 pts
12 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -30 pts - 3
13 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -32 pts - 3
14 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -32 pts - 3
15 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -34 pts - 3
16 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -34 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 22 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 8 pts -14 pts + 2
3 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts -16 pts - 1
4 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -18 pts - 1
5 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 4 pts -18 pts -
6 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -20 pts -
7 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 2 pts -20 pts + 2
8 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -20 pts -
9 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -20 pts - 2
10 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -21 pts
11 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -21 pts - 1
12 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -21 pts -
13 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -21 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 13h 20' 24'' -
2 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 20' 51'' + 00' 27'' -
3 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 13h 21' 28'' + 01' 04'' -
4 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 13h 21' 33'' + 01' 09'' -
5 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13h 22' 10'' + 01' 46'' -
6 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 13h 24' 14'' + 03' 50'' -
7 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 13h 25' 43'' + 05' 19'' -
8 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 13h 26' 11'' + 05' 47'' -
9 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 13h 26' 46'' + 06' 22'' + 2
10 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 29' 46'' + 09' 22'' + 2
11 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 13h 30' 49'' + 10' 25'' + 2
12 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 13h 31' 05'' + 10' 41'' - 3
13 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 31' 23'' + 10' 59'' + 2
14 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 13h 31' 37'' + 11' 13'' -
15 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 13h 33' 47'' + 13' 23'' - 5
16 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 13h 34' 25'' + 14' 01'' + 2
17 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 36' 15'' + 15' 51'' + 2
18 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 37' 06'' + 16' 42'' - 1
19 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 13h 38' 22'' + 17' 58'' - 3
20 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 41' 08'' + 20' 44'' -
21 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 14h 05' 40'' + 45' 16'' + 1
22 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 14h 07' 44'' + 47' 20'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 40h 00' 09'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 40h 01' 57'' + 01' 48'' + 1
3  Team Medellín 40h 02' 22'' + 02' 13'' - 1
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 40h 05' 01'' + 04' 52'' -
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 40h 07' 36'' + 07' 27'' -
6  Eritrea 40h 08' 39'' + 08' 30'' -
7  Bike Aid 40h 12' 10'' + 12' 01'' + 1
8  Tarteletto - Isorex 40h 13' 39'' + 13' 30'' + 1
9  ProTouch 40h 14' 57'' + 14' 48'' - 2
10  Rwanda 40h 18' 20'' + 18' 11'' -
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 40h 23' 36'' + 23' 27'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 40h 33' 11'' + 33' 02'' -
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 40h 38' 01'' + 37' 52'' -
14  Benediction Ignite 41h 03' 10'' + 1h 03' 01'' + 1
15  Algeria 41h 23' 51'' + 1h 23' 42'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media