Nyagatare - Kigali (149.3 km)

Route

 6 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nyagatare
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  149.3 km  (92.8 mi)
 Speed  42.913 km/h  (26.665 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Eyob, Metkel (TSG) 16h 49' 05''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 35 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 22 points
 Zerai, Nahom (ERI) 16h 49' 23''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 50h 27' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 28' 45'' 11 7 - 2
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 19 13 - -
3 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 1 17 - -
4 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 2 - - -
5 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 06'' 13 8 - -
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 06'' 3 - - -
7 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 06'' 6 - - -
8 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 06'' 4 - - -
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 06'' 5 - - -
10 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 00' 11'' 21 - - 6
11 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 00' 11'' 7 10 - -
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 00' 14'' 8 - - 1
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 10 3 - -
14 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 00' 22'' 33 - - 10
15 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 22'' 37 - - -
16 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 00' 22'' 9 - - -
17 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 22'' 12 - - -
18 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 00' 22'' 18 - - -
19 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 00' 22'' 14 - - 3
20 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 00' 28'' 62 6 15 -
21 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 00' 28'' 31 2 5 -
22 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 30'' 24 - - -
23 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 00' 34'' 69 - - 22
24 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 00' 34'' 23 - 6 -
25 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 34'' 44 - - 16
26 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 34'' 56 - 12 -
27 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 34'' 20 1 1 -
28 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 00' 41'' 65 - - -
29 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 00' 41'' 27 16 8 7
30 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 41'' 16 - - 5
31 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 00' 41'' 51 - - -
32 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 00' 44'' 42 4 3 15
33 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 44'' 35 - - 12
34 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 00' 44'' 15 - - 4
35 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 00' 44'' 34 - - 11
36 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 00' 47'' 26 - - -
37 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 47'' 49 - - 18
38 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 50'' 52 - - -
39 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 00' 52'' 36 - - 13
40 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 54'' 48 - 13 -
41 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 00' 57'' 28 - - 8
42 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 00' 57'' 40 - - -
43 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 01' 11'' 17 18 4 -
44 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 01' 11'' 29 9 - 9
45 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 16'' 47 - - 17
46 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 30'' 58 - - -
47 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 01' 32'' 30 5 9 -
48 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 01' 40'' 64 - - -
49 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 01' 40'' 68 - - 21
50 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 43'' 32 - - -
51 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 45'' 25 - - -
52 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 01' 54'' 41 - - -
53 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 56'' 53 - - -
54 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 01' 58'' 22 - - -
55 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 02' 16'' 50 - - -
56 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 16'' 43 - - -
57 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 16'' 54 - 14 -
58 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 16'' 59 - - -
59 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 02' 19'' 67 - - -
60 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 50'' 55 - - 19
61 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 50'' 38 19 2 14
62 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 02' 55'' 46 14 11 -
63 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 23'' 45 12 10 -
64 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 23'' 39 11 - -
65 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 03' 58'' 60 - - -
66 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 03' 58'' 63 - - -
67 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 58'' 66 - 16 -
68 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 07' 09'' 61 15 7 -
69 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 10' 52'' 57 - - 20
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
59.6   Kiziguru 1 124  Goeman, Andreas  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 101  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 2 pts -
3 125  Van Breussegem, Elias  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
98.9   Rwamagana 1 124  Goeman, Andreas  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
2 101  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 2 pts -
3 125  Van Breussegem, Elias  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
112.0   Ntunga (3C) 1 101  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 3 pts -
2 124  Goeman, Andreas  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
149.3   Kimironko (2C) 1 52  Boileau, Alan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
3 71  Eyob, Metkel  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 26' 51'' 32 1
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21 3h 28' 45''
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 3h 28' 51''
22 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36 3h 29' 15''
2  Eritrea 10h 27' 21'' 51 6
10 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20 3h 28' 56''
12 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 3h 28' 59''
29 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 3h 29' 26''
3  Team Medellín 10h 27' 22'' 51 3
11 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 3h 28' 56''
16 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 3h 29' 07''
24 33  Roldán, Weimar 35 3h 29' 19''
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10h 27' 24'' 53 5
8 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 3h 28' 51''
15 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 3h 29' 07''
30 64  Umba, Abner 18 3h 29' 26''
5  Total Direct Energie 10h 27' 30'' 50 2
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 28' 45''
4 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 28' 49''
44 23  Ferron, Valentin 23 3h 29' 56''
6  Bike Aid 10h 27' 43'' 66 7
14 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 3h 29' 07''
18 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 3h 29' 07''
34 104  Bergström, Erik 21 3h 29' 29''
7  Tarteletto - Isorex 10h 27' 45'' 70 8
17 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 3h 29' 07''
26 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29 3h 29' 19''
27 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 3h 29' 19''
8  Benediction Ignite 10h 27' 52'' 69 14
20 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 3h 29' 13''
21 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 3h 29' 13''
28 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 3h 29' 26''
9  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 10h 28' 20'' 95 13
25 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20 3h 29' 19''
33 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 3h 29' 29''
37 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19 3h 29' 32''
10  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 28' 24'' 67 4
3 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 3h 28' 47''
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 3h 29' 07''
51 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 3h 30' 30''
11  Rwanda 10h 28' 38'' 103 10
23 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20 3h 29' 19''
39 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20 3h 29' 37''
41 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 3h 29' 42''
12  ProTouch 10h 29' 02'' 83 9
5 131  Main, Kent 25 3h 28' 51''
19 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 3h 29' 07''
59 132  Beneke, Calvin 29 3h 31' 04''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 29' 53'' 109 12
7 91  Piccoli, James 29 3h 28' 51''
45 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 3h 30' 01''
57 92  Sagiv, Guy 26 3h 31' 01''
14  Algeria 10h 30' 22'' 133 15
36 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 3h 29' 32''
48 82  Saidi, Nassim 26 3h 30' 25''
49 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 3h 30' 25''
15  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 10h 30' 31'' 114 11
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 3h 28' 51''
52 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 3h 30' 39''
56 144  Saltzman, Jason 23 3h 31' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 49' 05'' + 8
2 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 16h 49' 07'' + 00' 02'' + 6
3 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 49' 09'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 16h 49' 09'' + 00' 04'' - 1
5 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 49' 09'' + 00' 04'' - 1
6 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 49' 09'' + 00' 04'' - 1
7 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 16h 49' 14'' + 00' 09'' - 1
8 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 16h 49' 23'' + 00' 18'' + 2
9 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 16h 49' 25'' + 00' 20'' - 8
10 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 49' 25'' + 00' 20'' - 3
11 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 49' 36'' + 00' 31'' + 1
12 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 49' 49'' + 00' 44'' - 1
13 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 16h 50' 07'' + 01' 02'' -
14 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 16h 50' 40'' + 01' 35'' + 1
15 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 16h 50' 57'' + 01' 52'' - 1
16 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 16h 51' 36'' + 02' 31'' + 1
17 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 16h 51' 59'' + 02' 54'' - 1
18 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 16h 52' 12'' + 03' 07'' + 1
19 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 16h 52' 17'' + 03' 12'' + 2
20 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 52' 30'' + 03' 25'' -
21 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 16h 53' 10'' + 04' 05'' + 1
22 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 16h 53' 33'' + 04' 28'' - 4
23 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 16h 54' 23'' + 05' 18'' + 1
24 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 54' 40'' + 05' 35'' + 1
25 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 54' 55'' + 05' 50'' - 2
26 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 16h 55' 00'' + 05' 55'' -
27 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 16h 55' 09'' + 06' 04'' -
28 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 16h 55' 53'' + 06' 48'' -
29 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 16h 56' 42'' + 07' 37'' -
30 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 16h 57' 11'' + 08' 06'' -
31 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 16h 58' 14'' + 09' 09'' + 1
32 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 16h 58' 50'' + 09' 45'' - 1
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 16h 59' 56'' + 10' 51'' + 2
34 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 17h 00' 34'' + 11' 29'' + 2
35 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 00' 52'' + 11' 47'' + 2
36 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 17h 01' 14'' + 12' 09'' + 2
37 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 17h 01' 15'' + 12' 10'' + 2
38 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 17h 01' 21'' + 12' 16'' - 5
39 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 01' 55'' + 12' 50'' - 5
40 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 17h 03' 18'' + 14' 13'' + 3
41 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 17h 03' 32'' + 14' 27'' -
42 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 17h 03' 54'' + 14' 49'' + 3
43 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 17h 03' 54'' + 14' 49'' - 3
44 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 05' 34'' + 16' 29'' + 3
45 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 05' 44'' + 16' 39'' - 3
46 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 07' 04'' + 17' 59'' -
47 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 07' 07'' + 18' 02'' + 2
48 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 07' 37'' + 18' 32'' + 2
49 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 07' 54'' + 18' 49'' + 2
50 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 17h 08' 06'' + 19' 01'' - 2
51 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 17h 09' 26'' + 20' 21'' + 2
52 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 09' 56'' + 20' 51'' + 2
53 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 10' 04'' + 20' 59'' - 1
54 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 12' 28'' + 23' 23'' + 2
55 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 12' 43'' + 23' 38'' -
56 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 17h 12' 59'' + 23' 54'' + 1
57 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 17h 13' 24'' + 24' 19'' - 13
58 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 17h 18' 31'' + 29' 26'' + 1
59 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 17h 20' 05'' + 31' 00'' + 2
60 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 17h 21' 04'' + 31' 59'' -
61 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 17h 21' 37'' + 32' 32'' - 3
62 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 17h 22' 13'' + 33' 08'' + 2
63 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 17h 22' 49'' + 33' 44'' - 1
64 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 17h 23' 08'' + 34' 03'' - 1
65 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 17h 24' 31'' + 35' 26'' -
66 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 29' 04'' + 39' 59'' -
67 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 17h 33' 23'' + 44' 18'' -
68 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 17h 36' 05'' + 47' 00'' -
69 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 17h 37' 03'' + 47' 58'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 35 pts -
2 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 26 pts -9 pts -
3 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20 pts -15 pts -
4 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 19 pts -16 pts -
5 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 15 pts -20 pts -
6 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -20 pts -
7 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11 pts -24 pts + 2
8 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11 pts -24 pts - 1
9 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -29 pts - 1
10 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 6 pts -29 pts -
11 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -29 pts -
12 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -30 pts -
13 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -31 pts + 3
14 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -32 pts - 1
15 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 3 pts -32 pts
16 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -32 pts - 2
17 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -34 pts
18 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -34 pts - 3
19 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 22 pts -
2 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -14 pts
3 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 8 pts -14 pts - 1
4 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts -16 pts - 1
5 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -18 pts - 1
6 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 4 pts -18 pts - 1
7 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 4 pts -18 pts
8 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -20 pts - 2
9 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 2 pts -20 pts - 2
10 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -20 pts - 2
11 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -20 pts - 2
12 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -20 pts
13 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -21 pts - 3
14 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -21 pts - 3
15 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -21 pts - 3
16 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -21 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 16h 49' 23'' -
2 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 49' 36'' + 00' 13'' -
3 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 16h 50' 40'' + 01' 17'' + 1
4 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 16h 50' 57'' + 01' 34'' - 1
5 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 16h 51' 36'' + 02' 13'' -
6 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 16h 53' 10'' + 03' 47'' -
7 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 16h 55' 09'' + 05' 46'' -
8 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 16h 55' 53'' + 06' 30'' -
9 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 16h 56' 42'' + 07' 19'' -
10 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 16h 59' 56'' + 10' 33'' + 1
11 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 17h 00' 34'' + 11' 11'' + 1
12 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 00' 52'' + 11' 29'' + 1
13 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 17h 01' 14'' + 11' 51'' + 1
14 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 17h 01' 21'' + 11' 58'' - 4
15 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 17h 03' 54'' + 14' 31'' + 1
16 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 05' 34'' + 16' 11'' + 1
17 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 07' 07'' + 17' 44'' + 1
18 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 17h 07' 54'' + 18' 31'' + 1
19 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 12' 43'' + 23' 20'' + 1
20 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 17h 13' 24'' + 24' 01'' - 5
21 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 17h 36' 05'' + 46' 42'' -
22 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 17h 37' 03'' + 47' 40'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 50h 27' 00'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 50h 29' 27'' + 02' 27'' -
3  Team Medellín 50h 29' 44'' + 02' 44'' -
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 50h 33' 25'' + 06' 25'' -
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 50h 35' 00'' + 08' 00'' -
6  Eritrea 50h 36' 00'' + 09' 00'' -
7  Bike Aid 50h 39' 53'' + 12' 53'' -
8  Tarteletto - Isorex 50h 41' 24'' + 14' 24'' -
9  ProTouch 50h 43' 59'' + 16' 59'' -
10  Rwanda 50h 46' 58'' + 19' 58'' -
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 50h 54' 07'' + 27' 07'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 51h 03' 04'' + 36' 04'' -
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 51h 06' 21'' + 39' 21'' -
14  Benediction Ignite 51h 31' 02'' + 1h 04' 02'' -
15  Algeria 51h 54' 13'' + 1h 27' 13'' -


© Wijnreder Media