Kigali - Kigali (152.6 km)

Route

 7 May 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  152.6 km  (94.8 mi)
 Speed  40.504 km/h  (25.168 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Rodríguez, Cr.. (TDE) 20h 38' 10''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 54 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 26 points
 Boileau, Alan (BBK) 20h 38' 46''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 61h 51' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 46' 03'' 23 2 6 -
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 50'' 10 6 - -
3 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 02' 36'' 13 9 - -
4 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 45'' 17 1 1 -
5 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 03' 00'' 1 18 - -
6 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 05'' 2 - - -
7 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 07'' 5 10 - 1
8 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 11'' 3 - - -
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 31'' 4 - - -
10 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 03' 31'' 7 - - 2
11 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 35'' 15 - - 4
12 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 03' 38'' 11 11 - -
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 38'' 9 4 - -
14 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 03' 41'' 6 - - -
15 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 03' 44'' 8 13 - -
16 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 09'' 30 - - -
17 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 04' 17'' 34 - - -
18 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 04' 18'' 20 - - -
19 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 04' 26'' 12 - - -
20 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 04' 26'' 18 - - 5
21 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 04' 28'' 14 - - 3
22 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 04' 50'' 53 8 17 -
23 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 13'' 41 - - 16
24 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 05' 14'' 22 17 9 6
25 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 05' 14'' 32 21 3 10
26 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 05' 22'' 16 - - -
27 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 05' 35'' 31 - - 9
28 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 05' 56'' 21 20 4 -
29 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 06' 04'' 40 - - 15
30 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 06' 12'' 24 - - 7
31 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 06' 53'' 28 3 7 -
32 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 07' 02'' 19 19 - -
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 07' 11'' 33 - - 11
34 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 07' 21'' 55 - - -
35 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 07' 21'' 25 - - -
36 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 07' 21'' 27 12 - 8
37 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 43'' 39 - - -
38 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 07' 43'' 52 - - -
39 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 07' 43'' 35 - - 12
40 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 07' 49'' 37 - - 14
41 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 07' 51'' 45 - - 17
42 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 07' 56'' 44 - 15 -
43 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 07' 56'' 29 7 10 -
44 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 08' 28'' 42 14 11 -
45 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 08' 28'' 46 - - -
46 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 08' 28'' 26 - 14 -
47 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 50'' 48 - 16 -
48 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 10' 06'' 59 - - -
49 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 11' 18'' 65 - - 21
50 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 11' 47'' 49 - - -
51 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 13' 40'' 47 - - -
52 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 13' 40'' 61 - - -
53 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 13' 50'' 62 16 8 -
54 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 14' 33'' 60 - - -
55 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 14' 33'' 38 - - -
56 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 14' 58'' 50 - - -
57 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 15' 15'' 36 - - 13
58 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 16' 06'' 68 - - 22
59 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 18' 02'' 67 - - -
60 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 19' 03'' 66 - 18 -
61 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 19' 03'' 64 - - -
62 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 19' 22'' 56 - - 19
63 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 19' 57'' 58 - 13 -
64 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 21' 03'' 43 - 5 -
65 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 22' 00'' 54 15 12 -
66 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 22' 00'' 51 5 2 18
67 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 22' 39'' 57 - - -
68 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 22' 39'' 63 - - 20
DNS 63  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.4   Gaseke 1 5  Goytom, Tomas  Eritrea 4 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -
3 54  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
100.9   Nyirangarama 1 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -
3 33  Roldán, Weimar  Team Medellín 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.7   Gicumbi (1C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 10 pts -
2 105  Engelen, Adne van  Bike Aid 6 pts -
3 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
4 33  Roldán, Weimar  Team Medellín 1 pts -
121.1   Gako (1C) 1 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10 pts -
2 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 6 pts -
3 105  Engelen, Adne van  Bike Aid 3 pts -
4 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
152.5   Mont Kigali (HC) 1 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15 pts -
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 10 pts -
3 105  Engelen, Adne van  Bike Aid 6 pts -
4 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
5 25  Rodríguez, Cristian  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 24' 47'' 17 1
1 51  Rolland, Pierre 34 3h 46' 03''
7 52  Boileau, Alan 21 3h 49' 10''
9 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 3h 49' 34''
2  Total Direct Energie 11h 26' 17'' 25 2
2 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 46' 53''
5 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 49' 03''
18 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24 3h 50' 21''
3  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11h 29' 04'' 35 4
8 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 3h 49' 14''
11 64  Umba, Abner 18 3h 49' 38''
16 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 3h 50' 12''
4  Tarteletto - Isorex 11h 31' 30'' 55 6
4 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 3h 48' 48''
25 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 3h 51' 17''
26 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 3h 51' 25''
5  Team Medellín 11h 32' 15'' 62 3
15 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 3h 49' 47''
19 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 3h 50' 29''
28 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28 3h 51' 59''
6  Bike Aid 11h 32' 22'' 56 5
3 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 3h 48' 39''
20 104  Bergström, Erik 21 3h 50' 29''
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 3h 53' 14''
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 35' 17'' 76 12
6 91  Piccoli, James 29 3h 49' 08''
23 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 3h 51' 16''
47 92  Sagiv, Guy 26 3h 54' 53''
8  Rwanda 11h 36' 27'' 87 9
17 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23 3h 50' 20''
30 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 3h 52' 15''
40 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20 3h 53' 52''
9  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 11h 37' 39'' 97 13
27 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 3h 51' 38''
29 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20 3h 52' 07''
41 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19 3h 53' 54''
10  ProTouch 11h 39' 55'' 85 10
12 131  Main, Kent 25 3h 49' 41''
21 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 3h 50' 31''
52 133  Basson, Gustav 25 3h 59' 43''
11  Benediction Ignite 11h 39' 58'' 101 14
22 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 3h 50' 53''
31 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 3h 52' 56''
48 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 3h 56' 09''
12  Eritrea 11h 42' 09'' 91 8
10 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 3h 49' 34''
24 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 3h 51' 17''
57 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20 4h 01' 18''
13  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 11h 43' 13'' 102 11
14 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 3h 49' 44''
37 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 3h 53' 46''
51 144  Saltzman, Jason 23 3h 59' 43''
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 43' 22'' 100 7
13 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 3h 49' 41''
32 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 3h 53' 05''
55 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 4h 00' 36''
15  Algeria 11h 44' 09'' 118 15
34 82  Saidi, Nassim 26 3h 53' 24''
35 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 3h 53' 24''
49 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 3h 57' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 20h 38' 10'' + 1
2 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 38' 17'' + 00' 07'' + 4
3 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 38' 23'' + 00' 13'' + 1
4 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 38' 43'' + 00' 33'' + 1
5 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 38' 46'' + 00' 36'' + 6
6 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 20h 38' 53'' + 00' 43'' - 3
7 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 20h 38' 57'' + 00' 47'' + 1
8 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 20h 39' 01'' + 00' 51'' - 1
9 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 39' 06'' + 00' 56'' + 1
10 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 20h 39' 10'' + 01' 00'' + 9
11 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 20h 39' 48'' + 01' 38'' + 2
12 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 20h 39' 54'' + 01' 44'' - 3
13 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 20h 40' 51'' + 02' 41'' + 5
14 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 20h 41' 11'' + 03' 01'' -
15 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 41' 14'' + 03' 04'' + 1
16 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 41' 14'' + 03' 04'' - 4
17 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 41' 18'' + 03' 08'' + 3
18 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 20h 41' 26'' + 03' 16'' - 3
19 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 42' 10'' + 04' 00'' - 18
20 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 20h 43' 54'' + 05' 44'' + 2
21 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 20h 43' 58'' + 05' 48'' - 4
22 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 20h 46' 26'' + 08' 16'' + 5
23 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 47' 58'' + 09' 48'' + 16
24 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 20h 48' 08'' + 09' 58'' + 4
25 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 20h 48' 24'' + 10' 14'' + 1
26 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 49' 11'' + 11' 01'' - 2
27 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 20h 50' 06'' + 11' 56'' + 2
28 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 20h 51' 10'' + 13' 00'' + 3
29 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 20h 51' 10'' + 13' 00'' + 1
30 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 51' 27'' + 13' 17'' + 7
31 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 52' 30'' + 14' 20'' + 4
32 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 52' 38'' + 14' 28'' + 6
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 20h 53' 10'' + 15' 00'' -
34 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 20h 53' 38'' + 15' 28'' + 6
35 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 20h 54' 20'' + 16' 10'' - 1
36 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 20h 54' 28'' + 16' 18'' - 15
37 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 20h 55' 06'' + 16' 56'' - 1
38 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 55' 31'' + 17' 21'' - 13
39 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 20h 57' 18'' + 19' 08'' + 2
40 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 57' 41'' + 19' 31'' + 4
41 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 58' 23'' + 20' 13'' + 6
42 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 00' 15'' + 22' 05'' + 3
43 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 21h 01' 29'' + 23' 19'' - 20
44 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 01' 36'' + 23' 26'' + 4
45 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 01' 48'' + 23' 38'' + 4
46 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 21h 02' 37'' + 24' 27'' + 4
47 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 03' 37'' + 25' 27'' - 4
48 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 07' 21'' + 29' 11'' + 6
49 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 07' 46'' + 29' 36'' + 3
50 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 21h 10' 27'' + 32' 17'' + 1
51 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 21h 11' 57'' + 33' 47'' - 9
52 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 12' 17'' + 34' 07'' + 6
53 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 21h 13' 06'' + 34' 56'' + 9
54 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 15' 07'' + 36' 57'' - 8
55 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 21h 16' 32'' + 38' 22'' + 9
56 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 18' 08'' + 39' 58'' - 1
57 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 18' 46'' + 40' 36'' - 4
58 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 21h 18' 59'' + 40' 49'' - 2
59 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 21h 20' 40'' + 42' 30'' + 6
60 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 20' 41'' + 42' 31'' - 1
61 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 21h 20' 47'' + 42' 37'' - 1
62 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 21h 21' 30'' + 43' 20'' - 1
63 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 21h 22' 06'' + 43' 56'' - 6
64 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 21h 27' 55'' + 49' 45'' - 1
65 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 21h 33' 26'' + 55' 16'' + 3
66 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 34' 10'' + 56' 00'' -
67 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 21h 37' 28'' + 59' 18'' -
68 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 21h 39' 12'' + 1h 01' 02'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 54 pts -
2 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 32 pts -22 pts + 9
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 26 pts -28 pts - 1
4 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20 pts -34 pts - 1
5 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 19 pts -35 pts - 1
6 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 18 pts -36 pts + 7
7 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 15 pts -39 pts - 2
8 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -39 pts - 2
9 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 15 pts -39 pts
10 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11 pts -43 pts - 3
11 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11 pts -43 pts - 3
12 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -48 pts - 3
13 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 6 pts -48 pts - 3
14 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -49 pts - 2
15 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -51 pts - 1
16 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 3 pts -51 pts - 1
17 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -51 pts - 1
18 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -53 pts
19 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -53 pts - 2
20 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -53 pts - 2
21 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -53 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 26 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 12 pts -14 pts + 1
3 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -18 pts - 1
4 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts -20 pts -
5 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 5 pts -21 pts + 1
6 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -22 pts
7 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -22 pts - 2
8 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 4 pts -22 pts - 1
9 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -24 pts - 1
10 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 2 pts -24 pts - 1
11 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -24 pts - 1
12 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -24 pts - 1
13 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -24 pts - 1
14 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -25 pts
15 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -25 pts - 2
16 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -25 pts - 2
17 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -25 pts - 2
18 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -25 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 38' 46'' + 1
2 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 20h 38' 57'' + 00' 11'' - 1
3 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 20h 41' 11'' + 02' 25'' -
4 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 41' 14'' + 02' 28'' + 1
5 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 20h 41' 26'' + 02' 40'' - 1
6 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 20h 46' 26'' + 07' 40'' + 1
7 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 20h 48' 08'' + 09' 22'' + 1
8 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 20h 50' 06'' + 11' 20'' + 1
9 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 52' 30'' + 13' 44'' + 3
10 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 52' 38'' + 13' 52'' + 4
11 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 20h 53' 10'' + 14' 24'' - 1
12 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 20h 54' 20'' + 15' 34'' - 1
13 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 20h 54' 28'' + 15' 42'' - 7
14 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 20h 55' 06'' + 16' 20'' - 1
15 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 57' 41'' + 18' 55'' + 1
16 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 58' 23'' + 19' 37'' + 1
17 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 01' 48'' + 23' 02'' + 1
18 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 21h 11' 57'' + 33' 11'' - 3
19 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 18' 08'' + 39' 22'' -
20 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 21h 22' 06'' + 43' 20'' -
21 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 21h 33' 26'' + 54' 40'' -
22 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 21h 39' 12'' + 1h 00' 26'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 61h 51' 47'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 61h 55' 44'' + 03' 57'' -
3  Team Medellín 62h 01' 59'' + 10' 12'' -
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 62h 04' 04'' + 12' 17'' + 1
5  Bike Aid 62h 12' 15'' + 20' 28'' + 2
6  Tarteletto - Isorex 62h 12' 54'' + 21' 07'' + 2
7  Terengganu Cycling Team 62h 16' 47'' + 25' 00'' - 3
8  Eritrea 62h 18' 09'' + 26' 22'' - 2
9  Rwanda 62h 23' 25'' + 31' 38'' + 1
10  ProTouch 62h 23' 54'' + 32' 07'' - 1
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 62h 37' 20'' + 45' 33'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 62h 38' 21'' + 46' 34'' -
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 62h 44' 00'' + 52' 13'' -
14  Benediction Ignite 63h 11' 00'' + 1h 19' 13'' -
15  Algeria 63h 38' 22'' + 1h 46' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media