Kigali - Kigali (4.5 km)

Route

 8 May 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  4.5 km  (2.8 mi)
 Speed  41.860 km/h  (26.011 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Rodríguez, Cr.. (TDE) 20h 44' 45''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 54 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 26 points
 Boileau, Alan (BBK) 20h 45' 15''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 62h 11' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 06' 27'' 2 12 - -
2 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 01'' 5 14 - -
3 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 02'' 4 10 - 1
4 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 05'' 44 24 - -
5 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 06'' 3 - - -
6 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 08'' 1 20 - -
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 10'' 9 6 - -
8 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 11'' 6 - - -
9 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 8 4 - -
10 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 12'' 26 - 14 -
11 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 00' 13'' 7 15 - -
12 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 16'' 27 13 - 8
13 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 17'' 11 11 - -
14 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 17'' 59 - - -
15 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 00' 19'' 12 - - -
16 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 00' 19'' 17 - - 4
17 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 20'' 14 - - -
18 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 22'' 39 - - -
19 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 22'' 31 23 3 9
20 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 23'' 57 - 13 -
21 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 38 - - -
22 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 00' 26'' 15 - - 3
23 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 00' 26'' 50 - - -
24 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 27'' 16 1 1 -
25 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 00' 28'' 33 - - 11
26 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 30'' 42 16 11 -
27 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 34'' 20 - - -
28 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 34'' 23 2 6 -
29 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 35'' 48 - 16 -
30 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 00' 35'' 21 22 4 -
31 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 00' 36'' 13 9 - -
32 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 00' 38'' 35 - - 12
33 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 00' 38'' 51 5 2 18
34 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 39'' 18 - - 5
35 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 00' 39'' 34 - - -
36 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 19 21 - -
37 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda + 00' 42'' 68 - - 22
38 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 00' 42'' 28 7 10 -
39 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 43'' 32 - - 10
40 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 00' 43'' 25 - - -
41 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 00' 44'' 53 8 17 -
42 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 00' 44'' 43 - 5 -
43 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 44'' 60 - - -
44 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 00' 44'' 10 - - 2
45 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 46'' 47 - - -
46 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 00' 46'' 36 - - 13
47 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 00' 47'' 37 - - 14
48 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 47'' 52 - - -
49 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 49'' 41 - - 16
50 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 00' 49'' 62 18 8 -
51 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 49'' 66 - 18 -
52 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 00' 51'' 61 - - -
53 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 54 17 12 -
54 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 54'' 30 - - -
55 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 00' 57'' 24 - - 7
56 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 00' 57'' 29 3 7 -
57 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 00' 58'' 40 - - 15
58 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 00' 58'' 65 - - 21
59 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 00' 58'' 22 19 9 6
60 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 01'' 64 - - -
61 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 01' 01'' 55 - - -
62 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 03'' 56 - - 19
63 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 01' 08'' 67 - - -
64 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 01' 09'' 63 - - 20
65 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 01' 18'' 45 - 15 -
66 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 01' 25'' 49 - - -
67 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 29'' 58 - - -
68 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 01' 32'' 46 - - 17
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
4.5   Mur de Kigali (1C) 1 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10 pts -
2 145  Hoehn, Alex  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 6 pts -
3 52  Boileau, Alan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
4 24  Geniez, Alexandre  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Total Direct Energie 0h 19' 44'' 17 2
4 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33 0h 06' 32''
6 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 0h 06' 35''
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 0h 06' 37''
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 19' 46'' 21 1
3 52  Boileau, Alan 21 0h 06' 29''
8 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 0h 06' 38''
10 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36 0h 06' 39''
3  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 0h 20' 01'' 34 11
2 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 0h 06' 28''
14 142  McGeough, Cormac 24 0h 06' 44''
18 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 0h 06' 49''
4  Team Medellín 0h 20' 19'' 49 3
11 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 0h 06' 40''
15 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 0h 06' 46''
23 32  Vargas, Walter 29 0h 06' 53''
5  Tarteletto - Isorex 0h 20' 26'' 56 6
17 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 0h 06' 47''
19 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 0h 06' 49''
20 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29 0h 06' 50''
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 0h 20' 38'' 66 7
9 72  Quintero, Carlos 35 0h 06' 39''
21 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 0h 06' 51''
36 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 0h 07' 08''
7  Bike Aid 0h 20' 44'' 72 5
16 104  Bergström, Erik 21 0h 06' 46''
25 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 0h 06' 55''
31 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 0h 07' 03''
8  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0h 20' 47'' 83 4
1 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 0h 06' 27''
34 64  Umba, Abner 18 0h 07' 06''
48 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23 0h 07' 14''
9  ProTouch 0h 20' 48'' 78 9
13 131  Main, Kent 25 0h 06' 44''
22 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 0h 06' 53''
43 133  Basson, Gustav 25 0h 07' 11''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 20' 51'' 83 12
5 91  Piccoli, James 29 0h 06' 33''
29 92  Sagiv, Guy 26 0h 07' 02''
49 93  Goldstein, Edo 21 0h 07' 16''
11  Rwanda 0h 21' 24'' 110 10
35 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23 0h 07' 06''
37 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20 0h 07' 09''
38 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28 0h 07' 09''
12  Eritrea 0h 21' 29'' 123 8
33 5  Goytom, Tomas 20 0h 07' 05''
44 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 0h 07' 11''
46 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20 0h 07' 13''
13  Benediction Ignite 0h 21' 53'' 149 14
41 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 0h 07' 11''
52 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 0h 07' 18''
56 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 0h 07' 24''
14  Algeria 0h 22' 03'' 159 15
40 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34 0h 07' 10''
58 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20 0h 07' 25''
61 82  Saidi, Nassim 26 0h 07' 28''
15  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 0h 22' 20'' 161 13
39 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 0h 07' 10''
57 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20 0h 07' 25''
65 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24 0h 07' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 20h 44' 45'' -
2 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 44' 50'' + 00' 05'' + 1
3 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 44' 50'' + 00' 05'' - 1
4 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 45' 15'' + 00' 30'' + 1
5 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 20h 45' 21'' + 00' 36'' + 1
6 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 45' 21'' + 00' 36'' - 2
7 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 20h 45' 41'' + 00' 56'' + 1
8 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 45' 45'' + 01' 00'' + 1
9 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 20h 45' 47'' + 01' 02'' + 1
10 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 20h 46' 08'' + 01' 23'' - 3
11 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 20h 46' 32'' + 01' 47'' -
12 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 20h 46' 40'' + 01' 55'' -
13 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 20h 47' 54'' + 03' 09'' -
14 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 48' 01'' + 03' 16'' + 2
15 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 20h 48' 04'' + 03' 19'' - 1
16 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 48' 12'' + 03' 27'' + 1
17 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 20h 48' 12'' + 03' 27'' + 1
18 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 48' 20'' + 03' 35'' - 3
19 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 49' 18'' + 04' 33'' -
20 22  Gaillard, Marlon 24  Total Direct Energie 20h 50' 55'' + 06' 10'' -
21 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 20h 51' 00'' + 06' 15'' -
22 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 20h 53' 51'' + 09' 06'' -
23 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 54' 59'' + 10' 14'' -
24 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 20h 55' 32'' + 10' 47'' -
25 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 20h 55' 34'' + 10' 49'' -
26 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 55' 50'' + 11' 05'' -
27 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 20h 56' 49'' + 12' 04'' -
28 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 20h 58' 19'' + 13' 34'' + 1
29 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 20h 58' 34'' + 13' 49'' - 1
30 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 58' 48'' + 14' 03'' -
31 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 59' 27'' + 14' 42'' + 1
32 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 59' 40'' + 14' 55'' - 1
33 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 21h 00' 05'' + 15' 20'' -
34 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 21h 00' 44'' + 15' 59'' -
35 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 21h 01' 25'' + 16' 40'' -
36 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 21h 01' 41'' + 16' 56'' -
37 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 21h 02' 20'' + 17' 35'' -
38 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 02' 22'' + 17' 37'' -
39 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 04' 07'' + 19' 22'' -
40 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 05' 06'' + 20' 21'' -
41 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 05' 39'' + 20' 54'' -
42 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 07' 12'' + 22' 27'' -
43 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 21h 08' 40'' + 23' 55'' -
44 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 21h 09' 09'' + 24' 24'' + 2
45 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 09' 21'' + 24' 36'' - 1
46 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 09' 47'' + 25' 02'' - 1
47 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 10' 50'' + 26' 05'' -
48 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 14' 23'' + 29' 38'' -
49 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 15' 38'' + 30' 53'' -
50 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 21h 17' 20'' + 32' 35'' -
51 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 21h 19' 02'' + 34' 17'' -
52 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 19' 31'' + 34' 46'' -
53 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 21h 20' 17'' + 35' 32'' -
54 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 22' 26'' + 37' 41'' -
55 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 21h 24' 00'' + 39' 15'' -
56 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 25' 38'' + 40' 53'' -
57 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 21h 25' 49'' + 41' 04'' + 1
58 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 26' 42'' + 41' 57'' - 1
59 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 27' 25'' + 42' 40'' + 1
60 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 21h 27' 58'' + 43' 13'' + 1
61 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 21h 27' 58'' + 43' 13'' - 2
62 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 21h 28' 46'' + 44' 01'' -
63 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 21h 29' 42'' + 44' 57'' -
64 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 21h 35' 23'' + 50' 38'' -
65 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 21h 40' 51'' + 56' 06'' -
66 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 41' 26'' + 56' 41'' -
67 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 21h 45' 03'' + 1h 00' 18'' -
68 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 21h 46' 21'' + 1h 01' 36'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 54 pts -
2 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 32 pts -22 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 26 pts -28 pts -
4 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 20 pts -34 pts -
5 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 19 pts -35 pts -
6 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 18 pts -36 pts -
7 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 15 pts -39 pts -
8 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -39 pts -
9 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 15 pts -39 pts -
10 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14 pts -40 pts -
11 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11 pts -43 pts -
12 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10 pts -44 pts
13 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -48 pts - 1
14 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 6 pts -48 pts
15 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 6 pts -48 pts - 2
16 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -49 pts - 2
17 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -51 pts - 2
18 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 3 pts -51 pts - 2
19 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -51 pts - 2
20 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -53 pts - 2
21 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -53 pts - 2
22 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 1 pts -53 pts - 2
23 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -53 pts - 2
24 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -53 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 26 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 12 pts -14 pts -
3 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -18 pts -
4 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 6 pts -20 pts -
5 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 5 pts -21 pts -
6 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -22 pts -
7 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 4 pts -22 pts -
8 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 4 pts -22 pts -
9 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -24 pts -
10 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 2 pts -24 pts -
11 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -24 pts -
12 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -24 pts -
13 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -24 pts -
14 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -25 pts -
15 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -25 pts -
16 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -25 pts -
17 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -25 pts -
18 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -25 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 45' 15'' -
2 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 20h 46' 08'' + 00' 53'' -
3 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 20h 48' 04'' + 02' 49'' -
4 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 20h 48' 12'' + 02' 57'' + 1
5 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 48' 20'' + 03' 05'' - 1
6 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 20h 53' 51'' + 08' 36'' -
7 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 20h 55' 32'' + 10' 17'' -
8 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 20h 56' 49'' + 11' 34'' -
9 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 20h 59' 27'' + 14' 12'' + 1
10 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 20h 59' 40'' + 14' 25'' - 1
11 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 21h 00' 05'' + 14' 50'' -
12 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 21h 01' 25'' + 16' 10'' -
13 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 21h 01' 41'' + 16' 26'' -
14 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 21h 02' 20'' + 17' 05'' -
15 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 05' 06'' + 19' 51'' -
16 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 05' 39'' + 20' 24'' -
17 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 21h 09' 47'' + 24' 32'' -
18 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 21h 19' 02'' + 33' 47'' -
19 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 25' 38'' + 40' 23'' -
20 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 21h 29' 42'' + 44' 27'' -
21 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 21h 40' 51'' + 55' 36'' -
22 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda 21h 46' 21'' + 1h 01' 06'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 62h 11' 33'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 62h 15' 28'' + 03' 55'' -
3  Team Medellín 62h 22' 18'' + 10' 45'' -
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 62h 24' 51'' + 13' 18'' -
5  Bike Aid 62h 32' 59'' + 21' 26'' -
6  Tarteletto - Isorex 62h 33' 20'' + 21' 47'' -
7  Terengganu Cycling Team 62h 37' 25'' + 25' 52'' -
8  Eritrea 62h 39' 38'' + 28' 05'' -
9  ProTouch 62h 44' 42'' + 33' 09'' + 1
10  Rwanda 62h 44' 49'' + 33' 16'' - 1
11  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 62h 57' 21'' + 45' 48'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 62h 59' 12'' + 47' 39'' -
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 63h 06' 20'' + 54' 47'' -
14  Benediction Ignite 63h 32' 53'' + 1h 21' 20'' -
15  Algeria 64h 00' 25'' + 1h 48' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media