Kigali - Kigali (75.3 km)

Route

 9 May 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  75.3 km  (46.8 mi)
 Speed  36.115 km/h  (22.441 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Rodríguez, Cr.. (TDE) 22h 49' 51''
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 68 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (TIS) 27 points
 Boileau, Alan (BBK) 22h 50' 42''
 B&B Hôtels p/b K.. 68h 28' 58''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 2h 05' 06'' 1 10 - -
2 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 12'' 2 16 - -
3 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea + 00' 14'' 9 20 - 2
4 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 14'' 3 17 - -
5 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 21'' 7 7 - -
6 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 21'' 4 14 - 1
7 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín + 00' 29'' 8 18 - -
8 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 29'' 6 - - -
9 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 00' 44'' 26 - - 8
10 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 46'' 5 15 - -
11 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 57'' 10 8 10 -
12 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 05'' 11 - - -
13 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 01' 05'' 13 - - 3
14 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 17'' 15 - - 4
15 105  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 01' 17'' 12 13 - -
16 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín + 01' 17'' 44 - - -
17 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 17'' 19 3 8 -
18 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 51'' 27 26 4 9
19 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea + 01' 54'' 18 25 12 5
20 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 01' 56'' 38 28 - -
21 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 01' 58'' 21 - - -
22 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite + 01' 58'' 47 12 17 -
23 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite + 02' 03'' 25 2 6 -
24 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 18'' 22 5 5 -
25 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 39'' 16 1 1 -
26 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín + 02' 40'' 14 6 11 -
27 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 51'' 51 - - -
28 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 53'' 31 - - -
29 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 53'' 36 22 14 -
30 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda + 03' 04'' 23 - - 6
31 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 03' 04'' 30 - - 11
32 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 03' 21'' 24 19 - 7
33 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín + 03' 49'' 17 4 3 -
34 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 19'' 45 - 16 -
35 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 04' 19'' 42 - - -
36 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid + 04' 19'' 53 23 9 -
37 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 04' 30'' 34 - - 12
38 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 04' 44'' 32 - - -
39 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín + 04' 45'' 40 - 7 -
40 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 41'' 59 21 19 -
41 22  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 51'' 20 - - -
42 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite + 07' 20'' 56 - - -
43 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea + 07' 56'' 35 - - 13
44 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 17'' 55 - - 19
45 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda + 10' 00'' 33 11 13 -
46 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda + 10' 00'' 37 - - -
47 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 13' 25'' 29 27 - -
48 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 13' 25'' 28 - - 10
49 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 13' 51'' 41 - - 14
50 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 59'' 39 - - -
51 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea + 13' 59'' 52 9 2 18
52 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 14' 03'' 58 - - 20
53 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 14' 07'' 50 - - -
54 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 14' 19'' 61 - - -
55 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 14' 19'' 48 - 18 -
56 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 14' 53'' 54 - - -
57 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 55'' 46 - - 16
58 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 15' 08'' 57 24 15 -
59 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda + 15' 10'' 43 - - 15
60 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria + 15' 34'' 60 - - 21
61 115  Nsabimana, Jean Bapti.. 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. + 17' 01'' 49 - - 17
DNF 14  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Rwanda
DNF 72  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 73  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 82  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria
DNF 123  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF 125  Van Breussegem, Elias 29  Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.1   Kigali 1 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 4 pts -
2 131  Main, Kent  ProTouch 2 pts -
3 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -
35.5   Kigali 1 54  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -
2 35  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín 2 pts -
3 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
6.6   Rebero (1C) 1 45  Manizabayo, Eric  Benediction Ignite 10 pts -
2 131  Main, Kent  ProTouch 6 pts -
3 35  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín 3 pts -
4 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 1 pts -
16.4   Mur de Kigali (1C) 1 54  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10 pts -
2 35  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín 6 pts -
3 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
4 31  Sevilla, Óscar  Team Medellín 1 pts -
28.9   Rebero (1C) 1 35  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín 10 pts -
2 54  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -
3 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 3 pts -
4 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -
38.8   Mur de Kigali (1C) 1 122  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 10 pts -
2 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 6 pts -
3 131  Main, Kent  ProTouch 3 pts -
4 35  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín 1 pts -
51.3   Rebero (1C) 1 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 10 pts -
2 54  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -
3 51  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
4 145  Hoehn, Alex  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -
61.2   Mur de Kigali (1C) 1 34  Suaza, Bernardo  Team Medellín 10 pts -
2 95  Vahtra, Norman  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -
3 72  Quintero, Carlos  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -
4 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
75.3   Canal Olympia (HC) 1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian  Total Direct Energie 15 pts -
2 91  Piccoli, James  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -
3 2  Zerai, Nahom  Eritrea 6 pts -
4 145  Hoehn, Alex  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -
5 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 17' 25'' 31 1
6 52  Boileau, Alan 21 2h 05' 27''
8 55  Pacher, Quentin 29 2h 05' 35''
17 51  Rolland, Pierre 34 2h 06' 23''
2  Total Direct Energie 6h 17' 35'' 26 2
1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 2h 05' 06''
5 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 2h 05' 27''
20 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33 2h 07' 02''
3  Bike Aid 6h 18' 24'' 37 4
9 102  Kagimu, Charles 22 2h 05' 50''
13 104  Bergström, Erik 21 2h 06' 11''
15 105  Engelen, Adne van 28 2h 06' 23''
4  Team Medellín 6h 19' 44'' 49 3
7 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44 2h 05' 35''
16 32  Vargas, Walter 29 2h 06' 23''
26 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26 2h 07' 46''
5  Tarteletto - Isorex 6h 20' 53'' 55 5
12 121  Marchand, Gianni 30 2h 06' 11''
18 124  Goeman, Andreas 21 2h 06' 57''
25 122  Teugels, Lennert 28 2h 07' 45''
6  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 6h 21' 16'' 59 8
4 145  Hoehn, Alex 23 2h 05' 20''
27 142  McGeough, Cormac 24 2h 07' 57''
28 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 2h 07' 59''
7  Eritrea 6h 25' 22'' 65 7
3 2  Zerai, Nahom 18 2h 05' 20''
19 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19 2h 07' 00''
43 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20 2h 13' 02''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 25' 30'' 76 10
2 91  Piccoli, James 29 2h 05' 18''
34 92  Sagiv, Guy 26 2h 09' 25''
40 95  Vahtra, Norman 24 2h 10' 47''
9  Benediction Ignite 6h 26' 39'' 87 14
22 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29 2h 07' 04''
23 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23 2h 07' 09''
42 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23 2h 12' 26''
10  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6h 31' 20'' 74 6
10 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 2h 05' 52''
14 64  Umba, Abner 18 2h 06' 23''
50 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 2h 19' 05''
11  Rwanda 6h 38' 22'' 121 9
30 15  Muhoza, Eric 19 2h 08' 10''
45 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28 2h 15' 06''
46 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23 2h 15' 06''
12  ProTouch 6h 43' 43'' 111 12
11 131  Main, Kent 25 2h 06' 03''
48 134  Ormiston, Callum 20 2h 18' 31''
52 135  Nigrini, Andries 22 2h 19' 09''
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycli.. 6h 47' 46'' 139 13
37 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20 2h 09' 36''
49 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22 2h 18' 57''
53 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24 2h 19' 13''
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 48' 35'' 143 11
38 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34 2h 09' 50''
47 71  Eyob, Metkel 27 2h 18' 31''
58 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23 2h 20' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 22h 49' 51'' -
2 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 50' 08'' + 00' 17'' + 1
3 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 22h 50' 41'' + 00' 50'' + 2
4 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 22h 50' 42'' + 00' 51'' -
5 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 50' 42'' + 00' 51'' - 3
6 55  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 22h 50' 56'' + 01' 05'' -
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 22h 51' 14'' + 01' 23'' + 2
8 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 22h 51' 16'' + 01' 25'' - 1
9 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 22h 51' 28'' + 01' 37'' + 1
10 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 22h 52' 35'' + 02' 44'' + 1
11 121  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 22h 54' 12'' + 04' 21'' + 3
12 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 22h 54' 17'' + 04' 26'' + 1
13 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 22h 54' 23'' + 04' 32'' + 4
14 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 22h 54' 26'' + 04' 35'' - 2
15 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 54' 43'' + 04' 52'' + 3
16 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 22h 55' 57'' + 06' 06'' -
17 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 22h 59' 55'' + 10' 04'' + 4
18 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 23h 00' 51'' + 11' 00'' + 4
19 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 01' 22'' + 11' 31'' + 4
20 22  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 23h 01' 52'' + 12' 01'' -
21 81  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 23h 02' 38'' + 12' 47'' + 4
22 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 03' 14'' + 13' 23'' + 4
23 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 23h 03' 42'' + 13' 51'' + 1
24 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 23h 05' 16'' + 15' 25'' + 3
25 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 23h 05' 43'' + 15' 52'' + 4
26 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 23h 05' 55'' + 16' 04'' + 7
27 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 23h 06' 24'' + 16' 33'' + 4
28 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 23h 06' 35'' + 16' 44'' - 13
29 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 23h 07' 49'' + 17' 58'' - 10
30 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 23h 09' 35'' + 19' 44'' + 5
31 141  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 23h 12' 06'' + 22' 15'' + 8
32 75  Ovechkin, Artem 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 23h 12' 12'' + 22' 21'' + 6
33 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 23h 13' 25'' + 23' 34'' - 5
34 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 14' 42'' + 24' 51'' + 6
35 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 23h 14' 43'' + 24' 52'' + 1
36 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 15' 11'' + 25' 20'' + 6
37 11  Mugisha, Samuel 23  Rwanda 23h 15' 50'' + 25' 59'' - 3
38 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 23h 16' 11'' + 26' 20'' + 6
39 62  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 17' 53'' + 28' 02'' - 9
40 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 23h 18' 31'' + 28' 40'' + 3
41 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 18' 37'' + 28' 46'' - 9
42 144  Saltzman, Jason 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 23h 20' 15'' + 30' 24'' + 5
43 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 23h 22' 36'' + 32' 45'' - 6
44 32  Vargas, Walter 29  Team Medellín 23h 23' 43'' + 33' 52'' + 6
45 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 23' 48'' + 33' 57'' + 3
46 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 25' 40'' + 35' 49'' - 5
47 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 23h 27' 21'' + 37' 30'' + 6
48 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 28' 46'' + 38' 55'' - 3
49 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 31' 54'' + 42' 03'' - 3
50 114  Dukuzumuremyi, Fidel 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 34' 51'' + 45' 00'' - 1
51 142  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 23h 35' 22'' + 45' 31'' + 8
52 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 23h 38' 07'' + 48' 16'' - 1
53 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 23h 38' 11'' + 48' 20'' + 9
54 65  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 39' 30'' + 49' 39'' - 2
55 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 40' 01'' + 50' 10'' + 1
56 44  Uwiduhaye, Michel 23  Benediction Ignite 23h 40' 24'' + 50' 33'' + 5
57 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 23h 42' 40'' + 52' 49'' - 3
58 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 23h 48' 51'' + 59' 00'' + 5
59 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 52' 13'' + 1h 02' 22'' + 7
60 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 24h 01' 31'' + 1h 11' 40'' + 5
61 132  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 24h 04' 28'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 68 pts -
2 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 36 pts -32 pts + 1
3 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 35 pts -33 pts - 1
4 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 31 pts -37 pts + 18
5 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 22 pts -46 pts
6 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 20 pts -48 pts
7 21  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -48 pts - 1
8 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 20 pts -48 pts + 3
9 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 19 pts -49 pts - 4
10 25  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 16 pts -52 pts + 10
11 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 15 pts -53 pts - 4
12 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 15 pts -53 pts - 4
13 105  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 15 pts -53 pts - 4
14 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14 pts -54 pts - 4
15 61  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10 pts -58 pts - 3
16 91  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -58 pts
17 145  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 10 pts -58 pts - 3
18 31  Sevilla, Óscar 44  Team Medellín 7 pts -61 pts - 3
19 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -62 pts - 6
20 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 6 pts -62 pts
21 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -62 pts
22 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -63 pts - 6
23 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 3 pts -65 pts - 5
24 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -65 pts - 7
25 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 3 pts -65 pts - 6
26 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 1 pts -67 pts - 3
27 71  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -67 pts - 6
28 24  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -67 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 27 pts -
2 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 12 pts -15 pts -
3 34  Suaza, Bernardo 28  Team Medellín 10 pts -17 pts + 1
4 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -19 pts - 1
5 54  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -22 pts + 9
6 45  Manizabayo, Eric 23  Benediction Ignite 5 pts -22 pts + 1
7 33  Roldán, Weimar 35  Team Medellín 5 pts -22 pts - 2
8 51  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -23 pts - 2
9 101  Höller, Nikodemus 30  Bike Aid 4 pts -23 pts - 1
10 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 2 pts -25 pts
11 35  Sánchez, Brayan 26  Team Medellín 2 pts -25 pts
12 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 2 pts -25 pts - 3
13 12  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 28  Rwanda 2 pts -25 pts - 3
14 53  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -25 pts - 3
15 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -25 pts - 3
16 92  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -26 pts -
17 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Benediction Ignite 1 pts -26 pts -
18 112  Hakizimana, Seth 24  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 1 pts -26 pts - 3
19 95  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -26 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 22h 50' 42'' -
2 2  Zerai, Nahom 18  Eritrea 22h 51' 28'' + 00' 46'' -
3 104  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 22h 54' 23'' + 03' 41'' + 1
4 64  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 54' 43'' + 04' 01'' + 1
5 4  Tewelde, Mehari 19  Eritrea 23h 00' 51'' + 10' 09'' + 1
6 15  Muhoza, Eric 19  Rwanda 23h 03' 42'' + 13' 00'' + 1
7 23  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 23h 05' 16'' + 14' 34'' + 1
8 102  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 23h 05' 55'' + 15' 13'' + 3
9 124  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 23h 06' 24'' + 15' 42'' -
10 134  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 23h 06' 35'' + 15' 53'' - 7
11 103  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 23h 09' 35'' + 18' 53'' + 1
12 111  Habimana, Jean Eric 20  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 14' 42'' + 24' 00'' + 3
13 3  Weldemicael, Sela 20  Eritrea 23h 14' 43'' + 24' 01'' -
14 113  Nsengiyumva, Shemu 22  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 18' 37'' + 27' 55'' - 4
15 13  Gahemba, Barnabe 20  Rwanda 23h 22' 36'' + 31' 54'' - 1
16 93  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 25' 40'' + 34' 58'' -
17 115  Nsabimana, Jean Baptiste 19  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti C.. 23h 31' 54'' + 41' 12'' -
18 5  Goytom, Tomas 20  Eritrea 23h 38' 07'' + 47' 25'' -
19 94  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 40' 01'' + 49' 19'' -
20 135  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 23h 48' 51'' + 58' 09'' -
21 85  Nehari, Mohamed 20  Algeria 24h 01' 31'' + 1h 10' 49'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 68h 28' 58'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 68h 33' 03'' + 04' 05'' -
3  Team Medellín 68h 42' 02'' + 13' 04'' -
4  Bike Aid 68h 51' 23'' + 22' 25'' + 1
5  Tarteletto - Isorex 68h 54' 13'' + 25' 15'' + 1
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 68h 56' 11'' + 27' 13'' - 2
7  Eritrea 69h 05' 00'' + 36' 02'' + 1
8  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 69h 18' 37'' + 49' 39'' + 3
9  Rwanda 69h 23' 11'' + 54' 13'' + 1
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 69h 24' 42'' + 55' 44'' + 2
11  Terengganu Cycling Team 69h 26' 00'' + 57' 02'' - 4
12  ProTouch 69h 28' 25'' + 59' 27'' - 3
13  Skol Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Academy 69h 54' 06'' + 1h 25' 08'' -
14  Benediction Ignite 69h 59' 32'' + 1h 30' 34'' -


© Wijnreder Media