Tour du Sénégal (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 18th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (Africa Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  FICr

Route

 10 November 2019 - 17 November 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Kolda
 Finish  Dakar
 Distance  1,054.3 km  (655.1 mi)
 Speed  40.342 km/h  (25.067 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Munyaneza, Didier (BEX) 26h 08' 03''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 177 points
 Munyaneza, Didier (BEX) 26h 08' 03''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 10 nov '19  Kolda - Ziguinchor 185.0   Lienert, Thomas (ETW)  Lienert, Thomas (ETW)
2 11 nov '19  Zihuinchor - Kolda 185.0   Cully, Ján (DKB)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
3 13 nov '19  Fatick - Nguéniène 108.0   Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
4 14 nov '19  Ngaparou - Ngaparou 140.0   Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
5 15 nov '19  Thiès - Saint-Louis 181.8   Benedix, Anton (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
6 16 nov '19  Saint-Louis - Pire Goureye 148.5   Cully, Ján (DKB)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
7 17 nov '19  Dakar - Dakar 106.0   Lienert, Thomas (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 10 nov '19  Kolda - Ziguinchor 185.0  11:35 - - - - - -
2 11 nov '19  Zihuinchor - Kolda 185.0  11:35 - - - - - -
3 13 nov '19  Fatick - Nguéniène 108.0  13:20 - - - - - -
4 14 nov '19  Ngaparou - Ngaparou 140.0  12:30 - - - - - -
5 15 nov '19  Thiès - Saint-Louis 181.8  11:30 - - - - - -
6 16 nov '19  Saint-Louis - Pire Goureye 148.5  12:20 - - - - - -
7 17 nov '19  Dakar - Dakar 106.0  10:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 10 nov '19  Kolda - Ziguinchor 185.0  43 - - - - 43
2 11 nov '19  Zihuinchor - Kolda 185.0  43 - - - - 43
3 13 nov '19  Fatick - Nguéniène 108.0  43 - - - - 43
4 14 nov '19  Ngaparou - Ngaparou 140.0  43 - - - - 43
5 15 nov '19  Thiès - Saint-Louis 181.8  43 - - - - 43
6 16 nov '19  Saint-Louis - Pire Goureye 148.5  43 - 3 - - 40
7 17 nov '19  Dakar - Dakar 106.0  40 - 2 - - 38
#  General  Points  Youth Team
1  Lienert, Thomas (ETW)    
2  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)    
3  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)  Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX) BEX
4  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)  Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX) BEX
5  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)  Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX) DKB
6  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)    
7  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)  Keller, Hermann (ETW)  Munyaneza, Didier (BEX)


© Wijnreder Media