Kolda - Ziguinchor (185.0 km)

Route

 10 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kolda
 Finish  Ziguinchor
 Distance  185.0 km  (115.0 mi)
 Speed  39.018 km/h  (24.245 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Lienert, Thomas (ETW) 4h 44' 19''
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 44' 29'' 1 - - -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
4 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 04'' 6 - - -
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 07'' 7 - - -
8 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 08' 38'' 8 - - -
9 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 08' 38'' 9 - - -
10 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 08' 38'' 10 - - -
11 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 08' 38'' 11 - - -
12 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 38'' 12 - - -
13 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 38'' 13 - - -
14 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 08' 38'' 14 - - -
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 08' 38'' 15 - - -
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 08' 38'' 16 - - -
17 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 08' 38'' 17 - - -
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 08' 38'' 18 - - -
19 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 08' 38'' 19 - - -
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 08' 38'' 20 - - -
21 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 08' 38'' 21 - - -
22 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 08' 43'' 22 - - -
23 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 10' 17'' 23 - - -
24 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 10' 21'' 24 - - -
25 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 25'' 25 - - -
26 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 12' 08'' 26 - - -
27 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 17' 31'' 27 - - -
28 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 17' 31'' 28 - - -
29 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 17' 31'' 29 - - -
30 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 22' 32'' 30 - - -
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 22' 32'' 31 - - -
32 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 26' 45'' 32 - - -
33 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 26' 56'' 33 - - -
34 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 27' 14'' 34 - - -
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 30' 36'' 35 - - -
36 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 30' 36'' 36 - - -
37 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee + 30' 39'' 37 - - -
38 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 31' 47'' 38 - - -
39 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 33' 31'' 39 - - -
40 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 33' 33'' 40 - - -
41 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte + 34' 23'' 41 - - -
42 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 35' 46'' 42 - - -
43 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 35' 46'' 43 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 14h 22' 05'' 12
1 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 4h 44' 29''
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26 4h 44' 29''
9 5  Peter, Claus 30 4h 53' 07''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14h 22' 05'' 19
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 4h 44' 29''
4 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 4h 44' 29''
12 54  Cully, Ján 23 4h 53' 07''
3  Benediction Excel Energy 14h 22' 12'' 22
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 4h 44' 29''
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 4h 44' 36''
10 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 4h 53' 07''
4  Ivory Coast 14h 30' 47'' 25
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23 4h 44' 33''
8 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 4h 53' 07''
11 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 4h 53' 07''
5  Congo DR 14h 39' 21'' 50
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 4h 53' 07''
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 4h 53' 07''
19 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc - 4h 53' 07''
6  Senegal 14h 59' 07'' 72
17 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 4h 53' 07''
23 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 4h 54' 46''
32 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24 5h 11' 14''
7  Benin 15h 02' 08'' 77
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 4h 53' 07''
27 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24 5h 02' 00''
30 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 5h 07' 01''
8  Senegal Mixte 15h 26' 17'' 96
22 71  Dandy, Guy 25 4h 53' 12''
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32 5h 15' 05''
39 73  Ngom, Pape 31 5h 18' 00''
9  Guinee 15h 29' 47'' 103
26 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19 4h 56' 37''
37 82  Conde, Alpha 24 5h 15' 08''
40 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22 5h 18' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 44' 19''
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 44' 23'' + 00' 04''
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 44' 25'' + 00' 06''
4 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 44' 29'' + 00' 10''
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 44' 29'' + 00' 10''
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 4h 44' 33'' + 00' 14''
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 44' 36'' + 00' 17''
8 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
9 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
10 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
11 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
12 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
13 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
14 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
17 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
19 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
21 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 53' 07'' + 08' 48''
22 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 4h 53' 12'' + 08' 53''
23 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 4h 54' 46'' + 10' 27''
24 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 4h 54' 50'' + 10' 31''
25 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 54' 54'' + 10' 35''
26 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 18''
27 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 5h 02' 00'' + 17' 41''
28 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 5h 02' 00'' + 17' 41''
29 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 5h 02' 00'' + 17' 41''
30 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 5h 07' 01'' + 22' 42''
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 5h 07' 01'' + 22' 42''
32 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 5h 11' 14'' + 26' 55''
33 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 5h 11' 25'' + 27' 06''
34 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 5h 11' 43'' + 27' 24''
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 5h 15' 05'' + 30' 46''
36 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 5h 15' 05'' + 30' 46''
37 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 5h 15' 08'' + 30' 49''
38 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 5h 16' 16'' + 31' 57''
39 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 5h 18' 00'' + 33' 41''
40 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 5h 18' 02'' + 33' 43''
41 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 5h 18' 52'' + 34' 33''
42 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 5h 20' 15'' + 35' 56''
43 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 5h 20' 15'' + 35' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media