Zihuinchor - Kolda (185.0 km)

Route

 11 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zihuinchor
 Finish  Kolda
 Distance  185.0 km  (115.0 mi)
 Speed  39.119 km/h  (24.307 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 9h 31' 27''
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 43' 45'' 8 - - -
2 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 03' 21'' 9 - - -
3 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 03' 21'' 1 - - -
4 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 49'' 11 - - -
5 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 06' 49'' 10 - - -
6 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 49'' 4 - - -
7 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 49'' 3 - - -
8 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 06' 49'' 14 - - -
9 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 06' 49'' 13 - - -
10 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 49'' 2 - - -
11 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 06' 49'' 12 - - -
12 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 06' 49'' 26 - - -
13 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 49'' 5 - - -
14 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 06' 49'' 30 - - -
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 06' 49'' 15 - - -
16 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 06' 49'' 31 - - -
17 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 06' 49'' 16 - - -
18 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 06' 49'' 7 - - -
19 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 06' 49'' 22 - - -
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 06' 49'' 23 - - -
21 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 06' 49'' 27 - - -
22 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 06' 49'' 41 - - -
23 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 49'' 17 - - -
24 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 06' 49'' 39 - - -
25 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 06' 49'' 18 - - -
26 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 06' 49'' 28 - - -
27 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 06' 49'' 6 - - -
28 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 06' 49'' 20 - - -
29 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 06' 49'' 34 - - -
30 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee + 06' 49'' 36 - - -
31 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 06' 49'' 35 - - -
32 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 06' 49'' 42 - - -
33 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 06' 49'' 40 - - -
34 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 49'' 21 - - -
35 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 06' 49'' 19 - - -
36 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 49'' 24 - - -
37 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 06' 49'' 32 - - -
38 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 06' 49'' 25 - - -
39 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 06' 49'' 29 - - -
40 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 07' 05'' 33 - - -
41 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 07' 10'' 37 - - -
42 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 08' 00'' 38 - - -
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte + 11' 11'' 43 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Benediction Excel Energy 14h 24' 46'' 16
2 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28 4h 47' 06''
3 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 4h 47' 06''
11 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 4h 50' 34''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14h 24' 53'' 11
1 54  Cully, Ján 23 4h 43' 45''
4 55  Chren, Martin 20 4h 50' 34''
6 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 4h 50' 34''
3  Team Embrace The World Cycling 14h 31' 42'' 40
7 1  Keller, Hermann 26 4h 50' 34''
10 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 4h 50' 34''
23 4  Benedix, Anton 26 4h 50' 34''
4  Ivory Coast 14h 31' 42'' 41
5 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 4h 50' 34''
9 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 4h 50' 34''
27 32  Yossi, Adama 23 4h 50' 34''
5  Congo DR 14h 31' 42'' 48
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 4h 50' 34''
16 93  Mwinka, Herve 49 4h 50' 34''
17 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 4h 50' 34''
6  Senegal 14h 31' 42'' 50
8 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 4h 50' 34''
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 4h 50' 34''
22 12  Mbow, Fallou 22 4h 50' 34''
7  Benin 14h 31' 42'' 73
14 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 4h 50' 34''
28 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 4h 50' 34''
31 44  Soudji, Romuald 18 4h 50' 34''
8  Guinee 14h 31' 42'' 75
12 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19 4h 50' 34''
30 82  Conde, Alpha 24 4h 50' 34''
33 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22 4h 50' 34''
9  Senegal Mixte 14h 31' 42'' 75
19 71  Dandy, Guy 25 4h 50' 34''
24 73  Ngom, Pape 31 4h 50' 34''
32 75  Camara, Abdou 25 4h 50' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 31' 27'' + 4
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 34' 47'' + 03' 20'' - 1
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 34' 47'' + 03' 20'' - 1
4 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 34' 59'' + 03' 32'' - 1
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 35' 03'' + 03' 36'' - 1
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 9h 35' 07'' + 03' 40'' -
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 35' 09'' + 03' 42'' -
8 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 36' 42'' + 05' 15'' + 4
9 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 40' 07'' + 08' 40'' + 9
10 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 9h 43' 36'' + 12' 09'' - 2
11 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 43' 39'' + 12' 12'' + 2
12 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 43' 40'' + 12' 13'' - 2
13 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' - 2
14 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' + 3
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' -
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' -
17 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' - 3
18 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' + 1
19 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' - 10
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' -
21 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 9h 43' 41'' + 12' 14'' -
22 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 9h 43' 46'' + 12' 19'' -
23 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 9h 45' 20'' + 13' 53'' -
24 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 45' 23'' + 13' 56'' + 1
25 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 9h 45' 24'' + 13' 57'' - 1
26 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 9h 47' 11'' + 15' 44'' -
27 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 9h 52' 34'' + 21' 07'' + 1
28 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 52' 34'' + 21' 07'' + 1
29 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 9h 52' 34'' + 21' 07'' - 2
30 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 9h 57' 35'' + 26' 08'' -
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 9h 57' 35'' + 26' 08'' -
32 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 10h 01' 59'' + 30' 32'' + 1
33 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 10h 02' 04'' + 30' 37'' - 1
34 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 10h 02' 17'' + 30' 50'' -
35 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 10h 05' 39'' + 34' 12'' + 1
36 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 10h 05' 42'' + 34' 15'' + 1
37 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 10h 06' 00'' + 34' 33'' - 2
38 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 10h 08' 01'' + 36' 34'' -
39 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 10h 08' 34'' + 37' 07'' -
40 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 10h 08' 36'' + 37' 09'' -
41 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 10h 10' 49'' + 39' 22'' + 2
42 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 10h 10' 49'' + 39' 22'' -
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 10h 13' 48'' + 42' 21'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media