Fatick - Nguéniène (108.0 km)

Route

 13 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Fatick
 Finish  Nguéniène
 Distance  108.0 km  (67.1 mi)
 Speed  39.289 km/h  (24.413 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 12h 16' 38''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 74 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 12h 16' 38''
 Benediction Excel En.. 37h 02' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 2h 44' 56'' 3 1 - -
2 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 08'' 4 3 - -
3 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 08'' 2 2 - -
4 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 15'' 10 7 - -
5 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' 14 15 - -
6 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 15'' 11 6 6 -
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 12 10 - -
8 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 15'' 7 12 4 -
9 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 00' 15'' 15 16 7 -
10 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 00' 15'' 13 13 - -
11 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 15'' 1 4 1 -
12 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 15'' 6 14 3 -
13 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 15'' 8 5 5 -
14 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 15'' 5 9 2 -
15 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 22'' 9 11 - -
16 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 16 20 8 -
17 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 23'' 17 17 - -
18 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 25'' 18 25 - -
19 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 00' 42'' 19 24 9 -
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 00' 42'' 21 26 11 -
21 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 01' 01'' 20 8 10 -
22 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 06' 19'' 25 19 15 -
23 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 06' 20'' 33 - 21 -
24 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 06' 21'' 22 18 12 -
25 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 06' 22'' 28 - 17 -
26 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 06' 22'' 35 - 23 -
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 06' 22'' 23 27 13 -
28 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 06' 22'' 30 21 - -
29 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 06' 22'' 27 - 16 -
30 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 06' 29'' 32 - 20 -
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 06' 29'' 31 23 19 -
32 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 06' 29'' 24 - 14 -
33 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 06' 29'' 36 - 24 -
34 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 10' 59'' 29 - 18 -
35 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 11' 02'' 34 - 22 -
36 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11' 22'' 26 22 - -
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 24' 51'' 41 - - -
38 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee + 24' 51'' 39 - 26 -
39 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 24' 51'' 40 - - -
40 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 24' 51'' 37 - 25 -
41 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 24' 51'' 42 - 27 -
42 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 24' 51'' 38 - - -
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte + 24' 55'' 43 - 28 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 8h 15' 11'' 9 3
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26 2h 44' 56''
3 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 2h 45' 04''
5 4  Benedix, Anton 26 2h 45' 11''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 15' 26'' 21 2
2 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 2h 45' 04''
6 55  Chren, Martin 20 2h 45' 11''
13 54  Cully, Ján 23 2h 45' 11''
3  Benediction Excel Energy 8h 15' 33'' 23 7
4 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 45' 11''
8 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 2h 45' 11''
11 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 45' 11''
4  Ivory Coast 8h 16' 19'' 40 4
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 45' 11''
12 32  Yossi, Adama 23 2h 45' 11''
21 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 45' 57''
5  Congo DR 8h 21' 46'' 49 5
9 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 2h 45' 11''
16 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc - 2h 45' 18''
24 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 2h 51' 17''
6  Senegal 8h 22' 05'' 53 6
10 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 2h 45' 11''
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 2h 45' 38''
23 14  Faye, Lamine 24 2h 51' 16''
7  Benin 8h 33' 54'' 80
25 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24 2h 51' 18''
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 2h 51' 18''
28 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 2h 51' 18''
8  Senegal Mixte 8h 46' 50'' 89 8
19 71  Dandy, Guy 25 2h 45' 38''
33 75  Camara, Abdou 25 2h 51' 25''
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31 3h 09' 47''
9  Guinee 9h 10' 49'' 101 9
22 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19 2h 51' 15''
38 82  Conde, Alpha 24 3h 09' 47''
41 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22 3h 09' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 16' 38'' -
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 19' 51'' + 03' 13'' -
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 19' 53'' + 03' 15'' -
4 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 20' 03'' + 03' 25'' -
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 20' 12'' + 03' 34'' -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 12h 20' 18'' + 03' 40'' -
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 20' 20'' + 03' 42'' -
8 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 53'' + 05' 15'' -
9 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 25' 25'' + 08' 47'' -
10 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 28' 51'' + 12' 13'' + 2
11 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14'' -
12 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14'' + 1
13 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14'' + 1
14 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14'' + 3
15 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14'' + 1
16 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 12h 28' 59'' + 12' 21'' + 2
17 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 29' 00'' + 12' 22'' + 2
18 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 12h 29' 02'' + 12' 24'' + 3
19 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 12h 29' 24'' + 12' 46'' + 3
20 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 12h 29' 33'' + 12' 55'' - 10
21 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 12h 30' 58'' + 14' 20'' + 2
22 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 12h 34' 58'' + 18' 20'' - 7
23 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 12h 34' 59'' + 18' 21'' - 3
24 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 12h 36' 49'' + 20' 11'' + 1
25 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 12h 38' 26'' + 21' 48'' + 1
26 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 41' 41'' + 25' 03'' - 2
27 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 43' 52'' + 27' 14'' + 1
28 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 12h 43' 52'' + 27' 14'' + 1
29 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 12h 48' 29'' + 31' 51'' - 2
30 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 12h 48' 53'' + 32' 15'' -
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 12h 49' 00'' + 32' 22'' -
32 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 12h 53' 29'' + 36' 51'' + 1
33 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 12h 59' 17'' + 42' 39'' + 5
34 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 13h 01' 37'' + 44' 59'' + 1
35 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 13h 02' 07'' + 45' 29'' + 6
36 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 13h 02' 14'' + 45' 36'' + 6
37 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 13h 11' 46'' + 55' 08'' - 5
38 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 13h 12' 04'' + 55' 26'' - 4
39 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 13h 15' 29'' + 58' 51'' - 3
40 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 13h 15' 47'' + 59' 09'' - 3
41 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 13h 18' 21'' + 1h 01' 43'' - 2
42 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 13h 18' 23'' + 1h 01' 45'' - 2
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 13h 23' 39'' + 1h 07' 01'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 74 pts
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 71 pts -3 pts
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 62 pts -12 pts
4 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 52 pts -22 pts
5 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 47 pts -27 pts
6 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 42 pts -32 pts
7 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 41 pts -33 pts
8 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 38 pts -36 pts
9 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 36 pts -38 pts
10 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 36 pts -38 pts
11 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 34 pts -40 pts
12 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 31 pts -43 pts
13 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 28 pts -46 pts
14 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 24 pts -50 pts
15 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 24 pts -50 pts
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 21 pts -53 pts
17 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 16 pts -58 pts
18 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 12 pts -62 pts
19 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 9 pts -65 pts
20 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 7 pts -67 pts
21 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 7 pts -67 pts
22 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 5 pts -69 pts
23 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 5 pts -69 pts
24 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 4 pts -70 pts
25 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 3 pts -71 pts
26 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 2 pts -72 pts
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 1 pts -73 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 16' 38''
2 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 20' 12'' + 03' 34''
3 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 12h 20' 18'' + 03' 40''
4 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 20' 20'' + 03' 42''
5 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 53'' + 05' 15''
6 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14''
7 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 14''
8 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 12h 28' 59'' + 12' 21''
9 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 12h 29' 24'' + 12' 46''
10 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 12h 29' 33'' + 12' 55''
11 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 12h 30' 58'' + 14' 20''
12 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 12h 34' 58'' + 18' 20''
13 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 12h 34' 59'' + 18' 21''
14 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 12h 36' 49'' + 20' 11''
15 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 12h 38' 26'' + 21' 48''
16 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 43' 52'' + 27' 14''
17 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 12h 43' 52'' + 27' 14''
18 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 12h 48' 29'' + 31' 51''
19 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 12h 49' 00'' + 32' 22''
20 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 12h 53' 29'' + 36' 51''
21 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 12h 59' 17'' + 42' 39''
22 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 13h 01' 37'' + 44' 59''
23 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 13h 02' 07'' + 45' 29''
24 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 13h 02' 14'' + 45' 36''
25 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 13h 11' 46'' + 55' 08''
26 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 13h 15' 29'' + 58' 51''
27 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 13h 18' 23'' + 1h 01' 45''
28 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 13h 23' 39'' + 1h 07' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Benediction Excel Energy 1h 05' 13''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1h 05' 13'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Embrace The World Cycling 1h 12' 02'' + 06' 49''
4  Ivory Coast 1h 21' 33'' + 16' 20''
5  Congo DR 1h 35' 31'' + 30' 18''
6  Senegal 1h 55' 36'' + 50' 23''
7  Benediction Excel Energy 2h 10' 26'' + 1h 05' 13''
8  Senegal Mixte 2h 47' 31'' + 1h 42' 18''
9  Guinee 3h 15' 00'' + 2h 09' 47''


© Wijnreder Media