Ngaparou - Ngaparou (140.0 km)

Route

 14 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ngaparou
 Finish  Ngaparou
 Distance  140.0 km  (87.0 mi)
 Speed  37.601 km/h  (23.364 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 16h 00' 16''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 108 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 16h 00' 16''
 Benediction Excel En.. 48h 13' 25''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 3h 43' 24'' 2 1 - -
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 08'' 3 2 - -
3 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 00' 10'' 12 9 - -
4 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 14'' 15 11 - -
5 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 14'' 18 16 - -
6 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 08'' 11 4 7 -
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 14'' 14 7 - -
8 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 00' 14'' 16 15 8 -
9 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 14'' 13 6 - -
10 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 14'' 10 8 6 -
11 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 13'' 4 3 - -
12 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 00' 14'' 17 18 9 -
13 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 14'' 6 17 3 -
14 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 00' 14'' 20 21 10 -
15 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 14'' 1 5 1 -
16 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 13'' 5 12 2 -
17 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 14'' 7 14 4 -
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 21'' 9 13 - -
19 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 25'' 19 20 - -
20 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 35'' 8 10 5 -
21 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 06' 19'' 22 22 12 -
22 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 06' 27'' 29 - 18 -
23 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 11' 20'' 37 - 25 -
24 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 11' 20'' 33 - 21 -
25 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11' 27'' 26 24 - -
26 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 11' 39'' 30 - 19 -
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 11' 39'' 23 27 13 -
28 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 11' 56'' 24 19 14 -
29 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 11' 58'' 31 25 20 -
30 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 11' 58'' 34 - 22 -
31 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 11' 58'' 21 26 11 -
32 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee + 11' 58'' 39 - 26 -
33 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 11' 58'' 27 - 16 -
34 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 11' 59'' 42 - 27 -
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 11' 59'' 40 - - -
36 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 11' 59'' 28 - 17 -
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 11' 59'' 41 - - -
38 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte + 12' 03'' 43 - 28 -
39 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 12' 03'' 38 - - -
40 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 12' 03'' 35 - 23 -
41 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 12' 03'' 25 - 15 -
42 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 12' 24'' 36 - 24 -
43 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 12' 30'' 32 23 - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 11h 10' 34'' 7 3
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26 3h 43' 24''
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 3h 43' 32''
4 4  Benedix, Anton 26 3h 43' 38''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 10' 46'' 33 2
6 55  Chren, Martin 20 3h 43' 32''
11 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 3h 43' 37''
16 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 3h 43' 37''
3  Ivory Coast 11h 10' 54'' 30 4
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 3h 43' 38''
10 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 3h 43' 38''
13 32  Yossi, Adama 23 3h 43' 38''
4  Benediction Excel Energy 11h 10' 54'' 41 7
9 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 3h 43' 38''
15 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 3h 43' 38''
17 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 3h 43' 38''
5  Senegal 11h 17' 03'' 39 6
3 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 3h 43' 34''
14 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 3h 43' 38''
22 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24 3h 49' 51''
6  Congo DR 11h 22' 36'' 48 5
8 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 3h 43' 38''
12 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc - 3h 43' 38''
28 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 3h 55' 20''
7  Guinee 11h 40' 28'' 87 9
21 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19 3h 49' 43''
32 82  Conde, Alpha 24 3h 55' 22''
34 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22 3h 55' 23''
8  Benin 11h 45' 09'' 80
23 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22 3h 54' 44''
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 3h 55' 03''
30 44  Soudji, Romuald 18 3h 55' 22''
9  Senegal Mixte 11h 46' 08'' 103 8
31 71  Dandy, Guy 25 3h 55' 22''
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32 3h 55' 23''
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31 3h 55' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 00' 16'' -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 16h 03' 17'' + 03' 01'' + 1
3 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 16h 03' 23'' + 03' 07'' - 1
4 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 03' 40'' + 03' 24'' -
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 03' 49'' + 03' 33'' -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 16h 03' 56'' + 03' 40'' -
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 03' 58'' + 03' 42'' -
8 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 05' 52'' + 05' 36'' -
9 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 09' 10'' + 08' 54'' -
10 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 16h 12' 22'' + 12' 06'' + 10
11 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 12' 24'' + 12' 08'' -
12 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 16h 12' 26'' + 12' 10'' + 1
13 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 12' 29'' + 12' 13'' - 3
14 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 16h 12' 30'' + 12' 14'' - 2
15 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 16h 12' 30'' + 12' 14'' - 1
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 16h 12' 30'' + 12' 14'' - 1
17 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 16h 12' 37'' + 12' 21'' - 1
18 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 16h 12' 38'' + 12' 22'' - 1
19 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 16h 12' 51'' + 12' 35'' - 1
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 16h 14' 36'' + 14' 20'' + 1
21 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 16h 24' 46'' + 24' 30'' - 2
22 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 16h 28' 09'' + 27' 53'' + 3
23 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 16h 30' 02'' + 29' 46'' -
24 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 16h 30' 18'' + 30' 02'' - 2
25 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 16h 32' 16'' + 32' 00'' - 1
26 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 36' 32'' + 36' 16'' -
27 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 16h 39' 14'' + 38' 58'' + 1
28 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 39' 15'' + 38' 59'' - 1
29 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 16h 43' 20'' + 43' 04'' + 3
30 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 16h 43' 32'' + 43' 16'' - 1
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 16h 44' 22'' + 44' 06'' -
32 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 16h 44' 47'' + 44' 31'' - 2
33 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 16h 54' 01'' + 53' 45'' -
34 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 16h 56' 59'' + 56' 43'' -
35 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 16h 57' 41'' + 57' 25'' + 1
36 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 16h 57' 55'' + 57' 39'' - 1
37 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 17h 06' 30'' + 1h 06' 14'' -
38 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 17h 07' 31'' + 1h 07' 15'' -
39 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 17h 10' 51'' + 1h 10' 35'' -
40 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 17h 11' 10'' + 1h 10' 54'' -
41 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 17h 13' 44'' + 1h 13' 28'' -
42 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 17h 13' 46'' + 1h 13' 30'' -
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 17h 19' 06'' + 1h 18' 50'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 108 pts -
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 96 pts -12 pts -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 73 pts -35 pts -
4 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 63 pts -45 pts + 2
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 58 pts -50 pts - 1
6 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 53 pts -55 pts + 1
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 50 pts -58 pts + 3
8 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 49 pts -59 pts -
9 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 49 pts -59 pts + 4
10 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 48 pts -60 pts - 5
11 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 43 pts -65 pts + 4
12 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 42 pts -66 pts - 3
13 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 37 pts -71 pts - 2
14 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 35 pts -73 pts - 2
15 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 34 pts -74 pts + 1
16 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 33 pts -75 pts + 1
17 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 32 pts -76 pts - 3
18 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 16 pts -92 pts + 2
19 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 12 pts -96 pts - 1
20 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 11 pts -97 pts + 5
21 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 9 pts -99 pts + 5
22 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 9 pts -99 pts - 3
23 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 7 pts -101 pts - 2
24 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 5 pts -103 pts - 2
25 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 5 pts -103 pts - 2
26 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 4 pts -104 pts - 2
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 1 pts -107 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 00' 16'' -
2 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 03' 49'' + 03' 33'' -
3 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 16h 03' 56'' + 03' 40'' -
4 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 03' 58'' + 03' 42'' -
5 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 05' 52'' + 05' 36'' -
6 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 16h 12' 22'' + 12' 06'' + 4
7 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 12' 24'' + 12' 08'' - 1
8 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 16h 12' 30'' + 12' 14'' - 1
9 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 16h 12' 37'' + 12' 21'' - 1
10 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 16h 14' 36'' + 14' 20'' + 1
11 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 16h 24' 46'' + 24' 30'' - 2
12 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 16h 28' 09'' + 27' 53'' + 3
13 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 16h 30' 02'' + 29' 46'' -
14 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 16h 30' 18'' + 30' 02'' - 2
15 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 16h 32' 16'' + 32' 00'' - 1
16 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 16h 39' 14'' + 38' 58'' + 1
17 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 16h 39' 15'' + 38' 59'' - 1
18 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 16h 43' 20'' + 43' 04'' + 2
19 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 16h 43' 32'' + 43' 16'' - 1
20 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 16h 44' 22'' + 44' 06'' - 1
21 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 16h 54' 01'' + 53' 45'' -
22 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 16h 56' 59'' + 56' 43'' -
23 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 16h 57' 41'' + 57' 25'' + 1
24 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 16h 57' 55'' + 57' 39'' - 1
25 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 17h 06' 30'' + 1h 06' 14'' -
26 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 17h 10' 51'' + 1h 10' 35'' -
27 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 17h 13' 46'' + 1h 13' 30'' -
28 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 17h 19' 06'' + 1h 18' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Benediction Excel Energy 1h 39' 28'' - 6
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1h 39' 28'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Team Embrace The World Cycling 1h 46' 17'' + 06' 49'' -
4  Ivory Coast 1h 54' 59'' + 15' 31'' -
5  Congo DR 2h 21' 28'' + 42' 00'' -
6  Senegal 2h 36' 04'' + 56' 36'' -
7  Benediction Excel Energy 3h 18' 56'' + 1h 39' 28'' - 6
8  Senegal Mixte 3h 57' 00'' + 2h 17' 32'' -
9  Guinee 4h 18' 49'' + 2h 39' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media