Thiès - Saint-Louis (181.8 km)

Route

 15 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Thiès
 Finish  Saint-Louis
 Distance  181.8 km  (113.0 mi)
 Speed  38.720 km/h  (24.059 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 20h 44' 52''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 129 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 20h 44' 52''
 Dukla Banská Bystrica 62h 21' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 4h 41' 43'' 9 4 - -
2 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 03'' 26 15 - -
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 13'' 2 1 - -
4 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 17'' 3 3 - -
5 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 46'' 10 5 6 -
6 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 02' 50'' 20 19 11 -
7 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 53'' 17 13 - -
8 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 02' 53'' 12 6 - -
9 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 53'' 4 2 - -
10 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 53'' 5 10 2 -
11 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 02' 53'' 14 7 - -
12 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 02' 53'' 29 22 - -
13 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 02' 53'' 11 9 7 -
14 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 02' 53'' 24 20 15 -
15 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 02' 53'' 22 24 13 -
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 02' 53'' 15 14 9 -
17 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 02' 53'' 18 23 - -
18 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 53'' 8 12 5 -
19 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 02' 53'' 28 28 18 -
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 02' 53'' 23 27 14 -
21 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 02' 53'' 27 - 17 -
22 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 02' 53'' 6 18 3 -
23 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 02' 53'' 25 - 16 -
24 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 02' 52'' 21 26 12 -
25 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 02' 53'' 16 21 10 -
26 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 02' 53'' 1 8 1 -
27 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 02' 53'' 38 - - -
28 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 02' 53'' 13 11 8 -
29 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 02' 53'' 34 - 23 -
30 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 03' 35'' 39 - - -
31 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 03' 38'' 7 17 4 -
32 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 03' 53'' 37 - 26 -
33 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 04' 01'' 35 - 24 -
34 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 04' 10'' 33 - 22 -
35 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 06' 42'' 31 - 20 -
36 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 06' 42'' 19 16 - -
37 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee + 08' 00'' 41 - 27 -
38 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte + 08' 28'' 43 - 29 -
39 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 10' 03'' 40 - - -
40 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 10' 03'' 36 - 25 -
41 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 10' 01'' 32 25 21 -
42 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 10' 07'' 42 - 28 -
43 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 10' 09'' 30 - 19 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 14h 08' 15'' 11 3
1 4  Benedix, Anton 26 4h 41' 43''
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26 4h 41' 56''
7 5  Peter, Claus 30 4h 44' 36''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14h 08' 15'' 11 1
2 53  Haring, Martin 32 4h 41' 46''
4 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 4h 42' 00''
5 55  Chren, Martin 20 4h 44' 29''
3  Senegal 14h 13' 45'' 43 6
6 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 4h 44' 33''
8 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 4h 44' 36''
29 12  Mbow, Fallou 22 4h 44' 36''
4  Ivory Coast 14h 13' 48'' 46 4
11 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 4h 44' 36''
13 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 4h 44' 36''
22 32  Yossi, Adama 23 4h 44' 36''
5  Benin 14h 13' 48'' 53 7
12 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 4h 44' 36''
20 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 4h 44' 36''
21 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24 4h 44' 36''
6  Congo DR 14h 13' 48'' 53 5
14 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 4h 44' 36''
16 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 4h 44' 36''
23 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21 4h 44' 36''
7  Senegal Mixte 14h 14' 29'' 81 8
24 71  Dandy, Guy 25 4h 44' 35''
27 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32 4h 44' 36''
30 73  Ngom, Pape 31 4h 45' 18''
8  Benediction Excel Energy 14h 14' 33'' 85 2
26 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 4h 44' 36''
28 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 4h 44' 36''
31 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 4h 45' 21''
9  Guinee 14h 26' 09'' 94 9
15 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19 4h 44' 36''
37 82  Conde, Alpha 24 4h 49' 43''
42 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22 4h 51' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 44' 52'' -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 20h 45' 13'' + 00' 21'' -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 45' 40'' + 00' 48'' + 1
4 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 20h 47' 59'' + 03' 07'' - 1
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 48' 25'' + 03' 33'' -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 20h 48' 32'' + 03' 40'' -
7 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 49' 19'' + 04' 27'' -
8 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 50' 28'' + 05' 36'' -
9 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 20h 54' 13'' + 09' 21'' + 6
10 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 56' 53'' + 12' 01'' + 1
11 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 20h 56' 58'' + 12' 06'' - 1
12 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 20h 57' 02'' + 12' 10'' -
13 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 57' 05'' + 12' 13'' -
14 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 20h 57' 06'' + 12' 14'' -
15 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 20h 57' 06'' + 12' 14'' + 1
16 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 20h 57' 13'' + 12' 21'' + 1
17 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 20h 57' 14'' + 12' 22'' + 1
18 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 20h 57' 27'' + 12' 35'' + 1
19 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 57' 35'' + 12' 43'' - 10
20 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 20h 59' 09'' + 14' 17'' -
21 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 21h 09' 21'' + 24' 29'' -
22 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 21h 12' 45'' + 27' 53'' -
23 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 21h 14' 38'' + 29' 46'' -
24 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 21h 14' 54'' + 30' 02'' -
25 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 21h 16' 52'' + 32' 00'' -
26 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 21h 18' 18'' + 33' 26'' -
27 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 21h 23' 50'' + 38' 58'' -
28 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 21h 28' 08'' + 43' 16'' + 2
29 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 21h 29' 23'' + 44' 31'' + 3
30 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 21h 31' 07'' + 46' 15'' - 2
31 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 21h 31' 45'' + 46' 53'' - 2
32 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 21h 36' 06'' + 51' 14'' - 1
33 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 21h 39' 54'' + 55' 02'' -
34 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 21h 42' 31'' + 57' 39'' + 2
35 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 21h 43' 25'' + 58' 33'' -
36 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 21h 48' 45'' + 1h 03' 53'' - 2
37 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 21h 52' 06'' + 1h 07' 14'' -
38 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 21h 55' 46'' + 1h 10' 54'' + 2
39 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 21h 59' 02'' + 1h 14' 10'' + 2
40 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 21h 59' 17'' + 1h 14' 25'' - 2
41 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 22h 00' 34'' + 1h 15' 42'' - 2
42 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 22h 05' 36'' + 1h 20' 44'' -
43 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 22h 09' 17'' + 1h 24' 25'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 129 pts -
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 108 pts -21 pts -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 92 pts -37 pts -
4 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 80 pts -49 pts + 7
5 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 80 pts -49 pts - 1
6 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 62 pts -67 pts + 3
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 60 pts -69 pts -
8 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 58 pts -71 pts - 3
9 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 57 pts -72 pts - 1
10 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 53 pts -76 pts + 2
11 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 53 pts -76 pts - 5
12 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 51 pts -78 pts - 2
13 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 47 pts -82 pts + 3
14 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 39 pts -90 pts + 1
15 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 38 pts -91 pts + 9
16 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 37 pts -92 pts - 3
17 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 35 pts -94 pts - 3
18 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 32 pts -97 pts - 1
19 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 24 pts -105 pts + 2
20 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 19 pts -110 pts - 1
21 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 16 pts -113 pts - 3
22 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 16 pts -113 pts + 1
23 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 15 pts -114 pts - 3
24 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 15 pts -114 pts - 2
25 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 7 pts -122 pts -
26 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 5 pts -124 pts -
27 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 2 pts -127 pts -
28 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 2 pts -127 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 44' 52'' -
2 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 48' 25'' + 03' 33'' -
3 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 20h 48' 32'' + 03' 40'' -
4 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 49' 19'' + 04' 27'' -
5 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 50' 28'' + 05' 36'' -
6 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 56' 53'' + 12' 01'' + 1
7 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 20h 56' 58'' + 12' 06'' - 1
8 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 20h 57' 05'' + 12' 13''
9 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 20h 57' 06'' + 12' 14'' - 1
10 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 20h 57' 13'' + 12' 21'' - 1
11 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 20h 59' 09'' + 14' 17'' - 1
12 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 21h 09' 21'' + 24' 29'' - 1
13 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 21h 12' 45'' + 27' 53'' - 1
14 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 21h 14' 38'' + 29' 46'' - 1
15 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 21h 14' 54'' + 30' 02'' - 1
16 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 21h 16' 52'' + 32' 00'' - 1
17 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 21h 23' 50'' + 38' 58'' - 1
18 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 21h 28' 08'' + 43' 16'' + 1
19 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 21h 31' 07'' + 46' 15'' - 2
20 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 21h 31' 45'' + 46' 53'' - 2
21 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 21h 36' 06'' + 51' 14'' - 1
22 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 21h 39' 54'' + 55' 02'' - 1
23 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 21h 42' 31'' + 57' 39'' + 1
24 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 21h 43' 25'' + 58' 33'' - 1
25 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 21h 48' 45'' + 1h 03' 53'' - 3
26 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 21h 52' 06'' + 1h 07' 14'' - 1
27 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee 22h 00' 34'' + 1h 15' 42'' - 1
28 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 22h 05' 36'' + 1h 20' 44'' - 1
29 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte 22h 09' 17'' + 1h 24' 25'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Dukla Banská Bystrica 62h 21' 54'' + 1
2  Benediction Excel Energy 62h 27' 58'' + 06' 04'' - 1
3  Team Embrace The World Cycling 62h 28' 50'' + 06' 56'' -
4  Ivory Coast 62h 42' 44'' + 20' 50'' -
5  Congo DR 63h 09' 13'' + 47' 19'' -
6  Senegal 63h 23' 46'' + 1h 01' 52'' -
7  Benin 64h 06' 41'' + 1h 44' 47''
8  Senegal Mixte 64h 45' 27'' + 2h 23' 33'' -
9  Guinee 65h 18' 55'' + 2h 57' 01'' -


© Wijnreder Media