Saint-Louis - Pire Goureye (148.5 km)

Route

 16 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Saint-Louis
 Finish  Pire Goureye
 Distance  148.5 km  (92.3 mi)
 Speed  53.886 km/h  (33.483 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 23h 31' 19''
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 45' 21'' 7 - - -
2 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 06'' 2 - - -
4 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 01' 06'' 11 - - -
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 01' 06'' 1 - - -
6 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 06'' 5 - - -
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 01' 06'' 13 - - -
8 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 01' 06'' 21 - - -
9 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 01' 06'' 28 - - -
10 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 09'' 3 - - -
11 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 09'' 4 - - -
12 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 01' 09'' 23 - - -
13 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 01' 09'' 14 - - -
14 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 01' 09'' 15 - - -
15 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 01' 09'' 12 - - -
16 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 01' 12'' 32 - - -
17 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 01' 12'' 6 - - -
18 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 01' 12'' 35 - - -
19 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 12'' 17 - - -
20 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 01' 12'' 31 - - -
21 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 01' 12'' 9 - - -
22 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 01' 12'' 27 - - -
23 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 01' 12'' 22 - - -
24 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 01' 12'' 16 - - -
25 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 01' 12'' 19 - - -
26 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 01' 12'' 36 - - -
27 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 01' 17'' 8 - - -
28 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 01' 17'' 33 - - -
29 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal + 01' 17'' 29 - - -
30 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 01' 17'' 26 - - -
31 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 01' 17'' 20 - - -
32 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 01' 21'' 24 - - -
33 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 01' 33'' 18 - - -
34 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 41'' 25 - - -
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 02' 12'' 37 - - -
36 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee + 03' 13'' 40 - - -
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 05' 22'' 38 - - -
38 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 05' 22'' 30 - - -
39 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 05' 22'' 39 - - -
40 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 05' 22'' 34 - - -
DNF 55  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 76  Keita, Boubacar 25  Senegal Mixte
DNF 82  Conde, Alpha 24  Guinee
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 8h 18' 18'' 16
2 5  Peter, Claus 30 2h 45' 21''
3 1  Keller, Hermann 26 2h 46' 27''
11 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 2h 46' 30''
2  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 18' 18'' 17
1 54  Cully, Ján 23 2h 45' 21''
6 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 2h 46' 27''
10 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 2h 46' 30''
3  Ivory Coast 8h 19' 27'' 28
4 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 46' 27''
7 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 46' 27''
17 32  Yossi, Adama 23 2h 46' 33''
4  Congo DR 8h 19' 33'' 46
12 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 2h 46' 30''
14 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 2h 46' 30''
20 93  Mwinka, Herve 49 2h 46' 33''
5  Benin 8h 19' 33'' 50
9 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 2h 46' 27''
18 44  Soudji, Romuald 18 2h 46' 33''
23 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 2h 46' 33''
6  Benediction Excel Energy 8h 19' 35'' 45
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 46' 27''
13 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 46' 30''
27 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 2h 46' 38''
7  Senegal 8h 19' 36'' 56
15 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 2h 46' 30''
16 14  Faye, Lamine 24 2h 46' 33''
25 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 2h 46' 33''
8  Senegal Mixte 8h 20' 49'' 94
28 75  Camara, Abdou 25 2h 46' 38''
31 71  Dandy, Guy 25 2h 46' 38''
35 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32 2h 47' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 23h 31' 19'' -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 23h 31' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23h 32' 10'' + 00' 51'' -
4 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 23h 34' 29'' + 03' 10'' -
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23h 34' 52'' + 03' 33'' -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 23h 35' 05'' + 03' 46'' -
7 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23h 35' 37'' + 04' 18'' + 1
8 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 23h 35' 57'' + 04' 38'' - 1
9 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 23h 40' 46'' + 09' 27'' -
10 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 23h 42' 26'' + 11' 07'' + 7
11 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 23h 43' 22'' + 12' 03'' -
12 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 23h 43' 31'' + 12' 12'' -
13 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 23h 43' 33'' + 12' 14'' + 1
14 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 23h 43' 35'' + 12' 16'' - 1
15 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 23h 43' 36'' + 12' 17'' -
16 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 23h 43' 46'' + 12' 27'' -
17 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 23h 44' 00'' + 12' 41'' + 1
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 23h 44' 29'' + 13' 10'' + 1
19 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 23h 45' 42'' + 14' 23'' + 1
20 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 23h 55' 59'' + 24' 40'' + 1
21 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 23h 59' 12'' + 27' 53'' + 1
22 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 24h 01' 11'' + 29' 52'' + 1
23 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 24h 01' 24'' + 30' 05'' + 1
24 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 24h 03' 34'' + 32' 15'' + 1
25 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 24h 05' 20'' + 34' 01'' + 1
26 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 24h 10' 28'' + 39' 09'' + 1
27 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 24h 14' 41'' + 43' 22'' + 1
28 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 24h 15' 50'' + 44' 31'' + 1
29 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal 24h 18' 23'' + 47' 04'' + 2
30 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 24h 21' 50'' + 50' 31'' -
31 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 24h 22' 39'' + 51' 20'' + 1
32 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 24h 26' 27'' + 55' 08'' + 1
33 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 24h 30' 03'' + 58' 44'' + 2
34 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 24h 33' 14'' + 1h 01' 55'' -
35 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 24h 35' 18'' + 1h 03' 59'' + 1
36 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 24h 38' 39'' + 1h 07' 20'' + 1
37 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 24h 43' 19'' + 1h 12' 00'' + 1
38 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 24h 49' 45'' + 1h 18' 26'' + 1
39 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 24h 50' 00'' + 1h 18' 41'' + 1
40 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee 24h 54' 10'' + 1h 22' 51'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media