Dakar - Dakar (106.0 km)

Route

 17 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Dakar
 Finish  Dakar
 Distance  106.0 km  (65.9 mi)
 Speed  40.578 km/h  (25.214 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 26h 08' 03''
 Keller, Hermann (ETW) 177 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (BEX) 26h 08' 03''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 2h 36' 44'' 4 2 - -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
3 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
4 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 5 9 2 -
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 00'' 1 6 1 -
6 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
7 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 11 5 6 -
8 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 13 10 - -
9 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 6 14 3 -
10 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
11 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR + 00' 00'' 15 13 8 -
12 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
13 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 00'' 16 22 - -
14 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 00'' 14 12 7 -
15 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal + 00' 03'' 19 18 10 -
16 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 03'' 7 7 4 -
17 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 03'' 8 16 5 -
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 13'' 18 15 - -
19 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 17 23 9 -
20 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin + 00' 22'' 27 19 - -
21 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 20 20 11 -
22 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 30'' 23 17 - -
23 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin + 00' 46'' 26 - 16 -
24 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR + 00' 46'' 28 24 17 -
25 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR + 00' 46'' 22 - 13 -
26 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin + 00' 54'' 21 28 12 -
27 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 02' 49'' 30 30 19 -
28 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal + 02' 49'' 32 - 21 -
29 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin + 04' 11'' 35 - 24 -
30 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal + 05' 51'' 31 26 20 -
31 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin + 06' 45'' 34 27 23 -
32 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee + 06' 45'' 24 21 14 -
33 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte + 06' 45'' 37 - - -
34 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte + 06' 59'' 33 - 22 -
35 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia + 09' 04'' 29 29 18 -
36 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte + 10' 55'' 25 25 15 -
37 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte + 11' 41'' 36 - - -
38 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia + 11' 41'' 38 - - -
DNF 15  Ndiaye, Serigne 24  Senegal
DNF 83  Sylla, Ibrahima 22  Guinee
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Embrace The World Cycling 7h 50' 12'' 6
1 6  Lienert, Thomas 33 2h 36' 44''
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26 2h 36' 44''
3 4  Benedix, Anton 26 2h 36' 44''
2  Ivory Coast 7h 50' 12'' 24
7 31  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 36' 44''
8 34  Konté, Bassirou 31 2h 36' 44''
9 32  Yossi, Adama 23 2h 36' 44''
3  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 50' 15'' 32
4 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 2h 36' 44''
12 52  Čanecký, Marek 31 2h 36' 44''
16 54  Cully, Ján 23 2h 36' 47''
4  Benediction Excel Energy 7h 50' 15'' 36
5 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 36' 44''
14 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 36' 44''
17 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22 2h 36' 47''
5  Congo DR 7h 50' 56'' 51
11 91  Moltindo, Yimmy - 2h 36' 44''
19 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc - 2h 37' 06''
21 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22 2h 37' 06''
6  Benin 7h 52' 14'' 69
20 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26 2h 37' 06''
23 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24 2h 37' 30''
26 45  Sowou, Rémi 23 2h 37' 38''
7  Senegal 7h 53' 04'' 49
6 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32 2h 36' 44''
15 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19 2h 36' 47''
28 12  Mbow, Fallou 22 2h 39' 33''
8  Senegal Mixte 8h 14' 51'' 103
33 73  Ngom, Pape 31 2h 43' 29''
34 75  Camara, Abdou 25 2h 43' 43''
36 71  Dandy, Guy 25 2h 47' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 08' 03'' -
2 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 26h 08' 12'' + 00' 09'' -
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 08' 54'' + 00' 51'' -
4 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 26h 10' 54'' + 02' 51'' -
5 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 11' 36'' + 03' 33'' -
6 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 26h 11' 49'' + 03' 46'' -
7 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 12' 24'' + 04' 21'' -
8 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 12' 44'' + 04' 41'' -
9 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 26h 17' 26'' + 09' 23'' -
10 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 26h 19' 10'' + 11' 07'' -
11 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 26h 20' 03'' + 12' 00'' -
12 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 26h 20' 11'' + 12' 08'' -
13 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 26h 20' 17'' + 12' 14'' -
14 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 20' 19'' + 12' 16'' -
15 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 26h 20' 20'' + 12' 17'' -
16 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 26h 20' 44'' + 12' 41'' + 1
17 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 26h 20' 52'' + 12' 49'' - 1
18 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 21' 26'' + 13' 23'' -
19 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 26h 22' 29'' + 14' 26'' -
20 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 26h 38' 30'' + 30' 27'' + 3
21 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 26h 38' 49'' + 30' 46'' + 1
22 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 26h 41' 04'' + 33' 01'' + 2
23 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 42' 34'' + 34' 31'' + 2
24 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 26h 42' 41'' + 34' 38'' - 3
25 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 26h 43' 38'' + 35' 35'' - 5
26 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 26h 47' 58'' + 39' 55'' -
27 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 26h 52' 56'' + 44' 53'' + 1
28 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 27h 00' 09'' + 52' 06'' + 3
29 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 27h 00' 29'' + 52' 26'' - 2
30 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 27h 01' 21'' + 53' 18'' -
31 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 27h 09' 02'' + 1h 00' 59'' + 1
32 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 27h 12' 47'' + 1h 04' 44'' + 2
33 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 27h 13' 46'' + 1h 05' 43'' -
34 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 27h 18' 47'' + 1h 10' 44'' + 1
35 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 27h 19' 34'' + 1h 11' 31'' + 1
36 72  Hassane, Djibrilla 32  Senegal Mixte 27h 31' 44'' + 1h 23' 41'' + 1
37 73  Ngom, Pape 31  Senegal Mixte 27h 33' 14'' + 1h 25' 11'' + 1
38 64  Momodou, Badjan 49  Gambia 27h 38' 25'' + 1h 30' 22'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Keller, Hermann 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 177 pts
2 6  Lienert, Thomas 33  Team Embrace The World C.. 157 pts -20 pts
3 52  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 112 pts -65 pts
4 4  Benedix, Anton 26  Team Embrace The World C.. 101 pts -76 pts
5 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 96 pts -81 pts
6 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 92 pts -85 pts
7 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 88 pts -89 pts
8 11  Traoré, Bécaye 32  Senegal 88 pts -89 pts
9 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 87 pts -90 pts
10 34  Konté, Bassirou 31  Ivory Coast 87 pts -90 pts
11 5  Peter, Claus 30  Team Embrace The World C.. 86 pts -91 pts
12 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 68 pts -109 pts
13 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 56 pts -121 pts
14 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 48 pts -129 pts
15 25  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Benediction Excel Energy 40 pts -137 pts
16 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 39 pts -138 pts
17 53  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 38 pts -139 pts
18 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 30 pts -147 pts
19 42  Idrissou, Abdoul 26  Benin 29 pts -148 pts
20 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 28 pts -149 pts
21 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 28 pts -149 pts
22 3  Vrecko, Florian 37  Team Embrace The World C.. 25 pts -152 pts
23 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 18 pts -159 pts
24 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 8 pts -169 pts
25 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 5 pts -172 pts
26 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 5 pts -172 pts
27 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 3 pts -174 pts
28 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 2 pts -175 pts
29 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 2 pts -175 pts
30 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 2 pts -175 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 08' 03''
2 56  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 11' 36'' + 03' 33''
3 32  Yossi, Adama 23  Ivory Coast 26h 11' 49'' + 03' 46''
4 54  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 26h 12' 24'' + 04' 21''
5 24  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 12' 44'' + 04' 41''
6 31  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 26h 20' 03'' + 12' 00''
7 21  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Benediction Excel Energy 26h 20' 19'' + 12' 16''
8 91  Moltindo, Yimmy -  Congo DR 26h 20' 20'' + 12' 17''
9 92  Loicktshiyana, Loïc -  Congo DR 26h 20' 52'' + 12' 49''
10 16  Sene, Jean Ousmane 19  Senegal 26h 22' 29'' + 14' 26''
11 94  Kinanira, Daniel 22  Congo DR 26h 38' 30'' + 30' 27''
12 45  Sowou, Rémi 23  Benin 26h 38' 49'' + 30' 46''
13 95  Mwanuhere, Samuel 21  Congo DR 26h 41' 04'' + 33' 01''
14 81  Bangoura, Abdoulaye 19  Guinee 26h 42' 41'' + 34' 38''
15 71  Dandy, Guy 25  Senegal Mixte 26h 43' 38'' + 35' 35''
16 43  Sagbo, Emmanuel 24  Benin 26h 47' 58'' + 39' 55''
17 93  Mwinka, Herve 49  Congo DR 27h 00' 09'' + 52' 06''
18 62  Alieu, Jammeh 49  Gambia 27h 00' 29'' + 52' 26''
19 23  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 27h 01' 21'' + 53' 18''
20 14  Faye, Lamine 24  Senegal 27h 09' 02'' + 1h 00' 59''
21 12  Mbow, Fallou 22  Senegal 27h 12' 47'' + 1h 04' 44''
22 75  Camara, Abdou 25  Senegal Mixte 27h 13' 46'' + 1h 05' 43''
23 44  Soudji, Romuald 18  Benin 27h 18' 47'' + 1h 10' 44''
24 41  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 22  Benin 27h 19' 34'' + 1h 11' 31''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media