Tirane - Korce (165.3 km)

Route

 19 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Tirane
 Finish  Korce
 Distance  165.3 km  (102.7 mi)
 Speed  41.650 km/h  (25.880 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Gazzara, Mich.. (SMV) 3h 58' 00''
 Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 12h 00' 46''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 3h 58' 10'' 1 - - -
2 75  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 22'' 2 - - -
3 4  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 08'' 3 - - -
4 6  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 08'' 4 - - -
5 71  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 03' 08'' 5 - - -
6 1  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 08'' 6 - - -
7 3  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 04' 48'' 7 - - -
8 45  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 04' 48'' 8 - - -
9 101  Veber, Matić 21  KK Bled + 04' 48'' 9 - - -
10 47  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 04' 48'' 10 - - -
11 74  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 48'' 11 - - -
12 15  Van Nuffelen, Glen 21  Asfra Racing Team + 04' 48'' 12 - - -
13 77  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 48'' 13 - - -
14 76  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 48'' 14 - - -
15 103  Černe, Gregor -  KK Bled + 04' 48'' 15 - - -
16 122  Stanković, Marko 29  Pljevia XC Team + 04' 48'' 16 - - -
17 72  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 48'' 17 - - -
18 112  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 04' 48'' 18 - - -
19 106  Drinovec, Matej 26  KK Bled + 04' 48'' 19 - - -
20 21  Crista, Daniel 27  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 04' 48'' 20 - - -
21 93  Kopshti, Ridion 21  Albania + 04' 48'' 21 - - -
22 73  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 48'' 22 - - -
23 64  Kyriakidis, Ioannis -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 04' 48'' 23 - - -
24 11  Schotte, Lawrence 23  Asfra Racing Team + 04' 48'' 24 - - -
25 116  Bouguet, Hugo 22  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 04' 48'' 25 - - -
26 115  Cognet, Stéphane 36  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 04' 48'' 26 - - -
27 62  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 04' 48'' 27 - - -
28 14  Petelin, Charly 24  Asfra Racing Team + 04' 48'' 28 - - -
29 5  Salvietti, Niccolò 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 04' 48'' 29 - - -
30 111  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 28  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 04' 48'' 30 - - -
31 113  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 04' 48'' 31 - - -
32 46  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus + 04' 48'' 32 - - -
33 102  Ramšak, Borut 31  KK Bled + 13' 41'' 33 - - -
34 25  Bidilici, Andrei -  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 14' 48'' 34 - - -
35 105  Pajek, Luka 21  KK Bled + 14' 48'' 35 - - -
36 91  Jaku, Klidi 19  Albania + 14' 48'' 36 - - -
37 42  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 14' 48'' 37 - - -
38 63  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 14' 48'' 38 - - -
39 121  Cerovic, Goran 30  Pljevia XC Team + 15' 13'' 39 - - -
40 16  Velia, Olsian 24  Asfra Racing Team + 15' 15'' 51 - - -
41 51  Allegretti, Lorenzo 18  ProGiT Cycling Team + 15' 15'' 40 - - -
42 12  Heaney, Marc 20  Asfra Racing Team + 15' 20'' 52 - - -
43 13  Franssen, David 21  Asfra Racing Team + 15' 20'' 41 - - -
44 24  Plesea, Valentin 24  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 15' 20'' 42 - - -
45 66  Walzel, Andreas 23  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 15' 20'' 53 - - -
46 53  Caputo, Riccardo 18  ProGiT Cycling Team + 15' 20'' 54 - - -
47 61  Hametner, Patrick -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 15' 20'' 43 - - -
48 65  Steindler, Julian -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 15' 20'' 55 - - -
49 92  Kamberaj, Xhuliano 23  Albania + 15' 20'' 44 - - -
50 43  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 15' 20'' 45 - - -
51 67  Wolfmayr, Andreas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 15' 20'' 56 - - -
52 94  Banushi, Besmir 29  Albania + 15' 20'' 46 - - -
53 41  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 15' 20'' 57 - - -
54 123  Jovanovic, Ivan -  Pljevia XC Team + 15' 20'' 47 - - -
55 44  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 15' 20'' 48 - - -
56 95  Nika, Iltjan 23  Albania + 15' 20'' 49 - - -
57 97  Hoxha, Marolino -  Albania + 15' 20'' 50 - - -
58 82  Hasani, Samir -  Kosovo + 23' 40'' 58 - - -
59 84  Hajdari, Gentrit -  Kosovo + 23' 40'' 59 - - -
OTL 125  Stojanović, Nemanja 18  Pljevia XC Team + 31' 40''
OTL 104  Kranjc, Martin 21  KK Bled + 33' 07''
OTL 22  Pria, Lars 35  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 33' 07''
OTL 114  Pulidori, Jérôme 31  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 34' 30''
OTL 85  Nikolcevic, Dragan -  Kosovo + 35' 57''
OTL 124  Bajceta, Stefan -  Pljevia XC Team + 35' 57''
DSQ 52  Barresi, Antony 18  ProGiT Cycling Team
DNF 23  Horváth, Roland 22  CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF 26  Barbu, Leonard 22  CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF 27  Bidilici, Cristian -  CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF 54  Floro, Michele 18  ProGiT Cycling Team
DNF 55  Furnari, Salvatore 20  ProGiT Cycling Team
DNF 81  Haxhiu, Ferki -  Kosovo
DNF 83  Misini, Egzon 24  Kosovo
DNF 96  Sota, Kristi -  Albania
DNF 126  Pejic, Pavle -  Pljevia XC Team
DNF 127  Vracar, Miloš -  Pljevia XC Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 12h 00' 46'' 8 1
1 2  Gazzara, Michele 27 3h 58' 10''
3 4  Di Sante, Antonio 24 4h 01' 18''
4 6  Totò, Paolo 27 4h 01' 18''
2  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 03' 48'' 18 2
2 75  Maltar, Bruno 23 3h 59' 32''
5 71  Rabottini, Matteo 30 4h 01' 18''
11 74  Rumac, Josip 23 4h 02' 58''
3  KK Bled 12h 08' 54'' 43 3
9 101  Veber, Matić 21 4h 02' 58''
15 103  Černe, Gregor - 4h 02' 58''
19 106  Drinovec, Matej 26 4h 02' 58''
4  MSTina-Focus 12h 08' 54'' 50 4
8 45  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26 4h 02' 58''
10 47  Zurlo, Federico 24 4h 02' 58''
32 46  Ruscetta, Andrea 28 4h 02' 58''
5  Asfra Racing Team 12h 08' 54'' 64 5
12 15  Van Nuffelen, Glen 21 4h 02' 58''
24 11  Schotte, Lawrence 23 4h 02' 58''
28 14  Petelin, Charly 24 4h 02' 58''
6  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 12h 08' 54'' 69 6
18 112  Amadori, Julien 25 4h 02' 58''
25 116  Bouguet, Hugo 22 4h 02' 58''
26 115  Cognet, Stéphane 36 4h 02' 58''
7  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 12h 18' 54'' 88 7
23 64  Kyriakidis, Ioannis - 4h 02' 58''
27 62  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22 4h 02' 58''
38 63  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22 4h 12' 58''
8  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 12h 29' 26'' 98 8
20 21  Crista, Daniel 27 4h 02' 58''
34 25  Bidilici, Andrei - 4h 12' 58''
44 24  Plesea, Valentin 24 4h 13' 30''
9  Albania 12h 29' 26'' 106 9
21 93  Kopshti, Ridion 21 4h 02' 58''
36 91  Jaku, Klidi 19 4h 12' 58''
49 92  Kamberaj, Xhuliano 23 4h 13' 30''
10  Pljevia XC Team 12h 29' 51'' 109 10
16 122  Stanković, Marko 29 4h 02' 58''
39 121  Cerovic, Goran 30 4h 13' 23''
54 123  Jovanovic, Ivan - 4h 13' 30''
11  Kosovo 13h 17' 47'' 181 11
58 82  Hasani, Samir - 4h 21' 50''
59 84  Hajdari, Gentrit - 4h 21' 50''
64 85  Nikolcevic, Dragan - 4h 34' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 3h 58' 00''
2 75  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 59' 26'' + 01' 26''
3 4  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 4h 01' 14'' + 03' 14''
4 6  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 4h 01' 18'' + 03' 18''
5 71  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 01' 18'' + 03' 18''
6 1  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 4h 01' 18'' + 03' 18''
7 3  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
8 45  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
9 101  Veber, Matić 21  KK Bled 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
10 47  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
11 74  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
12 15  Van Nuffelen, Glen 21  Asfra Racing Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
13 77  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
14 76  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
15 103  Černe, Gregor -  KK Bled 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
16 122  Stanković, Marko 29  Pljevia XC Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
17 72  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
18 112  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
19 106  Drinovec, Matej 26  KK Bled 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
20 21  Crista, Daniel 27  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
21 93  Kopshti, Ridion 21  Albania 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
22 73  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
23 64  Kyriakidis, Ioannis -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
24 11  Schotte, Lawrence 23  Asfra Racing Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
25 116  Bouguet, Hugo 22  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
26 115  Cognet, Stéphane 36  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
27 62  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
28 14  Petelin, Charly 24  Asfra Racing Team 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
29 5  Salvietti, Niccolò 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
30 111  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 28  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
31 113  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
32 46  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus 4h 02' 58'' + 04' 58''
33 102  Ramšak, Borut 31  KK Bled 4h 11' 51'' + 13' 51''
34 25  Bidilici, Andrei -  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 4h 12' 58'' + 14' 58''
35 105  Pajek, Luka 21  KK Bled 4h 12' 58'' + 14' 58''
36 91  Jaku, Klidi 19  Albania 4h 12' 58'' + 14' 58''
37 42  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 4h 12' 58'' + 14' 58''
38 63  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 12' 58'' + 14' 58''
39 121  Cerovic, Goran 30  Pljevia XC Team 4h 13' 23'' + 15' 23''
40 51  Allegretti, Lorenzo 18  ProGiT Cycling Team 4h 13' 25'' + 15' 25''
41 13  Franssen, David 21  Asfra Racing Team 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
42 24  Plesea, Valentin 24  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
43 61  Hametner, Patrick -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
44 92  Kamberaj, Xhuliano 23  Albania 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
45 43  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
46 94  Banushi, Besmir 29  Albania 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
47 123  Jovanovic, Ivan -  Pljevia XC Team 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
48 44  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
49 95  Nika, Iltjan 23  Albania 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
50 97  Hoxha, Marolino -  Albania 4h 13' 30'' + 15' 30''
51 16  Velia, Olsian 24  Asfra Racing Team 4h 13' 45'' + 15' 45''
52 12  Heaney, Marc 20  Asfra Racing Team 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
53 66  Walzel, Andreas 23  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
54 53  Caputo, Riccardo 18  ProGiT Cycling Team 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
55 65  Steindler, Julian -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
56 67  Wolfmayr, Andreas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
57 41  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 4h 13' 50'' + 15' 50''
58 82  Hasani, Samir -  Kosovo 4h 21' 50'' + 23' 50''
59 84  Hajdari, Gentrit -  Kosovo 4h 21' 50'' + 23' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 12h 00' 46''
2  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 03' 48'' + 03' 02''
3  KK Bled 12h 08' 54'' + 08' 08''
4  MSTina-Focus 12h 08' 54'' + 08' 08''
5  Asfra Racing Team 12h 08' 54'' + 08' 08''
6  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 12h 08' 54'' + 08' 08''
7  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 12h 18' 54'' + 18' 08''
8  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 12h 29' 26'' + 28' 40''
9  Albania 12h 29' 26'' + 28' 40''
10  Pljevia XC Team 12h 29' 51'' + 29' 05''
11  Kosovo 13h 17' 47'' + 1h 17' 01''


© Wijnreder Media