Route

 8 June 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Oradea
 Finish  Oradea
 Distance  2.0 km  (1.2 mi)
 Speed  55.385 km/h  (34.414 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 Kump, Marko (ADR) 20 points
 Hrinkow, Domi.. (HAC) 10 points
 Rajović, Dušan (ADR) 3h 56' 49''
 Adria Mobil 11h 50' 32''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 0h 02' 10'' - - - 1
2 27  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 00' 01'' - 1 - -
3 93  Franczak, Paweł 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 02'' - 7 - -
4 3  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 03'' - 2 - -
5 117  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 03'' - - - -
6 73  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 03'' - - - -
7 72  Kaňkovský, Alois 35  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' - 8 - -
8 144  Crista, Daniel 28  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 04'' - - - -
9 21  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' - - - -
10 114  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 05'' - - - -
11 84  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 05'' - - - 2
12 75  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 00' 06'' - - - -
13 82  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 06'' - - - -
14 33  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 06'' - - - -
15 142  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 06'' - 5 - -
16 96  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 06'' - - - -
17 112  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 06'' - - - -
18 181  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 07'' - - - -
19 83  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 07'' - - - -
20 25  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 07'' - 4 - -
21 187  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 07'' - - - -
22 5  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 07'' - - - -
23 23  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 07'' - - - -
24 54  Mosca, Jacopo 25  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 07'' - - 3 -
25 103  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine + 00' 08'' - - - -
26 115  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 08'' - - - -
27 1  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 08'' - - - -
28 116  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 08'' - - - -
29 94  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 08'' - - - -
30 45  Totò, Paolo 28  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 08'' - 6 - -
31 76  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 08'' - - - -
32 147  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 08'' - - - -
33 81  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 09'' - - - -
34 71  Hník, Karel 27  Elkov-Author + 00' 09'' - - - -
35 74  Schlegel, Michal 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 09'' - - - -
36 15  Bais, Mattia 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 09'' - - - -
37 63  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 10'' - - - -
38 31  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 10'' - - - -
39 24  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' - - - -
40 61  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 10'' - - - -
41 77  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 10'' - - - -
42 2  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
43 101  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine + 00' 10'' - - - -
44 141  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 10'' - - - -
45 111  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 10'' - - - -
46 143  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 10'' - - - -
47 186  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 11'' - - - -
48 86  Lea, Jason 22  Team Bridgelane + 00' 11'' - - - -
49 182  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 11'' - - 4 -
50 26  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 11'' - - - 4
51 11  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 11'' - - - 3
52 163  Petrache, Marius 31  Romania + 00' 11'' - - - -
53 87  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 12'' - - - -
54 64  Koller, Jan 21  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 12'' - - - 5
55 51  Burchio, Federico 23  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 12'' - - - -
56 171  Restrepo, Jaime 22  Team Novak + 00' 12'' - - - -
57 113  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 12'' - - - -
58 173  Arroyave, Daniel 18  Team Novak + 00' 12'' - - - 6
59 13  Ferronato, Filippo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 13'' - - - 7
60 164  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 20  Romania + 00' 13'' - - - 20
61 44  Salvietti, Niccolò 25  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 13'' - - - -
62 91  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team + 00' 13'' - - - -
63 102  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Ukraine + 00' 13'' - - - -
64 42  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 13'' - - - 8
65 106  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine + 00' 13'' - - - -
66 132  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team + 00' 13'' - - - -
67 184  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 14'' - - - -
68 145  Sterbini, Simone 25  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 14'' - - - -
69 14  Petrelli, Gabriele 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 14'' - - - 10
70 62  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 14'' - - 2 -
71 12  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 14'' - - - 9
72 56  Raffaele, Angelo 28  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 14'' - - - -
73 183  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' - - - -
74 185  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' - - - -
75 43  Di Sante, Antonio 25  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 15'' - 9 - -
76 53  Martinelli, Ivan 28  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 15'' - - - -
77 165  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 19  Romania + 00' 16'' - - - 26
78 104  Holovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine + 00' 16'' - - - -
79 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team + 00' 16'' - - - 11
80 55  Orocito, Franco 20  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 16'' - - - 21
81 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 16'' - 3 - -
82 167  Malnasi, Jozsef 20  Romania + 00' 17'' - - - 19
83 121  Jobber, James 25  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 17'' - - - -
84 35  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 17'' - - - -
85 174  Dementyev, Yehor 32  Team Novak + 00' 17'' - - - -
86 95  Parma, Krzysztof 32  Voster ATS Team + 00' 18'' - - - -
87 162  Plesea, Valentin 25  Romania + 00' 18'' - - - -
88 4  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 19'' - - - 12
89 125  Abay, Burak 23  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 19'' - - - -
90 36  Reckendorfer, Lukas 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 20'' - - - 13
91 52  Kustadinchev, Roman 23  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 20'' - - - -
92 161  Bidilici, Andrei 35  Romania + 00' 21'' - - - -
93 105  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine + 00' 21'' - - - 14
94 175  Balázsi, Lóránt 20  Team Novak + 00' 21'' - - - 15
95 123  Vorrias, Ioannis 34  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
96 166  Coman, Bogdan 28  Romania + 00' 21'' - - - -
97 85  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 21'' - - - -
98 133  Turebekov, Nurgalı 23  Apple Team + 00' 22'' - - - -
99 134  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team + 00' 23'' - - - -
100 135  Sapar, Yersaiyn 18  Apple Team + 00' 23'' - - - 22
101 136  Silchenko, Artyom 18  Apple Team + 00' 23'' - - - 23
102 155  Malatsetxebarria, Oskar 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 00' 23'' - - - -
103 154  Flor, Bernardo 22  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 00' 24'' - - - 24
104 146  Jitaru, Ciprian 18  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 24'' - - - 25
105 65  Bleyer, Paul 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 24'' - - - 16
106 156  Maidana, David 18  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 00' 26'' - - - 17
107 153  Miño, Gustavo 34  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 00' 27'' - - - -
108 151  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 00' 28'' - - - -
109 172  Molina, Wilmar 21  Team Novak + 00' 29'' - 10 - 18
110 34  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 30'' - - 1 -
111 122  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 31'' - - - -
112 176  Novák, Carol-Eduard 42  Team Novak + 00' 40'' - - - -
113 92  Taciak, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 44'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Adria Mobil 0h 06' 35'' 12 1
1 22  Rajović, Dušan 21 0h 02' 10''
2 27  Kump, Marko 30 0h 02' 11''
9 21  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 0h 02' 14''
2  Elkov-Author 0h 06' 43'' 25 2
6 73  Kukrle, Michael 24 0h 02' 13''
7 72  Kaňkovský, Alois 35 0h 02' 14''
12 75  Sisr, František 26 0h 02' 16''
3  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 06' 44'' 32 3
5 117  Salzmann, Jodok 24 0h 02' 13''
10 114  Ritzinger, Felix 22 0h 02' 15''
17 112  Auer, Daniel 24 0h 02' 16''
4  Voster ATS Team 0h 06' 46'' 48 4
3 93  Franczak, Paweł 27 0h 02' 12''
16 96  Banaszek, Adrian 25 0h 02' 16''
29 94  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 0h 02' 18''
5  Team Bridgelane 0h 06' 48'' 43 7
11 84  White, Nick 21 0h 02' 15''
13 82  McCormick, Hayden 25 0h 02' 16''
19 83  Toovey, Ayden 23 0h 02' 17''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0h 06' 48'' 53 6
4 3  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 0h 02' 13''
22 5  Spreafico, Matteo 26 0h 02' 17''
27 1  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 0h 02' 18''
7  Giotti-Victoria 0h 06' 48'' 55 5
8 144  Crista, Daniel 28 0h 02' 14''
15 142  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27 0h 02' 16''
32 147  Onesti, Emanuele 23 0h 02' 18''
8  Minsk Cycling Club 0h 06' 55'' 86 8
18 181  Papok, Siarhei 31 0h 02' 17''
21 187  Maikin, Roman 28 0h 02' 17''
47 186  Sobal, Yauhen 38 0h 02' 21''
9  Ukraine 0h 07' 01'' 131 9
25 103  Buts, Vitaliy 32 0h 02' 18''
43 101  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31 0h 02' 20''
63 102  Budiak, Anatolii 23 0h 02' 23''
10  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 0h 07' 02'' 131 10
37 63  Bajc, Andi 30 0h 02' 20''
40 61  Brkic, Benjamin 22 0h 02' 20''
54 64  Koller, Jan 21 0h 02' 22''
11  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 07' 03'' 136 13
14 33  Hofer, Andreas 28 0h 02' 16''
38 31  Freiberger, Markus 23 0h 02' 20''
84 35  Malgay, Lukas 28 0h 02' 27''
12  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 07' 03'' 146 12
36 15  Bais, Mattia 22 0h 02' 19''
51 11  Orlandi, Massimo 20 0h 02' 21''
59 13  Ferronato, Filippo 20 0h 02' 23''
13  D'Amico-UM Tools 0h 07' 03'' 151 11
24 54  Mosca, Jacopo 25 0h 02' 17''
55 51  Burchio, Federico 23 0h 02' 22''
72 56  Raffaele, Angelo 28 0h 02' 24''
14  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 0h 07' 04'' 155 14
30 45  Totò, Paolo 28 0h 02' 18''
61 44  Salvietti, Niccolò 25 0h 02' 23''
64 42  Cecchini, Marco 20 0h 02' 23''
15  Romania 0h 07' 10'' 189 18
52 163  Petrache, Marius 31 0h 02' 21''
60 164  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 20 0h 02' 23''
77 165  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 19 0h 02' 26''
16  Team Novak 0h 07' 11'' 199 15
56 171  Restrepo, Jaime 22 0h 02' 22''
58 173  Arroyave, Daniel 18 0h 02' 22''
85 174  Dementyev, Yehor 32 0h 02' 27''
17  Apple Team 0h 07' 21'' 243 16
66 132  Lavrentyev, Anton 23 0h 02' 23''
79 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 22 0h 02' 26''
98 133  Turebekov, Nurgalı 23 0h 02' 32''
18  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 0h 07' 27'' 267 17
83 121  Jobber, James 25 0h 02' 27''
89 125  Abay, Burak 23 0h 02' 29''
95 123  Vorrias, Ioannis 34 0h 02' 31''
19  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 0h 07' 43'' 311 19
102 155  Malatsetxebarria, Oskar 24 0h 02' 33''
103 154  Flor, Bernardo 22 0h 02' 34''
106 156  Maidana, David 18 0h 02' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 20 pts -
2 3  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17 pts -3 pts -
3 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15 pts -5 pts -
4 25  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 13 pts -7 pts -
5 142  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti-Victoria 11 pts -9 pts -
6 45  Totò, Paolo 28  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 9 pts -11 pts -
7 93  Franczak, Paweł 27  Voster ATS Team 7 pts -13 pts -
8 72  Kaňkovský, Alois 35  Elkov-Author 5 pts -15 pts -
9 43  Di Sante, Antonio 25  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3 pts -17 pts -
10 172  Molina, Wilmar 21  Team Novak 1 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10 pts -
2 62  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7 pts -3 pts -
3 54  Mosca, Jacopo 25  D'Amico-UM Tools 3 pts -7 pts -
4 182  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -
2 34  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -2 pts -
3 163  Petrache, Marius 31  Romania 1 pts -5 pts -
4 182  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -5 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 3h 56' 49'' + 5
2 84  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 3h 56' 54'' + 00' 05'' -
3 11  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 57' 00'' + 00' 11'' + 6
4 26  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 3h 57' 00'' + 00' 11'' + 12
5 64  Koller, Jan 21  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 57' 01'' + 00' 12'' - 2
6 173  Arroyave, Daniel 18  Team Novak 3h 57' 01'' + 00' 12'' - 1
7 13  Ferronato, Filippo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 57' 02'' + 00' 13'' - 3
8 42  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 57' 02'' + 00' 13'' -
9 12  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 57' 03'' + 00' 14'' + 2
10 14  Petrelli, Gabriele 18  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 57' 03'' + 00' 14'' + 8
11 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 3h 57' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 4
12 4  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 57' 08'' + 00' 19'' + 2
13 36  Reckendorfer, Lukas 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 57' 09'' + 00' 20'' - 3
14 105  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 3h 57' 10'' + 00' 21'' - 2
15 175  Balázsi, Lóránt 20  Team Novak 3h 57' 10'' + 00' 21'' + 2
16 65  Bleyer, Paul 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 57' 13'' + 00' 24'' - 3
17 156  Maidana, David 18  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 3h 57' 15'' + 00' 26'' - 2
18 172  Molina, Wilmar 21  Team Novak 3h 57' 18'' + 00' 29'' - 17
19 167  Malnasi, Jozsef 20  Romania 3h 57' 30'' + 00' 41'' -
20 164  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 20  Romania 4h 01' 24'' + 04' 35'' + 2
21 55  Orocito, Franco 20  D'Amico-UM Tools 4h 01' 27'' + 04' 38'' - 1
22 135  Sapar, Yersaiyn 18  Apple Team 4h 01' 34'' + 04' 45'' - 1
23 136  Silchenko, Artyom 18  Apple Team 4h 01' 34'' + 04' 45'' + 2
24 154  Flor, Bernardo 22  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 01' 35'' + 04' 46'' - 1
25 146  Jitaru, Ciprian 18  Giotti-Victoria 4h 01' 35'' + 04' 46'' - 1
26 165  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 19  Romania 4h 02' 47'' + 05' 58'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Adria Mobil 11h 50' 32'' -
2  Elkov-Author 11h 50' 40'' + 00' 08'' + 4
3  Maloja-Pushbikers 11h 50' 41'' + 00' 09'' + 5
4  Voster ATS Team 11h 50' 43'' + 00' 11'' + 1
5  Giotti-Victoria 11h 50' 45'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 50' 45'' + 00' 13'' - 4
7  Team Bridgelane 11h 50' 45'' + 00' 13'' + 5
8  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 50' 52'' + 00' 20'' + 6
9  Ukraine 11h 50' 58'' + 00' 26'' + 1
10  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 11h 50' 59'' + 00' 27'' + 1
11  D'Amico-UM Tools 11h 51' 00'' + 00' 28'' - 2
12  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 51' 00'' + 00' 28'' + 3
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 11h 51' 00'' + 00' 28'' -
14  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 11h 51' 01'' + 00' 29'' - 11
15  Team Novak 11h 51' 08'' + 00' 36'' - 8
16  Apple Team 11h 51' 42'' + 01' 10'' -
17  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 11h 53' 58'' + 03' 26'' -
18  Romania 11h 55' 49'' + 05' 17'' + 1
19  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 11h 56' 02'' + 05' 30'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media