Kelso - Kelso (165.9 km)

Route

 8 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kelso
 Finish  Kelso
 Distance  165.9 km  (103.1 mi)
 Speed  42.199 km/h  (26.221 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 8h 35' 25''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 31 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 18 points
 Bagdonas, Ged.. (ALM) 12 points
 Team Ineos 34h 22' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 55' 53'' - 13'' 1 1 - 5
2 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 - -
3 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 6 - -
4 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
5 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
7 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 11 13 - -
8 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 12 - 7
9 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 9 15 - -
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
11 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 13 20 - -
12 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 12 22 - -
13 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 31 25 - -
14 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 28 27 - -
15 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 42 31 - -
16 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 30 - -
17 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 7 8 12 -
18 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 19 - 17 -
19 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
21 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
22 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
23 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 22 - 9 -
24 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
25 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
26 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
27 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
28 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
31 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
32 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
33 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
34 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
35 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 23 - 8 -
36 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 43 - 15 -
38 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
40 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
41 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 37 - 14 -
42 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
43 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
44 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
45 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
47 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
48 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
49 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 30 - 11 -
50 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
51 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
52 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
53 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
55 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
56 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
58 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
59 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
60 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
61 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
62 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 36'' 62 - - -
63 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 36'' 63 - - -
64 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 31'' - 02'' 65 11 6 2
65 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 03' 31'' 82 - - -
66 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 03' 31'' 68 28 - -
67 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 03' 31'' 88 - - -
68 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 03' 31'' 69 26 - -
69 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 03' 31'' 85 - - -
70 52  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 31'' 73 - - -
71 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 03' 31'' 84 - - -
72 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 03' 31'' 75 - - -
73 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 31'' 67 10 - -
74 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 03' 31'' 66 19 7 3
75 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 31'' 70 14 - -
76 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 03' 31'' 94 - - -
77 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 31'' 74 - - -
78 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 31'' 71 16 - -
79 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 03' 31'' 72 21 - -
80 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 03' 31'' 77 - - -
81 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 03' 31'' 97 - - -
82 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First + 03' 31'' 87 - - -
83 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 31'' 83 - - -
84 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 03' 31'' 96 - - -
85 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 03' 31'' 102 - - -
86 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 03' 31'' 81 - - -
87 103  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First + 03' 31'' 91 - - -
88 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 31'' 95 - - -
89 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 31'' 64 5 - -
90 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 31'' 98 - - -
91 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 31'' 79 - - -
92 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 31'' 86 - - -
93 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 31'' 76 23 - -
94 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 31'' 80 - - -
95 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 03' 31'' 107 - 4 -
96 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 31'' 92 - - -
97 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 03' 31'' 78 18 - -
98 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03' 31'' 101 - 1 -
99 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 03' 31'' 93 - - -
100 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 31'' 90 - - -
101 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 31'' 99 - 10 -
102 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 31'' 100 - - -
103 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 31'' 89 - - -
104 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 28'' 104 - - -
105 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 28'' 108 - - -
106 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 06' 28'' 105 - - -
107 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 28'' 106 - 16 -
108 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 28'' 103 - - -
109 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 07' 43'' 112 - - -
110 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07' 43'' - 04'' 109 24 3 4
111 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 111 - - -
112 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 07' 43'' 114 - - -
113 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07' 43'' 113 - - -
114 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 07' 43'' - 02'' 110 29 5 6
115 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 10' 06'' 116 - - -
116 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 10' 06'' 117 - - -
117 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 06'' - 06'' 115 7 2 1
118 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 06'' 118 - - -
119 35  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 15'' 119 - - -
DNF 144  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.2   Coldstream 1 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 03''
2 186  Williams, Pete  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2 pts - 02''
3 195  Jenner, Samuel  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts - 01''
74.9   Duns 1 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 03''
2 186  Williams, Pete  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2 pts - 02''
3 195  Jenner, Samuel  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts - 01''
140.0   Melrose 1 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts - 02''
3 101  Clarke, Simon  EF Education First 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
69.8   Hardens Hill (2C) 1 186  Williams, Pete  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 6 pts -
2 195  Jenner, Samuel  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
4 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
5 126  Christensen, Ryan  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -
6 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -
130.1   Scott's View (2C) 1 186  Williams, Pete  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 6 pts -
2 195  Jenner, Samuel  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
4 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -
5 134  Frison, Frederik  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
6 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -
142.9   Dingleton (2C) 1 6  Sivakov, Pavel  Team Ineos 6 pts -
2 14  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -
3 131  Benoot, Tiesj  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -
4 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
5 5  Dunbar, Eddie  Team Ineos 2 pts -
6 104  Kangert, Tanel  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 47' 39'' 37 2
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 55' 53''
5 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 3h 55' 53''
31 46  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 55' 53''
2  EF Education First 11h 47' 39'' 38 8
8 101  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 55' 53''
12 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 3h 55' 53''
18 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 3h 55' 53''
3  Team Ineos 11h 47' 39'' 43 1
6 1  Swift, Ben 31 3h 55' 53''
15 3  Gołaś, Michał 35 3h 55' 53''
22 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27 3h 55' 53''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 47' 39'' 55 3
4 112  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 55' 53''
9 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 55' 53''
42 114  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 55' 53''
5  Corendon-Circus 11h 47' 39'' 74 4
13 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31 3h 55' 53''
17 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 3h 55' 53''
44 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25 3h 55' 53''
6  Lotto-Soudal 11h 47' 39'' 84 9
2 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 55' 53''
33 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 55' 53''
49 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 55' 53''
7  Movistar Team 11h 47' 39'' 92 5
20 23  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 55' 53''
34 22  Amador, Andrey 33 3h 55' 53''
38 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 3h 55' 53''
8  Team Dimension Data 11h 47' 39'' 95 10
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 55' 53''
30 66  Vermote, Julien 30 3h 55' 53''
55 62  Cummings, Steve 38 3h 55' 53''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 47' 39'' 99 7
28 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 55' 53''
32 71  Gallopin, Tony 31 3h 55' 53''
39 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 3h 55' 53''
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 47' 39'' 122 11
26 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 3h 55' 53''
45 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 55' 53''
51 173  Lunke, Sindre 26 3h 55' 53''
11  Team Sunweb 11h 47' 39'' 133 6
24 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 3h 55' 53''
52 163  Haga, Chad 31 3h 55' 53''
57 165  Stork, Florian 22 3h 55' 53''
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 51' 10'' 107 12
16 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25 3h 55' 53''
21 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 55' 53''
70 52  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 59' 24''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 51' 10'' 111 14
7 31  Dowsett, Alex 30 3h 55' 53''
27 32  Politt, Nils 25 3h 55' 53''
77 36  Tanfield, Harry 24 3h 59' 24''
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 51' 10'' 114 16
3 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 3h 55' 53''
23 14  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 55' 53''
88 16  Emden, Jos van 34 3h 59' 24''
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 51' 10'' 124 13
14 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 55' 53''
19 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 3h 55' 53''
91 146  Willems, Thimo 23 3h 59' 24''
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 51' 10'' 137 15
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20 3h 55' 53''
36 192  Christian, Mark 28 3h 55' 53''
72 196  Scott, Robert 21 3h 59' 24''
17  Madison Genesis 11h 51' 10'' 172 17
46 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 3h 55' 53''
50 152  Cuming, Mike 28 3h 55' 53''
76 156  Walker, Joey 21 3h 59' 24''
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 11h 51' 10'' 182 18
25 181  Shaw, James 23 3h 55' 53''
59 183  Laverack, Ed 25 3h 55' 53''
98 185  Scott, Jake 24 3h 59' 24''
19  Great Britain 11h 54' 41'' 142 19
11 91  Swift, Connor 23 3h 55' 53''
65 94  Stewart, Jake 19 3h 59' 24''
66 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 3h 59' 24''
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 11h 54' 41'' 183 20
41 126  Christensen, Ryan 22 3h 55' 53''
64 125  Townsend, Rory 24 3h 59' 24''
78 122  Bostock, Matthew 22 3h 59' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 35' 25'' + 5
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 35' 36'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 8h 35' 36'' + 00' 11'' + 8
4 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 35' 38'' + 00' 13'' + 67
5 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 8h 35' 41'' + 00' 16'' + 27
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 2
7 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' -
8 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 10
9 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 25
10 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 31
11 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 29
12 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 25
13 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 32
14 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 16
15 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 34
16 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 9
17 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 10
18 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 20
19 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 27
20 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 19
21 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 30
22 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 25
23 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 13
24 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 24
25 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 10
26 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' - 6
27 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 26
28 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 41
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 30
30 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 13
31 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 51
32 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 22
33 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 42
34 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 26
35 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 22
36 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 22
37 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 28
38 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 30
39 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 37
40 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 21
41 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 46
42 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 54
43 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 31
44 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 50
45 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 36
46 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 42
47 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 30
48 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 37
49 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 40
50 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 30
51 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 33
52 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 58
53 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 42
54 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 39
55 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 37
56 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 35
57 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 46
58 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 44
59 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 50
60 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 48
61 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 8h 35' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 52
62 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 36' 18'' + 00' 53'' - 12
63 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 36' 18'' + 00' 53'' + 51
64 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 39' 03'' + 03' 38'' - 63
65 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 39' 04'' + 03' 39'' - 63
66 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 8h 39' 08'' + 03' 43'' - 61
67 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 58
68 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 51
69 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 53
70 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 60
71 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 59
72 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 58
73 52  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 45
74 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 52
75 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 44
76 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 61
77 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 48
78 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 65
79 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 56
80 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 56
81 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 48
82 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 26
83 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 41
84 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 22
85 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 12
86 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 34
87 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 24
88 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 10
89 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 45
90 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 35
91 103  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 12
92 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 22
93 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' - 10
94 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 13
95 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 2
96 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 8
97 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 15
98 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 7
99 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' -
100 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 8h 39' 13'' + 03' 48'' + 1
101 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 40' 20'' + 04' 55'' + 16
102 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 8h 40' 42'' + 05' 17'' + 16
103 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 10'' + 06' 45'' - 36
104 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 42' 10'' + 06' 45'' - 4
105 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 8h 42' 10'' + 06' 45'' - 7
106 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 10'' + 06' 45'' + 5
107 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 42' 36'' + 07' 11'' + 12
108 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 42' 50'' + 07' 25'' + 8
109 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 43' 21'' + 07' 56'' - 83
110 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 43' 23'' + 07' 58'' - 20
111 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 43' 25'' + 08' 00'' - 45
112 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 43' 25'' + 08' 00'' - 40
113 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 8h 43' 25'' + 08' 00'' - 27
114 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 8h 43' 25'' + 08' 00'' - 8
115 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 45' 36'' + 10' 11'' - 111
116 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 45' 48'' + 10' 23'' - 97
117 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 46' 28'' + 11' 03'' - 2
118 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 50' 19'' + 14' 54'' + 2
119 35  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 50' 57'' + 15' 32'' - 55
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 31 pts + 2
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 26 pts -5 pts -
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 22 pts -9 pts + 5
4 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 21 pts -10 pts + 1
5 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -16 pts - 4
6 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 13 pts -18 pts + 1
7 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -19 pts
8 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 12 pts -19 pts - 4
9 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -20 pts + 6
10 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -21 pts - 4
11 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -22 pts
12 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 9 pts -22 pts - 4
13 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -22 pts + 11
14 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -22 pts - 7
15 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -24 pts - 3
16 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -24 pts - 7
17 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -25 pts -
18 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -25 pts - 8
19 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -26 pts
20 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -26 pts + 1
21 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 5 pts -26 pts - 10
22 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 4 pts -27 pts + 4
23 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -27 pts - 11
24 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -27 pts
25 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -28 pts + 13
26 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 3 pts -28 pts - 13
27 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -29 pts
28 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -29 pts - 14
29 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -29 pts
30 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -30 pts - 15
31 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -30 pts + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 18 pts -
2 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -3 pts + 3
3 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -6 pts + 9
4 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -7 pts - 2
5 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -8 pts + 12
6 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8 pts -10 pts - 3
7 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -10 pts - 3
8 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 6 pts -12 pts - 2
9 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -13 pts + 20
10 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -13 pts - 4
11 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -14 pts + 2
12 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -15 pts - 4
13 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -15 pts - 9
14 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -16 pts + 22
15 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 2 pts -16 pts - 10
16 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -16 pts + 24
17 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -17 pts + 25
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts + 1
2 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -3 pts - 1
3 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -7 pts -
4 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -8 pts + 7
5 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -9 pts + 1
6 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -10 pts + 13
7 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -11 pts + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 34h 22' 48'' + 9
2  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 6
3  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 6
4  Corendon-Circus 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 9
5  Movistar Team 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 7
6  Team Sunweb 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' -
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 22' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 8
8  EF Education First 34h 26' 19'' + 03' 31'' - 4
9  Lotto-Soudal 34h 26' 19'' + 03' 31'' - 2
10  Team Dimension Data 34h 26' 19'' + 03' 31'' + 7
11  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 34h 26' 19'' + 03' 31'' + 7
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' - 11
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' - 11
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' - 11
15  Team Wiggins Le Col 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' - 4
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' -
17  Madison Genesis 34h 29' 50'' + 07' 02'' + 3
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 34h 32' 47'' + 09' 59'' + 1
19  Great Britain 34h 33' 21'' + 10' 33'' - 14
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 34h 33' 21'' + 10' 33'' - 6


© Wijnreder Media