Berwick-upon-Tweed - Newcastle (183.2 km)

Route

 9 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Berwick-upon-Tweed
 Finish  Newcastle
 Distance  183.2 km  (113.8 mi)
 Speed  39.556 km/h  (24.579 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 13h 13' 18''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 42 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 31 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 16 points
 Team Ineos 39h 40' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 37' 53'' - 10'' 60 3 - -
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 4 14 -
3 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 2 - -
4 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
5 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 1 - 5
6 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 11 15 - -
7 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 63 11 - -
8 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
9 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 61 16 - -
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 10 14 - -
11 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 10 - -
12 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 6 13 - 8
13 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 27 13 -
14 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
15 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 14 33 - -
16 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
17 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 32 - -
19 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 19 - -
20 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
21 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
22 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 20 - 16 -
23 103  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
24 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 15 - 9 -
25 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
26 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
27 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
28 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 08'' 25 - - -
29 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 27 - - -
30 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 08'' 73 - - -
31 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 08'' 26 - - -
32 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' 33 34 - -
33 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 29 - - -
34 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 08'' 22 18 - -
35 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 31 - - -
36 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 08'' 23 25 - -
37 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' 32 - - -
38 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 53 36 21 -
39 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 08'' 70 - - -
40 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 08'' 28 - 19 -
41 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 94 26 3 4
42 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 35 - - -
43 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 08'' 24 20 - -
44 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' 36 - 15 -
45 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 40 - - -
46 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 47 - - -
47 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First + 00' 08'' 71 - - -
48 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 08'' 44 - - -
49 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' 43 - - -
50 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 08'' 69 - - -
51 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 08'' 39 - 17 -
52 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 42 - - -
53 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 08'' 30 24 - -
54 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 08'' 37 - - -
55 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 08'' 45 - - -
56 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 08'' 50 - - -
57 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 00' 08'' 68 29 - -
58 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 08'' 49 - - -
59 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 41 - - -
60 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 08'' 46 - 11 -
61 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 00' 08'' 51 - - -
62 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 52 - - -
63 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 54 37 22 -
64 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 67 35 20 9
65 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 08'' 96 - - -
66 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 08'' 48 - - -
67 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 38 - - -
68 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 55 38 23 -
69 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 08'' 34 - - -
70 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 95 30 7 7
71 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 08'' 88 - - -
72 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 08'' 72 - - -
73 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 75 - - -
74 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 27'' 76 - 10 -
75 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 00' 31'' 77 - - -
76 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 107 17 4 3
77 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 36'' 99 - - -
78 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 38'' 79 - - -
79 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 40'' - 02'' 78 22 8 6
80 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 40'' - 07'' 74 9 6 1
81 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 45'' 93 - 5 -
82 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 00' 45'' 80 - - -
83 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 45'' 56 - - -
84 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 47'' 81 - - -
85 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 00' 51'' 82 - - -
86 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 55'' 83 21 - -
87 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 55'' 84 - - -
88 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 00'' 98 - - -
89 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 01' 12'' 85 - - -
90 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 22'' 86 - - -
91 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 01' 26'' 57 28 - -
92 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01' 28'' 58 - - -
93 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 29'' 59 - - -
94 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01' 33'' - 01'' 92 - 1 -
95 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 38'' 97 - 18 -
96 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 38'' 89 - - -
97 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 01' 40'' - 08'' 87 12 2 2
98 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 01' 40'' 90 - - -
99 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 02' 10'' 91 - - -
100 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
101 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 04'' 100 - - -
102 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 04'' 117 - - -
103 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 04'' 101 - 12 -
104 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 04'' 114 - - -
105 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 05' 43'' 102 - - -
106 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 43'' 115 - - -
107 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 05' 43'' 112 - - -
108 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 05' 43'' 108 - - -
109 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 51'' 109 - - -
110 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 05' 51'' 104 23 - -
111 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 05' 51'' 113 - - -
112 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 20'' 110 - - -
113 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 20'' 103 - - -
114 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 20'' 106 - - -
115 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 09' 35'' 105 - - -
116 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 12' 12'' 116 - - -
117 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13' 20'' 111 31 - -
DNS 35  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS 52  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.2   Seahouses 1 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 3 pts - 03''
2 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts - 02''
3 142  Noppe, Christophe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts - 01''
105.6   Warkworth 1 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 3 pts - 03''
2 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts - 02''
3 142  Noppe, Christophe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts - 01''
155.2   Seaton Delaval 1 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3 pts - 03''
2 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 2 pts - 02''
3 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
21.4   Ford Common (3C) 1 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -
3 142  Noppe, Christophe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
4 36  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -
40.7   Weetwood Bank (3C) 1 142  Noppe, Christophe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -
2 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 3 pts -
3 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
4 36  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -
47.2   Lyham Hill (2C) 1 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -
3 36  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -
4 142  Noppe, Christophe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
5 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -
6 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 53' 39'' 11 13
1 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 4h 37' 53''
4 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 4h 37' 53''
6 14  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 37' 53''
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 53' 39'' 48 12
11 55  Vallée, Boris 26 4h 37' 53''
18 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 37' 53''
19 54  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 37' 53''
3  Team Ineos 13h 53' 39'' 53 1
14 1  Swift, Ben 31 4h 37' 53''
17 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 37' 53''
22 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23 4h 37' 53''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 53' 47'' 57 2
5 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 37' 53''
8 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 4h 37' 53''
44 46  Meyer, Cameron 31 4h 38' 01''
5  EF Education First 13h 53' 47'' 71 3
12 101  Clarke, Simon 33 4h 37' 53''
23 103  Hofland, Moreno 28 4h 37' 53''
36 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 4h 38' 01''
6  Team Dimension Data 13h 53' 47'' 94 5
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 4h 37' 53''
26 66  Vermote, Julien 30 4h 37' 53''
58 62  Cummings, Steve 38 4h 38' 01''
7  Team Sunweb 13h 53' 55'' 92 6
9 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21 4h 37' 53''
28 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 4h 38' 01''
55 163  Haga, Chad 31 4h 38' 01''
8  Movistar Team 13h 53' 55'' 98 9
21 22  Amador, Andrey 33 4h 37' 53''
35 26  Verona, Carlos 26 4h 38' 01''
42 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 4h 38' 01''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 53' 55'' 106 7
3 112  Cimolai, Davide 30 4h 37' 53''
43 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 38' 01''
60 114  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 38' 01''
10  Corendon-Circus 13h 53' 55'' 117 8
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 4h 37' 53''
54 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25 4h 38' 01''
61 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30 4h 38' 01''
11  Great Britain 13h 53' 55'' 117 18
7 96  Walls, Matthew 21 4h 37' 53''
53 91  Swift, Connor 23 4h 38' 01''
57 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 4h 38' 01''
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 53' 55'' 124 15
25 32  Politt, Nils 25 4h 37' 53''
34 31  Dowsett, Alex 30 4h 38' 01''
65 34  Hollmann, Juri 20 4h 38' 01''
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 53' 55'' 132 16
16 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23 4h 37' 53''
52 192  Christian, Mark 28 4h 38' 01''
64 196  Scott, Robert 21 4h 38' 01''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 53' 55'' 137 14
15 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 37' 53''
50 146  Willems, Thimo 23 4h 38' 01''
72 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 38' 01''
15  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 54' 03'' 113 10
29 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 4h 38' 01''
38 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 38' 01''
46 74  Gastauer, Ben 31 4h 38' 01''
16  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 13h 54' 03'' 143 11
39 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25 4h 38' 01''
48 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 38' 01''
56 173  Lunke, Sindre 26 4h 38' 01''
17  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 54' 31'' 151 17
33 181  Shaw, James 23 4h 38' 01''
41 186  Williams, Pete 32 4h 38' 01''
77 182  Hardy, Ben 21 4h 38' 29''
18  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 54' 35'' 161 19
30 123  Colman, Alex 21 4h 38' 01''
51 126  Christensen, Ryan 22 4h 38' 01''
80 125  Townsend, Rory 24 4h 38' 33''
19  Lotto-Soudal 13h 55' 25'' 139
13 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 37' 53''
31 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 38' 01''
95 134  Frison, Frederik 27 4h 39' 31''
20  Madison Genesis 14h 00' 34'' 214 20
20 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 4h 37' 53''
89 155  Rowsell, Erick 29 4h 39' 05''
105 156  Walker, Joey 21 4h 43' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 13' 18'' -
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 13' 25'' + 00' 07'' -
3 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 13h 13' 29'' + 00' 11'' + 4
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 13h 13' 29'' + 00' 11'' - 1
5 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 13' 31'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 13h 13' 34'' + 00' 16'' - 1
7 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' - 1
8 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' -
9 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 1
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 5
11 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 11
12 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 4
13 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 1
14 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 7
15 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 8
16 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 14
17 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 10
18 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 16
19 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 17
20 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 23
21 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 17'' + 20
22 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 11
23 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 11
24 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 15
25 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 7
26 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 9
27 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 2
28 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 9
29 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 5
30 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 17
31 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 1
32 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 1
33 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 9
34 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 8
35 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 3
36 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 3
37 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 2
38 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 9
39 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 2
40 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 4
41 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 1
42 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 3
43 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 4
44 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 4
45 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 5
46 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 3
47 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 6
48 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 4
49 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 5
50 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 7
51 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 5
52 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 13h 13' 43'' + 00' 25'' + 6
53 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 14' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 33
54 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 14' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 8
55 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 14' 03'' + 00' 45'' + 4
56 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 13h 14' 20'' + 01' 02'' + 5
57 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 13h 15' 01'' + 01' 43'' - 26
58 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 15' 03'' + 01' 45'' + 2
59 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 15' 40'' + 02' 22'' + 4
60 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 16' 46'' + 03' 28'' + 4
61 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 8
62 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 5
63 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 9
64 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 6
65 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 12
66 103  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First 13h 17' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 25
67 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 17' 13'' + 03' 55'' + 8
68 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' -
69 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' + 10
70 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' + 19
71 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' + 16
72 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' + 14
73 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 17' 14'' + 03' 56'' + 25
74 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 17' 30'' + 04' 12'' - 9
75 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 17' 30'' + 04' 12'' + 15
76 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 17' 33'' + 04' 15'' - 2
77 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 13h 17' 37'' + 04' 19'' + 11
78 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 17' 44'' + 04' 26'' - 2
79 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 44'' + 04' 26'' + 6
80 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 13h 17' 51'' + 04' 33'' + 2
81 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 13h 17' 53'' + 04' 35'' -
82 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 13h 17' 57'' + 04' 39'' + 15
83 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 18' 01'' + 04' 43'' - 12
84 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 18' 01'' + 04' 43'' + 11
85 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 13h 18' 18'' + 05' 00'' + 8
86 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 18' 28'' + 05' 10'' - 3
87 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13h 18' 33'' + 05' 15'' - 21
88 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 13h 18' 43'' + 05' 25'' + 14
89 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 18' 44'' + 05' 26'' - 9
90 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 13h 18' 46'' + 05' 28'' + 6
91 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 13h 19' 16'' + 05' 58'' - 7
92 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 19' 46'' + 06' 28'' + 9
93 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 21' 14'' + 07' 56'' + 14
94 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 21' 22'' + 08' 04'' + 15
95 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 21' 24'' + 08' 06'' + 15
96 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 21' 26'' + 08' 08'' + 15
97 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 13h 21' 41'' + 08' 23'' + 9
98 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 21' 43'' + 08' 25'' + 10
99 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 21' 54'' + 08' 36'' + 14
100 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 22' 10'' + 08' 52'' - 8
101 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 22' 10'' + 08' 52'' - 2
102 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 13h 22' 49'' + 09' 31'' - 8
103 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 22' 55'' + 09' 37'' - 48
104 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 13h 22' 57'' + 09' 39'' - 26
105 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 13h 23' 10'' + 09' 52'' - 54
106 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 23' 31'' + 10' 13'' - 44
107 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 24' 20'' + 11' 02'' + 8
108 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 13h 25' 46'' + 12' 28'' - 3
109 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 25' 54'' + 12' 36'' - 6
110 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 13h 26' 26'' + 13' 08'' - 10
111 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 26' 55'' + 13' 37'' - 83
112 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 27' 01'' + 13' 43'' -
113 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 13h 27' 09'' + 13' 51'' + 1
114 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 28' 45'' + 15' 27'' + 2
115 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 30' 04'' + 16' 46'' + 2
116 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 32' 15'' + 18' 57'' - 12
117 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 33' 16'' + 19' 58'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 42 pts -
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 39 pts -3 pts -
3 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 30 pts -12 pts + 2
4 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 26 pts -16 pts + 4
5 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 25 pts -17 pts + 1
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 23 pts -19 pts - 2
7 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 22 pts -20 pts - 4
8 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -23 pts + 1
9 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16 pts -26 pts + 2
10 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -27 pts -
11 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 14 pts -28 pts + 10
12 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -29 pts + 7
13 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 13 pts -29 pts - 1
14 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -30 pts + 3
15 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -32 pts
16 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts -32 pts + 10
17 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -33 pts - 10
18 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -33 pts - 5
19 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -33 pts - 5
20 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -35 pts - 5
21 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -35 pts - 5
22 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -36 pts + 1
23 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -36 pts - 5
24 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -37 pts - 4
25 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 4 pts -38 pts - 3
26 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -38 pts - 2
27 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -39 pts
28 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -39 pts - 3
29 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -40 pts - 1
30 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -40 pts - 1
31 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -40 pts - 4
32 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -41 pts - 2
33 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -41 pts
34 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -41 pts - 3
35 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -41 pts
36 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -45 pts
37 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -45 pts
38 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -45 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 31 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 18 pts -13 pts + 5
3 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -19 pts -
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -19 pts - 2
5 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -20 pts - 1
6 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -21 pts -
7 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -21 pts - 2
8 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -22 pts
9 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 6 pts -25 pts - 1
10 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -25 pts
11 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -26 pts
12 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -26 pts - 2
13 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -27 pts - 2
14 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -28 pts - 2
15 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -28 pts - 2
16 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 2 pts -29 pts - 1
17 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -29 pts - 3
18 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -29 pts - 2
19 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -30 pts - 2
20 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -30 pts
21 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -34 pts
22 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -34 pts
23 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale -3 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16 pts + 1
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -3 pts + 1
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -4 pts - 2
4 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -12 pts -
5 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -13 pts -
6 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -14 pts
7 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -14 pts - 1
8 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -15 pts - 1
9 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 39h 40' 45'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 39h 40' 53'' + 00' 08'' -
3  EF Education First 39h 40' 53'' + 00' 08'' + 5
4  Team Dimension Data 39h 40' 53'' + 00' 08'' + 5
5  Team Dimension Data 39h 40' 53'' + 00' 08'' + 5
6  Team Sunweb 39h 41' 01'' + 00' 16'' -
7  Israel Cycling Academy 39h 41' 01'' + 00' 16'' - 4
8  Corendon-Circus 39h 41' 01'' + 00' 16'' - 4
9  Movistar Team 39h 41' 01'' + 00' 16'' - 4
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 39h 41' 09'' + 00' 24'' - 3
11  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 39h 41' 09'' + 00' 24'' -
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 39h 44' 16'' + 03' 31'' -
13  Team Jumbo-Visma 39h 44' 16'' + 03' 31'' + 3
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 39h 44' 32'' + 03' 47'' - 1
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 44' 32'' + 03' 47'' - 1
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 39h 44' 32'' + 03' 47'' - 1
17  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 39h 45' 08'' + 04' 23'' + 1
18  Great Britain 39h 48' 03'' + 07' 18'' + 1
19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 39h 48' 43'' + 07' 58'' + 1
20  Madison Genesis 39h 51' 11'' + 10' 26'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media