Gateshead - Kendal (173.2 km)

Route

 10 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Gateshead
 Finish  Kendal
 Distance  173.2 km  (107.6 mi)
 Speed  39.493 km/h  (24.540 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 17h 36' 27''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 50 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 40 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 17 points
 Team Ineos 52h 50' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus 4h 23' 08'' - 10'' 1 2 19 -
2 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' - 06'' 3 4 - -
3 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 03'' - 04'' 4 8 - 11
4 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 6 5 - -
5 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 7 9 18 -
6 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 16 12 - -
7 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 15 21 - -
8 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 20 24 15 -
9 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 03'' - 01'' 2 1 - 5
10 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' 12 20 13 -
11 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 8 26 - -
12 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 03'' 17 32 - -
13 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 03'' 14 34 - -
14 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 5 7 - -
15 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 03'' 9 38 - -
16 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 11 - 12 -
17 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 10 - - -
18 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
19 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 19 - - -
20 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 18 - - -
21 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 03'' 21 - - -
22 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 14'' 22 17 - -
23 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 14'' 24 - 25 -
24 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 14'' 26 - - -
25 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 14'' 25 29 - -
26 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 14'' 23 - - -
27 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 16'' 27 - - -
28 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 16'' 28 - - -
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 16'' 29 - - -
30 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 00' 16'' 31 - - -
31 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 16'' 30 - - -
32 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 20'' 32 - - -
33 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 33 - - -
34 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 35 - - -
35 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 34'' 38 - - -
36 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 34'' 34 10 22 -
37 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 34'' 37 - 20 -
38 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 34'' 36 41 - -
39 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 34'' 39 - - -
40 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 01' 16'' 40 - - -
41 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 46'' 42 - 23 -
42 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 48'' 50 - - -
43 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 03' 50'' 41 - - -
44 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 03' 50'' 43 33 - -
45 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 50'' 51 - - -
46 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 50'' 56 - - -
47 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04' 00'' 52 - - -
48 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 04'' 57 - - -
49 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 06' 28'' 53 35 - -
50 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 15'' 55 - - -
51 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 07' 15'' - 09'' 44 19 6 4
52 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 07' 15'' 54 - - -
53 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 15'' 45 42 - -
54 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 07' 15'' 46 - - -
55 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 07' 15'' 48 - - -
56 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 07' 15'' 49 - - -
57 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 15'' 47 - - -
58 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 07' 25'' 64 28 - -
59 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 25'' 106 - - -
60 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 14' 39'' 84 15 2 2
61 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 14' 39'' 111 - - -
62 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 14' 39'' - 01'' 76 11 9 1
63 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 14' 39'' 71 37 - -
64 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 39'' 67 13 - -
65 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 14' 39'' 77 - - -
66 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 14' 39'' 93 30 7 7
67 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First + 14' 39'' 72 - - -
68 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 39'' 94 - - -
69 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 14' 39'' 98 - - -
70 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 14' 39'' 110 - - -
71 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 14' 39'' 69 14 - -
72 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 14' 39'' 88 - 16 -
73 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 14' 39'' 73 - - -
74 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 14' 39'' 80 - - -
75 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 14' 39'' 61 - - -
76 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 14' 39'' 68 18 - -
77 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 14' 39'' 63 - 26 -
78 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 39'' 70 23 - -
79 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 39'' 100 16 4 3
80 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 39'' - 04'' 60 31 5 6
81 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 39'' 79 27 11 9
82 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 14' 39'' 89 - 1 -
83 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 14' 39'' - 01'' 59 40 3 12
84 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 45'' 103 - - -
85 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 45'' 92 - 8 -
86 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 45'' 85 - 21 -
87 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 14' 45'' 105 - - -
88 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 14' 45'' 81 - - -
89 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 45'' 86 - - -
90 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 48'' 75 39 27 13
91 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 48'' 62 22 - -
92 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 14' 48'' 97 - - -
93 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 48'' 74 - - -
94 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 14' 48'' 82 25 - -
95 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 14' 48'' 101 - - -
96 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 48'' 95 36 10 10
97 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 14' 48'' 87 - - -
98 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 14' 48'' 96 - - -
99 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 48'' - 02'' 66 6 - 8
100 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 48'' 78 - - -
101 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 48'' 58 3 - -
102 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 14' 48'' 83 - - -
103 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 48'' 65 - - -
104 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 20' 52'' 90 - - -
105 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 20' 55'' 113 - - -
106 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 21' 03'' 109 - 17 -
107 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 03'' 99 - 14 -
108 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 21' 03'' 91 - - -
109 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 03'' 107 - 24 -
110 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 21' 03'' 108 - - -
111 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 03'' 112 - - -
112 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 22' 45'' 104 - - -
113 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 22' 45'' 102 - - -
114 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22' 45'' 114 - - -
DNF 13  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 103  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First
DNF 141  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.5   Whickham 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 3 pts - 03''
2 73  Domont, Axel  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 02''
3 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
105.9   Kirkby Stephen 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 3 pts - 03''
2 73  Domont, Axel  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 02''
3 5  Dunbar, Eddie  Team Ineos 1 pts - 01''
127.9   Sedbergh 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Groenewegen, Dylan  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts - 02''
3 125  Townsend, Rory  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.5   Snods Edge (2C) 1 5  Dunbar, Eddie  Team Ineos 10 pts -
2 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 9 pts -
3 73  Domont, Axel  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -
4 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 7 pts -
5 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 6 pts -
6 42  Affini, Edoardo  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
58.0   Bollihope Common (1C) 1 73  Domont, Axel  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -
2 5  Dunbar, Eddie  Team Ineos 9 pts -
3 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 8 pts -
4 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 7 pts -
5 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 6 pts -
6 83  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -
7 42  Affini, Edoardo  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
8 43  Bauer, Jack  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
9 45  Edmondson, Alex  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
10 183  Laverack, Ed  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -
138.0   Gawthorp (3C) 1 114  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
2 131  Benoot, Tiesj  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
3 6  Sivakov, Pavel  Team Ineos 2 pts -
4 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 13h 09' 33'' 38 1
4 1  Swift, Ben 31 4h 23' 11''
16 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22 4h 23' 11''
18 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 23' 11''
2  Lotto-Soudal 13h 09' 53'' 45 2
2 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 23' 11''
10 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 23' 11''
33 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 23' 31''
3  Movistar Team 13h 09' 59'' 72 3
17 22  Amador, Andrey 33 4h 23' 11''
27 26  Verona, Carlos 26 4h 23' 24''
28 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 4h 23' 24''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 10' 01'' 73 4
19 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 23' 11''
20 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 4h 23' 11''
34 71  Gallopin, Tony 31 4h 23' 39''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 10' 35'' 80 5
9 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 23' 11''
35 44  Durbridge, Luke 28 4h 23' 42''
36 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 4h 23' 42''
6  Corendon-Circus 13h 10' 56'' 71 6
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 4h 23' 08''
30 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30 4h 23' 24''
40 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25 4h 24' 24''
7  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 13' 20'' 60 7
6 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 23' 11''
8 114  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 23' 11''
46 115  Goldstein, Omer 23 4h 26' 58''
8  EF Education First 13h 13' 31'' 70 8
3 101  Clarke, Simon 33 4h 23' 11''
23 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 23' 22''
44 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 4h 26' 58''
9  Team Dimension Data 13h 13' 31'' 86 9
21 62  Cummings, Steve 38 4h 23' 11''
22 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 4h 23' 22''
43 66  Vermote, Julien 30 4h 26' 58''
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 13h 13' 50'' 108 10
31 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 23' 24''
32 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 4h 23' 28''
45 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25 4h 26' 58''
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 16' 45'' 69 11
5 14  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 23' 11''
14 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 4h 23' 11''
50 16  Emden, Jos van 34 4h 30' 23''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 17' 15'' 100 12
11 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 23' 11''
42 146  Willems, Thimo 23 4h 26' 56''
47 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 27' 08''
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 24' 39'' 138 14
24 192  Christian, Mark 28 4h 23' 22''
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20 4h 23' 24''
85 194  Fouché, James 21 4h 37' 53''
14  Team Sunweb 13h 24' 51'' 139 13
26 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 4h 23' 22''
39 165  Stork, Florian 22 4h 23' 42''
74 162  Curvers, Roy 39 4h 37' 47''
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 31' 21'' 124 15
7 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 4h 23' 11''
53 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 30' 23''
64 55  Vallée, Boris 26 4h 37' 47''
16  Great Britain 13h 31' 32'' 140 16
25 91  Swift, Connor 23 4h 23' 22''
52 94  Stewart, Jake 19 4h 30' 23''
63 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 4h 37' 47''
17  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13h 38' 45'' 155 18
12 181  Shaw, James 23 4h 23' 11''
66 186  Williams, Pete 32 4h 37' 47''
77 183  Laverack, Ed 25 4h 37' 47''
18  Madison Genesis 13h 38' 51'' 169 19
13 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 4h 23' 11''
69 152  Cuming, Mike 28 4h 37' 47''
87 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30 4h 37' 53''
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 38' 51'' 172 17
15 32  Politt, Nils 25 4h 23' 11''
68 34  Hollmann, Juri 20 4h 37' 47''
89 33  Debusschere, Jens 30 4h 37' 53''
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 42' 28'' 176 20
41 126  Christensen, Ryan 22 4h 26' 54''
62 125  Townsend, Rory 24 4h 37' 47''
73 123  Colman, Alex 21 4h 37' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 17h 36' 27'' + 2
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 36' 28'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 17h 36' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 1
4 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 17h 36' 41'' + 00' 14'' + 2
5 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 36' 42'' + 00' 15'' -
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 1
7 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 4
8 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 6
9 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 4
10 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 2
11 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 4
12 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 4
13 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 5
14 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 5
15 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 36' 46'' + 00' 19'' + 6
16 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 8
17 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 12
18 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 9
19 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 34
20 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 26
21 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 17h 36' 54'' + 00' 27'' + 28
22 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 17h 36' 57'' + 00' 30'' - 12
23 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 17h 37' 05'' + 00' 38'' + 2
24 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 17h 37' 05'' + 00' 38'' + 4
25 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 17h 37' 05'' + 00' 38'' + 5
26 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 37' 05'' + 00' 38'' + 16
27 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 17h 37' 07'' + 00' 40'' + 4
28 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 17h 37' 07'' + 00' 40'' + 7
29 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 37' 07'' + 00' 40'' + 9
30 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 37' 07'' + 00' 40'' + 14
31 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 17h 37' 07'' + 00' 40'' + 20
32 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 37' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 16
33 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 37' 14'' + 00' 47'' - 7
34 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 37' 17'' + 00' 50'' - 25
35 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 37' 22'' + 00' 55'' + 19
36 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 17h 37' 25'' + 00' 58'' - 3
37 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 37' 25'' + 00' 58'' - 1
38 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 37' 25'' + 00' 58'' + 5
39 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 17h 38' 02'' + 01' 35'' + 17
40 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 17h 38' 07'' + 01' 40'' - 3
41 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 17h 40' 33'' + 04' 06'' - 24
42 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17h 40' 37'' + 04' 10'' - 3
43 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 17h 40' 41'' + 04' 14'' - 20
44 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 17h 43' 57'' + 07' 30'' - 12
45 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 43' 58'' + 07' 31'' - 37
46 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 17h 44' 06'' + 07' 39'' - 6
47 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 44' 06'' + 07' 39'' -
48 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 44' 06'' + 07' 39'' + 2
49 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 17h 44' 06'' + 07' 39'' + 3
50 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 10'' + 07' 43'' + 19
51 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 44' 12'' + 07' 45'' + 19
52 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 22'' + 07' 55'' + 20
53 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 17h 44' 37'' + 08' 10'' + 4
54 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 17h 48' 14'' + 11' 47'' + 26
55 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 48' 24'' + 11' 57'' + 29
56 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 49' 53'' + 13' 26'' + 47
57 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 50' 43'' + 14' 16'' + 49
58 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 51' 21'' + 14' 54'' - 56
59 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 17h 51' 21'' + 14' 54'' - 39
60 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 51' 26'' + 14' 59'' - 5
61 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 17h 51' 30'' + 15' 03'' - 16
62 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 51' 39'' + 15' 12'' - 40
63 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17h 52' 50'' + 16' 23'' - 5
64 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 17h 53' 30'' + 17' 03'' + 40
65 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 53' 36'' + 17' 09'' - 6
66 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 54' 40'' + 18' 13'' - 6
67 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 54' 53'' + 18' 26'' - 5
68 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 17h 54' 53'' + 18' 26'' - 7
69 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 17h 54' 53'' + 18' 26'' - 6
70 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 54' 53'' + 18' 26'' - 6
71 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 17h 55' 01'' + 18' 34'' - 3
72 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First 17h 55' 01'' + 18' 34'' - 1
73 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17h 55' 01'' + 18' 34'' -
74 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 55' 02'' + 18' 35'' - 9
75 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 55' 09'' + 18' 42'' - 8
76 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17h 55' 16'' + 18' 49'' - 2
77 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 17h 55' 24'' + 18' 57'' -
78 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 55' 26'' + 18' 59'' - 3
79 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 55' 31'' + 19' 04'' - 1
80 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 17h 55' 31'' + 19' 04'' - 1
81 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 17h 55' 50'' + 19' 23'' + 1
82 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17h 55' 57'' + 19' 30'' + 1
83 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 17h 56' 14'' + 19' 47'' + 2
84 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 17h 56' 20'' + 19' 53'' + 3
85 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 56' 21'' + 19' 54'' + 1
86 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 56' 37'' + 20' 10'' + 3
87 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 17h 56' 42'' + 20' 15'' + 3
88 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 17h 57' 03'' + 20' 36'' + 3
89 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17h 57' 33'' + 21' 06'' + 3
90 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 17h 57' 43'' + 21' 16'' - 49
91 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 17h 57' 54'' + 21' 27'' - 57
92 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 59' 07'' + 22' 40'' + 1
93 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17h 59' 09'' + 22' 42'' + 1
94 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 59' 13'' + 22' 46'' + 2
95 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 17h 59' 20'' + 22' 53'' -
96 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17h 59' 50'' + 23' 23'' + 3
97 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 18h 00' 45'' + 24' 18'' + 5
98 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 18h 00' 57'' + 24' 30'' + 7
99 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 01' 44'' + 25' 17'' - 23
100 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 01' 47'' + 25' 20'' + 7
101 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 18h 03' 42'' + 27' 15'' + 7
102 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 18h 03' 46'' + 27' 19'' - 21
103 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 18h 04' 19'' + 27' 52'' + 7
104 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 18h 04' 36'' + 28' 09'' - 16
105 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 18h 05' 02'' + 28' 35'' + 8
106 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 05' 49'' + 29' 22'' + 11
107 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 18h 05' 52'' + 29' 25'' - 10
108 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 18h 05' 54'' + 29' 27'' - 10
109 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 06' 21'' + 29' 54'' - 9
110 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 06' 32'' + 30' 05'' + 4
111 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 07' 51'' + 31' 24'' + 4
112 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 18h 10' 05'' + 33' 38'' - 3
113 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 18h 11' 04'' + 34' 37'' - 1
114 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 18h 18' 08'' + 41' 41'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 50 pts -
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 41 pts -9 pts + 2
3 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 39 pts -11 pts - 1
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 36 pts -14 pts + 3
5 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 35 pts -15 pts + 1
6 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 32 pts -18 pts - 3
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -23 pts - 2
8 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 26 pts -24 pts + 5
9 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21 pts -29 pts + 6
10 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -31 pts - 2
11 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -33 pts - 2
12 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -33 pts + 8
13 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -35 pts - 3
14 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 14 pts -36 pts - 3
15 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -37 pts - 3
16 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -38 pts + 1
17 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -38 pts - 3
18 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts -40 pts - 2
19 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9 pts -41 pts
20 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -41 pts + 7
21 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -41 pts
22 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -41 pts - 4
23 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -41 pts - 4
24 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -42 pts
25 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -43 pts - 4
26 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -44 pts + 7
27 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -44 pts - 5
28 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -44 pts - 5
29 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -45 pts - 5
30 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -46 pts - 4
31 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -46 pts + 7
32 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -46 pts
33 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 4 pts -46 pts - 8
34 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 3 pts -47 pts
35 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -47 pts - 7
36 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -48 pts - 6
37 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -48 pts - 8
38 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -49 pts
39 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -49 pts - 4
40 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -49 pts
41 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -49 pts - 7
42 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -49 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 40 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 27 pts -13 pts -
3 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -23 pts + 13
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -25 pts -
5 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -26 pts + 18
6 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 13 pts -27 pts
7 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -28 pts - 4
8 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -29 pts - 3
9 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -30 pts - 3
10 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -30 pts - 3
11 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -31 pts - 3
12 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8 pts -32 pts - 3
13 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -33 pts -
14 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -34 pts - 4
15 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -35 pts - 4
16 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -35 pts
17 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -35 pts
18 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -36 pts
19 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 4 pts -36 pts - 5
20 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -37 pts - 5
21 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -37 pts
22 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -38 pts
23 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -38 pts - 6
24 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -38 pts - 6
25 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -39 pts - 6
26 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -39 pts
27 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -39 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -4 pts -
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -5 pts -
4 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9 pts -8 pts
5 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -13 pts -
6 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -13 pts
7 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 3
8 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -15 pts
9 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -15 pts - 3
10 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -15 pts - 3
11 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -16 pts - 3
12 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -16 pts
13 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -16 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 52h 50' 18'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 52h 50' 46'' + 00' 28''
3  Movistar Team 52h 51' 00'' + 00' 42'' + 6
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 51' 10'' + 00' 52'' + 6
5  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 51' 28'' + 01' 10'' - 3
6  Corendon-Circus 52h 51' 57'' + 01' 39'' + 2
7  Israel Cycling Academy 52h 54' 21'' + 04' 03'' -
8  EF Education First 52h 54' 24'' + 04' 06'' - 5
9  Team Dimension Data 52h 54' 24'' + 04' 06'' - 4
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 52h 54' 59'' + 04' 41'' + 1
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 53h 01' 01'' + 10' 43'' + 2
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 53h 01' 47'' + 11' 29'' + 2
13  Team Sunweb 53h 05' 52'' + 15' 34'' - 7
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 53h 09' 11'' + 18' 53'' + 2
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 53h 15' 37'' + 25' 19'' - 3
16  Great Britain 53h 19' 35'' + 29' 17'' + 2
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 23' 23'' + 33' 05'' - 2
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 53h 23' 53'' + 33' 35'' - 1
19  Madison Genesis 53h 30' 02'' + 39' 44'' + 1
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 53h 31' 11'' + 40' 53'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media