Birkenhead - Birkenhead (174.1 km)

Route

 11 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Birkenhead
 Finish  Birkenhead
 Distance  174.1 km  (108.2 mi)
 Speed  43.980 km/h  (27.328 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 21h 33' 55''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 59 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 50 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 17 points
 Team Ineos 64h 42' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 57' 31'' - 10'' 61 4 - 12
2 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 00' 00'' - 06'' 62 8 - -
3 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 1 - 6
4 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 81 15 - -
5 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 56 2 28 -
6 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 3 3 30 -
7 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 5 - -
8 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
9 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 99 25 20 -
10 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 96 28 - -
11 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 70 21 12 13
12 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 7 30 - -
13 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 40 23 - -
14 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 2 6 22 -
15 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 5 7 - -
16 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 9 35 - -
17 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 18 - -
19 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 39 - 27 -
20 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
21 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 32 - 24 -
22 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
23 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 21 14 - -
24 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 74 - 25 -
25 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 4 9 - 15
26 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 14 - 23 -
27 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 31 12 26 -
28 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 - 13 -
29 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 8 11 21 -
30 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 33 36 - -
31 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 67 34 - -
32 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
33 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 00'' 15 32 - -
34 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
35 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
36 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
37 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
38 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 23 - 31 -
39 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
40 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 12 17 8 -
41 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 13 - -
42 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 24 29 - -
43 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
44 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 19 31 - -
45 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
46 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 11 26 - -
47 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
48 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
49 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
50 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 20 22 17 -
51 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
52 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 82 - 7 8
53 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
54 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
55 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
57 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 57 - 3 16
58 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
59 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
60 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 20 - -
61 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
62 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
63 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 64 16 - -
64 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 01' 06'' 80 - - -
65 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 09'' 85 - 9 -
66 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 76 - - -
67 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 01' 24'' 66 27 - -
68 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 58 - 5 7
69 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 93 - 4 3
70 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 01' 29'' 48 - 6 4
71 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 01' 29'' 83 - - -
72 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 29'' 87 - 10 14
73 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 01' 29'' 98 - - -
74 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 29'' 75 - - -
75 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 29'' 49 - - -
76 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 01' 29'' 35 - - -
77 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 01' 29'' 78 - - -
78 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 01' 29'' 36 - - -
79 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 01' 29'' 53 - - -
80 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 50'' 103 - - -
81 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 03'' 97 - 16 -
82 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 03'' 104 - 29 -
83 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 07'' 60 19 - -
84 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 11'' 72 - - -
85 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02' 11'' 68 - 33 -
86 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 02' 13'' 59 - - -
87 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 14'' 100 - - -
88 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 33'' 37 - - -
89 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 02' 40'' 94 - - -
90 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 40'' - 02'' 79 - 18 11
91 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 02' 40'' 95 - - -
92 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02' 40'' 92 - - -
93 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 02' 40'' 102 - - -
94 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 35'' - 03'' 50 - 14 10
95 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 03' 35'' 86 - 19 -
96 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 35'' 105 - - -
97 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 03' 35'' 41 - 32 -
98 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 03' 35'' 51 33 - -
99 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 03' 37'' 101 - - -
100 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 37'' 107 - - -
101 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03' 37'' - 04'' 88 - 1 9
102 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 03' 37'' 84 - - -
103 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 04' 59'' 106 - - -
104 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 05' 45'' 42 - - -
105 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 05' 56'' 89 - 11 1
106 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 05' 56'' 91 - 2 2
107 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 05'' - 09'' 90 24 15 5
108 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 45'' 109 - - -
109 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 09' 34'' 110 - - -
110 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 34'' 108 - - -
DNF 34  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF 62  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data
DNF 106  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Education First
DNS 56  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
117.2   Heswall 1 122  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3 pts - 03''
2 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2 pts - 02''
3 196  Scott, Robert  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts - 01''
130.1   Hoylake 1 122  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3 pts - 03''
2 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2 pts - 02''
3 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts - 01''
144.0   Birkenhead 1 122  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3 pts - 03''
2 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts - 02''
3 196  Scott, Robert  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
78.6   Kelsall Hill (2C) 1 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 6 pts -
2 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 5 pts -
3 122  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 4 pts -
4 196  Scott, Robert  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -
5 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
6 165  Stork, Florian  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
140.2   Flaybrick Hill (3C) 1 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -
2 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -
3 122  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -
4 196  Scott, Robert  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -
170.2   Flaybrick Hill (3C) 1 131  Benoot, Tiesj  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -
2 4  Moscon, Gianni  Team Ineos 3 pts -
3 112  Cimolai, Davide  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 52' 33'' 33 5
3 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 57' 31''
9 42  Affini, Edoardo 23 3h 57' 31''
21 46  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 57' 31''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 52' 33'' 45 11
1 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 57' 31''
15 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 3h 57' 31''
29 14  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 57' 31''
3  Great Britain 11h 52' 33'' 55 16
2 96  Walls, Matthew 21 3h 57' 31''
22 92  Britton, Rhys 20 3h 57' 31''
31 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 3h 57' 31''
4  Team Ineos 11h 52' 33'' 61 1
7 1  Swift, Ben 31 3h 57' 31''
26 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 57' 31''
28 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 57' 31''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 52' 33'' 63 6
5 112  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 57' 31''
8 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 57' 31''
50 114  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 57' 31''
6  Team Sunweb 11h 52' 33'' 75 13
4 161  Bol, Cees 24 3h 57' 31''
35 162  Curvers, Roy 39 3h 57' 31''
36 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 3h 57' 31''
7  EF Education First 11h 52' 33'' 76 7
13 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 3h 57' 31''
25 101  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 57' 31''
38 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 3h 57' 31''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 52' 33'' 77 12
11 142  Noppe, Christophe 24 3h 57' 31''
20 146  Willems, Thimo 23 3h 57' 31''
46 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 3h 57' 31''
9  Team Dimension Data 11h 52' 33'' 78 8
10 61  Cavendish, Mark 34 3h 57' 31''
23 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 57' 31''
45 66  Vermote, Julien 30 3h 57' 31''
10  Lotto-Soudal 11h 52' 33'' 89 2
6 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 57' 31''
40 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 57' 31''
43 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 57' 31''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 52' 33'' 104 4
17 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 57' 31''
34 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 3h 57' 31''
53 74  Gastauer, Ben 31 3h 57' 31''
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 52' 33'' 119 15
18 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 57' 31''
41 55  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 57' 31''
60 54  Trondsen, Trond 25 3h 57' 31''
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 52' 33'' 119 14
32 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23 3h 57' 31''
39 192  Christian, Mark 28 3h 57' 31''
48 191  Donovan, Mark 20 3h 57' 31''
14  Movistar Team 11h 52' 33'' 127 3
12 22  Amador, Andrey 33 3h 57' 31''
54 23  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 57' 31''
61 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 3h 57' 31''
15  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 52' 33'' 164 10
49 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 57' 31''
56 173  Lunke, Sindre 26 3h 57' 31''
59 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 3h 57' 31''
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 54' 36'' 134 17
16 32  Politt, Nils 25 3h 57' 31''
37 33  Debusschere, Jens 30 3h 57' 31''
81 36  Tanfield, Harry 24 3h 59' 34''
17  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 11h 54' 44'' 181 18
44 181  Shaw, James 23 3h 57' 31''
52 186  Williams, Pete 32 3h 57' 31''
85 183  Laverack, Ed 25 3h 59' 42''
18  Corendon-Circus 11h 55' 31'' 168 9
14 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 3h 57' 31''
76 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30 3h 59' 00''
78 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25 3h 59' 00''
19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 11h 55' 52'' 173 19
19 126  Christensen, Ryan 22 3h 57' 31''
74 123  Colman, Alex 21 3h 59' 00''
80 124  Stewart, Tom 29 3h 59' 21''
20  Madison Genesis 11h 57' 53'' 213 20
33 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 3h 57' 31''
89 156  Walker, Joey 21 4h 00' 11''
91 152  Cuming, Mike 28 4h 00' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 33' 55'' + 1
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 21h 33' 58'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 21h 34' 05'' + 00' 10'' -
4 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 21h 34' 12'' + 00' 17'' -
5 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 34' 13'' + 00' 18'' -
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' -
7 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' + 3
8 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' - 1
9 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' -
10 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' + 1
11 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' - 3
12 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' -
13 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' + 2
14 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' - 1
15 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 21h 34' 17'' + 00' 22'' - 1
16 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 34' 25'' + 00' 30'' -
17 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 34' 25'' + 00' 30'' + 2
18 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 34' 25'' + 00' 30'' -
19 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21h 34' 25'' + 00' 30'' - 2
20 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 34' 25'' + 00' 30'' -
21 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 21h 34' 28'' + 00' 33'' + 1
22 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 21h 34' 36'' + 00' 41'' + 1
23 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 21h 34' 36'' + 00' 41'' + 1
24 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 21h 34' 36'' + 00' 41'' + 1
25 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 34' 36'' + 00' 41'' + 1
26 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 34' 38'' + 00' 43'' + 3
27 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 21h 34' 38'' + 00' 43'' + 1
28 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 34' 38'' + 00' 43'' + 2
29 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 34' 42'' + 00' 47'' + 3
30 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 21h 34' 45'' + 00' 50'' + 3
31 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 34' 48'' + 00' 53'' + 3
32 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 34' 56'' + 01' 01'' + 5
33 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 21h 34' 56'' + 01' 01'' + 3
34 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 34' 56'' + 01' 01'' + 4
35 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 21h 36' 07'' + 02' 12'' - 4
36 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 21h 37' 07'' + 03' 12'' + 4
37 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 37' 26'' + 03' 31'' - 2
38 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 21h 38' 04'' + 04' 09'' + 3
39 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 21h 38' 08'' + 04' 13'' + 3
40 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 21h 38' 12'' + 04' 17'' + 3
41 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 21h 39' 08'' + 05' 13'' - 2
42 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 21h 40' 23'' + 06' 28'' - 15
43 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 21h 41' 37'' + 07' 42'' + 3
44 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 41' 37'' + 07' 42'' + 3
45 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 41' 37'' + 07' 42'' + 3
46 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 41' 41'' + 07' 46'' + 4
47 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 41' 53'' + 07' 58'' + 5
48 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 21h 42' 57'' + 09' 02'' - 4
49 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 21h 43' 06'' + 09' 11'' -
50 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 45' 15'' + 11' 20'' + 1
51 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 21h 45' 43'' + 11' 48'' + 2
52 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 45' 55'' + 12' 00'' + 3
53 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 21h 47' 14'' + 13' 19'' + 1
54 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 47' 24'' + 13' 29'' + 2
55 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 48' 14'' + 14' 19'' + 2
56 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 48' 52'' + 14' 57'' + 2
57 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 21h 48' 52'' + 14' 57'' + 2
58 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 50' 26'' + 16' 31'' + 2
59 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 21h 51' 14'' + 17' 19'' + 2
60 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 51' 17'' + 17' 22'' + 2
61 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 52' 01'' + 18' 06'' + 5
62 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 21h 52' 18'' + 18' 23'' + 7
63 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 52' 24'' + 18' 29'' + 4
64 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 21h 52' 24'' + 18' 29'' + 4
65 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 52' 24'' + 18' 29'' + 5
66 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 21h 52' 25'' + 18' 30'' - 2
67 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 21h 52' 32'' + 18' 37'' + 4
68 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21h 52' 32'' + 18' 37'' - 5
69 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 52' 33'' + 18' 38'' + 5
70 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 53' 02'' + 19' 07'' + 9
71 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 21h 53' 02'' + 19' 07'' + 9
72 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 53' 18'' + 19' 23'' - 7
73 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 21h 53' 21'' + 19' 26'' + 8
74 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 53' 52'' + 19' 57'' + 11
75 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 21h 54' 01'' + 20' 06'' - 2
76 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 54' 06'' + 20' 11'' + 2
77 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 54' 08'' + 20' 13'' + 9
78 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 21h 54' 24'' + 20' 29'' - 1
79 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 55' 18'' + 21' 23'' - 4
80 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 21h 55' 19'' + 21' 24'' + 7
81 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 21h 55' 25'' + 21' 30'' + 10
82 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21h 56' 40'' + 22' 45'' + 11
83 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 21h 56' 43'' + 22' 48'' + 7
84 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 21h 57' 22'' + 23' 27'' - 1
85 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 57' 47'' + 23' 52'' + 7
86 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 21h 58' 09'' + 24' 14'' + 2
87 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 58' 20'' + 24' 25'' + 8
88 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21h 58' 37'' + 24' 42'' + 1
89 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 21h 58' 43'' + 24' 48'' - 13
90 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 21h 59' 24'' + 25' 29'' - 8
91 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 21h 59' 47'' + 25' 52'' - 7
92 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 00' 01'' + 26' 06'' + 4
93 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 00' 47'' + 26' 52'' + 7
94 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 22h 00' 56'' + 27' 01'' + 3
95 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 22h 01' 08'' + 27' 13'' + 3
96 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 22h 01' 17'' + 27' 22'' + 6
97 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 01' 18'' + 27' 23'' + 2
98 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 22h 03' 36'' + 29' 41'' + 6
99 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 03' 52'' + 29' 57'' + 10
100 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 22h 04' 04'' + 30' 09'' + 3
101 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 22h 04' 50'' + 30' 55'' -
102 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 22h 05' 13'' + 31' 18'' + 3
103 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 05' 15'' + 31' 20'' + 5
104 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 22h 05' 26'' + 31' 31'' + 3
105 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 07' 38'' + 33' 43'' + 5
106 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 10' 21'' + 36' 26'' + 5
107 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 12' 12'' + 38' 17'' + 6
108 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 22h 12' 54'' + 38' 59'' - 2
109 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 22h 14' 21'' + 40' 26'' + 3
110 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 25' 13'' + 51' 18'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 59 pts -
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 50 pts -9 pts + 1
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -13 pts + 1
4 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 45 pts -14 pts + 2
5 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 44 pts -15 pts -
6 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 43 pts -16 pts - 4
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -31 pts -
8 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 28 pts -31 pts + 6
9 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 25 pts -34 pts - 1
10 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -34 pts + 2
11 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21 pts -38 pts - 2
12 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -40 pts - 2
13 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -44 pts -
14 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -47 pts + 3
15 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 12 pts -47 pts
16 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts -49 pts + 2
17 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -50 pts + 3
18 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -50 pts + 3
19 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -50 pts + 3
20 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -50 pts + 3
21 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -50 pts + 6
22 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -51 pts + 2
23 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 7 pts -52 pts + 10
24 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -52 pts + 1
25 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -52 pts
26 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -53 pts -
27 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -53 pts + 1
28 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -53 pts
29 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -54 pts -
30 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -55 pts
31 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -55 pts + 1
32 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 3 pts -56 pts + 2
33 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -56 pts + 2
34 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -57 pts + 3
35 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -58 pts + 3
36 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -58 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 50 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 29 pts -21 pts -
3 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -33 pts -
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -35 pts -
5 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts -
6 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 13 pts -37 pts -
7 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -38 pts -
8 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -39 pts + 5
9 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -39 pts - 1
10 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -40 pts -
11 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -40 pts - 2
12 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -41 pts - 1
13 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8 pts -42 pts - 1
14 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8 pts -42 pts
15 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6 pts -44 pts
16 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -44 pts - 2
17 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -45 pts - 2
18 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -45 pts + 9
19 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -45 pts - 3
20 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -45 pts - 3
21 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -46 pts - 3
22 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 4 pts -46 pts - 3
23 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3 pts -47 pts
24 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -47 pts - 4
25 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -47 pts - 4
26 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -48 pts - 4
27 126  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -48 pts - 4
28 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -48 pts
29 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -48 pts - 5
30 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -49 pts
31 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -49 pts - 6
32 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -49 pts
33 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -49 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -4 pts -
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -5 pts -
4 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9 pts -8 pts -
5 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -8 pts
6 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -13 pts - 1
7 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -13 pts - 1
8 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 1
9 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts
10 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -14 pts
11 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -14 pts + 2
12 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -15 pts - 4
13 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -15 pts - 4
14 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -15 pts - 4
15 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -16 pts - 4
16 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -16 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 64h 42' 51'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 64h 43' 19'' + 00' 28'' -
3  Movistar Team 64h 43' 33'' + 00' 42'' -
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 64h 43' 43'' + 00' 52'' -
5  Mitchelton-Scott 64h 44' 01'' + 01' 10'' -
6  Israel Cycling Academy 64h 46' 54'' + 04' 03'' + 1
7  EF Education First 64h 46' 57'' + 04' 06'' + 1
8  Team Dimension Data 64h 46' 57'' + 04' 06'' + 1
9  Corendon-Circus 64h 47' 28'' + 04' 37'' - 3
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 64h 47' 32'' + 04' 41'' -
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 64h 53' 34'' + 10' 43'' -
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 64h 54' 20'' + 11' 29'' -
13  Team Sunweb 64h 58' 25'' + 15' 34'' -
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 65h 01' 44'' + 18' 53'' -
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 65h 08' 10'' + 25' 19'' -
16  Great Britain 65h 12' 08'' + 29' 17'' -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 65h 17' 59'' + 35' 08'' -
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 65h 18' 37'' + 35' 46'' -
19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 65h 27' 03'' + 44' 12'' + 1
20  Madison Genesis 65h 27' 55'' + 45' 04'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media