Pershore - Pershore (14.4 km)

Route

 12 September 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Pershore
 Finish  Pershore
 Distance  14.4 km  (8.9 mi)
 Speed  51.892 km/h  (32.244 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 21h 50' 49''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 66 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 50 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 17 points
 Team Ineos 65h 33' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 16' 39'' - 10'' 97 12 20 -
2 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 07'' - 06'' 37 15 - -
3 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 07'' - 04'' 44 13 6 4
4 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' 14 22 - -
5 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 10'' 8 25 31 -
6 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 12'' 1 2 22 -
7 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 13'' 58 16 - -
8 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 16'' 50 32 - -
9 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 17'' 3 33 13 -
10 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 20'' 101 38 29 -
11 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 20'' 5 34 - -
12 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 20'' 16 11 26 -
13 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 21'' 2 1 - 6
14 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 22'' 83 50 19 -
15 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 6 52 23 -
16 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 28'' 36 - - -
17 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 59 - - -
18 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 31'' 4 5 30 -
19 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 31'' 18 - - -
20 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 32'' 9 40 - -
21 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 32'' 7 7 - -
22 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 33'' 10 14 21 -
23 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 33'' 24 - 24 -
24 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 34'' 11 28 8 -
25 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 37'' 89 21 4 3
26 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 38'' 21 - - -
27 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 38'' 65 - 25 -
28 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 38'' 92 - 16 -
29 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 40'' 19 - - -
30 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 42'' 15 - - -
31 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 42'' 13 6 - -
32 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 42'' 61 27 - -
33 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 44'' 20 - - -
34 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 44'' 12 9 - 15
35 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 45'' 40 - 32 -
36 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 49'' 55 54 3 16
37 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 17 29 - -
38 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 00' 55'' 35 - - -
39 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 58'' 38 - - -
40 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 23 31 17 -
41 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 04'' 106 - - -
42 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 01' 05'' 22 45 - -
43 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 01' 06'' 26 23 - -
44 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 07'' 51 46 14 10
45 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01' 07'' 25 41 - -
46 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 43 - - -
47 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 01' 10'' 94 37 - -
48 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 01' 10'' 52 47 - -
49 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 01' 11'' 66 - - -
50 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 01' 11'' 102 - - -
51 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 13'' 99 - - -
52 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 01' 14'' 28 39 - -
53 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 15'' 67 - - -
54 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 16'' 49 - - -
55 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 19'' 109 - - -
56 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 01' 19'' 33 53 - -
57 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 01' 22'' 62 36 - -
58 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 23'' 75 - - -
59 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 25'' 27 - - -
60 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 01' 25'' 78 - - -
61 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 01' 27'' 29 - - -
62 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 01' 30'' 63 49 - -
63 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 30'' 85 - 9 -
64 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 31'' 86 51 10 14
65 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 31'' 32 - - -
66 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01' 35'' 88 44 1 9
67 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 40'' 54 - - -
68 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 40'' 30 10 - -
69 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 41'' 60 42 5 7
70 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 01' 41'' 53 - - -
71 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 01' 41'' 82 - - -
72 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 42'' 45 - - -
73 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 46'' 107 - - -
74 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 52'' 31 35 - -
75 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 01' 54'' 100 - - -
76 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 57'' 34 - - -
77 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 02'' 76 - - -
78 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 02' 04'' 95 - - -
79 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 05'' 46 - - -
80 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 07'' 56 3 28 -
81 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 07'' 69 - - -
82 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 08'' 41 - 27 -
83 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 09'' 91 18 15 5
84 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 09'' 77 - - -
85 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 10'' 72 26 12 13
86 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 02' 11'' 73 - - -
87 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02' 11'' 93 - - -
88 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 13'' 47 - - -
89 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 02' 15'' 42 - - -
90 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 02' 17'' 80 24 - -
91 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 02' 19'' 48 - - -
92 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 02' 22'' 68 8 - -
93 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 02' 25'' 79 - - -
94 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 26'' 105 - - -
95 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 28'' 64 4 - 12
96 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 02' 29'' 39 - - -
97 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 30'' 103 - - -
98 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02' 31'' 84 43 7 8
99 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 02' 33'' 104 - - -
100 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 02' 38'' 87 - - -
101 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02' 38'' 70 - 33 -
102 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 43'' 108 - - -
103 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 02' 45'' 98 - - -
104 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 45'' 90 17 11 1
105 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 47'' 71 30 - -
106 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 47'' 57 - - -
107 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 50'' 81 48 18 11
108 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 00'' 74 19 - -
109 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03' 15'' 110 - - -
110 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 03' 23'' 96 20 2 2
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 50' 25'' 17 2
1 42  Affini, Edoardo 23 0h 16' 39''
4 44  Durbridge, Luke 28 0h 16' 47''
12 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 0h 16' 59''
2  Team Ineos 0h 50' 47'' 27 1
3 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27 0h 16' 46''
9 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22 0h 16' 56''
15 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 0h 17' 05''
3  EF Education First 0h 50' 58'' 41 6
2 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 0h 16' 46''
5 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 0h 16' 49''
34 101  Clarke, Simon 33 0h 17' 23''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 51' 08'' 46 17
7 31  Dowsett, Alex 30 0h 16' 52''
11 32  Politt, Nils 25 0h 16' 59''
28 36  Tanfield, Harry 24 0h 17' 17''
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 51' 18'' 51 11
8 16  Emden, Jos van 34 0h 16' 55''
21 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 0h 17' 11''
22 14  Jansen, Amund 25 0h 17' 12''
6  Lotto-Soudal 0h 51' 19'' 47 3
10 134  Frison, Frederik 27 0h 16' 59''
18 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 0h 17' 10''
19 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 0h 17' 10''
7  Corendon-Circus 0h 51' 26'' 58 7
6 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 0h 16' 51''
14 83  Hansen, Lasse 27 0h 17' 01''
38 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30 0h 17' 34''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 51' 44'' 71 4
16 71  Gallopin, Tony 31 0h 17' 07''
25 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 0h 17' 16''
30 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 0h 17' 21''
9  Team Sunweb 0h 51' 47'' 78 13
17 163  Haga, Chad 31 0h 17' 07''
29 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 0h 17' 19''
32 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21 0h 17' 21''
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0h 52' 46'' 111 9
26 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 0h 17' 17''
41 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29 0h 17' 43''
44 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25 0h 17' 46''
11  Team Dimension Data 0h 53' 11'' 129 8
39 66  Vermote, Julien 30 0h 17' 37''
43 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 0h 17' 45''
47 61  Cavendish, Mark 34 0h 17' 49''
12  Movistar Team 0h 53' 12'' 135 5
20 22  Amador, Andrey 33 0h 17' 11''
54 21  Landa, Mikel 29 0h 17' 55''
61 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 0h 18' 06''
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 53' 42'' 160 14
33 192  Christian, Mark 28 0h 17' 23''
63 194  Fouché, James 21 0h 18' 09''
64 195  Jenner, Samuel 22 0h 18' 10''
14  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 53' 52'' 160 10
40 114  Hermans, Ben 33 0h 17' 39''
53 113  Dunne, Conor 27 0h 17' 54''
67 115  Goldstein, Omer 23 0h 18' 19''
15  Great Britain 0h 53' 52'' 163 16
49 92  Britton, Rhys 20 0h 17' 50''
52 91  Swift, Connor 23 0h 17' 53''
62 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 0h 18' 09''
16  Madison Genesis 0h 54' 17'' 170 19
42 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 0h 17' 44''
50 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25 0h 17' 50''
78 156  Walker, Joey 21 0h 18' 43''
17  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 0h 54' 50'' 198 18
45 181  Shaw, James 23 0h 17' 46''
66 185  Scott, Jake 24 0h 18' 14''
87 182  Hardy, Ben 21 0h 18' 50''
18  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 55' 36'' 225 12
72 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22 0h 18' 21''
74 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 0h 18' 31''
79 146  Willems, Thimo 23 0h 18' 44''
19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 0h 55' 37'' 223 20
58 123  Colman, Alex 21 0h 18' 02''
82 126  Christensen, Ryan 23 0h 18' 47''
83 122  Bostock, Matthew 22 0h 18' 48''
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 55' 45'' 226 15
37 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 0h 17' 31''
84 53  Kreder, Wesley 28 0h 18' 48''
105 54  Trondsen, Trond 25 0h 19' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 21h 50' 49'' + 1
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 50' 55'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 21h 51' 13'' + 00' 24'' + 7
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 21h 51' 15'' + 00' 26'' - 1
5 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 51' 16'' + 00' 27'' + 4
6 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 21h 51' 22'' + 00' 33'' + 8
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 51' 24'' + 00' 35'' - 2
8 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 21h 51' 25'' + 00' 36'' + 15
9 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 21h 51' 28'' + 00' 39'' - 2
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 51' 29'' + 00' 40'' - 2
11 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 21h 51' 30'' + 00' 41'' + 1
12 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 21h 51' 35'' + 00' 46'' - 8
13 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 21h 51' 38'' + 00' 49'' - 7
14 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 51' 43'' + 00' 54'' + 20
15 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 51' 46'' + 00' 57'' + 3
16 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 51' 47'' + 00' 58'' + 15
17 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 51' 48'' + 00' 59'' - 4
18 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 21h 51' 55'' + 01' 06'' + 12
19 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 21h 51' 55'' + 01' 06'' + 3
20 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 51' 59'' + 01' 10'' + 5
21 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 51' 59'' + 01' 10'' + 8
22 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 21h 52' 01'' + 01' 12'' - 7
23 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 52' 04'' + 01' 15'' - 3
24 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 52' 08'' + 01' 19'' + 8
25 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21h 52' 11'' + 01' 22'' - 6
26 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 21h 52' 13'' + 01' 24'' - 5
27 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 52' 29'' + 01' 40'' - 10
28 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 21h 52' 29'' + 01' 40'' - 4
29 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 21h 52' 44'' + 01' 55'' - 2
30 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 52' 44'' + 01' 55'' - 14
31 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 52' 48'' + 01' 59'' - 20
32 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 52' 48'' + 01' 59'' - 6
33 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 21h 52' 54'' + 02' 05'' -
34 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 21h 53' 14'' + 02' 25'' - 6
35 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 21h 53' 41'' + 02' 52'' -
36 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 54' 33'' + 03' 44'' + 1
37 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 21h 54' 58'' + 04' 09'' + 3
38 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 21h 55' 41'' + 04' 52'' -
39 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 21h 56' 15'' + 05' 26'' - 3
40 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 21h 56' 32'' + 05' 43'' + 1
41 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 21h 56' 55'' + 06' 06'' - 2
42 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 21h 59' 17'' + 08' 28'' -
43 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 59' 23'' + 08' 34'' + 1
44 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 21h 59' 43'' + 08' 54'' + 4
45 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22h 00' 14'' + 09' 25'' + 2
46 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22h 00' 25'' + 09' 36'' -
47 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 00' 29'' + 09' 40'' - 2
48 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 22h 00' 35'' + 09' 46'' - 5
49 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 22h 01' 01'' + 10' 12'' -
50 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 22h 02' 50'' + 12' 01'' + 2
51 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 03' 01'' + 12' 12'' - 1
52 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 22h 03' 32'' + 12' 43'' - 1
53 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 22h 05' 34'' + 14' 45'' -
54 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 05' 43'' + 14' 54'' -
55 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 22h 06' 20'' + 15' 31'' + 2
56 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 07' 38'' + 16' 49'' -
57 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 07' 40'' + 16' 51'' - 2
58 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 08' 09'' + 17' 20'' + 2
59 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 22h 08' 21'' + 17' 32'' -
60 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 08' 46'' + 17' 57'' - 2
61 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 22h 09' 45'' + 18' 56'' + 3
62 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 22h 10' 26'' + 19' 37'' + 4
63 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 22h 10' 41'' + 19' 52'' + 4
64 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 22h 11' 08'' + 20' 19'' - 3
65 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 11' 09'' + 20' 20'' + 9
66 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 22h 11' 11'' + 20' 22'' + 7
67 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 11' 12'' + 20' 23'' + 5
68 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 22h 11' 19'' + 20' 30'' - 6
69 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 11' 19'' + 20' 30'' -
70 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 11' 49'' + 21' 00'' - 2
71 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 11' 50'' + 21' 01'' - 6
72 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22h 11' 51'' + 21' 02'' - 2
73 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 22h 11' 52'' + 21' 03'' - 2
74 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 12' 03'' + 21' 14'' - 11
75 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 12' 03'' + 21' 14'' -
76 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 12' 49'' + 22' 00'' + 1
77 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 12' 54'' + 22' 05'' - 1
78 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 22h 13' 23'' + 22' 34'' + 2
79 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 22h 13' 28'' + 22' 39'' - 1
80 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 22h 14' 21'' + 23' 32'' + 1
81 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 14' 47'' + 23' 58'' - 2
82 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 22h 15' 03'' + 24' 14'' + 1
83 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 22h 15' 10'' + 24' 21'' + 3
84 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 15' 50'' + 25' 01'' - 2
85 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 15' 56'' + 25' 07'' -
86 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 16' 30'' + 25' 41'' + 1
87 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 22h 16' 39'' + 25' 50'' - 3
88 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 16' 51'' + 26' 02'' -
89 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 18' 03'' + 27' 14'' + 4
90 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 18' 07'' + 27' 18'' - 1
91 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 18' 12'' + 27' 23'' - 1
92 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 18' 35'' + 27' 46'' + 5
93 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 18' 51'' + 28' 02'' - 1
94 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 22h 19' 06'' + 28' 17'' + 2
95 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 22h 19' 39'' + 28' 50'' - 1
96 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 22h 19' 49'' + 29' 00'' - 5
97 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 20' 31'' + 29' 42'' + 2
98 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 22h 20' 32'' + 29' 43'' - 3
99 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 22h 21' 56'' + 31' 07'' + 1
100 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 22h 22' 09'' + 31' 20'' - 2
101 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 22h 22' 25'' + 31' 36'' + 3
102 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 22h 22' 40'' + 31' 51'' - 1
103 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 24' 24'' + 33' 35'' -
104 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 22h 24' 25'' + 33' 36'' - 2
105 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 26' 43'' + 35' 54'' -
106 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 22h 28' 04'' + 37' 15'' -
107 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 22h 31' 19'' + 40' 30'' + 1
108 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 22h 31' 34'' + 40' 45'' - 1
109 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 22h 32' 19'' + 41' 30'' -
110 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22h 45' 07'' + 54' 18'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 66 pts -
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 53 pts -13 pts + 4
3 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 50 pts -16 pts - 1
4 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 47 pts -19 pts -
5 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -20 pts - 2
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 44 pts -22 pts - 1
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -38 pts -
8 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 28 pts -38 pts -
9 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 26 pts -40 pts -
10 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -41 pts -
11 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -43 pts + 1
12 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -44 pts + 13
13 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 22 pts -44 pts
14 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21 pts -45 pts - 3
15 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 21 pts -45 pts + 8
16 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18 pts -48 pts + 3
17 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -49 pts
18 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16 pts -50 pts + 6
19 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -51 pts - 6
20 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -53 pts
21 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -54 pts
22 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -54 pts
23 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -54 pts - 9
24 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 12 pts -54 pts - 9
25 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 11 pts -55 pts
26 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11 pts -55 pts - 5
27 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts -56 pts - 11
28 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -57 pts - 11
29 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -57 pts - 11
30 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -57 pts - 10
31 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -58 pts - 9
32 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 8 pts -58 pts
33 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 7 pts -59 pts
34 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -60 pts + 1
35 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -60 pts - 9
36 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -60 pts - 9
37 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -60 pts - 9
38 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -60 pts
39 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -61 pts - 10
40 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -62 pts - 10
41 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -62 pts - 10
42 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -62 pts
43 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -62 pts
44 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -62 pts
45 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 3 pts -63 pts - 13
46 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -63 pts
47 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -63 pts - 14
48 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -63 pts
49 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -64 pts - 15
50 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -64 pts
51 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -64 pts
52 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -65 pts
53 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -65 pts - 17
54 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -65 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 50 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 29 pts -21 pts -
3 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -33 pts -
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -35 pts -
5 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts -
6 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 13 pts -37 pts -
7 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -38 pts -
8 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -39 pts -
9 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -39 pts -
10 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -40 pts -
11 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -40 pts -
12 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -41 pts -
13 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8 pts -42 pts -
14 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8 pts -42 pts -
15 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6 pts -44 pts -
16 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -44 pts -
17 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -45 pts -
18 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -45 pts -
19 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -45 pts -
20 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -45 pts -
21 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -46 pts -
22 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 4 pts -46 pts -
23 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3 pts -47 pts -
24 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -47 pts -
25 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -47 pts -
26 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -48 pts -
27 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -48 pts -
28 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -48 pts -
29 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -48 pts -
30 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -49 pts -
31 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -49 pts -
32 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -49 pts -
33 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -49 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -4 pts -
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -5 pts -
4 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9 pts -8 pts -
5 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -8 pts -
6 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -13 pts -
7 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -13 pts -
8 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts -
9 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts -
10 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -14 pts -
11 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -14 pts -
12 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -15 pts -
13 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -15 pts -
14 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -15 pts -
15 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -16 pts -
16 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -16 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 65h 33' 38'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 65h 34' 26'' + 00' 48'' + 3
3  Lotto-Soudal 65h 34' 38'' + 01' 00'' - 1
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 65h 35' 27'' + 01' 49'' -
5  Movistar Team 65h 36' 45'' + 03' 07'' - 2
6  EF Education First 65h 37' 55'' + 04' 17'' + 1
7  Corendon-Circus 65h 38' 54'' + 05' 16'' + 2
8  Team Dimension Data 65h 40' 08'' + 06' 30'' -
9  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 65h 40' 18'' + 06' 40'' + 1
10  Israel Cycling Academy 65h 40' 46'' + 07' 08'' - 4
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 65h 44' 52'' + 11' 14'' -
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 65h 49' 56'' + 16' 18'' -
13  Team Sunweb 65h 50' 12'' + 16' 34'' -
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 65h 55' 26'' + 21' 48'' -
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 66h 03' 55'' + 30' 17'' -
16  Great Britain 66h 06' 00'' + 32' 22'' -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 66h 09' 07'' + 35' 29'' -
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 66h 13' 27'' + 39' 49'' -
19  Madison Genesis 66h 22' 12'' + 48' 34'' + 1
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 66h 22' 40'' + 49' 02'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media