Warwick - Southam (189.8 km)

Route

 13 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Warwick
 Finish  Southam
 Distance  189.8 km  (117.9 mi)
 Speed  45.953 km/h  (28.554 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 25h 58' 25''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 73 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 59 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 17 points
 Team Ineos 77h 57' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus 4h 07' 49'' - 13'' 1 3 16 11
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 01'' - 08'' 2 1 - 6
3 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 03'' - 04'' 11 7 36 18
4 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 53 2 32 -
5 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' 9 12 9 -
6 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' - 02'' 3 4 35 14
7 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 6 20 26 -
8 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 14 14 - -
9 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 05'' 25 16 - -
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 10 10 23 -
11 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 4 30 14 -
12 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 15 33 24 -
13 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 05'' 17 35 - -
14 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 7 8 - -
15 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 13 40 - -
16 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 22 - - -
17 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 8 32 - -
18 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 05'' 18 36 25 -
19 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 05'' 41 - - -
20 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 11'' 52 - - -
21 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 11'' 5 39 - -
22 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 11'' 20 24 19 -
23 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 11'' 21 17 - -
24 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 11'' 19 - - -
25 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 11'' 12 - 37 -
26 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 16'' 23 31 - -
27 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 17'' 35 - - -
28 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 17'' 55 - 7 8
29 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 17'' 37 - 31 -
30 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 17'' 27 - - -
31 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 17'' 36 - 38 -
32 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 23'' 16 6 27 -
33 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 25'' 39 - - -
34 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 34'' 29 11 - -
35 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00' 39'' 24 34 - -
36 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 39'' 43 - - -
37 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 39'' 31 - - -
38 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 39'' 54 - - -
39 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 59'' 26 - - -
40 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 59'' 47 - - -
41 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 59'' 44 - - -
42 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 00' 59'' 58 9 - -
43 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 01' 16'' 33 41 - -
44 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 28'' 59 - 29 -
45 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 30'' 28 13 30 -
46 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 35'' 102 - - -
47 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 38'' 30 - - -
48 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 38'' - 05'' 32 - 4 7
49 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 01' 55'' 45 - - -
50 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 55'' 46 - - -
51 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 55'' 63 - - -
52 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 07'' 34 - - -
53 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 07'' 51 - 15 12
54 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 39'' 62 - - -
55 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 39'' 77 - 11 17
56 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 02' 39'' 60 38 - -
57 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 52'' 99 - - -
58 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 38'' 89 26 21 -
59 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 04' 54'' - 05'' 48 - 2 2
60 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 05' 24'' 87 29 - -
61 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 05' 28'' 88 - - -
62 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 05' 28'' 76 - - -
63 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 05' 28'' 57 - 5 19
64 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 28'' 104 - - -
65 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05' 28'' 69 - 40 -
66 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05' 28'' 81 - 8 9
67 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 28'' 92 - - -
68 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 28'' 40 - - -
69 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 05' 28'' 75 - - -
70 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 05' 37'' 56 37 33 -
71 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 43'' 73 15 - -
72 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 43'' 67 - - -
73 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 43'' 61 - - -
74 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 05' 43'' 79 - 20 13
75 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 43'' 71 21 - -
76 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 43'' 95 - 34 -
77 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 05' 43'' 64 19 - -
78 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 05' 43'' 80 - - -
79 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 05' 43'' 68 - - -
80 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 05' 43'' 50 - - -
81 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 05' 43'' 42 25 - -
82 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 05' 43'' 96 - - -
83 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05' 43'' 82 - 1 10
84 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 43'' - 01'' 84 - 6 4
85 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 43'' 86 - 17 -
86 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 43'' 72 22 13 16
87 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 43'' 74 - - -
88 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 43'' 66 5 - 15
89 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 05' 43'' 38 - 39 -
90 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 05' 43'' 65 28 - -
91 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 08' 36'' 49 - 28 -
92 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 10' 58'' 90 18 - -
93 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 10' 58'' 101 - - -
94 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 11' 00'' 97 - 12 1
95 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 11' 00'' 98 27 18 5
96 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 11' 00'' 93 - - -
97 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 11' 54'' 85 - - -
98 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 11' 54'' 105 - - -
99 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 11' 54'' 94 - 10 -
100 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 54'' 78 23 - -
101 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 11' 54'' 106 - - -
102 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 11' 54'' 107 - - -
103 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 11' 54'' 91 - 22 -
104 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11' 54'' 100 - - -
105 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 11' 54'' 108 - - -
106 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 11' 54'' 70 - - -
107 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 11' 54'' 83 - - -
108 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 13' 38'' 103 - 3 3
109 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15' 54'' 110 - - -
110 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 54'' 109 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.6   Berkswell 1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 3 pts - 03''
2 132  De Buyst, Jasper  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
78.6   Brinklow 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 3 pts - 03''
2 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 02''
3 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
140.0   Pillerton Priors 1 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 2 pts - 02''
3 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
132.6   Friz Hill (3C) 1 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
2 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 3 pts -
3 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2 pts -
4 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
147.6   Sun Rising Hill (2C) 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 6 pts -
2 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
3 151  Holmes, Matthew  Madison Genesis 4 pts -
4 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 3 pts -
5 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
6 84  Janssens, Jimmy  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
161.2   Burton Dassett Country Park (2C) 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 6 pts -
2 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
3 185  Scott, Jake  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -
4 85  Vergaerde, Otto  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -
5 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
6 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
173.8   Burton Dassett Country Park (2C) 1 2  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 6 pts -
2 46  Meyer, Cameron  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
3 164  Hamilton, Chris  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
4 1  Swift, Ben  Team Ineos 3 pts -
5 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
6 101  Clarke, Simon  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 23' 52'' 46 6
4 112  Cimolai, Davide 30 4h 07' 52''
20 115  Goldstein, Omer 23 4h 08' 00''
22 114  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 08' 00''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 23' 54'' 59 3
15 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 4h 07' 54''
16 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 07' 54''
28 73  Domont, Axel 29 4h 08' 06''
3  Team Ineos 12h 24' 00'' 50 1
7 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 07' 54''
11 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22 4h 07' 54''
32 1  Swift, Ben 31 4h 08' 12''
4  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 24' 16'' 64 12
9 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 07' 54''
19 146  Willems, Thimo 23 4h 07' 54''
36 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 08' 28''
5  Team Sunweb 12h 24' 28'' 81 13
12 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 4h 07' 54''
31 165  Stork, Florian 22 4h 08' 06''
38 163  Haga, Chad 31 4h 08' 28''
6  Lotto-Soudal 12h 24' 32'' 50 2
5 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 07' 52''
6 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 07' 52''
39 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 08' 48''
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 24' 36'' 64 10
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 07' 54''
14 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 4h 07' 54''
40 16  Emden, Jos van 34 4h 08' 48''
8  Movistar Team 12h 26' 06'' 103 5
17 22  Amador, Andrey 33 4h 07' 54''
37 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 4h 08' 28''
49 23  Barbero, Carlos 28 4h 09' 44''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 26' 26'' 91 4
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 07' 50''
44 43  Bauer, Jack 34 4h 09' 17''
45 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 4h 09' 19''
10  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 26' 34'' 109 14
24 192  Christian, Mark 28 4h 08' 00''
30 191  Donovan, Mark 20 4h 08' 06''
55 195  Jenner, Samuel 22 4h 10' 28''
11  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 26' 38'' 106 7
13 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 4h 07' 54''
41 173  Lunke, Sindre 26 4h 08' 48''
52 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 09' 56''
12  Great Britain 12h 27' 21'' 124 15
26 91  Swift, Connor 23 4h 08' 05''
42 96  Walls, Matthew 21 4h 08' 48''
56 95  Vernon, Ethan 19 4h 10' 28''
13  Team Dimension Data 12h 29' 19'' 110 9
23 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 4h 08' 00''
27 66  Vermote, Julien 30 4h 08' 06''
60 61  Cavendish, Mark 34 4h 13' 13''
14  EF Education First 12h 29' 24'' 109 8
3 101  Clarke, Simon 33 4h 07' 52''
25 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 08' 00''
81 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 4h 13' 32''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 31' 16'' 157 17
21 32  Politt, Nils 25 4h 08' 00''
51 33  Debusschere, Jens 30 4h 09' 44''
85 36  Tanfield, Harry 24 4h 13' 32''
16  Madison Genesis 12h 34' 43'' 161 19
18 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 4h 07' 54''
61 156  Walker, Joey 21 4h 13' 17''
82 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25 4h 13' 32''
17  Corendon-Circus 12h 34' 47'' 160 11
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 4h 07' 49''
70 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31 4h 13' 26''
89 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30 4h 13' 32''
18  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 34' 58'' 154 16
8 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 4h 07' 54''
71 55  Vallée, Boris 26 4h 13' 32''
75 54  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 13' 32''
19  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12h 35' 02'' 166 18
35 181  Shaw, James 23 4h 08' 28''
65 183  Laverack, Ed 25 4h 13' 17''
66 186  Williams, Pete 32 4h 13' 17''
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 12h 37' 23'' 177 20
29 126  Christensen, Ryan 23 4h 08' 06''
54 123  Colman, Alex 21 4h 10' 28''
94 125  Townsend, Rory 24 4h 18' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 25h 58' 25'' -
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 58' 37'' + 00' 12'' -
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 25h 59' 05'' + 00' 40'' + 1
4 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 25h 59' 07'' + 00' 42'' - 1
5 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 59' 16'' + 00' 51'' -
6 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 25h 59' 16'' + 00' 51'' -
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 59' 18'' + 00' 53'' -
8 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 25h 59' 22'' + 00' 57'' + 1
9 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 25h 59' 22'' + 00' 57'' + 2
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 59' 23'' + 00' 58'' -
11 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 25h 59' 23'' + 00' 58'' + 1
12 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 25h 59' 25'' + 01' 00'' - 4
13 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 59' 40'' + 01' 15'' + 2
14 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 59' 42'' + 01' 17'' + 3
15 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 25h 59' 49'' + 01' 24'' + 4
16 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 25h 59' 50'' + 01' 25'' - 3
17 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 25h 59' 53'' + 01' 28'' + 4
18 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 25h 59' 55'' + 01' 30'' + 4
19 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 25h 59' 59'' + 01' 34'' + 1
20 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 00' 04'' + 01' 39'' + 3
21 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 26h 00' 13'' + 01' 48'' + 5
22 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 00' 23'' + 01' 58'' + 5
23 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 26h 00' 34'' + 02' 09'' + 5
24 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 26h 00' 39'' + 02' 14'' + 1
25 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 00' 42'' + 02' 17'' + 6
26 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 26h 00' 43'' + 02' 18'' - 8
27 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 00' 54'' + 02' 29'' + 5
28 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 01' 06'' + 02' 41'' - 12
29 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 01' 07'' + 02' 42'' + 1
30 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 01' 10'' + 02' 45'' - 16
31 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 26h 01' 12'' + 02' 47'' - 2
32 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 01' 30'' + 03' 05'' - 8
33 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 26h 01' 59'' + 03' 34'' -
34 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 26h 03' 10'' + 04' 45'' -
35 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 26h 03' 47'' + 05' 22'' + 3
36 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 26h 04' 38'' + 06' 13'' + 4
37 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 05' 01'' + 06' 36'' + 4
38 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 26h 07' 13'' + 08' 48'' - 3
39 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 07' 37'' + 09' 12'' + 4
40 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 07' 50'' + 09' 25'' - 4
41 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 08' 19'' + 09' 54'' + 5
42 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 26h 08' 30'' + 10' 05'' - 5
43 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 08' 42'' + 10' 17'' + 2
44 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 26h 09' 17'' + 10' 52'' + 3
45 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 26h 10' 19'' + 11' 54'' + 3
46 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 26h 10' 45'' + 12' 20'' + 3
47 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 11' 38'' + 13' 13'' + 3
48 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 26h 12' 21'' + 13' 56'' - 4
49 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 26h 12' 40'' + 14' 15'' - 10
50 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 26h 12' 49'' + 14' 24'' - 8
51 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 26h 12' 57'' + 14' 32'' -
52 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 13' 43'' + 15' 18'' + 2
53 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 15' 30'' + 17' 05'' + 3
54 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 26h 16' 49'' + 18' 24'' + 5
55 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 16' 52'' + 18' 27'' + 5
56 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 26h 16' 58'' + 18' 33'' - 4
57 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 26h 19' 37'' + 21' 12'' - 2
58 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 26h 20' 07'' + 21' 42'' + 10
59 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 20' 26'' + 22' 01'' + 6
60 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 26h 21' 09'' + 22' 44'' + 3
61 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 21' 12'' + 22' 47'' - 4
62 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 22' 31'' + 24' 06'' + 13
63 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 22' 33'' + 24' 08'' + 13
64 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 26h 23' 17'' + 24' 52'' - 3
65 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 26h 23' 58'' + 25' 33'' - 3
66 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 24' 40'' + 26' 15'' - 2
67 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 24' 44'' + 26' 19'' -
68 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 24' 51'' + 26' 26'' + 1
69 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 26h 25' 06'' + 26' 41'' + 1
70 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 26h 25' 17'' + 26' 52'' - 17
71 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 26h 25' 22'' + 26' 57'' -
72 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 25' 23'' + 26' 58'' -
73 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 26h 25' 35'' + 27' 10'' + 1
74 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 26h 26' 26'' + 28' 01'' + 3
75 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 26h 26' 40'' + 28' 15'' + 3
76 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 26h 26' 45'' + 28' 20'' + 3
77 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 26' 58'' + 28' 33'' + 9
78 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 27' 52'' + 29' 27'' - 20
79 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 28' 19'' + 29' 54'' + 2
80 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 26h 28' 35'' + 30' 10'' + 2
81 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 26h 29' 07'' + 30' 42'' + 3
82 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 26h 30' 23'' + 31' 58'' + 6
83 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 26h 30' 54'' + 32' 29'' - 17
84 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 31' 34'' + 33' 09'' + 5
85 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 26h 31' 35'' + 33' 10'' - 12
86 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 32' 07'' + 33' 42'' + 6
87 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 26h 32' 19'' + 33' 54'' + 7
88 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 26h 32' 56'' + 34' 31'' + 7
89 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 32' 58'' + 34' 33'' + 8
90 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 26h 33' 08'' + 34' 43'' - 10
91 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 26h 34' 53'' + 36' 28'' - 8
92 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 26h 35' 13'' + 36' 48'' + 7
93 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 26h 35' 28'' + 37' 03'' - 6
94 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 35' 39'' + 37' 14'' - 9
95 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 26h 35' 57'' + 37' 32'' + 6
96 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 26h 36' 12'' + 37' 47'' + 6
97 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 36' 56'' + 38' 31'' - 7
98 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 37' 01'' + 38' 36'' - 7
99 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 26h 37' 24'' + 38' 59'' + 6
100 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 26h 38' 34'' + 40' 09'' - 7
101 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 26h 39' 19'' + 40' 54'' - 3
102 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 40' 43'' + 42' 18'' + 5
103 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 26h 41' 16'' + 42' 51'' - 7
104 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 26h 41' 21'' + 42' 56'' + 2
105 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 26h 41' 52'' + 43' 27'' - 5
106 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 44' 07'' + 45' 42'' - 3
107 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 26h 44' 08'' + 45' 43'' - 3
108 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 26h 51' 17'' + 52' 52'' -
109 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 26h 56' 02'' + 57' 37'' -
110 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 27h 08' 50'' + 1h 10' 25'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 73 pts -
2 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 62 pts -11 pts + 1
3 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 58 pts -15 pts - 1
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 56 pts -17 pts + 1
5 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 45 pts -28 pts - 1
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 44 pts -29 pts -
7 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 38 pts -35 pts + 2
8 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 30 pts -43 pts - 1
9 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 28 pts -45 pts - 1
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -46 pts + 4
11 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -48 pts - 1
12 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -53 pts + 16
13 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -54 pts - 2
14 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -56 pts + 15
15 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -58 pts + 4
16 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -60 pts + 19
17 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -61 pts + 6
18 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 12 pts -61 pts + 6
19 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts -63 pts + 8
20 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -64 pts + 32
21 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -64 pts + 9
22 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -64 pts + 4
23 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -64 pts - 7
24 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -65 pts + 7
25 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 7 pts -66 pts - 10
26 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -66 pts - 14
27 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -66 pts - 9
28 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 6 pts -67 pts + 8
29 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -67 pts + 8
30 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 5 pts -68 pts + 3
31 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 5 pts -68 pts + 8
32 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -69 pts + 8
33 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -69 pts
34 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -69 pts + 7
35 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -70 pts
36 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 3 pts -70 pts + 9
37 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -70 pts + 10
38 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -71 pts + 11
39 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -72 pts - 5
40 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -72 pts
41 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -72 pts + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 59 pts -
2 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 34 pts -25 pts + 4
3 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 32 pts -27 pts - 1
4 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -37 pts + 20
5 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -42 pts - 2
6 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -44 pts - 2
7 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -45 pts - 2
8 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -47 pts - 1
9 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -48 pts - 1
10 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -48 pts - 1
11 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -49 pts - 1
12 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -49 pts - 1
13 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -50 pts - 1
14 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8 pts -51 pts - 1
15 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8 pts -51 pts - 1
16 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 7 pts -52 pts + 6
17 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -53 pts - 1
18 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6 pts -53 pts - 3
19 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -54 pts - 2
20 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -54 pts - 2
21 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -54 pts - 1
22 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -54 pts - 3
23 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -55 pts - 2
24 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -55 pts
25 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 4 pts -55 pts
26 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3 pts -56 pts - 3
27 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 3 pts -56 pts
28 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -56 pts
29 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -56 pts - 4
30 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -57 pts - 4
31 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -57 pts - 4
32 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -57 pts - 4
33 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -57 pts
34 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -57 pts - 5
35 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -58 pts - 5
36 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -58 pts
37 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -58 pts - 6
38 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -58 pts - 6
39 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -58 pts
40 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -58 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -
2 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 14 pts -3 pts + 2
3 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -4 pts - 1
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -4 pts - 1
5 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -8 pts -
6 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -11 pts -
7 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -12 pts
8 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -13 pts - 1
9 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 1
10 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 1
11 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -14 pts
12 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -14 pts - 2
13 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -14 pts - 2
14 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -15 pts
15 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -15 pts - 3
16 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -15 pts - 3
17 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -15 pts - 3
18 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -16 pts - 3
19 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -16 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 77h 57' 38'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 77h 59' 10'' + 01' 32'' + 1
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 59' 21'' + 01' 43'' + 1
4  Mitchelton-Scott 78h 00' 52'' + 03' 14'' - 2
5  Movistar Team 78h 02' 51'' + 05' 13'' -
6  Israel Cycling Academy 78h 04' 38'' + 07' 00'' + 4
7  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 78h 06' 56'' + 09' 18'' + 2
8  EF Education First 78h 07' 19'' + 09' 41'' - 2
9  Team Dimension Data 78h 09' 27'' + 11' 49'' - 1
10  Team Jumbo-Visma 78h 09' 28'' + 11' 50'' + 1
11  Corendon-Circus 78h 13' 41'' + 16' 03'' - 4
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 78h 14' 12'' + 16' 34'' -
13  Team Sunweb 78h 14' 40'' + 17' 02'' -
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 78h 22' 00'' + 24' 22'' -
15  Great Britain 78h 33' 21'' + 35' 43'' + 1
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 78h 38' 53'' + 41' 15'' - 1
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 78h 40' 23'' + 42' 45'' -
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 78h 48' 29'' + 50' 51'' -
19  Madison Genesis 78h 56' 55'' + 59' 17'' -
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 79h 00' 03'' + 1h 02' 25'' -


© Wijnreder Media