Altrincham - Manchester (166.0 km)

Route

 14 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Altrincham
 Finish  Manchester
 Distance  166.0 km  (103.1 mi)
 Speed  43.411 km/h  (26.975 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 29h 47' 41''
 Trentin, Matteo (MTS) 86 points
 Scott, Jake (SCB) 59 points
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 17 points
 Team Ineos 89h 25' 56''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus 3h 49' 26'' - 10'' 1 2 8 13
2 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 74 11 - -
3 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 05'' 2 1 24 6
4 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 7 7 31 -
5 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 47 3 38 -
6 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 60 18 - -
7 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 59 16 - -
8 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 3 4 41 17
9 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 21 17 - -
11 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 22 21 - -
12 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 5 31 - -
13 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 38 37 - -
14 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 61 39 - -
15 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 9 14 13 -
16 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 17 6 25 -
17 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 11 8 20 20
18 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 4 30 6 -
19 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 22 19 -
20 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 32 - 14
21 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 02'' 90 - 2 2
22 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 23 20 - -
23 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 16 33 30 -
24 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 12 - 42 -
25 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 13 41 - -
26 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
27 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 10 10 29 -
28 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 25 15 35 -
29 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis + 00' 00'' - 06'' 15 35 11 7
30 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 26 - 4 9
31 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 18 36 43 -
32 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
33 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 20 25 26 -
34 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 13'' 65 - - -
35 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 13'' 24 - - -
36 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 13'' 29 - - -
37 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 00' 19'' 49 38 14 -
38 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 22'' 56 - 33 -
39 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 24'' 55 - 5 21
40 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 24'' 39 - - -
41 2  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 24'' 41 - 3 3
42 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 15'' 28 - - -
43 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 30'' 30 - 44 -
44 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 27 42 - -
45 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 29'' 81 27 28 -
46 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 17'' 46 - - -
47 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 17'' 44 - - -
48 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 97 28 23 5
49 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 64 - - -
50 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 06' 17'' 75 - - -
51 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 17'' 71 23 - -
52 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain + 06' 17'' 63 40 - -
53 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 17'' 86 - 22 -
54 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 96 - 18 1
55 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 17'' 34 12 - -
56 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 06' 17'' 89 - 21 -
57 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 06' 17'' 102 - - -
58 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 06' 17'' 98 - - -
59 16  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 17'' 50 - - -
60 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 17'' 67 5 - 18
61 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 06' 17'' 62 9 - -
62 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 40 - 36 -
63 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 17'' 80 - 12 11
64 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 17'' 77 - 17 19
65 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 17'' 82 - 1 12
66 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 06' 17'' 35 - - -
67 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis + 06' 17'' 88 - - -
68 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 06' 17'' 45 26 - -
69 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 06' 17'' 85 - - -
70 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 06' 17'' 57 - - -
71 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 17'' 78 24 - -
72 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis + 06' 17'' 105 - - -
73 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 06' 17'' 52 - - -
74 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 17'' 72 19 - -
75 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 06' 17'' 48 - - -
76 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 17'' - 03'' 69 - 16 15
77 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 104 - - -
78 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 06' 17'' - 03'' 53 - 7 8
79 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 17'' 79 - 27 16
80 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 17'' 32 34 - -
81 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 17'' 33 - - -
82 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 06' 17'' 37 - - -
83 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 17'' 93 - 15 -
84 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 17'' 94 - 40 -
85 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 06' 17'' 51 - 32 -
86 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 17'' 58 - 10 10
87 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 17'' 84 - 9 4
88 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 17'' 31 - - -
89 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 17'' 54 - - -
90 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 06' 17'' 83 - - -
91 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 17'' 68 - - -
92 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 17'' 73 - - -
93 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis + 06' 17'' 95 - - -
94 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis + 06' 17'' 100 - - -
95 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 17'' 70 - 45 -
96 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06' 17'' 99 - - -
97 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 17'' 43 - - -
98 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 17'' 91 - - -
99 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 17'' 66 - - -
100 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 06' 17'' 42 - 37 -
101 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis + 06' 17'' 92 - - -
102 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 06' 17'' 106 - - -
103 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 17'' 101 - 34 -
104 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 06' 30'' 103 - 46 -
105 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 06' 30'' 76 - 39 -
106 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 06' 30'' 87 29 - -
DNF 133  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 142  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 184  Robbins, Tristan 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS 111  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.5   Hazel Grove 1 151  Holmes, Matthew  Madison Genesis 3 pts - 03''
2 193  Cullaigh, Gabz  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts - 02''
3 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts - 01''
42.9   Horwich 1 151  Holmes, Matthew  Madison Genesis 3 pts - 03''
2 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts - 02''
3 193  Cullaigh, Gabz  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts - 01''
58.3   Uppermill 1 22  Amador, Andrey  Movistar Team 3 pts - 03''
2 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 2 pts - 02''
3 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.2   Werneth Low (2C) 1 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 6 pts -
2 151  Holmes, Matthew  Madison Genesis 5 pts -
3 193  Cullaigh, Gabz  Team Wiggins Le Col 4 pts -
4 12  Bouwman, Koen  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
5 83  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
6 84  Janssens, Jimmy  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
64.6   Grains Bar (2C) 1 193  Cullaigh, Gabz  Team Wiggins Le Col 6 pts -
2 151  Holmes, Matthew  Madison Genesis 5 pts -
3 174  Vinjebo, Emil  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4 pts -
4 82  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -
5 65  Renshaw, Mark  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
6 64  Eisel, Bernhard  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
94.2   Ramsbottom Rake (1C) 1 6  Sivakov, Pavel  Team Ineos 10 pts -
2 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Corendon-Circus 9 pts -
3 81  Poel, Mathieu van der  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -
4 101  Clarke, Simon  EF Education First 7 pts -
5 4  Moscon, Gianni  Team Ineos 6 pts -
6 41  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
7 5  Dunbar, Eddie  Team Ineos 4 pts -
8 15  Teunissen, Mike  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
9 1  Swift, Ben  Team Ineos 2 pts -
10 171  Kamp, Alexander  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 11h 28' 18'' 32 10
2 161  Bol, Cees 24 3h 49' 26''
7 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21 3h 49' 26''
23 164  Hamilton, Chris 24 3h 49' 26''
2  EF Education First 11h 28' 18'' 47 6
6 102  Modolo, Sacha 32 3h 49' 26''
17 101  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 49' 26''
24 104  Kangert, Tanel 32 3h 49' 26''
3  Team Ineos 11h 28' 18'' 53 1
16 1  Swift, Ben 31 3h 49' 26''
18 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 49' 26''
19 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 49' 26''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 28' 18'' 61 3
3 41  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 49' 26''
28 45  Edmondson, Alex 25 3h 49' 26''
30 46  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 49' 26''
5  Lotto-Soudal 11h 28' 31'' 58 2
8 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 49' 26''
15 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 49' 26''
35 136  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 49' 39''
6  Movistar Team 11h 28' 31'' 67 4
13 23  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 49' 26''
20 22  Amador, Andrey 33 3h 49' 26''
34 24  Carretero, Héctor 24 3h 49' 39''
7  Corendon-Circus 11h 28' 37'' 59 9
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 3h 49' 26''
21 82  De Bondt, Dries 28 3h 49' 26''
37 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31 3h 49' 45''
8  Great Britain 11h 34' 35'' 75
11 91  Swift, Connor 23 3h 49' 26''
14 94  Stewart, Jake 19 3h 49' 26''
50 93  Brown, Jim 18 3h 55' 43''
9  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 34' 35'' 90 11
4 15  Teunissen, Mike 27 3h 49' 26''
27 14  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 49' 26''
59 16  Emden, Jos van 34 3h 55' 43''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 34' 35'' 93 7
5 112  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 49' 26''
33 114  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 49' 26''
55 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 55' 43''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 34' 35'' 143 5
25 76  Warbasse, Larry 29 3h 49' 26''
32 74  Gastauer, Ben 31 3h 49' 26''
86 73  Domont, Axel 29 3h 55' 43''
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 34' 48'' 124 8
31 171  Kamp, Alexander 25 3h 49' 26''
36 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 49' 39''
57 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29 3h 55' 43''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 40' 52'' 115 13
22 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29 3h 49' 26''
46 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22 3h 55' 43''
47 146  Willems, Thimo 23 3h 55' 43''
14  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 40' 52'' 134 16
9 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 49' 26''
51 54  Trondsen, Trond 25 3h 55' 43''
74 55  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 55' 43''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 40' 52'' 136 17
12 32  Politt, Nils 25 3h 49' 26''
53 36  Tanfield, Harry 24 3h 55' 43''
71 31  Dowsett, Alex 30 3h 55' 43''
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 40' 52'' 166 14
26 192  Christian, Mark 28 3h 49' 26''
64 195  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 55' 43''
76 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23 3h 55' 43''
17  Madison Genesis 11h 40' 52'' 168 19
29 151  Holmes, Matthew 25 3h 49' 26''
67 156  Walker, Joey 21 3h 55' 43''
72 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30 3h 55' 43''
18  Team Dimension Data 11h 41' 05'' 196 12
10 63  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 49' 26''
82 66  Vermote, Julien 30 3h 55' 43''
104 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38 3h 55' 56''
19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 11h 47' 09'' 151 20
48 122  Bostock, Matthew 22 3h 55' 43''
49 123  Colman, Alex 21 3h 55' 43''
54 125  Townsend, Rory 24 3h 55' 43''
20  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 11h 47' 09'' 208 18
63 186  Williams, Pete 32 3h 55' 43''
65 185  Scott, Jake 24 3h 55' 43''
80 181  Shaw, James 23 3h 55' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 29h 47' 41'' -
2 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 47' 58'' + 00' 17'' -
3 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 29h 48' 31'' + 00' 50'' -
4 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 29h 48' 33'' + 00' 52'' -
5 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 48' 42'' + 01' 01'' -
6 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 29h 48' 42'' + 01' 01'' -
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 48' 44'' + 01' 03'' -
8 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 29h 48' 45'' + 01' 04'' -
9 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 29h 48' 48'' + 01' 07'' -
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 48' 49'' + 01' 08'' -
11 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 29h 48' 49'' + 01' 08'' -
12 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 29h 48' 51'' + 01' 10'' -
13 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 49' 06'' + 01' 25'' -
14 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 29h 49' 08'' + 01' 27'' -
15 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 29h 49' 15'' + 01' 34'' + 3
16 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 29h 49' 15'' + 01' 34'' - 1
17 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 29h 49' 16'' + 01' 35'' - 1
18 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 29h 49' 19'' + 01' 38'' - 1
19 192  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 29h 49' 25'' + 01' 44'' -
20 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 49' 30'' + 01' 49'' -
21 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 29h 49' 39'' + 01' 58'' -
22 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 29h 50' 00'' + 02' 19'' + 1
23 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 29h 50' 08'' + 02' 27'' + 2
24 136  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 29h 50' 22'' + 02' 41'' + 2
25 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 50' 32'' + 02' 51'' + 3
26 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 50' 56'' + 03' 15'' + 6
27 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 29h 51' 25'' + 03' 44'' + 6
28 44  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 51' 51'' + 04' 10'' + 2
29 172  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 29h 52' 49'' + 05' 08'' + 5
30 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 29h 55' 34'' + 07' 53'' + 6
31 72  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 56' 06'' + 08' 25'' - 9
32 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 29h 56' 22'' + 08' 41'' - 8
33 191  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 29h 56' 37'' + 08' 56'' - 6
34 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 56' 50'' + 09' 09'' - 5
35 25  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 29h 56' 55'' + 09' 14'' - 4
36 74  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 57' 03'' + 09' 22'' + 3
37 66  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 29h 59' 30'' + 11' 49'' - 2
38 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 29h 59' 45'' + 12' 04'' + 7
39 21  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 30h 00' 35'' + 12' 54'' + 7
40 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 00' 44'' + 13' 03'' - 3
41 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 30h 02' 11'' + 14' 30'' + 7
42 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 30h 02' 56'' + 15' 15'' - 4
43 71  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 03' 33'' + 15' 52'' - 3
44 146  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30h 04' 02'' + 16' 21'' - 3
45 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 30h 04' 13'' + 16' 32'' - 3
46 145  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30h 04' 25'' + 16' 44'' - 3
47 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 04' 56'' + 17' 15'' + 6
48 173  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 30h 05' 00'' + 17' 19'' - 4
49 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 30h 06' 43'' + 19' 02'' + 7
50 16  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 07' 21'' + 19' 40'' - 3
51 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 30h 08' 23'' + 20' 42'' - 2
52 26  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 30h 08' 32'' + 20' 51'' - 2
53 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 30h 08' 37'' + 20' 56'' - 2
54 115  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 09' 26'' + 21' 45'' - 2
55 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 30h 09' 27'' + 21' 46'' + 2
56 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 10' 14'' + 22' 33'' + 3
57 163  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 30h 12' 32'' + 24' 51'' - 3
58 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 12' 35'' + 24' 54'' - 3
59 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 30h 12' 43'' + 25' 02'' + 5
60 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 30h 13' 24'' + 25' 43'' + 5
61 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 30h 14' 43'' + 27' 02'' + 9
62 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 30h 15' 50'' + 28' 09'' - 4
63 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 30h 16' 52'' + 29' 11'' - 3
64 123  Colman, Alex 21  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 18' 14'' + 30' 33'' - 2
65 24  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 30h 18' 14'' + 30' 33'' + 15
66 33  Debusschere, Jens 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 18' 16'' + 30' 35'' - 3
67 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 20' 23'' + 32' 42'' - 1
68 113  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 20' 27'' + 32' 46'' - 1
69 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 20' 31'' + 32' 50'' - 1
70 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 30h 20' 49'' + 33' 08'' - 1
71 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 30h 21' 05'' + 33' 24'' -
72 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 30h 21' 18'' + 33' 37'' + 1
73 53  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 30h 22' 09'' + 34' 28'' + 1
74 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 30h 22' 28'' + 34' 47'' + 16
75 93  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 30h 22' 28'' + 34' 47'' + 1
76 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 30h 22' 36'' + 34' 55'' - 1
77 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 22' 41'' + 35' 00'' -
78 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 23' 35'' + 35' 54'' -
79 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 24' 02'' + 36' 21'' -
80 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 30h 24' 50'' + 37' 09'' + 1
81 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 24' 53'' + 37' 12'' + 8
82 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 30h 26' 06'' + 38' 25'' -
83 92  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 30h 26' 37'' + 38' 56'' -
84 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 27' 17'' + 39' 36'' -
85 162  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 30h 27' 18'' + 39' 37'' -
86 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 27' 50'' + 40' 09'' -
87 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 30h 28' 15'' + 40' 34'' -
88 156  Walker, Joey 21  Madison Genesis 30h 28' 39'' + 40' 58'' -
89 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 30h 30' 36'' + 42' 55'' + 2
90 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 30h 30' 40'' + 42' 59'' + 13
91 135  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 30h 30' 56'' + 43' 15'' + 1
92 155  Rowsell, Erick 29  Madison Genesis 30h 31' 11'' + 43' 30'' + 1
93 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 31' 22'' + 43' 41'' + 1
94 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 30h 31' 40'' + 43' 59'' + 1
95 153  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Madison Genesis 30h 31' 55'' + 44' 14'' + 1
96 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 32' 39'' + 44' 58'' + 1
97 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 32' 44'' + 45' 03'' + 1
98 175  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 30h 33' 07'' + 45' 26'' + 1
99 182  Hardy, Ben 21  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 30h 34' 17'' + 46' 36'' + 1
100 152  Cuming, Mike 28  Madison Genesis 30h 35' 02'' + 47' 21'' + 1
101 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 36' 26'' + 48' 45'' + 1
102 176  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 30h 37' 04'' + 49' 23'' + 2
103 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 30h 37' 48'' + 50' 07'' + 2
104 124  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 39' 50'' + 52' 09'' + 2
105 154  McEvoy, Jonathan 30  Madison Genesis 30h 39' 51'' + 52' 10'' + 2
106 121  Tennant, Andy 32  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30h 47' 00'' + 59' 19'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 86 pts -
2 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 73 pts -13 pts + 1
3 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 73 pts -13 pts - 1
4 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 64 pts -22 pts -
5 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 45 pts -41 pts -
6 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 44 pts -42 pts -
7 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 42 pts -44 pts + 1
8 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 38 pts -48 pts - 1
9 96  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 28 pts -58 pts -
10 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -59 pts -
11 161  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 26 pts -60 pts + 7
12 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -61 pts - 1
13 51  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24 pts -62 pts + 1
14 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 21 pts -65 pts - 2
15 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -67 pts - 2
16 166  Eekhoff, Nils 21  Team Sunweb 19 pts -67 pts + 3
17 63  Wyss, Danilo 34  Team Dimension Data 18 pts -68 pts -
18 102  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 16 pts -70 pts + 10
19 55  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -71 pts - 4
20 143  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -73 pts - 4
21 91  Swift, Connor 23  Great Britain 10 pts -76 pts + 10
22 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -77 pts - 2
23 54  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -77 pts - 2
24 31  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -77 pts - 1
25 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -78 pts - 1
26 105  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 7 pts -79 pts - 1
27 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -79 pts - 1
28 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7 pts -79 pts - 1
29 61  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -80 pts -
30 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 5 pts -81 pts -
31 32  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5 pts -81 pts + 8
32 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -82 pts -
33 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -82 pts -
34 181  Shaw, James 23  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -82 pts -
35 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 3 pts -83 pts + 1
36 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -83 pts - 1
37 23  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 3 pts -83 pts
38 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -83 pts - 1
39 94  Stewart, Jake 19  Great Britain 2 pts -84 pts
40 95  Vernon, Ethan 19  Great Britain 2 pts -84 pts - 2
41 76  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -85 pts - 1
42 3  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 1 pts -85 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 59 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 35 pts -24 pts + 1
3 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 34 pts -25 pts - 1
4 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -37 pts -
5 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 21 pts -38 pts -
6 6  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 18 pts -41 pts + 8
7 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18 pts -41 pts + 8
8 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -44 pts + 8
9 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -44 pts - 3
10 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -45 pts - 3
11 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 14 pts -45 pts + 14
12 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12 pts -47 pts - 4
13 131  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -48 pts - 4
14 86  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 11 pts -48 pts + 19
15 194  Fouché, James 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11 pts -48 pts - 5
16 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -49 pts
17 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 10 pts -49 pts - 6
18 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -49 pts - 6
19 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -50 pts + 7
20 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 8 pts -51 pts + 16
21 83  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 7 pts -52 pts + 1
22 36  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -53 pts - 5
23 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6 pts -53 pts - 5
24 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -54 pts
25 1  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 5 pts -54 pts + 2
26 114  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -54 pts - 7
27 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5 pts -54 pts - 7
28 42  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -54 pts - 7
29 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -55 pts - 6
30 164  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -55 pts - 6
31 15  Teunissen, Mike 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -56 pts
32 85  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -56 pts - 4
33 43  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -56 pts - 4
34 12  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -56 pts
35 45  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -57 pts - 5
36 126  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2 pts -57 pts - 5
37 84  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -57 pts + 2
38 112  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -57 pts - 6
39 65  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -57 pts
40 134  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -57 pts - 6
41 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -58 pts - 6
42 104  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 1 pts -58 pts - 5
43 171  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts -58 pts
44 165  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -58 pts - 6
45 183  Laverack, Ed 25  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1 pts -58 pts - 5
46 64  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -58 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -2 pts + 1
3 2  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 14 pts -3 pts - 1
4 75  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -4 pts -
5 122  Bostock, Matthew 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9 pts -8 pts -
6 41  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -10 pts -
7 151  Holmes, Matthew 25  Madison Genesis 6 pts -11 pts
8 174  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 6 pts -11 pts + 4
9 46  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -12 pts - 2
10 73  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -13 pts - 2
11 186  Williams, Pete 32  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 2
12 185  Scott, Jake 24  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4 pts -13 pts - 2
13 81  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -14 pts - 2
14 22  Amador, Andrey 33  Movistar Team 3 pts -14 pts
15 193  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -14 pts
16 196  Scott, Robert 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -14 pts - 3
17 132  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -15 pts - 3
18 11  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -15 pts - 3
19 195  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -15 pts - 2
20 101  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 1 pts -16 pts - 2
21 5  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 1 pts -16 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 89h 25' 56'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 89h 27' 41'' + 01' 45'' -
3  Mitchelton-Scott 89h 29' 10'' + 03' 14'' + 1
4  Movistar Team 89h 31' 22'' + 05' 26'' + 1
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 89h 33' 56'' + 08' 00'' - 2
6  EF Education First 89h 35' 37'' + 09' 41'' + 2
7  Israel Cycling Academy 89h 39' 13'' + 13' 17'' - 1
8  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 89h 41' 44'' + 15' 48'' - 1
9  Corendon-Circus 89h 42' 18'' + 16' 22'' + 2
10  Team Sunweb 89h 42' 58'' + 17' 02'' + 3
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 89h 44' 03'' + 18' 07'' - 1
12  Team Dimension Data 89h 50' 32'' + 24' 36'' - 3
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 89h 55' 04'' + 29' 08'' - 1
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 90h 02' 52'' + 36' 56'' -
15  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 90h 35' 38'' + 1h 09' 42'' -
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 90h 19' 45'' + 53' 49'' -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 90h 21' 15'' + 55' 19'' -
18  SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 90h 35' 38'' + 1h 09' 42'' -
19  Madison Genesis 90h 37' 47'' + 1h 11' 51'' -
20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 90h 47' 12'' + 1h 21' 16'' -


© Wijnreder Media