Nevşehir - Erciyes (131.0 km)

Route

 15 September 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nevşehir
 Finish  Erciyes
 Distance  131.0 km  (81.4 mi)
 Speed  40.359 km/h  (25.078 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ovsyannikov, .. (VAM) 6h 01' 31''
 Navardauskas,.. (LTU) 33 points
 Sayar, Mustafa (SAK) 8 points
 Vino-Astana Motors 18h 10' 25''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 3h 14' 45'' 2 23 1 -
2 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 33'' 4 3 4 -
3 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 33'' 1 2 6 -
4 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 01' 17'' 13 9 8 -
5 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania + 01' 17'' 3 1 3 -
6 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia + 02' 29'' 6 5 - -
7 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 54'' 8 11 - -
8 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia + 02' 54'' 7 7 - -
9 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 57'' 15 12 - -
10 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 03' 22'' 17 14 - -
11 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor + 03' 22'' 9 15 - -
12 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia + 03' 22'' 5 6 10 -
13 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 03' 53'' 18 18 - -
14 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya + 06' 08'' 10 8 2 -
15 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 06' 26'' 11 13 - -
16 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Torku Şekerspor + 06' 26'' 12 - - -
17 74  Adilov, Shakir -  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 07' 27'' 26 - - -
18 66  Semenov, Alexandr -  Vino-Astana Motors + 07' 27'' 21 - - -
19 6  Balkan, Serkan 24  Torku Şekerspor + 07' 27'' 14 - - -
20 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav -  Ukraine + 09' 26'' 22 - - -
21 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 09' 26'' 16 17 7 -
22 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia + 09' 28'' 37 19 11 -
23 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya + 11' 46'' 19 20 - -
24 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temi.. -  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 11' 46'' 28 - - -
25 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18  Ukraine + 12' 39'' 29 - - -
26 67  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 39'' 24 - - -
27 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 39'' 20 16 - -
28 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 25 - 5 -
29 4  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Torku Şekerspor + 15' 04'' 27 - - -
30 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19  Lithuania + 16' 29'' 32 - - -
31 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor + 18' 30'' 23 10 - -
32 36  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Latvia + 20' 05'' 36 - - -
33 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav -  Ukraine + 20' 45'' 31 - - -
34 16  Ermiş, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya + 22' 45'' 38 - - -
35 17  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Salcano Sakarya + 23' 51'' 39 - - -
36 14  Turgut, Onur 19  Salcano Sakarya + 23' 51'' 40 - - -
37 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor + 23' 51'' 35 22 - -
38 7  Acar, Fethi 22  Torku Şekerspor + 23' 52'' 30 - - -
39 13  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 19  Salcano Sakarya + 23' 54'' 33 - - -
40 43  Beniušis, Justas 20  Lithuania + 24' 28'' 41 - - -
41 75  Mikayilzade, Musa 20  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 24' 28'' 34 - - -
42 86  Güner, Cengiz -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 27' 59'' 42 - - -
43 83  Genç, Emre -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 27' 59'' 46 - - -
44 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 29' 09'' 43 21 9 -
45 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19  Lithuania + 29' 50'' 44 - - -
46 91  Cakas, Ali -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 29' 50'' 45 - - -
47 97  Yildirim, Muhammed -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 31' 03'' 47 - - -
48 94  Balci, Mehmet -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 31' 07'' 48 - - -
49 85  Erol, Serhat -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 34' 16'' 49 - - -
50 92  Özdemir, Niyazi -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 35' 41'' 50 - - -
OTL 53  Kryvych, Oleksander -  Ukraine
OTL 54  Gryniv, Vitaliy 23  Ukraine
OTL 71  Kazantsev, Kirill -  Kazakhstan Regional Team
OTL 81  Demirkiliç, Yucel -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 48' 15'' 12 1
2 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21 3h 15' 18''
3 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21 3h 15' 18''
7 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20 3h 17' 39''
2  Latvia 9h 53' 00'' 26 2
6 34  Blums, Martins - 3h 17' 14''
8 31  Gavars, Eriks 21 3h 17' 39''
12 32  Ansons, Kristers 19 3h 18' 07''
3  Brisaspor Cycling Team 9h 57' 56'' 38 5
10 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32 3h 18' 07''
13 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36 3h 18' 38''
15 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22 3h 21' 11''
4  Torku Şekerspor 10h 01' 30'' 46 4
11 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32 3h 18' 07''
16 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 30 3h 21' 11''
19 6  Balkan, Serkan 24 3h 22' 12''
5  Salcano Sakarya 10h 02' 09'' 38 3
1 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29 3h 14' 45''
14 11  Örken, Ahmet 25 3h 20' 53''
23 15  Ay, Enes 22 3h 26' 31''
6  Kazakhstan Regional Team 10h 04' 45'' 45 6
4 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27 3h 16' 02''
17 74  Adilov, Shakir - 3h 22' 12''
24 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temi.. - 3h 26' 31''
7  Lithuania 10h 26' 29'' 75 8
5 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30 3h 16' 02''
30 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19 3h 31' 14''
40 43  Beniušis, Justas 20 3h 39' 13''
8  Ukraine 10h 27' 05'' 78 7
20 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav - 3h 24' 11''
25 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18 3h 27' 24''
33 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav - 3h 35' 30''
9  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzci.. 11h 14' 29'' 134 9
42 86  Güner, Cengiz - 3h 42' 44''
43 83  Genç, Emre - 3h 42' 44''
49 85  Erol, Serhat - 3h 49' 01''
10  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi.. 11h 16' 15'' 141 10
46 91  Cakas, Ali - 3h 44' 35''
47 97  Yildirim, Muhammed - 3h 45' 48''
48 94  Balci, Mehmet - 3h 45' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 01' 31'' + 1
2 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 6h 02' 45'' + 01' 14'' + 6
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 6h 03' 05'' + 01' 34'' -
4 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 03' 10'' + 01' 39'' + 1
5 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 6h 05' 15'' + 03' 44'' - 1
6 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia 6h 05' 23'' + 03' 52'' -
7 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia 6h 05' 39'' + 04' 08'' -
8 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 05' 44'' + 04' 13'' + 5
9 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor 6h 06' 30'' + 04' 59'' + 5
10 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 6h 07' 06'' + 05' 35'' - 9
11 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 09' 11'' + 07' 40'' - 2
12 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Torku Şekerspor 6h 09' 36'' + 08' 05'' + 3
13 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 6h 10' 28'' + 08' 57'' + 14
14 6  Balkan, Serkan 24  Torku Şekerspor 6h 11' 44'' + 10' 13'' + 4
15 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 12' 09'' + 10' 38'' + 15
16 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 12' 16'' + 10' 45'' - 5
17 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 12' 31'' + 11' 00'' + 5
18 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 13' 02'' + 11' 31'' + 3
19 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya 6h 14' 36'' + 13' 05'' - 7
20 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 15' 27'' + 13' 56'' - 10
21 66  Semenov, Alexandr -  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 16' 38'' + 15' 07'' + 5
22 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav -  Ukraine 6h 18' 37'' + 17' 06'' + 6
23 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 6h 21' 44'' + 20' 13'' - 7
24 67  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 21' 49'' + 20' 18'' - 1
25 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 21' 55'' + 20' 24'' + 6
26 74  Adilov, Shakir -  Kazakhstan Regional Team 6h 21' 57'' + 20' 26'' + 9
27 4  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Torku Şekerspor 6h 24' 15'' + 22' 44'' - 2
28 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temirlan -  Kazakhstan Regional Team 6h 26' 17'' + 24' 46'' + 9
29 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18  Ukraine 6h 27' 09'' + 25' 38'' + 10
30 7  Acar, Fethi 22  Torku Şekerspor 6h 27' 57'' + 26' 26'' - 13
31 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav -  Ukraine 6h 29' 54'' + 28' 23'' - 12
32 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19  Lithuania 6h 30' 35'' + 29' 04'' + 1
33 13  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 19  Salcano Sakarya 6h 33' 03'' + 31' 32'' - 13
34 75  Mikayilzade, Musa 20  Kazakhstan Regional Team 6h 33' 40'' + 32' 09'' - 10
35 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor 6h 34' 06'' + 32' 35'' - 3
36 36  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Latvia 6h 35' 15'' + 33' 44'' + 5
37 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 6h 35' 54'' + 34' 23'' + 10
38 16  Ermiş, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya 6h 37' 15'' + 35' 44'' - 4
39 17  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Salcano Sakarya 6h 39' 00'' + 37' 29'' + 1
40 14  Turgut, Onur 19  Salcano Sakarya 6h 50' 47'' + 49' 16'' + 6
41 43  Beniušis, Justas 20  Lithuania 6h 50' 54'' + 49' 23'' + 7
42 86  Güner, Cengiz -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 6h 54' 25'' + 52' 54'' + 1
43 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6h 55' 35'' + 54' 04'' + 1
44 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19  Lithuania 6h 56' 16'' + 54' 45'' - 2
45 91  Cakas, Ali -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 6h 56' 16'' + 54' 45'' -
46 83  Genç, Emre -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 00' 56'' + 59' 25'' + 5
47 97  Yildirim, Muhammed -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 03' 59'' + 1h 02' 28'' + 2
48 94  Balci, Mehmet -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 04' 06'' + 1h 02' 35'' + 5
49 85  Erol, Serhat -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 07' 15'' + 1h 05' 44'' + 3
50 92  Özdemir, Niyazi -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 08' 41'' + 1h 07' 10'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 33 pts -
2 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 27 pts -6 pts + 1
3 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 25 pts -8 pts + 4
4 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 1 pts -32 pts - 14
5 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia 21 pts -12 pts + 1
6 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 19 pts -14 pts - 2
7 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia 17 pts -16 pts + 1
8 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 17 pts -16 pts - 6
9 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 12 pts -21 pts - 7
10 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 12 pts -21 pts - 5
11 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors 11 pts -22 pts + 3
12 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors 7 pts -26 pts + 5
13 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team 7 pts -26 pts - 3
14 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6 pts -27 pts + 4
15 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor 6 pts -27 pts -
16 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors 5 pts -28 pts - 5
17 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 4 pts -29 pts - 5
18 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team 3 pts -30 pts + 2
19 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 3 pts -30 pts + 3
20 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya 3 pts -30 pts - 7
21 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 2 pts -31 pts -
22 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor 1 pts -32 pts + 3
23 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 1 pts -32 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 8 pts + 2
2 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 8 pts 0 pts - 1
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 7 pts -1 pts - 1
4 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -4 pts -
5 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team 3 pts -5 pts + 1
6 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -5 pts + 1
7 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 3 pts -5 pts - 3
8 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 2 pts -6 pts + 1
9 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 2 pts -6 pts + 1
10 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 1 pts -7 pts - 5
11 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 1 pts -7 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Vino-Astana Motors 18h 10' 25'' + 1
2  Latvia 18h 16' 17'' + 05' 52'' + 1
3  Salcano Sakarya 18h 24' 27'' + 14' 02'' - 2
4  Torku Şekerspor 18h 27' 50'' + 17' 25'' -
5  Brisaspor Cycling Team 18h 33' 58'' + 23' 33'' -
6  Kazakhstan Regional Team 18h 58' 42'' + 48' 17'' -
7  Ukraine 19h 15' 40'' + 1h 05' 15'' -
8  Lithuania 19h 24' 34'' + 1h 14' 09'' -
9  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcilik Dağcılık SKD 21h 02' 36'' + 2h 52' 11'' -
10  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi BT 21h 04' 21'' + 2h 53' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media