Kayseri - Kayseri (114.0 km)

Route

 16 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kayseri
 Finish  Kayseri
 Distance  114.0 km  (70.8 mi)
 Speed  41.333 km/h  (25.683 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Ovsyannikov, .. (VAM) 8h 47' 18''
 Navardauskas,.. (LTU) 46 points
 Örken, Ahmet (SAK) 10 points
 Vino-Astana Motors 26h 21' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 2h 45' 29'' 23 8 5 -
2 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia + 00' 03'' 7 4 - -
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania + 00' 08'' 3 1 3 -
4 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia + 00' 08'' 5 3 11 -
5 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav -  Ukraine + 00' 08'' 31 14 - -
6 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 00' 08'' 12 2 9 -
7 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia + 00' 08'' 6 5 - -
8 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 08'' 8 11 - -
9 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 14 13 8 -
10 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya + 00' 08'' 18 15 - -
11 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya + 00' 10'' 2 26 2 -
12 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya + 00' 11'' 9 10 1 -
13 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19  Lithuania + 00' 16'' 32 23 - -
14 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 16 20 - -
15 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 10 16 - -
16 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav -  Ukraine + 00' 16'' 21 - - -
17 4  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 16'' 25 - - -
18 6  Balkan, Serkan 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 16'' 13 27 - -
19 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 16'' 11 - - -
20 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18  Ukraine + 00' 17'' 26 - - -
21 17  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Salcano Sakarya + 00' 17'' 35 - - -
22 14  Turgut, Onur 19  Salcano Sakarya + 00' 17'' 40 - - -
23 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 17'' 1 6 7 -
24 75  Mikayilzade, Musa 20  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 00' 17'' 33 - - -
25 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 15 18 - -
26 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 26'' 4 9 4 -
27 7  Acar, Fethi 22  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 26'' 27 - - -
28 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 26'' 34 25 - -
29 66  Semenov, Alexandr -  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 32'' 19 - - -
30 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temi.. -  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 03' 41'' 30 - - -
31 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 04' 03'' 22 19 - -
32 74  Adilov, Shakir -  Kazakhstan Regional Team + 00' 08'' 24 - - -
33 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 33'' 20 17 - -
34 16  Ermiş, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya + 06' 33'' 36 - - -
35 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 06' 33'' 41 21 10 -
36 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team + 06' 34'' 28 - 6 -
37 91  Cakas, Ali -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 07' 54'' 44 - - -
38 67  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 07' 56'' 29 - - -
39 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 01'' 17 12 - -
40 86  Güner, Cengiz -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 08' 55'' 43 - - -
41 97  Yildirim, Muhammed -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 11' 18'' 47 - - -
42 92  Özdemir, Niyazi -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 11' 20'' 50 - - -
43 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19  Lithuania + 11' 24'' 45 24 - -
44 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia + 11' 25'' 39 22 12 -
45 36  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Latvia + 11' 25'' 38 - - -
46 43  Beniušis, Justas 20  Lithuania + 11' 25'' 42 - - -
47 85  Erol, Serhat -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 11' 26'' 49 - - -
48 94  Balci, Mehmet -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 11' 38'' 48 - - -
49 13  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 19  Salcano Sakarya + 11' 38'' 37 - - -
50 83  Genç, Emre -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 11' 47'' 46 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Latvia 8h 16' 46'' 13 3
2 31  Gavars, Eriks 21 2h 45' 32''
4 32  Ansons, Kristers 19 2h 45' 37''
7 34  Blums, Martins - 2h 45' 37''
2  Torku Şekerspor 8h 16' 51'' 26 4
1 1  Balkan, Onur 22 2h 45' 29''
8 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32 2h 45' 37''
17 4  Atalay, Muhammed 29 2h 45' 45''
3  Salcano Sakarya 8h 16' 56'' 33 5
10 15  Ay, Enes 22 2h 45' 37''
11 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29 2h 45' 39''
12 11  Örken, Ahmet 25 2h 45' 40''
4  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8h 17' 07'' 38 6
9 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23 2h 45' 37''
14 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36 2h 45' 45''
15 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22 2h 45' 45''
5  Ukraine 8h 17' 08'' 41 8
5 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav - 2h 45' 37''
16 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav - 2h 45' 45''
20 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18 2h 45' 46''
6  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 17' 42'' 78 1
23 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21 2h 45' 46''
26 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21 2h 45' 55''
29 66  Semenov, Alexandr - 2h 46' 01''
7  Kazakhstan Regional Team 8h 20' 33'' 60 7
6 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27 2h 45' 37''
24 75  Mikayilzade, Musa 20 2h 45' 46''
30 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temi.. - 2h 49' 10''
8  Lithuania 8h 28' 15'' 59 2
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30 2h 45' 37''
13 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19 2h 45' 45''
43 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19 2h 56' 53''
9  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi.. 8h 46' 59'' 120 10
37 91  Cakas, Ali - 2h 53' 23''
41 97  Yildirim, Muhammed - 2h 56' 47''
42 92  Özdemir, Niyazi - 2h 56' 49''
10  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzci.. 8h 48' 35'' 137 9
40 86  Güner, Cengiz - 2h 54' 24''
47 85  Erol, Serhat - 2h 56' 55''
50 83  Genç, Emre - 2h 57' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 47' 18'' -
2 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 8h 48' 24'' + 01' 06'' -
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 8h 48' 38'' + 01' 20'' -
4 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 50' 05'' + 02' 47'' -
5 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 8h 50' 53'' + 03' 35'' -
6 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia 8h 51' 01'' + 03' 43'' -
7 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia 8h 51' 05'' + 03' 47'' -
8 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor 8h 52' 08'' + 04' 50'' + 1
9 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 8h 53' 46'' + 06' 28'' + 1
10 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8h 54' 56'' + 07' 38'' + 1
11 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Torku Şekerspor 8h 55' 22'' + 08' 04'' + 1
12 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 8h 56' 06'' + 08' 48'' + 1
13 6  Balkan, Serkan 24  Torku Şekerspor 8h 57' 30'' + 10' 12'' + 1
14 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8h 57' 54'' + 10' 36'' + 2
15 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8h 58' 19'' + 11' 01'' + 2
16 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8h 58' 47'' + 11' 29'' + 2
17 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 59' 14'' + 11' 56'' - 9
18 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya 9h 00' 14'' + 12' 56'' + 1
19 66  Semenov, Alexandr -  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 02' 39'' + 15' 21'' + 2
20 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 04' 11'' + 16' 53'' - 5
21 55  Shcherban, Vladyslav -  Ukraine 9h 04' 22'' + 17' 04'' + 1
22 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 04' 59'' + 17' 41'' - 2
23 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 9h 07' 03'' + 19' 45'' -
24 74  Adilov, Shakir -  Kazakhstan Regional Team 9h 07' 34'' + 20' 16'' + 2
25 4  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Torku Şekerspor 9h 10' 01'' + 22' 43'' + 2
26 52  Romanenkov, Valeriy 18  Ukraine 9h 12' 55'' + 25' 37'' + 3
27 7  Acar, Fethi 22  Torku Şekerspor 9h 13' 52'' + 26' 34'' + 3
28 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team 9h 13' 58'' + 26' 40'' - 3
29 67  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 15' 14'' + 27' 56'' - 5
30 73  Mukhadmediyanov, Temirlan -  Kazakhstan Regional Team 9h 15' 27'' + 28' 09'' - 2
31 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav -  Ukraine 9h 15' 32'' + 28' 14'' -
32 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19  Lithuania 9h 16' 20'' + 29' 02'' -
33 75  Mikayilzade, Musa 20  Kazakhstan Regional Team 9h 19' 27'' + 32' 09'' + 1
34 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor 9h 20' 02'' + 32' 44'' + 1
35 17  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Salcano Sakarya 9h 24' 46'' + 37' 28'' + 4
36 16  Ermiş, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya 9h 29' 17'' + 41' 59'' + 2
37 13  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 19  Salcano Sakarya 9h 30' 11'' + 42' 53'' - 4
38 36  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Latvia 9h 32' 10'' + 44' 52'' - 2
39 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 9h 32' 48'' + 45' 30'' - 2
40 14  Turgut, Onur 19  Salcano Sakarya 9h 36' 33'' + 49' 15'' -
41 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 9h 47' 37'' + 1h 00' 19'' + 2
42 43  Beniušis, Justas 20  Lithuania 9h 47' 49'' + 1h 00' 31'' - 1
43 86  Güner, Cengiz -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 9h 48' 49'' + 1h 01' 31'' - 1
44 91  Cakas, Ali -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 9h 49' 39'' + 1h 02' 21'' + 1
45 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19  Lithuania 9h 53' 09'' + 1h 05' 51'' - 1
46 83  Genç, Emre -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 9h 58' 12'' + 1h 10' 54'' -
47 97  Yildirim, Muhammed -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 10h 00' 46'' + 1h 13' 28'' -
48 94  Balci, Mehmet -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 10h 01' 13'' + 1h 13' 55'' -
49 85  Erol, Serhat -  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 10h 04' 10'' + 1h 16' 52'' -
50 92  Özdemir, Niyazi -  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 10h 05' 30'' + 1h 18' 12'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 46 pts -
2 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 33 pts -13 pts + 7
3 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 31 pts -15 pts + 3
4 31  Gavars, Eriks 21  Latvia 31 pts -15 pts + 3
5 34  Blums, Martins -  Latvia 30 pts -16 pts -
6 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 27 pts -19 pts - 4
7 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 1 pts -45 pts - 22
8 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 27 pts -19 pts + 2
9 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 25 pts -21 pts - 6
10 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 21 pts -25 pts - 2
11 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -32 pts + 4
12 64  Sokolov, Nikita 20  Vino-Astana Motors 11 pts -35 pts - 1
13 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 11 pts -35 pts + 4
14 51  Pogorelov, Vladislav -  Ukraine 11 pts -35 pts
15 15  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya 9 pts -37 pts + 5
16 25  Yilmaz, Yunus 22  Brisaspor Cycling Team 8 pts -38 pts - 3
17 62  Kamyshev, Arman 27  Vino-Astana Motors 7 pts -39 pts - 5
18 22  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Brisaspor Cycling Team 6 pts -40 pts - 4
19 61  Astafyev, Stepan 24  Vino-Astana Motors 5 pts -41 pts - 3
20 21  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Brisaspor Cycling Team 5 pts -41 pts - 2
21 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 5 pts -41 pts -
22 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 3 pts -43 pts - 3
23 42  Adomaitis, Rojus 19  Lithuania 3 pts -43 pts
24 44  Januškevicius, Mantas 19  Lithuania 2 pts -44 pts
25 5  Şamli, Ferit 24  Torku Şekerspor 1 pts -45 pts - 3
26 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 1 pts -45 pts - 22
27 6  Balkan, Serkan 24  Torku Şekerspor 1 pts -45 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Örken, Ahmet 25  Salcano Sakarya 10 pts + 1
2 12  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Salcano Sakarya 8 pts -2 pts - 1
3 41  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Lithuania 8 pts -2 pts -
4 63  Voloshin, Alexey 21  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -6 pts -
5 1  Balkan, Onur 22  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -7 pts
6 24  Köklü, Mustafa 20  Brisaspor Cycling Team 3 pts -7 pts - 1
7 65  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 21  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -7 pts - 1
8 23  Şeker, Cebrail 23  Brisaspor Cycling Team 3 pts -7 pts - 1
9 72  Gatskiy, Pavel 27  Kazakhstan Regional Team 2 pts -8 pts - 1
10 26  Koçan, Emin 26  Brisaspor Cycling Team 2 pts -8 pts - 1
11 32  Ansons, Kristers 19  Latvia 1 pts -9 pts - 1
12 33  Pelcers, Kristaps 18  Latvia 1 pts -9 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Vino-Astana Motors 26h 21' 54'' -
2  Lithuania 26h 25' 54'' + 04' 00'' + 6
3  Latvia 26h 32' 39'' + 10' 45'' - 1
4  Torku Şekerspor 26h 36' 24'' + 14' 30'' -
5  Salcano Sakarya 26h 38' 15'' + 16' 21'' - 2
6  Brisaspor Cycling Team 26h 44' 48'' + 22' 54'' - 1
7  Kazakhstan Regional Team 26h 48' 45'' + 26' 51'' - 1
8  Ukraine 27h 46' 36'' + 1h 24' 42'' - 1
9  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcilik Dağcılık SKD 29h 26' 27'' + 3h 04' 33'' -
10  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi BT 29h 28' 57'' + 3h 07' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media