Kayseri - Kayseri (151.3 km)

Route

 8 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kayseri
 Finish  Kayseri
 Distance  151.3 km  (94.0 mi)
 Speed  45.142 km/h  (28.050 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Örken, Ahmet (SBB) 6h 34' 27''
 Salcano Sakarya BB T.. 19h 44' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 72  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3h 21' 06'' 2 - - -
2 21  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Belarus + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
3 77  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
4 76  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
5 1  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
6 86  Abay, Burak 23  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
7 81  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
8 42  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
9 13  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
10 56  Adilov, Shakir 24  Kazakhstan + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
11 22  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Belarus + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
12 14  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
13 5  Jabrayilov, Samir 25  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
14 63  Jolidon, Nicola 19  NiCe Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 26 - - -
15 75  Balkan, Serkan 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 07'' 12 - - -
16 103  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  Kuwait + 00' 08'' 13 - - -
17 3  Mikayilzade, Musa 21  Azerbaijan + 00' 08'' 27 - - -
18 43  Oros, Samuel 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 10'' 28 - - -
19 15  Khafi, Oussama 21  Morocco + 00' 10'' 14 - - -
20 65  Nobel, Rick 24  NiCe Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 17 - - -
21 12  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 00' 10'' 30 - - -
22 17  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 19  Morocco + 00' 10'' 15 - - -
23 54  Turar, Assylkhan 22  Kazakhstan + 00' 10'' 18 - - -
24 101  Alali, Saied 30  Kuwait + 00' 10'' 19 - - -
25 45  Mahdar, Martin 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 10'' 20 - - -
26 6  Isgandarov, Khankishi 18  Azerbaijan + 00' 10'' 29 - - -
27 62  Jolidon, Cédric 21  NiCe Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 40 - - -
28 16  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Morocco + 00' 18'' 33 - - -
29 4  Mammadov, Mahmud 19  Azerbaijan + 00' 18'' 32 - - -
30 85  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 18'' 34 - - -
31 64  Durgun, Eyyüp 26  NiCe Cycling Team + 00' 18'' 31 - - -
32 93  Jawad, Mansoor 31  Bahrain + 00' 24'' 35 - - -
33 61  Buijk, Jacob 26  NiCe Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 36 - - -
34 24  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Belarus + 00' 31'' 16 - - -
35 55  Azen, Gabiden 20  Kazakhstan + 00' 31'' 37 - - -
36 51  Yussifov, Igor 19  Kazakhstan + 00' 38'' 38 - - -
37 44  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 53'' 21 - - -
38 26  Kibisau, Uladzislau 19  Belarus + 01' 02'' 41 - - -
39 74  Ay, Enes 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 03' 18'' 23 - - -
40 82  Örencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor + 03' 18'' 22 - - -
41 96  Naser, Ahmed 18  Bahrain + 07' 40'' 42 - - -
42 31  Korkmaz, Ali 23  Turkey + 07' 42'' 52 - - -
43 32  Geyik, Ufuk 19  Turkey + 07' 44'' 44 - - -
44 57  Mukhadmediyanov, Temi.. 19  Kazakhstan + 07' 44'' 45 - - -
45 11  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 07' 44'' 43 - - -
46 95  Madan, Adhmed 19  Bahrain + 07' 47'' 51 - - -
47 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Belarus + 07' 47'' 46 - - -
48 92  Isa, Ayoob 26  Bahrain + 07' 49'' 47 - - -
49 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 20  Torku Şekerspor + 08' 01'' 48 - - -
50 36  Genç, Emre 20  Turkey + 08' 01'' 53 - - -
51 83  Selçuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor + 08' 08'' 50 - - -
52 73  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 08' 08'' 39 - - -
53 53  Zhumakan, Alisher 22  Kazakhstan + 08' 08'' 49 - - -
54 37  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Turkey + 08' 37'' 54 - - -
DNF 2  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan
DNF 23  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Belarus
DNF 33  Günay, Ramazan 27  Turkey
DNF 34  Atik, Mustafa 32  Turkey
DNF 41  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 46  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 71  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team
DNF 102  Alkhalaifah, Khaled 24  Kuwait
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10h 03' 18'' 8 1
1 72  Balkan, Onur 23 3h 21' 06''
3 77  Örken, Ahmet 26 3h 21' 06''
4 76  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 3h 21' 06''
2  Azerbaijan 10h 03' 26'' 35 6
5 1  Asadov, Elcin 32 3h 21' 06''
13 5  Jabrayilov, Samir 25 3h 21' 06''
17 3  Mikayilzade, Musa 21 3h 21' 14''
3  Morocco 10h 03' 28'' 40 3
9 13  Bdadou, Youssef 19 3h 21' 06''
12 14  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21 3h 21' 06''
19 15  Khafi, Oussama 21 3h 21' 16''
4  Torku Şekerspor 10h 03' 36'' 43 4
6 86  Abay, Burak 23 3h 21' 06''
7 81  Dilek, Halil 20 3h 21' 06''
30 85  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30 3h 21' 24''
5  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 03' 38'' 51 5
8 42  Čanecký, Marek 31 3h 21' 06''
18 43  Oros, Samuel 21 3h 21' 16''
25 45  Mahdar, Martin 30 3h 21' 16''
6  Belarus 10h 03' 49'' 47 2
2 21  Shumov, Nikolai 25 3h 21' 06''
11 22  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 3h 21' 06''
34 24  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 3h 21' 37''
7  NiCe Cycling Team 10h 03' 51'' 61 7
14 63  Jolidon, Nicola 19 3h 21' 13''
20 65  Nobel, Rick 24 3h 21' 16''
27 62  Jolidon, Cédric 21 3h 21' 22''
8  Kazakhstan 10h 03' 59'' 68 8
10 56  Adilov, Shakir 24 3h 21' 06''
23 54  Turar, Assylkhan 22 3h 21' 16''
35 55  Azen, Gabiden 20 3h 21' 37''
9  Bahrain 10h 19' 09'' 119 9
32 93  Jawad, Mansoor 31 3h 21' 30''
41 96  Naser, Ahmed 18 3h 28' 46''
46 95  Madan, Adhmed 19 3h 28' 53''
10  Turkey 10h 26' 45'' 135 10
42 31  Korkmaz, Ali 23 3h 28' 48''
43 32  Geyik, Ufuk 19 3h 28' 50''
50 36  Genç, Emre 20 3h 29' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 77  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 34' 27'' -
2 72  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 34' 32'' + 00' 05'' + 1
3 22  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Belarus 6h 34' 38'' + 00' 11'' - 1
4 21  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Belarus 6h 35' 21'' + 00' 54'' -
5 76  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' + 1
6 81  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' - 1
7 1  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' + 3
8 86  Abay, Burak 23  Torku Şekerspor 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' + 8
9 5  Jabrayilov, Samir 25  Azerbaijan 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' -
10 14  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21  Morocco 6h 35' 27'' + 01' 00'' + 4
11 42  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 35' 29'' + 01' 02'' + 8
12 75  Balkan, Serkan 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 35' 34'' + 01' 07'' - 1
13 103  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  Kuwait 6h 35' 37'' + 01' 10'' + 5
14 15  Khafi, Oussama 21  Morocco 6h 35' 37'' + 01' 10'' + 1
15 17  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 19  Morocco 6h 35' 37'' + 01' 10'' - 3
16 24  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Belarus 6h 36' 00'' + 01' 33'' + 4
17 65  Nobel, Rick 24  NiCe Cycling Team 6h 36' 05'' + 01' 38'' + 9
18 54  Turar, Assylkhan 22  Kazakhstan 6h 36' 05'' + 01' 38'' + 5
19 101  Alali, Saied 30  Kuwait 6h 36' 05'' + 01' 38'' + 6
20 45  Mahdar, Martin 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 36' 05'' + 01' 38'' + 4
21 44  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 36' 22'' + 01' 55'' -
22 82  Örencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor 6h 38' 45'' + 04' 18'' - 14
23 74  Ay, Enes 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 38' 45'' + 04' 18'' - 6
24 13  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco 6h 42' 54'' + 08' 27'' + 11
25 56  Adilov, Shakir 24  Kazakhstan 6h 42' 54'' + 08' 27'' + 9
26 63  Jolidon, Nicola 19  NiCe Cycling Team 6h 43' 01'' + 08' 34'' + 5
27 3  Mikayilzade, Musa 21  Azerbaijan 6h 43' 02'' + 08' 35'' + 3
28 43  Oros, Samuel 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 43' 04'' + 08' 37'' + 13
29 6  Isgandarov, Khankishi 18  Azerbaijan 6h 43' 04'' + 08' 37'' + 4
30 12  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 6h 43' 04'' + 08' 37'' + 10
31 64  Durgun, Eyyüp 26  NiCe Cycling Team 6h 43' 12'' + 08' 45'' - 3
32 4  Mammadov, Mahmud 19  Azerbaijan 6h 43' 12'' + 08' 45'' + 4
33 16  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Morocco 6h 43' 12'' + 08' 45'' + 17
34 85  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Torku Şekerspor 6h 43' 12'' + 08' 45'' + 17
35 93  Jawad, Mansoor 31  Bahrain 6h 43' 18'' + 08' 51'' + 7
36 61  Buijk, Jacob 26  NiCe Cycling Team 6h 43' 21'' + 08' 54'' + 8
37 55  Azen, Gabiden 20  Kazakhstan 6h 43' 25'' + 08' 58'' - 8
38 51  Yussifov, Igor 19  Kazakhstan 6h 43' 32'' + 09' 05'' + 7
39 73  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 44' 26'' + 09' 59'' - 12
40 62  Jolidon, Cédric 21  NiCe Cycling Team 6h 47' 45'' + 13' 18'' + 21
41 26  Kibisau, Uladzislau 19  Belarus 6h 49' 29'' + 15' 02'' + 21
42 96  Naser, Ahmed 18  Bahrain 6h 50' 34'' + 16' 07'' - 5
43 11  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 6h 50' 38'' + 16' 11'' - 11
44 32  Geyik, Ufuk 19  Turkey 6h 50' 38'' + 16' 11'' + 4
45 57  Mukhadmediyanov, Temirlan 19  Kazakhstan 6h 50' 38'' + 16' 11'' + 4
46 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Belarus 6h 50' 41'' + 16' 14'' - 3
47 92  Isa, Ayoob 26  Bahrain 6h 50' 43'' + 16' 16'' - 9
48 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 20  Torku Şekerspor 6h 50' 55'' + 16' 28'' - 1
49 53  Zhumakan, Alisher 22  Kazakhstan 6h 51' 02'' + 16' 35'' - 3
50 83  Selçuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 6h 51' 02'' + 16' 35'' + 3
51 95  Madan, Adhmed 19  Bahrain 6h 52' 11'' + 17' 44'' + 4
52 31  Korkmaz, Ali 23  Turkey 6h 55' 11'' + 20' 44'' + 4
53 36  Genç, Emre 20  Turkey 6h 55' 30'' + 21' 03'' + 5
54 37  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Turkey 6h 56' 06'' + 21' 39'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 19h 44' 54'' -
2  Belarus 19h 46' 11'' + 01' 17'' -
3  Morocco 19h 46' 31'' + 01' 37'' + 1
4  Torku Şekerspor 19h 46' 39'' + 01' 45'' - 1
5  Dukla Banská Bystrica 19h 46' 45'' + 01' 51'' -
6  Azerbaijan 19h 53' 56'' + 09' 02'' + 1
7  NiCe Cycling Team 20h 02' 16'' + 17' 22'' + 1
8  Kazakhstan 20h 02' 24'' + 17' 30'' + 1
9  Bahrain 20h 24' 33'' + 39' 39'' + 1
10  Turkey 20h 41' 19'' + 56' 25'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media