Bazhong - Pingchang (140.6 km)

Route

 14 September 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bazhong
 Finish  Pingchang
 Distance  140.6 km  (87.4 mi)
 Speed  42.438 km/h  (26.370 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 11h 09' 15''
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 25 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 34 points
 Astana City 33h 29' 02''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. 3h 18' 47'' 4 5 16 -
2 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 05'' 2 2 - -
3 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 05'' 1 1 - -
4 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 05'' 11 9 4 -
5 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 6 7 2 -
6 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City + 00' 05'' 5 - - -
7 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 05'' 3 3 - -
8 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 05'' 13 - 13 -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 05'' 24 - - -
10 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 05'' 8 8 - -
11 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 05'' 10 - 6 -
12 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 05'' 19 4 - -
13 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
14 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City + 00' 05'' 7 - 12 -
15 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 21 10 - -
16 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 05'' 26 - - -
17 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 29 - - -
18 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 05'' 9 17 7 -
19 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 05'' 22 11 17 -
20 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 05'' 32 - - -
21 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 05'' 52 - - -
22 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 05'' 18 - 8 -
23 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina + 00' 05'' 12 - - -
24 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 05'' 53 - - -
25 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 34 - - -
26 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City + 00' 05'' 28 - - -
27 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 05'' 33 - 10 -
28 96  Prendergast, Christop.. 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 05'' 30 - - -
29 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 05'' 35 - 9 -
30 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
31 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 16 - 14 -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 05'' 44 - - -
33 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 05'' 14 - 1 -
34 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 05'' 31 - 15 -
35 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 05'' 23 18 - -
36 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 27 - 11 -
37 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 13'' 15 - - -
38 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 36 - 5 -
39 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City + 00' 15'' 17 - - -
40 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 22'' 38 - - -
41 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 39 - - -
42 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 22'' 40 - - -
43 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 37 - 3 -
44 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 25'' 46 19 - -
45 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 25'' 47 - - -
46 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 31'' 54 16 - -
47 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
48 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 55 - - -
49 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City + 01' 31'' 41 - - -
50 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 01' 43'' 42 12 - -
51 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 59'' 45 - - -
52 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina + 02' 20'' 48 - - -
53 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina + 02' 36'' 43 - - -
54 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02' 36'' 50 - - -
55 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 03' 56'' 51 - 18 -
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 04' 12'' 56 - - -
57 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 09' 01'' 65 - - -
58 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 09' 01'' 57 - - -
59 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong + 09' 01'' 58 - - -
60 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 10'' 67 - - -
61 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 10'' 60 - - -
62 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong + 10' 10'' 59 - - -
63 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 10' 15'' 61 - - -
64 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 10' 15'' 66 - - -
65 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 24'' 110 - - -
66 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 10' 24'' 68 6 - -
67 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 26'' 62 - 19 -
68 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong + 10' 26'' 64 - - -
69 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 10' 26'' 63 - - -
70 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott + 10' 28'' 69 - - -
71 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City + 10' 38'' 71 - - -
72 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 11' 08'' 72 - - -
73 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 13' 15'' 111 - - -
74 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 13' 15'' 79 - - -
75 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 13' 15'' 70 13 - -
76 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 13' 15'' 83 - - -
77 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 13' 15'' 81 - - -
78 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 13' 15'' 76 - - -
79 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 13' 15'' 84 - - -
80 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 13' 15'' 75 - - -
81 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 13' 15'' 73 14 - -
82 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 13' 15'' 85 - - -
83 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 13' 15'' 77 - - -
84 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 13' 15'' 82 - - -
85 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 13' 15'' 74 - - -
3  Koishi, Yuma 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13' 15'' 78 - - -
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13' 15'' 80 - - -
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo + 13' 15'' 87 - - -
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo + 13' 15'' 86 - - -
90 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 43'' 90 - - -
91 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong + 17' 43'' 89 - - -
92 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team + 17' 43'' 112 20 - -
93 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 43'' 88 - - -
94 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 20' 32'' 93 - - -
95 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 32'' 104 - - -
96 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 32'' 92 - - -
97 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 20' 32'' 120 - - -
98 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 20' 32'' 94 - - -
99 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott + 20' 32'' 95 - - -
100 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 20' 32'' 108 - - -
101 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 20' 32'' 99 - - -
102 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 32'' 98 - - -
103 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott + 20' 32'' 105 - - -
104 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 20' 32'' 121 - - -
105 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 32'' 96 - - -
106 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 32'' 118 - - -
107 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling + 20' 32'' 100 - - -
108 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20' 32'' 103 - - -
109 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20' 32'' 106 - - -
110 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 20' 32'' 101 - - -
111 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 20' 32'' 117 - - -
112 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 32'' 119 - - -
113 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 32'' 113 - - -
114 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 32'' 115 - - -
115 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott + 20' 32'' 97 - - -
116 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 20' 32'' 114 - - -
117 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 20' 32'' 102 - - -
118 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 20' 32'' 109 - - -
119 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 20' 32'' 91 15 - -
120 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 20' 32'' 116 - - -
121 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 32'' 107 - - -
122 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 28' 49'' 122 - - -
123 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 29' 40'' 123 - - -
DNF 76  Lane, Patrick 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell..
DNF 204  Chai, Weipeng 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 9h 56' 31'' 30 4
1 71  Cooper, Joe 31 3h 18' 47''
10 74  Bayly, Cameron 26 3h 18' 52''
19 73  Hucker, Robbie 27 3h 18' 52''
2  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9h 56' 36'' 38 3
8 106  Pruus, Peeter 28 3h 18' 52''
12 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25 3h 18' 52''
18 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30 3h 18' 52''
3  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 9h 56' 36'' 44 2
7 14  Pacioni, Luca 24 3h 18' 52''
16 11  Benfatto, Marco 29 3h 18' 52''
21 15  Rivera, Kevin 19 3h 18' 52''
4  Astana City 9h 56' 36'' 46 1
6 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25 3h 18' 52''
14 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25 3h 18' 52''
26 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23 3h 18' 52''
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 56' 36'' 68 5
13 162  Bani, Eugenio 26 3h 18' 52''
22 166  Pachón, Oscar 30 3h 18' 52''
33 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36 3h 18' 52''
6  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 56' 44'' 58 7
5 182  Maar, Marc de 33 3h 18' 52''
15 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24 3h 18' 52''
38 185  Chen, Mingrun 21 3h 19' 00''
7  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 9h 56' 44'' 98 8
25 45  Machado, Gabriel 20 3h 18' 52''
36 42  Nazaret, Magno 31 3h 18' 52''
37 44  Godoy, Caio 22 3h 19' 00''
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 56' 56'' 85 9
9 1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 3h 18' 52''
32 5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22 3h 18' 52''
44 2  Grosu, Eduard 25 3h 19' 12''
9  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 57' 02'' 96 12
20 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25 3h 18' 52''
30 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 3h 18' 52''
46 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 3h 19' 18''
10  Wilier Triestina 9h 58' 14'' 76 6
3 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25 3h 18' 52''
23 25  Trosino, Mirko 24 3h 18' 52''
50 21  Andriato, Rafael 29 3h 20' 30''
11  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 9h 59' 06'' 122 10
24 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35 3h 18' 52''
47 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26 3h 19' 28''
51 216  Wang, Yadong 22 3h 20' 46''
12  Team Ukyo 10h 00' 43'' 94 11
11 121  Prades, Benjami 33 3h 18' 52''
27 123  Earle, Nathan 29 3h 18' 52''
56 125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25 3h 22' 59''
13  Mitchelton Scott 10h 06' 59'' 103 13
4 173  Meyer, Cameron 29 3h 18' 52''
29 171  Hindley, Jai 21 3h 18' 52''
70 172  Bi, Wenhui 24 3h 29' 15''
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 07' 03'' 121 16
17 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 3h 18' 52''
41 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 3h 19' 09''
63 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26 3h 29' 02''
15  Keyi Look Cycling Team 10h 07' 14'' 143 15
31 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32 3h 18' 52''
43 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23 3h 19' 09''
69 202  Hou, Weijie 21 3h 29' 13''
16  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 07' 15'' 139 14
28 96  Prendergast, Christop.. 22 3h 18' 52''
45 93  Lavery, Philip 27 3h 19' 12''
66 92  Cartier, Alexis 25 3h 29' 11''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 09' 46'' 114 17
2 52  Papok, Siarhei 29 3h 18' 52''
35 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22 3h 18' 52''
77 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21 3h 32' 02''
18  Hong Kong 10h 25' 58'' 189 18
59 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 3h 27' 48''
62 151  Ho, Burr 24 3h 28' 57''
68 155  Chiu, Ho San 21 3h 29' 13''
19  Giant Cycling Team 10h 27' 21'' 193 19
61 193  Deng, Penghai 19 3h 28' 57''
65 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18 3h 29' 11''
67 191  Shi, Hang 19 3h 29' 13''
20  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 47' 35'' 257 20
60 36  Williams, Chris 35 3h 28' 57''
95 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23 3h 39' 19''
102 33  Brand, Sam 26 3h 39' 19''
21  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 47' 40'' 271 21
64 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25 3h 29' 02''
100 141  Janssen, Yannick 26 3h 39' 19''
107 146  Orr, Robert 36 3h 39' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11h 09' 15'' -
2 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 09' 21'' + 00' 06'' -
3 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 09' 25'' + 00' 10'' -
4 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 09' 33'' + 00' 18'' + 13
5 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 11h 09' 37'' + 00' 22'' - 1
6 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 09' 37'' + 00' 22'' -
7 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 11h 09' 37'' + 00' 22'' - 2
8 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 09' 44'' + 00' 29'' - 1
9 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 09' 47'' + 00' 32'' -
10 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 11h 09' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 1
11 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 11h 09' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 4
12 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 11h 09' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 1
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 09' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 5
14 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 09' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 5
15 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 09' 56'' + 00' 41'' - 1
16 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 09' 58'' + 00' 43'' + 4
17 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City 11h 09' 58'' + 00' 43'' - 5
18 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 10' 08'' + 00' 53'' + 3
19 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 10' 27'' + 01' 12'' + 4
20 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 10' 30'' + 01' 15'' + 4
21 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 10' 33'' + 01' 18'' + 4
22 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 10' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 6
23 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 10' 35'' + 01' 20'' + 6
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 8
25 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 9
26 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 7
27 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 13
28 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 16
29 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 21
30 96  Prendergast, Christopher 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 18
31 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 18
32 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 21
33 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 21
34 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 25
35 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 11h 10' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 27
36 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 10' 44'' + 01' 29'' + 5
37 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 10' 53'' + 01' 38'' -
38 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 10' 53'' + 01' 38'' + 18
39 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 10' 53'' + 01' 38'' + 21
40 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 10' 53'' + 01' 38'' + 24
41 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City 11h 12' 02'' + 02' 47'' + 1
42 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 11h 12' 12'' + 02' 57'' - 15
43 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 11h 12' 19'' + 03' 04'' - 33
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 12' 26'' + 03' 11'' + 43
45 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 12' 30'' + 03' 15'' + 23
46 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 12' 45'' + 03' 30'' + 38
47 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 12' 46'' + 03' 31'' + 44
48 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 11h 12' 51'' + 03' 36'' - 3
49 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 12' 55'' + 03' 40'' + 31
50 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 13' 07'' + 03' 52'' + 8
51 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 13' 39'' + 04' 24'' - 35
52 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 14' 37'' + 05' 22'' + 48
53 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 14' 56'' + 05' 41'' + 53
54 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 15' 11'' + 05' 56'' + 47
55 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 15' 12'' + 05' 57'' + 43
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 11h 19' 03'' + 09' 48'' + 49
57 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 11h 19' 32'' + 10' 17'' -
58 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong 11h 19' 32'' + 10' 17'' + 8
59 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong 11h 20' 41'' + 11' 26'' - 23
60 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 20' 41'' + 11' 26'' - 17
61 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 20' 46'' + 11' 31'' + 6
62 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 20' 57'' + 11' 42'' - 11
63 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 20' 57'' + 11' 42'' - 11
64 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong 11h 20' 57'' + 11' 42'' + 5
65 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 21' 00'' + 11' 45'' + 13
66 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 21' 06'' + 11' 51'' + 7
67 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 21' 22'' + 12' 07'' + 10
68 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 22' 28'' + 13' 13'' + 11
69 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott 11h 22' 49'' + 13' 34'' + 25
70 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 22' 56'' + 13' 41'' - 62
71 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 11h 23' 04'' + 13' 49'' + 10
72 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 23' 29'' + 14' 14'' + 16
73 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 23' 44'' + 14' 29'' - 47
74 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 23' 46'' + 14' 31'' - 44
75 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 23' 46'' + 14' 31'' - 28
76 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 11h 23' 46'' + 14' 31'' - 15
77 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 23' 46'' + 14' 31'' - 12
3  Koishi, Yuma 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 23' 56'' + 14' 41'' - 7
79 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 11h 25' 36'' + 16' 21'' + 6
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 25' 36'' + 16' 21'' + 16
81 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 25' 41'' + 16' 26'' + 1
82 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 25' 44'' + 16' 29'' + 15
83 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 27' 45'' + 18' 30'' + 16
84 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 27' 57'' + 18' 42'' + 18
85 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 28' 06'' + 18' 51'' + 18
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo 11h 28' 06'' + 18' 51'' + 21
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo 11h 28' 06'' + 18' 51'' + 23
88 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 28' 33'' + 19' 18'' - 16
89 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong 11h 30' 04'' + 20' 49'' + 4
90 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 11h 30' 04'' + 20' 49'' + 5
91 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 30' 50'' + 21' 35'' - 69
92 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 61
93 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 58
94 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 56
95 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 56
96 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 50
97 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 34
98 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 31' 03'' + 21' 48'' - 28
99 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 31' 25'' + 22' 10'' - 25
100 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 31' 25'' + 22' 10'' - 25
101 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 31' 43'' + 22' 28'' - 25
102 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 32' 48'' + 23' 33'' - 19
103 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 32' 53'' + 23' 38'' - 17
104 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 32' 53'' + 23' 38'' - 15
105 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott 11h 32' 53'' + 23' 38'' - 13
106 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 32' 53'' + 23' 38'' - 16
107 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 35' 23'' + 26' 08'' - 3
108 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 35' 23'' + 26' 08'' -
109 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 35' 23'' + 26' 08'' -
110 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team 11h 41' 39'' + 32' 24'' + 3
111 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 44' 30'' + 35' 15'' + 1
112 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 48' 57'' + 39' 42'' - 1
113 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 51' 47'' + 42' 32'' + 1
114 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 11h 51' 47'' + 42' 32'' + 1
115 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 51' 47'' + 42' 32'' + 3
116 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 51' 47'' + 42' 32'' + 1
117 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 54' 28'' + 45' 13'' + 2
118 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 57' 12'' + 47' 57'' + 2
119 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 57' 14'' + 47' 59'' + 2
120 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team 11h 57' 53'' + 48' 38'' + 2
121 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 11h 59' 50'' + 50' 35'' + 2
122 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 08' 27'' + 59' 12'' + 3
123 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 08' 58'' + 59' 43'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 25 pts -
2 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 22 pts -3 pts + 1
3 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 17 pts -8 pts - 1
4 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 15 pts -10 pts -
5 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 10 pts -15 pts
6 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10 pts -15 pts - 1
7 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts + 1
8 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 6 pts -19 pts - 2
9 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -19 pts + 5
10 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts - 3
11 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3 pts -22 pts + 2
12 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 3 pts -22 pts -
13 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -22 pts - 4
14 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3 pts -22 pts - 3
15 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -22 pts - 5
16 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -23 pts - 1
17 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1 pts -24 pts - 1
18 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -24 pts - 1
19 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 1 pts -24 pts - 1
20 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -24 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 34 pts -
2 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -16 pts
3 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 15 pts -19 pts
4 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 14 pts -20 pts - 2
5 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts
6 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 11 pts -23 pts + 3
7 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 8 pts -26 pts - 4
8 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8 pts -26 pts
9 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -28 pts - 5
10 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 4 pts -30 pts - 5
11 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -31 pts - 5
12 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 2 pts -32 pts - 5
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 2 pts -32 pts
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts - 6
15 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 2 pts -32 pts
16 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts
17 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts - 7
18 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 1 pts -33 pts
19 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1 pts -33 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana City 33h 29' 02'' -
2  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 33h 30' 01'' + 00' 59'' + 1
3  Rietumu Banka-Riga 33h 30' 01'' + 00' 59'' + 1
4  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 33h 30' 07'' + 01' 05'' + 2
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 33h 30' 12'' + 01' 10'' -
6  Wilier Triestina 33h 30' 50'' + 01' 48'' - 4
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 33h 30' 57'' + 01' 55'' + 2
8  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 33h 30' 57'' + 01' 55'' + 2
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini 33h 32' 08'' + 03' 06'' + 6
10  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 33h 34' 40'' + 05' 38'' + 9
11  Team Ukyo 33h 35' 07'' + 06' 05'' + 1
12  Kolss-BDC Team 33h 36' 17'' + 07' 15'' + 8
13  Mitchelton Scott 33h 41' 23'' + 12' 21'' -
14  H&R Block Pro Cycling 33h 41' 28'' + 12' 26'' - 6
15  Keyi Look Cycling Team 33h 41' 38'' + 12' 36'' - 4
16  Terengganu Cycling Team 33h 42' 15'' + 13' 13'' - 2
17  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 43' 59'' + 14' 57'' - 10
18  Hong Kong 34h 01' 10'' + 32' 08'' - 1
19  Giant Cycling Team 34h 02' 52'' + 33' 50'' - 1
20  Team Novo Nordisk 34h 22' 47'' + 53' 45'' - 4
21  Memil Pro Cycling 34h 27' 34'' + 58' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media